RPI for 2018 Minnesota Football

What is the RPI?

This is not the CHSAA RPI. This is the RPRPI RPI.

Only teams that have played games in this season will show in this list.

TeamClassRPIWPOWPOOWP
Denfeld  0000
East Central  0.299100.36730.4617
Red Wing  0.302400.34320.5232
Cass Lake-Bena  0.30560.14290.29760.4844
United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka]  0.31600.39090.482
Red Lake  0.318300.41080.4515
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy  0.325700.40560.4916
Osseo  0.329300.42790.4615
Sartell-St. Stephen  0.332300.42470.4799
Laporte  0.332400.42170.4861
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman  0.336100.44870.447
Circle of Life  0.337600.50.3503
Rush City  0.34420.1250.38810.4757
MACCRAY  0.34500.44420.4914
St. Cloud Cathedral  0.348200.46480.4633
Pine River-Backus  0.34980.250.34930.4507
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa  0.357800.49940.4324
Windom  0.36300.48360.4846
Staples-Motley  0.36360.11110.43830.4665
Henry  0.363800.50150.452
Norwood-Young America  0.3670.11110.43050.496
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep  0.367100.48840.4915
Kennedy  0.36720.11110.42870.5004
Park Christian  0.36720.11110.43680.4839
Richfield  0.369500.49570.4866
Cleveland  0.369800.50.4793
Bigfork  0.371700.51460.4575
Cotter  0.37200.50070.4867
Eagan  0.372300.4990.4911
Anoka  0.37250.10.47010.4496
Sibley  0.372800.51440.4625
Roosevelt  0.37380.33330.3460.4697
Sibley East  0.376200.51630.4722
Harding  0.379700.52690.4649
Edison  0.38070.22220.41570.4693
Watertown-Mayer  0.381100.51670.4908
W  0.38150.22220.41110.4817
Thief River Falls  0.382700.52960.4717
Park Rapids  0.38360.22220.41570.4808
Humboldt  0.38660.22220.43240.4592
Belle Plaine  0.38740.11110.46850.5014
McGregor  0.38850.11110.48530.4722
La Crescent  0.389200.54010.4766
Kingsland  0.38990.11110.48160.4853
Chisholm  0.390700.55110.4605
Little Falls  0.39080.11110.48890.4741
Lake City  0.39160.20.43890.4887
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted  0.391800.53090.5052
Benson  0.391900.54240.4829
Martin County West  0.39190.11110.48730.4819
Washburn  0.39190.22220.41850.5083
Brooklyn Center  0.39250.22220.44780.4523
Renville County West  0.39330.11110.49210.4778
New York Mills  0.39380.22220.44320.4666
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton  0.3950.11110.4790.5108
Adrian  0.39730.11110.50460.4688
Hill City/Northland  0.39740.250.44720.445
Wrenshall  0.39790.250.43110.4792
Onamia  0.400300.5660.4691
North  0.400400.57060.4605
Park Center  0.40040.20.47110.4594
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf  0.40130.42860.36430.4479
Sauk Centre  0.40310.11110.5060.4891
Farmington  0.40360.11110.50360.4961
Crookston  0.40410.22220.44290.5083
Virginia  0.40490.22220.45930.4787
Como Park  0.40620.22220.45280.4968
Foley  0.40670.30.41690.4931
Frazee  0.4070.11110.51070.4954
New Ulm  0.409400.57040.4966
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River  0.40940.250.45980.468
Madelia  0.40950.44440.35650.4807
Forest Lake  0.41040.22220.46350.4923
Bagley  0.41190.44440.35650.4903
Kenyon-Wanamingo  0.4130.22220.46070.5085
St. James  0.41370.33330.41330.495
Hinckley-Finlayson  0.41450.30.45480.4483
International Falls  0.41550.33330.41560.4974
St. Marys  0.41570.55560.30670.4936
Simley  0.41920.40.39110.4947
Rogers  0.41950.11110.53170.5035
Alexandria  0.42010.33330.42410.4987
Totino-Grace  0.42080.22220.50220.4565
Centennial  0.42090.33330.43870.4728
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo  0.42130.11110.54850.477
Eveleth-Gilbert  0.42140.250.49440.4468
Wabasha-Kellogg  0.42270.22220.4930.4825
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart  0.42270.30.47670.4375
Sleepy Eye  0.42310.22220.48880.4925
Pine City  0.42330.11110.56150.4589
