Schedule & Scores for Thursday, September 3, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Eastview7 @ 34Wayzata  
Eden Prairie48 @ 6Kennedy  
South St. Paul7 @ 42St. Thomas Academy  
Elk River21 @ 48Maple Grove  
Champlin Park33 @ 21Coon Rapids  
Apple Valley0 @ 31Rosemount  
Andover49 @ 6Park Center  
John Marshall35 @ 12Minneapolis South  
St. Paul Academy-Summit/Mounds Park Academy38 @ 82St. Croix Lutheran  
Hibbing0 @ 41Pierz  
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown34 @ 14Medford  
Farmington37 @ 14Grand Rapids  
Anoka19 @ 39Centennial  
Maple Lake7 @ 11Mayer Lutheran  
Jefferson35 @ 32Chaska  
Dawson-Boyd54 @ 7Renville County West  
Moose Lake/Willow River40 @ 18Pine City  
Watertown-Mayer0 @ 36Litchfield  
Pillager6 @ 20Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg  
Ottertail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning]12 @ 21Upsala/Swanville  
Albert Lea7 @ 26Waseca  
Edison0 @ 53Minneapolis Southwest  
Washburn41 @ 0Roosevelt  
Breck31 @ 27Concordia Academy  
Adrian13 @ 43Minneota  
Johnson12 @ 49Winona  
Crookston3 @ 19Thief River Falls  
Staples-Motley24 @ 7East Grand Forks  
Canby0 @ 49Russell-Tyler-Ruthton  
St. Louis Park21 @ 28St. Francis  
St. Bernard's18 @ 41Minnehaha Academy  
Esko28 @ 18Hinckley-Finlayson  
Columbia Heights6 @ 41Fridley  
Lakeview0 @ 55Murray County Central  
Cass Lake-Bena18 @ 14Pine River-Backus  
New York Mills0 @ 44Royalton  
MACCRAY12 @ 14Tracy-Milroy-Balaton  
Red Wing41 @ 42Austin  
Parkers Prairie7 @ 34Osakis  
Norwood-Young America16 @ 22Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  
Two Harbors13 @ 20Aitkin  
Marshall (Marshall)27 @ 34Mankato East  
Henry6 @ 45Minneapolis North  
Edgerton/Ellsworth20 @ 46Westbrook-Walnut Grove  
Fond du Lac Ojibwe Ogichida0 @ 66Onamia  
Climax/Fisher6 @ 55Ada-Borup  
Kittson Central51 @ 0Win-E-Mac  
Lincoln H I27 @ 24Ashby  
Floodwood22 @ 30Northland  
Glenville-Emmons34 @ 12Lyle/Pacelli  
Fulda34 @ 0Ortonville  
Sacred Heart60 @ 50Norman County West  
Ulen-Hitterdal48 @ 16Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County]  
Orr26 @ 36Cherry  
Truman12 @ 28Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther  
Mesabi Academy14 @ 38Babbitt-Embarrass  
Wisconsin School for the Deaf WI 52 @ 6Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)