Schedule & Scores for Wednesday, October 16, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Minnetonka14 @ 35Wayzata  
Osseo28 @ 14Totino-Grace  
Eden Prairie37 @ 0Hopkins  
Hutchinson47 @ 0Mound-Westonka  
South St. Paul28 @ 35St. Thomas Academy  
Lakeville North7 @ 36Rosemount  
Prior Lake42 @ 12Burnsville  
Champlin Park7 @ 34Maple Grove  
Marshall (Duluth)0 @ 22Moose Lake/Willow River  
Cannon Falls20 @ 40Lourdes  
Dassel-Cokato19 @ 49Glencoe-Silver Lake  
Roseville47 @ 50Mounds View  
John Marshall7 @ 35Owatonna  
Fertile-Beltrami6 @ 49Mahnomen  
B O L D36 @ 0Benson  
Kasson-Mantorville38 @ 0Byron  
DeLaSalle62 @ 35Minnehaha Academy  
St. Michael-Albertville37 @ 38Rogers  
White Bear Lake39 @ 22Stillwater  
Blaine21 @ 9Anoka  
Caledonia42 @ 6Kingsland  
Benilde-St. Margarets31 @ 28Spring Lake Park  
Woodbury23 @ 35Cretin-Derham Hall  
Eagan7 @ 28Apple Valley  
Kennedy0 @ 35Eastview  
Princeton7 @ 12Cambridge-Isanti  
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity37 @ 20Loyola  
Lakeville South28 @ 7Jefferson  
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta7 @ 14Yellow Medicine East  
La Crescent62 @ 34Lake City  
Moorhead28 @ 21Bemidji  
Richfield7 @ 48Hill-Murray  
Annandale42 @ 27Litchfield  
Andover50 @ 14Robbinsdale Armstrong  
Concordia Academy7 @ 42St. Croix Lutheran  
Lewiston-Altura49 @ 26St. Charles  
Pierz23 @ 6Maple Lake  
Little Falls3 @ 18Becker  
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown36 @ 33Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial  
Mankato West39 @ 34Mayo  
Holy Family Catholic0 @ 42Delano  
Park Center6 @ 41Elk River  
Mahtomedi40 @ 21Simley  
Academy of Holy Angels9 @ 41Northfield  
Blue Earth42 @ 14St. James  
Rockford0 @ 42Holdingford  
Redwood Valley7 @ 27Luverne  
Como Park3 @ 41St. Paul Central  
Orono21 @ 0Waconia  
Grand Rapids0 @ 47Brainerd  
Sauk Rapids-Rice15 @ 16Rocori  
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart0 @ 26St. Marys  
Chisago Lakes Area52 @ 50St. Francis  
Detroit Lakes18 @ 7Pequot Lakes  
Faribault36 @ 35Century  
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City31 @ 6Sauk Centre  
Shakopee21 @ 14Farmington  
Hawley52 @ 14Staples-Motley  
Bethlehem Academy7 @ 24Blooming Prairie  
Apollo17 @ 21Sartell-St. Stephen  
Chanhassen41 @ 27Red Wing  
Robbinsdale Cooper26 @ 17Sibley  
Mayer Lutheran34 @ 17Sibley East  
New Prague14 @ 48Chaska  
Irondale48 @ 14St. Louis Park  
East Ridge35 @ 6Hastings  
Centennial20 @ 23Coon Rapids  
St. Cloud Tech14 @ 42Willmar  
Perham0 @ 7Park Rapids  
Minneota/Lincoln H I35 @ 0Adrian  
Jackson County Central44 @ 23Worthington  
St. Peter33 @ 16New London-Spicer  
Buffalo47 @ 8Duluth East  
Plainview-Elgin-Millville18 @ 36Stewartville  
Fergus Falls14 @ 21Alexandria  
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep14 @ 20St. Anthony Village  
Goodhue14 @ 35Rushford-Peterson  
Zumbrota-Mazeppa14 @ 38Triton  
Jordan21 @ 35Watertown-Mayer  
Pine River-Backus16 @ 36Pillager  
Upsala/Swanville24 @ 21Royalton  
Belle Plaine13 @ 25Tri-City United  
Crosby-Ironton18 @ 35Aitkin  
Hermantown57 @ 0Virginia  
Fairmont42 @ 0New Ulm  
Mora8 @ 45Foley  
Breck6 @ 0Providence Academy  
Waseca34 @ 21Fridley  
New Ulm Cathedral14 @ 21Springfield  
Minnewaska Area13 @ 42Paynesville  
Minneapolis Southwest21 @ 10Minneapolis South  
Albany43 @ 23Zimmerman  
