RPI for 2018 Minnesota Football

What is the RPI?

This is not the CHSAA RPI. This is the RPRPI RPI.

Only teams that have played games in this season will show in this list.

TeamClassRPIWPOWPOOWP
Red Lake  0.293100.35120.47
United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka]  0.306400.3750.4755
Cass Lake-Bena  0.31880.14290.32650.4793
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman  0.322500.42260.4447
Red Wing  0.332200.39960.5297
Eagan  0.332500.42860.4727
Osseo  0.33300.42860.4746
East Central  0.338700.4490.4567
Circle of Life  0.343800.50.375
St. Cloud Cathedral  0.345800.44640.4902
Pine River-Backus  0.34720.250.33630.4662
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy  0.347300.44350.5023
MACCRAY  0.349800.45240.4942
Richfield  0.351600.46430.4776
Henry  0.353500.46430.4854
Rush City  0.35870.14290.40820.4755
Bigfork  0.361600.50890.4286
Staples-Motley  0.36250.1250.42860.4677
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  0.364800.50.459
La Crescent  0.365200.50.4609
Sibley East  0.366200.50.4648
Sartell-St. Stephen  0.371400.50670.472
Windom  0.373500.50.4941
Lake City  0.37360.1250.44640.4766
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf  0.37580.33330.34170.4864
Cotter  0.377800.51790.4753
Sibley  0.380600.53970.4429
Watertown-Mayer  0.382100.51780.4928
Kingsland  0.38270.1250.46430.4772
Norwood-Young America  0.38450.1250.46430.4844
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  0.386500.52460.4968
Anoka  0.38660.1250.48210.457
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep  0.38800.53870.4746
Brooklyn Center  0.38910.1250.48220.4668
Farmington  0.39050.1250.48220.4727
Onamia  0.391400.55240.4609
W  0.39340.250.41070.502
Benson  0.396600.55360.4792
Kennedy  0.39680.1250.48210.498
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton  0.39860.1250.47770.5141
Frazee  0.39990.1250.48660.5015
Adrian  0.40090.1250.50.4785
Park Center  0.40120.250.44640.462
Belle Plaine  0.40140.1250.4970.4865
Hill City/Northland  0.40140.33330.40480.4628
Laporte  0.405300.5850.4511
Martin County West  0.40580.1250.50.498
Edison  0.40630.250.44640.4824
Little Falls  0.40830.1250.51780.4727
New Ulm  0.408700.58630.4623
McGregor  0.40920.1250.53870.4343
Wrenshall  0.40920.250.45950.4676
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart  0.40920.250.46430.4583
Shakopee  0.40970.250.44640.4961
Park Rapids  0.41040.250.44640.4987
Lyle/Pacelli  0.411500.57140.5033
Thief River Falls  0.41200.58930.4694
Washburn  0.41320.250.44640.5098
Renville County West  0.41370.1250.52380.4821
Harding  0.414800.58930.4805
Roosevelt  0.41570.3750.39290.502
North  0.417100.6250.4182
Park Christian  0.41770.1250.53270.4804
Chisholm  0.418300.61910.4351
Proctor  0.42040.1250.51790.5206
DeLaSalle  0.42140.3750.39290.5247
New York Mills  0.42170.250.48210.4727
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo  0.424600.62590.4464
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River  0.42520.28570.46120.4927
Rocori  0.42590.1250.54910.4802
Madelia  0.4260.50.35710.4896
Princeton  0.42740.1250.55360.4772
Pine City  0.42760.1250.5610.4633
Sauk Centre  0.42880.1250.55360.4831
Alexandria  0.42960.3750.41520.513
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River  0.42980.1250.54460.5049
Sleepy Eye  0.43210.250.50.4785
Wabasha-Kellogg  0.43230.250.50.4792
Forest Lake  0.43260.250.48220.5158
Moorhead  0.43340.11110.58930.4439
Crookston  0.43360.250.48660.5111
Como Park  0.43440.250.48210.5234
Highland Park  0.43530.1250.57140.4732
Eveleth-Gilbert  0.43530.28570.49490.4656
Kenyon-Wanamingo  0.43540.250.49550.5006
Virginia  0.43620.250.52310.4486
New Prague  0.43890.1250.58710.4562
