RPI for 2017 Minnesota Football

What is the RPI?

This is not the CHSAA RPI. This is the RPRPI RPI.

Only teams that have played games in this season will show in this list.

TeamClassRPIWPOWPOOWP
Hill City 0.287400.33330.4831
Roosevelt 0.29830.11110.31480.4523
Chisholm 0.326700.42770.4515
West Lutheran (Plymouth) 0.328200.43330.4463
North 0.329200.4420.4328
Red Lake 0.330800.43660.4498
Henry 0.335300.44750.4461
White Bear Lake 0.340200.45250.4558
Benson 0.347800.46270.4658
Red Wing 0.34830.10.38380.5254
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 0.349400.46780.4621
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy 0.35210.1250.39520.4929
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 0.35460.20.38330.4517
Lake of the Woods/Indus/Rainy River 0.356200.49550.4337
Harding 0.356700.48060.4656
Albert Lea 0.35700.46050.5069
Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman 0.35810.11110.42990.4616
Park Rapids 0.358400.47780.4781
Littlefork-Big Falls 0.36050.11110.44710.4366
Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 0.36200.49380.4604
Watertown-Mayer 0.36230.10.42440.5005
Farmington 0.36870.22220.39350.4654
Sartell-St. Stephen 0.369300.47990.5172
Southwest Star Concept 0.370300.49520.4909
New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep 0.37090.11110.4420.4886
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0.371700.51430.4581
Mesabi East 0.37430.11110.47280.4404
International Falls 0.374500.52350.451
Milaca 0.37790.11110.46640.4677
Lake City 0.378400.51630.481
St. Cloud Cathedral 0.37870.22220.40740.4777
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 0.37910.22220.38260.5288
Humboldt 0.38060.22220.42560.4491
Denfeld 0.38080.1250.45210.4938
Eveleth-Gilbert 0.38080.33330.34530.4993
Laporte 0.38100.52730.4695
St. James 0.382300.52110.4868
Holy Trinity/Lester Prairie 0.383200.55560.4215
Anoka 0.38400.54110.4536
Blackduck 0.3850.22220.43210.4536
Thief River Falls 0.38610.11110.47470.4837
Woodbury 0.38680.44440.30860.4855
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 0.38820.11110.49140.4589
Rockford 0.390200.52170.5172
Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] 0.390400.54910.4634
La Crescent 0.39250.11110.4960.4668
New York Mills 0.39320.11110.48330.4952
Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 0.39330.1250.48970.4689
Northeast Range 0.396100.55540.4734
Lakeview 0.396300.54510.495
Edison 0.39720.30.42440.4398
St. Croix Prep 0.3977100.5906
Fulda 0.3980.11110.48950.5019
Osakis 0.39870.22220.44490.4827
Lake of the Woods 0.399900.70.1994
Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0.40130.22220.43460.5137
Park Center 0.40170.30.41830.4703
Cambridge-Isanti 0.40250.33330.37880.5192
Kingsland 0.40560.11110.51310.4851
Hibbing 0.40660.22220.45280.4985
Hill City/Northland 0.40670.250.46230.452
Le Sueur-Henderson 0.40990.33330.4090.4881
Loyola 0.410.22220.4870.4439
Pine River-Backus 0.41020.22220.4830.4524
Forest Lake 0.4110.22220.46940.4828
Kelliher/Northome 0.41140.72730.19240.5335
Onamia 0.411500.59920.4474
Hopkins 0.41150.11110.52980.4753
Goodridge-Grygla Chargers 0.41320.22220.45740.5159
Princeton 0.413900.57250.5107
Montevideo 0.41470.22220.47990.4769
Windom 0.41520.33330.40380.5197
St. Paul Central 0.41570.22220.4790.4827
Monticello 0.41580.11110.53030.4916
Cass Lake-Bena 0.41660.22220.50770.4287
Lyle/Pacelli 0.417500.57720.5155
Foley 0.41750.22220.49010.4676
St. Peter 0.41860.22220.47560.501
Hayfield 0.418800.58830.4984
Frazee 0.418900.59860.4784
Martin County West 0.41930.20.49280.4917
Eastview 0.41950.22220.47010.5154
Kennedy 0.41980.11110.52710.5138
Rush City 0.41990.33330.43240.4816
Stillwater 0.42020.22220.50870.4412
Litchfield 0.42110.22220.49350.4752
John Marshall 0.4220.11110.55090.4749