Montevideo27 @ 47Melrose  
Southland29 @ 8Fillmore Central  
St. Clair12 @ 13United South Central  
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle12 @ 29Browerville  
Maple River21 @ 14Medford  
Cook County16 @ 48Barnum  
Highland Park32 @ 14Johnson  
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa54 @ 8Eden Valley-Watkins  
North Branch7 @ 27Big Lake  
Winona60 @ 21Albert Lea  
Proctor26 @ 16Hibbing  
Warroad7 @ 41Thief River Falls  
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted34 @ 32Kimball  
Lac qui Parle Valley13 @ 27Canby  
North21 @ 40Tartan  
Cloquet56 @ 3Pine City  
Cotter13 @ 37Pine Island  
Red Rock Central6 @ 69Martin County West  
East Grand Forks28 @ 7Crookston  
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey12 @ 35W  
Rush City6 @ 43Esko  
St. Paul Academy-Summit/Mounds Park Academy20 @ 42Blake  
Braham40 @ 7Hinckley-Finlayson  
Sleepy Eye14 @ 30Minnesota Valley Lutheran  
St. Cloud Cathedral40 @ 6Milaca  
Park36 @ 6Forest Lake  
Dover-Eyota21 @ 22Kenyon-Wanamingo  
Murray County Central12 @ 14Lakeview  
Bagley18 @ 20Walker-Hackensack-Akeley  
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls45 @ 14Blackduck  
Lake Park-Audubon40 @ 0Red Lake  
Harding46 @ 7Humboldt  
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva40 @ 0Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop  
Mesabi East28 @ 22Eveleth-Gilbert  
Osakis52 @ 6Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg  
Le Sueur-Henderson20 @ 35Norwood-Young America  
St. Agnes33 @ 27Brooklyn Center  
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin20 @ 38International Falls  
Ada-Borup39 @ 42Warren-Alvarado-Oslo  
Wabasha-Kellogg15 @ 26Hayfield  
Mankato East7 @ 39Austin  
Columbia Heights26 @ 6Edison  
New York Mills28 @ 14Wadena-Deer Creek  
Windom7 @ 28Marshall (Marshall)  
Two Harbors21 @ 7Deer River  
East Central14 @ 30Ogilvie  
Northland30 @ 18Carlton  
Prairie Valley [Eagle Valley/Parkers Prairie]48 @ 14Cass Lake-Bena  
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy14 @ 68Wheaton/Herman-Norcross  
Mabel-Canton28 @ 41Spring Grove  
Hills-Beaver Creek44 @ 26Westbrook-Walnut Grove  
Edgerton/Ellsworth40 @ 16Cleveland  
Underwood43 @ 6Hancock  
Grand Meadow40 @ 12Lyle/Pacelli  
Nevis14 @ 0Cromwell  
Isle28 @ 56Onamia  
Fulda0 @ 57Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin  
Alden-Conger22 @ 70Nicollet  
Verndale12 @ 6Ortonville  
Houston8 @ 33Lanesboro  
Norman County West8 @ 60Win-E-Mac  
Kelley6 @ 48South Ridge  
Ashby0 @ 56Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley  
Waubun30 @ 6Rothsay  
Wrenshall22 @ 28Kelliher/Northome  
Randolph24 @ 36Madelia  
Littlefork-Big Falls14 @ 52Bigfork  
Ely58 @ 16Northeast Range  
North Woods40 @ 14Cherry  
Mountain Iron-Buhl12 @ 28Chisholm  
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman14 @ 18Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton  
Brandon/Evansville20 @ 24Bertha-Hewitt  
LeRoy-Ostrander51 @ 6Glenville-Emmons  
McGregor38 @ 34Hill City  
Henry21 @ 33Washburn  
Roosevelt/Minnesota Transitions7 @ 40Minneapolis North  
Lake of the Woods/Indus6 @ 42Floodwood  
Southwest Star Concept22 @ 41Renville County West  
West Lutheran/Southwest Christian53 @ 0Mesabi Academy  
Denfeld18 @ 49Monticello  
Denfeld18 @ 49Monticello  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)