Rogers  0.4390.1250.57140.488
Bagley  0.4390.50.38840.479
Hinckley-Finlayson  0.44070.250.53870.4354
Milaca  0.44080.3750.44640.4955
Rothsay  0.44210.250.51490.4885
Hayfield  0.44250.3750.44640.502
Chisago Lakes Area  0.44260.22220.52380.5007
Eden Valley-Watkins  0.44290.250.50670.5082
Bethlehem Academy  0.44340.250.51790.4876
Centennial  0.44360.3750.46430.4707
Wadena-Deer Creek  0.44430.3750.46430.4735
Lakeville South  0.44510.3750.46430.4766
Humboldt  0.44550.3750.46430.4785
Simley  0.44560.3750.45760.4922
St. James  0.44640.3750.44640.5176
Lakeview  0.4470.250.51790.502
Albert Lea  0.44890.1250.60420.4623
Montevideo  0.45030.250.52460.5019
Minnesota Valley Lutheran  0.4510.33330.49210.4865
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  0.45270.3750.48210.4716
Yellow Medicine East  0.45340.250.53570.4922
Totino-Grace  0.45540.3750.48210.4824
Apple Valley  0.45580.3750.46430.5197
St. Marys  0.4560.6250.35360.4919
Triton  0.45690.1250.60720.4883
Zumbrota-Mazeppa  0.45730.250.53570.5078
Faribault  0.45730.250.56250.4541
Austin  0.45730.250.56250.4541
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop  0.45730.50.41070.5078
Grand Rapids  0.45790.1250.60710.4922
Foley  0.45880.3750.48210.4961
Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda  0.45890.42860.4490.5089
Jefferson  0.45930.250.53570.5156
Becker  0.46090.3750.47550.5176
Ely  0.46170.250.54170.5133
Nevis  0.46240.250.56550.4684
Kasson-Mantorville  0.46240.50.42860.4922
Greenway  0.462800.750.3512
International Falls  0.46430.3750.49260.4971
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County]  0.46510.3750.49410.497
Cannon Falls  0.46530.250.55360.5039
Le Sueur-Henderson  0.46530.50.42860.5039
Lewiston-Altura  0.46570.3750.48220.5234
Hill-Murray  0.46580.1250.6540.4303
South St. Paul  0.46880.44440.46030.5103
Crosby-Ironton  0.46910.3750.50450.4924
Warroad  0.46970.33330.5370.4716
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City  0.46980.50.42860.5221
Minneapolis Southwest  0.470.3750.51790.4693
John Marshall  0.47060.250.58710.4581
Andover  0.47130.3750.50220.5059
St. Peter  0.47230.6250.35720.5499
Apollo  0.47510.50.44640.5075
Rockford  0.47590.50.43530.5328
Lac qui Parle Valley  0.47620.3750.51790.4941
Browerville/Eagle Valley  0.47730.3750.53570.4629
Litchfield  0.47770.3750.51780.5
Edgerton/Ellsworth  0.47770.3750.51790.5
Plainview-Elgin-Millville  0.47780.3750.53570.4648
Kimball  0.47790.50.46430.4831
LeRoy-Ostrander  0.47810.250.57140.5195
Hibbing  0.47870.3750.5060.5278
Fosston  0.47920.250.57440.5179
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial  0.48080.3750.53570.4766
Canby  0.48110.3750.51790.5137
Worthington  0.48170.3750.53270.4865
Isle  0.48170.42860.51020.4779
Roseville  0.48210.3750.51790.5176
Kelley  0.48240.50.44290.5438
West Central Area  0.482700.750.4306
Holdingford  0.48310.3750.52460.5082
Pequot Lakes  0.48330.50.46430.5046
Coon Rapids  0.48470.3750.53570.4922
Parkers Prairie  0.48470.50.48210.4746
Johnson  0.48540.50.48220.4771
New Ulm Cathedral  0.48810.6250.41070.5059
Mankato East  0.4890.3750.56250.456
White Bear Lake  0.4890.50.46430.5273
Minneapolis South  0.48910.3750.53570.5098
Lake Park-Audubon  0.48920.3750.53870.5043
Southland  0.49170.50.47770.5115
Blue Earth  0.49310.3750.55360.49
Mesabi East  0.49370.750.36010.5046
Pine Island  0.49420.50.50.4766
Upsala/Swanville  0.49430.6250.42860.4948
Stewartville  0.49460.6250.42860.4961
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey  0.49550.3750.56250.4821
Glencoe-Silver Lake  0.49560.3750.55360.5
St. Michael-Albertville  0.49610.6250.42860.502
Roseau  0.49620.3750.55130.507
St. Cloud Tech  0.49750.66670.39680.5295
St. Paul Central  0.49760.50.50.4902