Highland Park  0.42340.20.51330.4671
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River  0.42470.11110.53550.5166
Nevis  0.42610.30.4590.4862
Shakopee  0.42660.22220.48250.5191
Proctor  0.42720.20.5060.4969
Moorhead  0.42850.20.51340.4873
Lyle/Pacelli  0.428900.59850.5186
Princeton  0.42910.20.50640.5035
Wadena-Deer Creek  0.43130.33330.4570.4777
New Prague  0.43210.11110.58180.4535
Rothsay  0.43330.30.47420.4847
Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda  0.43480.33330.45660.4926
Grand Rapids  0.43530.11110.57010.4898
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle  0.43540.33330.4650.4782
Austin  0.43860.22220.53180.4685
Kasson-Mantorville  0.43910.44440.39510.5219
DeLaSalle  0.43920.40.41690.5229
Chisago Lakes Area  0.44020.27270.49480.4985
Hayfield  0.4410.30.48560.4928
Coon Rapids  0.44110.33330.46320.5046
Albert Lea  0.44240.20.54360.4823
Milaca  0.44270.40.43360.5034
Yellow Medicine East  0.44370.22220.53090.4906
Lac qui Parle Valley  0.44390.33330.47040.5014
Montevideo  0.44410.22220.52390.5064
Kelley  0.44420.44440.39120.55
Lakeview  0.44470.22220.5220.5126
White Bear Lake  0.44530.44440.41610.5044
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County]  0.44590.33330.47420.502
Ely  0.44620.22220.53470.493
Hill-Murray  0.44680.20.55890.4694
Jefferson  0.44730.22220.51940.528
John Marshall  0.44960.22220.55460.4671
Minneapolis South  0.45010.33330.49040.4862
Minnesota Valley Lutheran  0.45020.36360.47230.4925
Hibbing  0.45080.33330.47250.5249
Crosby-Ironton  0.45080.33330.49160.4866
Bethlehem Academy  0.45140.30.50250.5005
Minneapolis Southwest  0.45230.33330.49720.4813
Roseville  0.45310.33330.50410.4707
Parkers Prairie  0.45380.44440.44940.4719
Isle  0.45410.44440.43140.509
Browerville/Eagle Valley  0.45420.33330.51180.4598
Fosston  0.45480.22220.5330.5308
Rocori  0.45690.20.56630.4948
Fillmore Central  0.4570.44440.43870.5063
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey  0.45810.33330.50230.4943
Holdingford  0.45870.33330.48580.5299
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City  0.45870.50.40480.5251
Upsala/Swanville  0.45880.55560.40.4796
Canby  0.46070.33330.50340.5026
Eden Valley-Watkins  0.46110.30.50880.5268
Apple Valley  0.46110.40.45880.5269
Glencoe-Silver Lake  0.46360.40.47890.4964
Greenway  0.463700.72730.4
Lake Park-Audubon  0.4640.33330.50930.5042
Bertha-Hewitt  0.46420.44440.4630.4863
Worthington  0.46450.33330.50090.5228
Westbrook-Walnut Grove  0.46470.55560.40190.4992
Plainview-Elgin-Millville  0.46580.33330.51850.4929
Litchfield  0.46660.33330.51230.5086
Becker  0.46950.40.48070.5164
Zumbrota-Mazeppa  0.470.22220.56420.5293
South St. Paul  0.47030.45450.46920.4881
Stillwater  0.47060.22220.60710.446
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop  0.47060.50.43720.5079
Faribault  0.47090.30.56780.448
St. Cloud Tech  0.47150.60.39310.4999
Pequot Lakes  0.47160.50.44850.4893
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial  0.47230.33330.53950.4767
LeRoy-Ostrander  0.47450.22220.57130.5332
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley  0.47540.33330.54390.4803
Luverne  0.47870.44440.49510.4801
Kimball  0.47930.50.48460.4481
Rockford  0.47940.50.43810.5413
New Ulm Cathedral  0.47950.60.40720.5036
Park  0.47970.50.45970.4992
Blue Earth  0.47990.33330.54540.4956
Clearbrook-Gonvick  0.48010.44440.49140.4931
Concordia Academy  0.48130.50.49070.4437
Apollo  0.48160.50.45150.5235
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton  0.48320.50.46910.4944
Edgerton/Ellsworth  0.48330.40.52650.48
Brandon/Evansville  0.48390.44440.50010.491
Warroad  0.48420.36360.55440.4643
Esko  0.48430.30.58610.4649
Lanesboro  0.48450.33330.53830.528
Fergus Falls  0.48460.44440.49520.5034
West Central Area/Ashby  0.48520.44440.50940.4774
