RPI for 2017 Minnesota Football

What is the RPI?

This is not the CHSAA RPI. This is the RPRPI RPI.

Only teams that have played games in this season will show in this list.

TeamClassRPIWPOWPOOWP
Hill City 0.287400.33330.4831
Roosevelt 0.29020.11110.30090.4479
Chisholm 0.326500.42770.4505
West Lutheran (Plymouth) 0.328200.43330.4463
North 0.328500.4420.4301
Red Lake 0.329600.43660.4453
Henry 0.332400.43990.4496
White Bear Lake 0.335400.44380.454
Benson 0.347600.46270.4651
Red Wing 0.34890.10.38530.5249
Humboldt 0.35040.11110.42560.4391
Albert Lea 0.350500.44640.5092
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0.351300.46340.4785
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 0.35210.1250.39520.4929
Park Rapids 0.353700.46970.4754
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 0.35420.20.38330.4501
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River 0.35600.49550.4329
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman 0.35810.11110.42990.4616
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 0.359100.4860.4644
Watertown-Mayer 0.36010.10.41870.503
Littlefork-Big Falls 0.36050.11110.44710.4366
Harding 0.363500.49440.4653
Farmington 0.36460.22220.38610.464
Sartell-St. Stephen 0.365300.47490.5113
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep 0.36920.11110.4420.4815
Southwest Star Concept 0.370100.49520.4901
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0.371100.51430.4557
International Falls 0.37400.52350.449
Mesabi East 0.3740.11110.47280.4394
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 0.37780.22220.38260.5237
St. James 0.37800.51330.4855
St. Cloud Cathedral 0.37850.22220.40740.4768
Lake City 0.37900.51630.4833
Milaca 0.37950.11110.46640.4741
Eveleth-Gilbert 0.38030.33330.34530.4972
Laporte 0.380700.52730.468
Blackduck 0.38080.22220.42280.4555
Thief River Falls 0.38130.11110.46660.4809
Woodbury 0.38190.44440.30.4832
Anoka 0.382600.54110.4481
Holy Trinity/Lester Prairie 0.383600.55560.4233
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] 0.386500.54120.4635
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 0.38750.11110.49140.456
Edison 0.38850.30.40360.4466
New York Mills 0.38930.11110.47410.4978
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 0.39070.1250.48090.4761
Rockford 0.391100.52170.5211
La Crescent 0.3920.11110.4960.465
Northeast Range 0.395900.55540.4726
St. Croix Prep 0.3959100.5836
Lakeview 0.397300.54510.499
Cambridge-Isanti 0.39760.33330.37040.5162
Fulda 0.39780.11110.48950.5012
Osakis 0.39850.22220.44490.482
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0.39930.22220.43460.5059
Lake of the Woods 0.399900.70.1994
Park Center 0.40170.30.41830.4702
Denfeld 0.40260.11110.50370.4917
Hibbing 0.4030.22220.44350.5027
Pine River-Backus 0.40560.22220.47380.4526
Kingsland 0.40570.11110.51310.4853
Hill City/Northland 0.40670.250.46230.452
Le Sueur-Henderson 0.40890.33330.4090.4844
Goodridge-Grygla Chargers 0.40910.22220.44960.5148
Forest Lake 0.40910.22220.4620.49
Loyola 0.410.22220.4870.4439
Windom 0.4110.33330.3960.5187
Kelliher/Northome 0.4110.72730.19240.532
Hopkins 0.41130.11110.52980.4743
Princeton 0.411400.57150.5025
Onamia 0.411500.59920.4474
St. Paul Central 0.41180.22220.46980.4854
Monticello 0.41190.11110.52490.4866
Cass Lake-Bena 0.41250.22220.49850.4309
St. Peter 0.41410.22220.4680.4981
Montevideo 0.41470.22220.47990.4769
Martin County West 0.41550.20.48580.4904
Stillwater 0.41580.22220.50.4408
Foley 0.4160.22220.48610.4697
Eagan 0.41720.11110.52530.5071
Eastview 0.4180.22220.47010.5097
Hayfield 0.418300.58830.4966
Frazee 0.418400.59860.4764
Lyle/Pacelli 0.419300.57720.5228
Rush City 0.41940.33330.43240.4794
Kennedy 0.41960.11110.52710.513
Litchfield 0.42080.22220.49350.474
Madelia 0.4220.33330.43950.4758