Madelia 0.4220.33330.43950.4758
Eagan 0.42210.11110.54010.4971
Richfield 0.422500.58950.5111
Irondale 0.42380.44440.39170.4673
East Ridge 0.42870.33330.46760.4461
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 0.42940.22220.51040.4747
East Grand Forks 0.43010.30.46690.4866
Medford 0.43020.250.48840.4938
Wadena-Deer Creek 0.43150.30.47210.4816
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 0.43160.22220.51750.4691
Mounds View 0.43350.33330.47160.4574
Tartan 0.43490.45450.38940.5063
Carlton 0.43660.33330.47970.4538
Southland 0.43710.22220.50690.5123
Deer River 0.43770.3750.45670.4624
Chisago Lakes Area 0.43780.30.47840.4943
St. Agnes 0.43860.40.44830.4579
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 0.43870.20.51510.5244
Bigfork 0.43970.44440.42530.4639
Kimball 0.440.22220.52530.4873
Worthington 0.44070.22220.5130.5144
Washburn 0.44230.30.48830.4924
MACCRAY 0.44270.22220.5290.4906
Concordia Academy 0.44280.44440.43490.457
Adrian 0.44330.20.55320.4668
Little Falls 0.44330.33330.47720.4855
Spring Lake Park 0.44370.45450.43030.4597
Virginia 0.44510.55560.3580.5087
Lanesboro 0.4460.22220.51850.5248
Springfield 0.44630.22220.54070.4817
St. Francis 0.44740.27270.51320.4903
Underwood 0.44790.33330.48970.479
New Prague 0.44810.22220.54590.4782
Johnson 0.44870.55560.37380.4917
Yellow Medicine East 0.44880.11110.60180.4804
Sibley 0.44960.33330.48810.4888
Faribault 0.45090.11110.61910.4544
Minneapolis South 0.45150.33330.49320.4863
Minneapolis Southwest 0.45170.44440.44320.476
Dover-Eyota 0.45290.22220.53770.5138
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 0.45370.36360.49380.4637
Staples-Motley 0.45420.33330.50850.4666
Burnsville 0.45450.22220.54360.5086
Canby 0.45450.44440.41670.5401
St. Marys 0.45460.55560.38060.5015
Browerville/Eagle Valley 0.45520.33330.50190.4838
Roseau 0.45740.11110.62870.4609
McGregor 0.45790.55560.37940.5171
Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 0.4580.40.47460.4826
United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] 0.45890.55560.39850.4831
Osseo 0.45940.33330.49290.5186
Hermantown 0.46020.30.52120.4984
St. Charles 0.46030.33330.48770.5326
Kelley 0.46190.40.46360.5202
Pine Island 0.4620.44440.45550.4925
Simley 0.46280.36360.49290.5016
Jefferson 0.4630.11110.61520.5103
Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 0.4630.50.43070.4906
Ogilvie 0.46380.33330.51680.4883
Mayo 0.46380.44440.42870.5532
East Central 0.46430.50.43730.4827
Stewartville 0.46660.55560.40880.4933
Parkers Prairie 0.4680.44440.46450.4986
Murray County Central 0.46810.44440.46980.4884
Holy Family Catholic 0.46870.44440.47680.4766
Hastings 0.46920.30.54040.4958
Wabasha-Kellogg 0.47150.44440.46160.5185
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 0.47340.50.44220.5092
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0.47470.66670.4060.4199
Rosemount 0.47550.60.38640.5291
Ortonville 0.47580.44440.47220.5142
Breckenridge 0.47650.33330.52960.5133
Grand Rapids 0.47730.40.50670.4956
Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 0.47740.60.40970.49
Kittson Central 0.47750.45450.49070.4742
Hill-Murray 0.47760.30.55230.5057
Climax/Fisher 0.4780.22220.61560.4584
Aitkin 0.4780.40.5070.4978
Lakeville South 0.4780.40.51920.4735
Coon Rapids 0.4780.55560.43430.4878
Norwood-Young America 0.47810.55560.43210.4927
Sleepy Eye 0.47890.40.51390.4876
Clearbrook-Gonvick 0.47920.30.56160.4934
Roseville 0.48110.70.35950.5055
Isle 0.48190.44440.49390.4952
Columbia Heights 0.48210.55560.44260.4876
Kenyon-Wanamingo 0.48240.44440.49930.4864
Mabel-Canton 0.4830.44440.47530.5371
Tri-City United 0.48450.30.57330.4915
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0.48550.50.47690.4881
Mankato East 0.48680.33330.56970.4743
LeRoy-Ostrander 0.4880.44440.48550.5367