St. Paul Central  0.48530.50.4720.4972
Le Sueur-Henderson  0.48540.50.46840.5046
St. Peter  0.48560.60.40280.5367
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons  0.48740.55560.45650.4809
Mankato East  0.48870.33330.56760.4862
Stewartville  0.4890.55560.44250.5153
Braham  0.4890.55560.47040.4597
Roseau  0.49080.40.53260.498
Medford  0.49210.44440.50280.5182
Duluth East  0.49220.44440.49870.5271
Red Rock Central  0.49230.60.43260.5041
Nicollet  0.49360.54550.48130.4661
Irondale  0.49420.70.38580.5051
Andover  0.49440.45450.50960.5037
Robbinsdale Armstrong  0.49580.44440.51570.5072
Littlefork-Big Falls  0.49670.70.39120.5044
Mayer Lutheran  0.4970.54550.46650.5093
Triton  0.49740.20.63950.5106
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran  0.49830.55560.47990.4778
Mesabi East  0.49890.70.4060.4835
Lewiston-Altura  0.4990.40.53130.5335
Champlin Park  0.4990.70.40280.4903
St. Louis Park  0.50120.50.51280.4791
West Central Area  0.505200.76920.4823
Mound-Westonka  0.50570.66670.42810.4999
Rosemount  0.50580.70.38820.5468
Southland  0.50590.50.51180.4999
Blackduck  0.50610.60.47170.4808
Columbia Heights  0.50850.60.46550.5029
Barnum  0.50850.6250.48210.4446
Kelliher/Northome  0.50940.77780.37120.5172
Burnsville  0.51170.44440.54240.5176
Pelican Rapids  0.51170.50.52760.4917
Mayo  0.51180.54550.47770.5461
St. Agnes  0.51220.63640.46390.4847
Aitkin  0.51260.60.47690.4967
St. Michael-Albertville  0.51470.66670.44960.493
East Ridge  0.51560.60.48970.4828
Johnson  0.5160.63640.46410.4992
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton  0.51610.70.43060.503
Cambridge-Isanti  0.51790.63640.46020.5148
Zimmerman  0.51810.60.49250.4873
Brainerd  0.51810.60.49790.4764
Floodwood  0.51840.50.54310.4873
St. Croix Lutheran  0.51910.60.49190.4926
Maple River  0.51930.66670.45370.503
Win-E-Mac  0.51960.60.49370.4908
Tri-City United  0.520.50.5350.5101
Pine Island  0.52030.50.54960.4819
East Grand Forks  0.52050.60.4970.4878
Cannon Falls  0.52190.41670.57960.5116
Mahtomedi  0.5220.70.44450.499
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta  0.52460.60.49470.5089
Carlton  0.52560.60.52090.4607
Minnetonka  0.52590.54550.50190.5541
Cretin-Derham Hall  0.52590.55560.5290.4898
Mabel-Canton  0.5260.50.53170.5407
St. Charles  0.52630.66670.43320.5722
Byron  0.52650.60.49680.5123
Spectrum  0.52670.80.41060.4857
Holy Family Catholic  0.5270.63640.47630.5188
Hancock  0.52710.60.50680.4949
Albany  0.52740.70.46190.4856
Monticello  0.52770.50.54530.5202
Maple Grove  0.52780.40.5960.5191
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin  0.52840.80.41250.4886
Ogilvie  0.52890.70.45320.5091
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg  0.52890.81820.4010.4953
Maple Lake  0.52910.50.55190.5124
Woodbury  0.52910.81820.38220.5339
St. Francis  0.53030.55560.52450.5164
Lakeville South  0.53070.50.57390.475
Goodridge-Grygla Chargers  0.53130.60.51760.4898
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls  0.53140.80.39280.5399
Rushford-Peterson  0.5320.70.46590.4963
Murray County Central  0.53430.72730.44950.5107
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley  0.53560.60.51970.503
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross  0.5360.70.47410.4959
Two Harbors  0.53660.750.44320.5101
Eastview  0.53680.54550.54340.515
North Woods  0.53870.40.63220.4904
Big Lake  0.53890.50.57160.5124
Mounds View  0.53940.60.52620.505
Mankato West  0.53950.81820.40430.5312
Prior Lake  0.53980.50.570.5191
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton  0.54010.66670.49890.496
Northfield  0.54080.63640.48910.5484
North Branch  0.5410.70.45910.5459
Hopkins  0.54330.44440.61710.4945
Robbinsdale Cooper  0.54350.80.43640.5012
Deer River  0.54370.72730.48580.4758
Tartan  0.54780.72730.47980.5042
