Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 3, 2010:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Prior Lake17 @ 14Apple Valley  
Caledonia14 @ 13Plainview-Elgin-Millville  
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity46 @ 0Red Lake  
White Bear Lake35 @ 0Hastings  
Moorhead21 @ 28Bemidji  
Hill-Murray21 @ 14Fargo North ND  
Lewiston-Altura55 @ 14Rushford-Peterson  
Chatfield13 @ 12St. Charles  
Mankato West20 @ 0Northfield  
Luverne42 @ 12Martin County West  
Brainerd35 @ 17Rocori  
Holy Family Catholic21 @ 20Holdingford  
Chisago Lakes Area35 @ 28Academy of Holy Angels  
Hawley6 @ 30Mahnomen  
Sartell-St. Stephen28 @ 27St. Cloud Tech  
Chanhassen3 @ 14Edina  
Anoka23 @ 45Blaine  
Chaska14 @ 45Century  
Burnsville35 @ 20Jefferson  
East Ridge48 @ 27Woodbury  
Willmar21 @ 22Alexandria  
Perham7 @ 31Pelican Rapids  
St. Anthony Village30 @ 27DeLaSalle  
Triton28 @ 21Kasson-Mantorville  
Watertown-Mayer20 @ 32Annandale  
Litchfield13 @ 31Waconia  
Apollo13 @ 6Fergus Falls  
Simley6 @ 57St. Thomas Academy  
Richfield13 @ 7North  
Crosby-Ironton12 @ 14Ogilvie  
Fairmont48 @ 6Worthington  
Paynesville14 @ 53Albany  
Minneapolis Southwest68 @ 12Edison  
Medford0 @ 20Montgomery-Lonsdale  
Proctor0 @ 14Pine City  
Zumbrota-Mazeppa6 @ 28Byron  
Thief River Falls20 @ 14Crookston  
Kimball6 @ 7New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep  
Lac qui Parle Valley27 @ 14Minnewaska Area  
Cook County6 @ 30Esko  
Cloquet19 @ 20International Falls  
Cotter21 @ 49La Crescent  
East Grand Forks0 @ 17Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton  
Red Rock Central28 @ 23St. Marys  
North Branch42 @ 44St. Louis Park  
W27 @ 8Sleepy Eye  
Fertile-Beltrami14 @ 29Frazee  
St. Francis48 @ 13Duluth East  
Blake43 @ 61St. Croix Lutheran  
Hinckley-Finlayson18 @ 14Carlton  
Eden Valley-Watkins33 @ 0Pipestone  
Minnesota Valley Lutheran0 @ 28Redwood Valley  
Goodhue48 @ 13Lake City  
Park0 @ 35Stillwater  
Mound-Westonka6 @ 40Delano  
Bagley0 @ 32Warren-Alvarado-Oslo  
Lake Park-Audubon14 @ 45Barnesville  
Blackduck8 @ 47Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls  
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop0 @ 21Sibley East  
Little Falls17 @ 33Sauk Rapids-Rice  
United South Central0 @ 12Blue Earth  
Sauk Centre23 @ 30B O L D  
St. Agnes20 @ 26Humboldt  
Mora27 @ 18Benson  
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin0 @ 50Grand Rapids  
Pine Island13 @ 48Lourdes  
Rush City0 @ 39Barnum  
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva20 @ 18Blooming Prairie  
Hayfield7 @ 27Stewartville  
Kingsland18 @ 12Dover-Eyota  
Braham39 @ 14East Central  
Jordan10 @ 42Waterville-Elysian-Morristown  
Montevideo14 @ 22St. Cloud Cathedral  
Kenyon-Wanamingo14 @ 42Cannon Falls  
Milaca22 @ 20Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City  
Virginia38 @ 12Eveleth-Gilbert  
St. James7 @ 40Windom  
Wadena-Deer Creek19 @ 13Park Rapids  
Wabasha-Kellogg14 @ 62Southland  
West Central Area0 @ 13Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle0 @ 32Melrose  
Como Park36 @ 0Harding  
St. Paul Academy-Summit/Mounds Park Academy0 @ 42Concordia Academy  
Minneapolis North7 @ 6Henry  
Roosevelt6 @ 47Washburn  
Nevis27 @ 26Cromwell  
Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin16 @ 14Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart  
Verndale8 @ 12Wheaton  
Win-E-Mac41 @ 0Rothsay  
Cleveland8 @ 35Nicollet  
Kelliher/Northome0 @ 42Isle  
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River8 @ 19Lake of the Woods  
Ely12 @ 31Marshall (Duluth)  
Mabel-Canton20 @ 18Lanesboro  
Chisholm13 @ 20Deer River  
Westbrook-Walnut Grove14 @ 20Madelia  
Floodwood58 @ 0Northland  
Brandon/Evansville46 @ 16Ashby  
Ulen-Hitterdal30 @ 15Sacred Heart  
Littlefork-Big Falls46 @ 8AlBrook  
Southwestern United co-op [Round Lake/Brewster/Southwest Star Concept]19 @ 53Cedar Mountain/Comfrey  
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley14 @ 0Hillcrest Lutheran Academy  
Marshall (Marshall)28 @ 21Mankato East  
West Lutheran (Plymouth)0 @ 34St. Clair  
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 @ 41Fosston  
Lincoln H I0 @ 48Underwood  
Johnson7 @ 19St. Paul Central  
Eagle Valley48 @ 0Hancock  
Cook21 @ 14Kelley  
Morris14 @ 20New London-Spicer  
Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross34 @ 32Bertha-Hewitt  
Shanley ND 23 @ 21Detroit Lakes  
Hudson WI 30 @ 13Farmington  
Wahpeton ND 7 @ 33Breckenridge  
North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] ND 8 @ 53Stephen-Argyle Central  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)