Crosby-Ironton 0.48840.22220.61750.4963
Wayzata 0.48850.22220.59820.5352
Bemidji 0.48870.40.51420.5264
Brooklyn Center 0.48870.55560.4670.465
United South Central 0.48920.60.42740.5021
Highland Park 0.49010.44440.52280.4702
Breck 0.49020.55560.45280.4994
Alden-Conger 0.490310.22220.5168
Providence Academy 0.49120.50.49230.4801
Bagley 0.49240.55560.46910.4758
Detroit Lakes 0.49290.40.53810.4952
Cotter 0.4930.44440.50160.5242
Pelican Rapids 0.49310.45450.50420.5093
St. Thomas Academy 0.49320.54550.45410.5191
Nicollet 0.49340.60.44580.4821
Belle Plaine 0.49540.50.48470.5121
Minnewaska Area 0.49540.63640.41770.5098
Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 0.49680.70.37090.5452
Cannon Falls 0.49810.36360.55880.511
New Ulm 0.49830.33330.57470.5105
Spectrum 0.49910.77780.3670.4846
Edgerton 0.500700.76920.4644
Annandale 0.50150.60.45830.4894
Shakopee 0.50170.50.5010.5048
Bertha-Hewitt 0.50180.60.45540.4964
Big Lake 0.50230.45450.51870.5173
Byron 0.50290.60.45830.4949
Barnum 0.50310.70.41140.4896
Duluth East 0.50320.55560.47080.5154
Buffalo 0.50350.44440.53710.4954
St. Clair 0.50370.71430.39540.5097
Ely 0.50390.50.48970.536
Randolph 0.50470.44440.53240.5097
Maple Lake 0.5050.45450.52230.5208
Como Park 0.50640.55560.48890.4921
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 0.5070.50.5330.4618
Albany 0.50740.60.48140.4666
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 0.50760.40.56250.5052
Hills-Beaver Creek 0.50760.44440.5450.496
Pillager 0.50770.72730.3970.5093
Sauk Centre 0.50850.55560.50030.4777
Warroad 0.50860.80.35140.5315
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 0.50870.60.46930.4963
Lake Park-Audubon 0.50970.33330.62020.4649
New London-Spicer 0.50970.63640.4610.4805
Apollo 0.50980.50.50650.5263
Win-E-Mac 0.50990.44440.54260.5101
West Central Area/Ashby 0.5160.58330.50110.4785
Robbinsdale Armstrong 0.51610.55560.50770.4932
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 0.51670.60.48320.5003
Fosston 0.51680.50.52130.5246
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0.51680.70.4240.5192
Hancock 0.51770.60.4850.5006
Sibley East 0.51920.77780.39970.4995
Chatfield 0.51940.50.5210.5355
Willmar 0.52020.44440.5550.5263
Dassel-Cokato 0.52030.50.54920.4828
Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons 0.52040.80.4030.4755
Moose Lake/Willow River 0.52060.53850.51520.5133
Luverne 0.52260.50.54560.4993
Lewiston-Altura 0.52350.50.53310.5279
Totino-Grace 0.52360.60.49830.4976
Perham 0.52430.70.44310.5108
Austin 0.52450.50.56160.4749
Champlin Park 0.52460.50.55920.4799
Floodwood 0.52620.60.51770.4693
Westbrook-Walnut Grove 0.5270.63640.48430.5031
Edgerton/Ellsworth 0.52730.60.50360.502
Pine City 0.53150.45450.59310.4853
Hinckley-Finlayson 0.53310.66670.50.4655
New Ulm Cathedral 0.53360.72730.4470.513
Rogers 0.53590.66670.48520.5066
Waconia 0.53740.45450.57750.5399
Century 0.53760.45450.62260.4506
DeLaSalle 0.53770.54550.5340.5372
St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake 0.53820.66670.49280.5006
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 0.53850.66670.50040.4864
Two Harbors 0.5390.80.41070.5344
Greenway 0.539100.80.5563
Mound-Westonka 0.53950.81820.40590.5281
Melrose 0.54010.60.51420.5319
Renville County West 0.54020.50.59390.473
Jackson County Central 0.54040.72730.45570.5228
Wrenshall 0.54070.72730.46450.5066
South Ridge 0.54350.60.53010.5136
Rothsay 0.54480.77780.45120.4988
Blaine 0.5450.60.54140.4972
Eden Valley-Watkins 0.5470.60.520.5479
Lakeville North 0.54740.70.47230.545
Crookston 0.5490.70.48220.5314
Centennial 0.54930.80.43890.5195
Lac qui Parle Valley 0.550.50.61210.4758
Lourdes 0.55150.750.47750.5008
Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian 0.55250.66670.52310.4971
Becker 0.55330.58330.55140.5272