Irondale 0.42330.44440.39170.4652
Richfield 0.423600.59030.5137
East Ridge 0.42430.33330.4590.4458
John Marshall 0.42470.11110.55440.4787
East Grand Forks 0.42570.30.45970.4835
Mounds View 0.42890.33330.4630.4562
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 0.42940.22220.51040.4747
Wadena-Deer Creek 0.43090.30.47210.4795
Tartan 0.43130.45450.38280.5049
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 0.43160.22220.51750.4691
St. Agnes 0.43220.40.43580.4571
Chisago Lakes Area 0.43270.30.47090.4889
Worthington 0.43390.22220.49890.5157
Concordia Academy 0.4350.44440.4210.4535
Southland 0.43660.22220.50690.5104
Carlton 0.43660.33330.47970.4538
Deer River 0.43750.3750.45670.4614
Washburn 0.43870.30.480.4949
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 0.43910.20.51510.5261
Kimball 0.43930.22220.52530.4842
Bigfork 0.43970.44440.42530.4639
Adrian 0.440.20.54550.4689
MACCRAY 0.44240.22220.5290.4893
St. Francis 0.44270.27270.50630.4856
Medford 0.44270.33330.47080.496
Little Falls 0.44310.33330.47720.4846
Spring Lake Park 0.44360.45450.43030.4591
Springfield 0.44490.22220.53220.4928
Virginia 0.44490.55560.3580.5078
Sibley 0.44550.33330.48010.4886
Johnson 0.44690.55560.37380.4844
Lanesboro 0.4470.22220.51850.5286
Underwood 0.44790.33330.48970.479
Burnsville 0.44840.22220.52870.5138
Minneapolis Southwest 0.45030.44440.44320.4705
Yellow Medicine East 0.45060.11110.59330.5047
New Prague 0.45070.22220.54950.4817
Staples-Motley 0.45120.33330.50040.4707
Browerville/Eagle Valley 0.45240.33330.4940.4881
Hermantown 0.45320.30.50120.5103
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 0.45340.36360.49380.4622
Dover-Eyota 0.45360.22220.53770.5166
St. Marys 0.45460.55560.38060.5015
Canby 0.45550.44440.41670.544
Simley 0.45710.36360.47880.5073
Roseau 0.45740.11110.62870.4609
Faribault 0.45750.10.64070.4484
McGregor 0.45790.55560.37940.5171
Osseo 0.4580.33330.49290.5129
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 0.4580.40.47460.4826
Minneapolis South 0.45830.33330.50710.4858
United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] 0.45830.55560.39850.4807
St. Charles 0.4610.33330.48770.5352
Kelley 0.46170.40.46360.5194
Pine Island 0.46170.44440.45550.4915
Jefferson 0.46260.11110.61680.5056
East Central 0.46370.50.43730.4802
Ogilvie 0.46380.33330.51680.4883
Murray County Central 0.46470.44440.46120.4918
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 0.46480.50.4330.493
Hastings 0.46510.30.53320.4938
Stewartville 0.46640.55560.40880.4923
Mayo 0.46660.44440.4290.564
Parkers Prairie 0.46710.44440.46450.4948
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0.46790.50.42750.5165
Holy Family Catholic 0.46820.44440.47680.4749
Wabasha-Kellogg 0.4710.44440.46160.5163
Rosemount 0.47170.60.37970.5272
Hill-Murray 0.47240.30.53750.5147
Grand Rapids 0.47260.40.49360.5032
Lakeville South 0.47290.40.50580.4798
Climax/Fisher 0.47380.22220.60640.4601
Kittson Central 0.47430.45450.48420.4742
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0.47470.66670.4060.4199
Clearbrook-Gonvick 0.47530.30.55460.492
Sleepy Eye 0.47540.40.49720.5073
Norwood-Young America 0.47560.55560.42570.4955
Breckenridge 0.47620.33330.52960.5124
Roseville 0.47670.70.35170.5033
Ortonville 0.47690.44440.47220.5187
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 0.47720.60.40970.4893
Aitkin 0.47740.40.5070.4957
Coon Rapids 0.47770.55560.43430.4864
Tri-City United 0.47870.30.56070.4933
Bemidji 0.48130.40.49770.5296
Isle 0.48190.44440.49390.4952
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0.4830.50.46980.4923
Wayzata 0.48310.22220.58330.5435
Mabel-Canton 0.48390.44440.47530.5407
Kenyon-Wanamingo 0.4840.44440.50140.4886
Highland Park 0.4860.44440.51350.4727
Providence Academy 0.48620.50.47820.4884