Royalton  0.54810.81820.44390.4862
Kittson Central  0.54820.54550.58980.4677
Randolph  0.5490.63640.51190.5358
Denfeld  0.54990.60.54890.5019
Minnewaska Area  0.55220.72730.47810.5252
Marshall (Marshall)  0.55340.80.43560.5422
Fridley  0.55360.70.51030.4936
Buffalo  0.55440.70.49770.5221
Chanhassen  0.55460.66670.51520.5212
Jackson County Central  0.55470.81820.43990.5209
Wayzata  0.55480.50.61070.4978
Century  0.55490.60.57420.471
St. Clair/Loyola  0.55690.80.45360.5205
Providence Academy  0.55850.90.40920.5157
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity  0.55880.66670.52940.5097
Winona  0.55920.90910.38990.548
Pipestone  0.55970.72730.50440.5025
Breck  0.56090.77780.47340.5189
Delano  0.56160.63640.54710.5157
Osakis  0.56220.72730.5060.5096
Ortonville  0.56310.60.56670.5191
New London-Spicer  0.56430.81820.47370.4916
Melrose  0.56490.63640.54040.5422
Bemidji  0.56790.76920.49620.51
Edina  0.56940.70.52420.5292
Orono  0.56970.60.58270.5133
Pillager  0.56980.83330.47520.4954
Springfield  0.5710.61540.59330.4819
Spring Lake Park  0.57180.750.52650.4842
Breckenridge  0.57420.70.54960.4977
Goodhue  0.57650.81820.49260.5026
Chaska  0.57660.66670.56760.5043
Academy of Holy Angels  0.57850.77780.49850.5393
Chatfield  0.57870.72730.5140.5596
Mora  0.57890.90910.43630.5338
Perham  0.58240.750.54970.4801
Underwood  0.58280.81820.50550.5021
Dawson-Boyd  0.58290.80.51020.5111
Blaine  0.58430.91670.4510.5183
Sauk Rapids-Rice  0.58520.70.58040.4801
Grand Meadow  0.58670.70.55180.5431
Ada-Borup/Norman County West  0.58720.80.51640.5161
Hawley  0.58810.81820.50860.517
Detroit Lakes  0.58880.90.46790.5194
Moose Lake/Willow River  0.58890.72730.57020.4878
Hills-Beaver Creek  0.58970.81820.51760.5052
Barnesville  0.590.78570.5280.5181
Holy Trinity/Lester Prairie  0.592310.40.5691
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal  0.59660.90910.48640.5046
Hastings  0.59780.80.54790.4955
Benilde-St. Margarets  0.60180.63640.63690.4968
Dassel-Cokato  0.60230.80.5450.519
Stephen-Argyle Central  0.60290.91670.48440.5259
Fertile-Beltrami  0.60310.60.6380.5365
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva  0.60490.750.58610.4974
Ottertail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning]  0.6060.90910.50370.5075
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown  0.60880.81820.55680.5035
Cloquet  0.60980.80.550.539
Jordan  0.610.81820.55350.5146
St. Anthony Village  0.61090.72730.6220.4722
Cook County  0.61450.80.55950.5389
Dover-Eyota  0.61490.72730.60160.5291
Waconia  0.61510.77780.57130.54
South Ridge  0.6160.90.5250.5141
Fairmont  0.61630.84620.54810.5226
Climax/Fisher  0.61780.72730.60780.5283
Cromwell  0.62060.92310.52260.5142
Annandale  0.62150.81820.58810.4916
Mountain Iron-Buhl  0.62440.83330.57870.5068
Elk River  0.62850.83330.5830.5148
Paynesville  0.62970.81820.58960.5214
United South Central  0.63240.90910.55580.5089
Hutchinson  0.63570.88890.55440.545
Minneota  0.63720.90910.55250.5347
Houston  0.63930.81820.59790.543
Willmar  0.64280.84620.60280.5194
Redwood Valley  0.64540.90910.59170.489
Verndale  0.64770.91670.5850.5042
Waseca  0.64820.76920.66110.5012
Lourdes  0.649910.53410.5313
Minneapolis North  0.650410.5480.5056
Blooming Prairie  0.65060.92860.5840.5056
Hermantown  0.65170.81820.63840.5118
St. Thomas Academy  0.65360.92310.59150.5081
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian  0.65840.91670.60950.4979
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake  0.665210.56650.5278
Lakeville North  0.668110.5510.5702
Owatonna  0.67210.57890.5302
Eden Prairie  0.6770.83330.6820.5105
B O L D  0.68270.92860.64390.5143
Caledonia  0.687210.60780.5333
Lester Prairie  0.687710.60.5506
Pierz  0.68840.92310.66070.509
Spring Grove  0.694310.62180.5337
Mahnomen/Waubun  0.730610.68850.5454