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley  0.49810.3750.56840.4804
Bertha-Hewitt  0.49870.50.4970.5006
Minnetonka  0.49890.50.48210.5313
Lanesboro  0.4990.3750.55360.5137
Park  0.49960.50.50890.4806
Fillmore Central  0.49970.50.50.4987
Champlin Park  0.50060.6250.44640.4844
Prior Lake  0.5010.50.50.5039
Mabel-Canton  0.50130.50.48210.541
Medford  0.50160.50.49330.5199
Stillwater  0.50410.250.64290.4805
Tartan  0.50420.750.36610.5347
Westbrook-Walnut Grove  0.50430.6250.43750.517
Burnsville  0.50510.50.51790.4844
Mayo  0.50510.55560.46030.5443
Clearbrook-Gonvick  0.50520.50.51190.497
Maple Grove  0.50690.3750.57140.5098
Nicollet  0.50790.50.53570.4603
Littlefork-Big Falls  0.50820.750.38810.5066
Esko  0.50830.250.66520.4526
St. Louis Park  0.50890.50.53570.464
Goodridge-Grygla Chargers  0.50910.71430.38780.5463
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons  0.50930.6250.46430.4837
West Central Area/Ashby  0.51010.50.54020.46
Eastview  0.51040.50.51790.5059
Cambridge-Isanti  0.51210.6250.44640.5305
St. Agnes  0.51290.6250.46430.498
Northfield  0.51370.6250.4420.5459
Rosemount  0.51380.750.39290.5195
Irondale  0.51430.750.39290.5214
Two Harbors  0.51540.77780.37040.543
Barnum  0.51660.750.41370.489
Floodwood  0.51780.50.53810.495
Luverne  0.51840.50.53570.502
Blackduck  0.51840.57140.50930.4837
Win-E-Mac  0.51850.6250.46430.5205
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran  0.52080.6250.4940.4701
Springfield  0.5210.50.55360.4766
Tri-City United  0.52190.50.55060.4865
Brandon/Evansville  0.52240.50.55060.4885
Braham  0.52270.6250.5030.4598
Maple Lake  0.52330.50.54240.5082
Duluth East  0.52350.50.5290.536
Big Lake  0.52390.44440.58730.4765
Mound-Westonka  0.52390.750.41070.524
East Grand Forks  0.52450.6250.48210.5089
Concordia Academy  0.52550.50.57140.459
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton  0.52570.50.5580.4868
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta  0.52610.6250.48220.515
Byron  0.52640.6250.50.4805
Robbinsdale Armstrong  0.52680.50.55360.5
Red Rock Central  0.52690.6250.48810.5063
Kittson Central  0.52840.50.56850.4766
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton  0.52840.6250.49110.5063
Pelican Rapids  0.52890.50.5580.4996
Deer River  0.530.750.44940.4713
Kelliher/Northome  0.53190.83330.38890.5163
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross  0.53190.85710.36730.5357
Fergus Falls  0.53220.50.57370.4812
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley  0.53230.6250.4970.5102
Brainerd  0.53290.6250.50890.4888
Aitkin  0.53420.6250.50.5116
Columbia Heights  0.53470.6250.50.5137
Zimmerman  0.53530.6250.51790.4805
Delano  0.53710.6250.50.5234
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton  0.53770.750.44640.5078
Chaska  0.53810.6250.50.5273
Carlton  0.53950.6250.53750.4581
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  0.54020.6250.51120.5135
Hancock  0.54040.6250.51790.5006
Holy Family Catholic  0.54120.6250.51790.5039
North Woods  0.5420.3750.66070.4716
Mahtomedi  0.54220.750.45540.5081
Ogilvie  0.54330.750.45540.5123
Robbinsdale Cooper  0.54360.8750.39290.5137
Monticello  0.54490.50.58930.5011
Spring Lake Park  0.54810.750.46430.5137
Perham  0.54840.750.46430.5148
Randolph  0.550.6250.51790.5391
Orono  0.55080.6250.53570.5069
Mayer Lutheran  0.55120.6250.5290.5218
Rushford-Peterson  0.55240.750.48210.4954
Mankato West  0.55320.8750.39730.5432
Maple River  0.55360.750.48210.5
Spectrum  0.5540.8750.41070.5195
Albany  0.55410.750.48220.502
St. Charles  0.55440.750.46430.5391
Osakis  0.55820.750.48220.5182
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg  0.55860.8750.42860.502
Benilde-St. Margarets  0.55930.6250.55360.505