Brooklyn Center 0.48720.55560.4670.459
Crosby-Ironton 0.48750.22220.61750.4926
Bagley 0.4880.55560.45990.4766
Detroit Lakes 0.48860.40.53080.4926
LeRoy-Ostrander 0.48890.44440.48550.5403
Columbia Heights 0.48950.55560.45650.4894
Mankato East 0.48960.33330.57170.4816
Alden-Conger 0.490310.22220.5168
Breck 0.49120.55560.45280.5037
New Ulm 0.49150.33330.56060.5115
United South Central 0.49150.60.43110.5039
Spectrum 0.49160.77780.35310.4824
St. Thomas Academy 0.49190.54550.45410.5139
Belle Plaine 0.4920.50.47990.508
Pelican Rapids 0.49270.45450.50420.5079
Nicollet 0.49340.60.44580.4821
Buffalo 0.49410.44440.51320.5054
Minnewaska Area 0.49520.63640.41770.5088
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 0.49540.70.37090.5397
Cannon Falls 0.49670.36360.55130.5204
Cotter 0.49690.44440.51150.5202
Duluth East 0.49740.55560.45550.5228
Shakopee 0.49780.50.49330.5047
Big Lake 0.4980.41670.53610.5029
Edgerton 0.499500.76920.4597
Maple Lake 0.5010.45450.51090.5278
Annandale 0.5010.60.45830.4872
Bertha-Hewitt 0.50180.60.45540.4964
Byron 0.50270.60.45830.494
Barnum 0.50270.70.41140.4881
St. Clair 0.50290.71430.39540.5066
Ely 0.50350.50.48970.5347
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 0.50450.50.52590.466
Win-E-Mac 0.50560.44440.53480.5083
Lake Park-Audubon 0.50570.33330.6110.4673
Randolph 0.50580.44440.53240.5138
Albany 0.5070.60.48140.4653
Pillager 0.50730.72730.3970.508
Warroad 0.50730.80.35140.5265
Hills-Beaver Creek 0.50740.44440.5450.4953
Apollo 0.50770.50.50470.5213
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 0.50780.60.46930.4924
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0.50790.40.56250.5064
Sauk Centre 0.50850.55560.50030.4777
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 0.50970.60.46770.5032
New London-Spicer 0.51120.63640.4610.4862
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0.51230.70.41560.5179
Fosston 0.51270.50.5130.5248
West Central Area/Ashby 0.51560.58330.50110.4768
Robbinsdale Armstrong 0.51570.55560.50770.4919
Perham 0.51610.70.42530.5136
Willmar 0.51650.44440.54990.5217
Totino-Grace 0.51760.60.48280.5047
Hancock 0.51770.60.4850.5006
Moose Lake/Willow River 0.51810.53850.50970.5146
Sibley East 0.51810.77780.39970.4951
Luverne 0.51850.50.53850.497
Dassel-Cokato 0.52040.50.55010.4812
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons 0.52040.80.4030.4755
Chatfield 0.52070.50.5210.5409
Lewiston-Altura 0.52420.50.53310.5305
Champlin Park 0.52450.50.55920.4796
Floodwood 0.5260.60.51770.4687
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0.52690.63640.48430.5025
Edgerton/Ellsworth 0.52710.60.50360.5013
New Ulm Cathedral 0.52850.72730.43180.523
Austin 0.52980.50.56580.4874
Pine City 0.53060.45450.59310.4816
Rogers 0.53140.66670.4790.5008
Hinckley-Finlayson 0.53260.66670.50.4637
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake 0.53490.66670.48360.5056
Jackson County Central 0.53640.72730.44920.5198
Como Park 0.53650.66670.48890.5013
Greenway 0.537400.80.5494
Mound-Westonka 0.53740.81820.3990.5333
Waconia 0.53820.45450.57950.5393
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 0.53850.66670.50040.4864
Two Harbors 0.53870.80.40890.5368
Renville County West 0.54010.50.59390.4724
Blaine 0.54040.60.53250.4967
Wrenshall 0.54070.72730.46450.5066
Century 0.54240.45450.62760.46
Melrose 0.54250.60.51420.5415
South Ridge 0.54330.60.53010.5129
DeLaSalle 0.54350.54550.5460.5366
Lester Prairie 0.543700.84620.4823
Rothsay 0.54440.77780.45120.4973
Becker 0.54480.58330.52910.5375
Centennial 0.54790.80.43890.5137
Eden Valley-Watkins 0.5480.60.520.5519
Crookston 0.54840.70.48220.5292
Sauk Rapids-Rice 0.54910.60.53460.527
Lourdes 0.54950.750.47060.5069
Lac qui Parle Valley 0.550.50.60440.491
North Branch 0.550.70.48520.5294
Hutchinson 0.55110.70.48020.544
Upsala/Swanville 0.55120.63640.53810.492
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian 0.55230.66670.52310.4961
Andover 0.55260.72730.4770.5289
Lakeville North 0.55370.63640.52020.5378
Mankato West 0.55380.84620.40530.5582
Fertile-Beltrami 0.55430.54550.59640.4787
Fridley 0.55430.66670.52620.498
Mora 0.55470.72730.47980.5318
Robbinsdale Cooper 0.55510.90.40950.5012
Chanhassen 0.55540.66670.52310.5085
Fillmore Central 0.55560.70.50710.5081
Cretin-Derham Hall 0.55590.72730.50710.482
St. Michael-Albertville 0.55750.81820.4430.5259
Glencoe-Silver Lake 0.5580.81820.45440.5049
Prior Lake 0.55860.63640.52910.5398
Blue Earth 0.56030.58330.58470.4884
St. Cloud Tech 0.56180.750.47640.5444
Park 0.56210.66670.54510.4916
Kittson Central/Lancaster 0.564300.84620.5648
Holdingford 0.56650.58330.5820.5185
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 0.56660.6250.57960.4823
Royalton 0.56810.80.48530.5016
Maple River 0.56870.80.48930.4963
St. Anthony Village 0.56910.66670.56730.475
Alexandria 0.57040.50.63470.5123
Brandon/Evansville 0.57140.81820.48240.5024
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0.57220.78570.49510.5129
Rushford-Peterson 0.57260.80.47780.5349
Bethlehem Academy 0.57270.63640.58940.4754
Mahtomedi 0.57310.81820.49290.4885
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 0.57390.81820.47350.5305
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0.57430.80.49740.5025
Waubun 0.57460.70.53760.5232
Northfield 0.57590.88890.42280.5689
St. Louis Park 0.57650.66670.55640.5266
Fergus Falls 0.5770.80.49960.5086
Zimmerman 0.57780.88890.46230.4978
Kasson-Mantorville 0.57850.90.45550.5029
Delano 0.58020.77780.5310.4811
Moorhead 0.58040.66670.55440.5461
Ottertail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] 0.58210.90.46860.4912
Red Rock Central 0.5840.90910.45350.5198
Mountain Iron-Buhl 0.5850.70.5620.5158
Dawson-Boyd 0.58540.80.50460.5324
Proctor 0.58820.72730.55780.51
Redwood Valley 0.58960.80.52670.5051
Pequot Lakes 0.59030.750.56440.4822
Jordan 0.59210.71430.5780.498
Stephen-Argyle Central 0.59450.84620.49890.5338
Apple Valley 0.59540.83330.51740.5136
Waseca 0.5960.72730.57470.5072
Fairmont 0.59640.81820.51870.53
Grand Meadow 0.59960.70.58370.5308
Mayer Lutheran 0.60010.85710.52050.5023
Winona 0.60060.91670.47730.5309
B O L D 0.60250.90910.49030.5203
Cook County 0.60310.81820.5240.5463
Orono 0.60860.54550.66410.5608
Houston 0.60880.80.55380.5277
Edina 0.60970.72730.59690.5178
Braham 0.61280.90910.53070.4807
Brainerd 0.61380.750.58860.5279
Blooming Prairie 0.61490.72730.62020.492
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran 0.61550.81820.57450.4946
Chaska 0.61590.88890.51640.542
South St. Paul 0.61730.750.60050.518
Goodhue 0.61910.91670.51380.5322
Pipestone 0.62050.85710.5570.5109
Maple Grove 0.62280.66670.65060.5233
Mahnomen 0.6230.83330.57520.5083
Hawley 0.62370.90.53760.5194
Ada-Borup/Norman County West 0.62520.92310.5370.5036
Triton 0.62990.81820.58560.5302
Barnesville 0.63130.83330.57840.535
Minneapolis North 0.63170.90910.56310.4915
W 0.63430.92860.5490.5105
Benilde-St. Margarets 0.63720.88890.53480.5902
Cromwell 0.63760.91670.56990.4938
St. Croix Lutheran 0.63830.92310.56810.4939
Esko 0.64290.81820.61360.526
Verndale 0.64380.91670.57640.5056
Elk River 0.64470.84620.62280.4869
Owatonna 0.64660.92310.55630.5507
Minnetonka 0.64740.84620.60530.5326
Marshall (Marshall) 0.64780.91670.5680.5383
Rocori 0.65510.90910.5840.5432
Nevis 0.6560.85710.62670.5133
Paynesville 0.65620.750.67480.5251
Cloquet 0.670.92310.61660.5238
North Woods 0.67640.81820.68740.5127
Minneota 0.677910.59770.516
Pierz 0.679910.59520.5292
Caledonia 0.693310.61660.5398
Eden Prairie 0.710210.64550.5499
Spring Grove 0.712810.65920.5328
Academy of Holy Angels 0.7150.92310.6990.5388