Murray County Central  0.55960.750.50.4883
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin  0.55990.8750.42110.5223
St. Croix Lutheran  0.56010.6250.57140.4727
Barnesville  0.56050.77780.46030.5436
St. Francis  0.56080.6250.55140.5154
Wayzata  0.5610.50.6250.4941
Hopkins  0.5610.50.6250.4941
Mounds View  0.5610.6250.55360.5117
East Ridge  0.5610.6250.55360.5117
Cromwell  0.561710.34660.5534
Bemidji  0.56260.8750.42190.5315
Melrose  0.56480.66670.53970.513
North Branch  0.56490.750.48220.545
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls  0.56520.8750.41590.5541
Pillager  0.56520.8750.44640.4928
Jordan  0.56590.85710.42860.5491
Minnewaska Area  0.56630.750.50.515
Royalton  0.56650.8750.44640.498
New London-Spicer  0.56790.8750.44640.5039
Goodhue  0.56810.8750.44640.5046
Denfeld  0.56820.6250.57370.5002
Ortonville  0.56840.6250.57140.5059
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva  0.56950.750.51790.4922
Fairmont  0.570.8750.42560.5539
St. Clair/Loyola  0.570.8750.43970.5256
Fridley  0.57310.750.51790.5064
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal  0.573310.36730.5585
Moose Lake/Willow River  0.57820.750.51790.5269
Woodbury  0.57820.8750.44640.5449
Buffalo  0.57940.77780.50790.524
Chanhassen  0.58270.750.51790.5449
Pipestone  0.58280.750.53570.5098
Underwood  0.58290.8750.46430.5278
Lourdes  0.583310.41070.5117
Century  0.58420.66670.60320.4636
Elk River  0.58430.8750.45980.5425
Cretin-Derham Hall  0.58480.6250.60710.5
Winona  0.584910.39730.5451
Chatfield  0.58620.750.53570.5234
Hastings  0.5890.8750.49110.4987
Willmar  0.58980.88890.45830.5535
Holy Trinity/Lester Prairie  0.590310.3750.6111
Marshall (Marshall)  0.590410.40820.545
Ottertail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning]  0.59110.42860.5067
Jackson County Central  0.59120.8750.48220.5254
Edina  0.59180.750.55360.5098
Blaine  0.592710.42860.5137
Dover-Eyota  0.59420.750.55360.5195
Mora  0.59510.410.5598
Academy of Holy Angels  0.59630.8750.49110.528
Sauk Rapids-Rice  0.59650.750.57370.4884
Stephen-Argyle Central  0.597210.42560.5375
Grand Meadow  0.59910.750.55360.5391
Dassel-Cokato  0.60060.8750.50.5273
Paynesville  0.60250.750.57590.5082
Ada-Borup/Norman County West  0.60270.8750.5030.5299
Providence Academy  0.603710.44640.522
Waseca  0.60380.750.58930.4865
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake  0.605710.44640.5299
Mountain Iron-Buhl  0.60730.750.57140.5362
Cloquet  0.60760.8750.50.5552
Owatonna  0.607810.43970.5516
Dawson-Boyd  0.60810.8750.51790.5215
Breckenridge  0.60870.750.59150.5019
St. Thomas Academy  0.612310.44640.5564
Detroit Lakes  0.613510.46430.5254
Lakeville North  0.615510.46430.5332
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown  0.61760.8750.55360.4883
Climax/Fisher  0.61880.750.59450.5363
Breck  0.61940.8750.53570.5313
Cook County  0.62110.8750.53570.5379
Fertile-Beltrami  0.62120.6250.67190.5158
Annandale  0.62250.8750.55360.5078
St. Anthony Village  0.62310.750.6250.4922
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian  0.625810.48980.5236
Hills-Beaver Creek  0.63250.8750.58040.4942
Minneota  0.633310.50.5332
South Ridge  0.634310.4970.543
Hermantown  0.63540.8750.57140.5236
Minneapolis North  0.635810.50.543
Houston  0.63680.8750.57140.5293
Hawley  0.63680.8750.57370.5246
Caledonia  0.642810.51790.5352
Hutchinson  0.645310.52680.5276
Verndale  0.64610.53060.5226
B O L D  0.646610.53570.515
Pierz  0.649510.53970.5186
Blooming Prairie  0.649510.55360.4909
Eden Prairie  0.65020.8750.60710.5117
United South Central  0.651510.54690.5122
Waconia  0.65250.8750.60710.5206
Redwood Valley  0.655210.55360.5137
Spring Grove  0.66910.57140.5332
Mahnomen/Waubun  0.708110.64290.5466