Upsala/Swanville 0.55350.63640.54460.4884
Robbinsdale Cooper 0.55540.90.40950.5024
Sauk Rapids-Rice 0.55560.60.54760.5272
Chanhassen 0.55570.66670.52150.513
Fillmore Central 0.55570.70.50710.5084
Fridley 0.55640.66670.53320.4923
North Branch 0.5570.70.50510.5178
Hutchinson 0.55740.70.49250.5447
Cretin-Derham Hall 0.55760.80.47450.4814
Fertile-Beltrami 0.55770.54550.6040.4774
Mora 0.55790.72730.48640.5313
St. Michael-Albertville 0.5590.81820.4430.5316
Mankato West 0.5590.83330.42870.5452
Andover 0.55990.72730.49190.5283
Glencoe-Silver Lake 0.55990.81820.45960.5022
St. Anthony Village 0.5620.66670.55340.4746
Blue Earth 0.56250.58330.58990.4869
St. Cloud Tech 0.5640.72730.49270.5431
Prior Lake 0.56530.63640.5490.5269
Holdingford 0.56550.58330.5820.5147
Park 0.56670.66670.55420.4916
Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin 0.56720.6250.57960.4844
Lester Prairie 0.567400.91670.4361
Royalton 0.56890.80.48530.505
Maple River 0.56970.80.48930.5001
Brandon/Evansville 0.57140.81820.48240.5024
Bethlehem Academy 0.57180.63640.59470.4615
Rushford-Peterson 0.57290.80.47780.5361
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0.57380.78570.50020.5092
Northfield 0.5740.88890.42440.5583
Mahtomedi 0.57470.81820.4980.4846
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0.57520.80.49740.5061
St. Louis Park 0.57740.66670.56190.5192
Alexandria 0.57750.50.64840.5131
Kasson-Mantorville 0.57860.90.45690.5007
Zimmerman 0.57920.88890.46640.4952
Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal 0.58040.81820.48860.5262
Waubun 0.58120.70.55280.5191
Delano 0.58130.77780.5310.4852
Fergus Falls 0.58170.80.50780.5113
Dawson-Boyd 0.58250.80.50460.5206
Red Rock Central 0.58410.90910.45350.5204
Mountain Iron-Buhl 0.58510.70.5620.5165
Ottertail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] 0.58560.90.4770.4882
Moorhead 0.58780.66670.56890.5466
Proctor 0.59040.72730.5670.5003
Kittson Central/Lancaster 0.591200.91670.5314
Pequot Lakes 0.59240.81820.53230.4869
Jordan 0.59310.76920.55090.5013
Mayer Lutheran 0.59560.92310.47670.5057
Redwood Valley 0.59670.80.54340.5
Stephen-Argyle Central 0.59680.84620.50430.5324
Grand Meadow 0.59790.70.58370.5243
Apple Valley 0.59880.83330.52310.5157
Winona 0.60.91670.47720.5287
B O L D 0.6010.90910.49030.5141
Cook County 0.60340.81820.5240.5475
Waseca 0.60380.80.54970.5157
Fairmont 0.60520.81820.53820.5262
Orono 0.60640.54550.66240.5553
Houston 0.6080.80.55380.5243
Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran 0.61380.81820.57450.4881
Owatonna 0.61430.90910.5010.546
Edina 0.61480.72730.61010.5115
Braham 0.61550.90910.53820.4764
Chaska 0.61590.88890.51640.5417
Blooming Prairie 0.61720.72730.62720.4872
W 0.617210.47390.5208
Brainerd 0.61910.81820.55630.5456
South St. Paul 0.62010.81820.5710.52
Denfeld 0.6206010.4824
Goodhue 0.6210.91670.51970.5278
Pipestone 0.62120.92310.52290.516
Mahnomen 0.62250.83330.57520.5063
Hawley 0.62370.90.53760.5194
Minneapolis North 0.62520.90910.55180.488
Maple Grove 0.62680.66670.66270.5151
St. Croix Lutheran 0.627210.50620.4962
Triton 0.62840.81820.58560.5243
Marshall (Marshall) 0.63010.90910.54120.529
Ada-Borup/Norman County West 0.630910.50490.5138
Barnesville 0.63160.83330.57840.5362
Benilde-St. Margarets 0.63610.88890.53480.586
Cromwell 0.63790.91670.56990.4949
Minnetonka 0.63910.90910.55170.5437
Verndale 0.6430.91670.57640.5026
Esko 0.64550.81820.62120.5212
Minneota 0.650410.53710.5274
Elk River 0.65180.91670.59680.4968
Pierz 0.653810.54260.5301
Paynesville 0.65460.750.67480.5189
Rocori 0.65720.90910.58750.5445
Nevis 0.65870.92310.5980.5156
Cloquet 0.660110.55960.521
North Woods 0.67860.81820.69380.5085
Caledonia 0.681510.59110.5436
Eden Prairie 0.688910.60130.5528
Spring Grove 0.701910.63890.5298
Academy of Holy Angels 0.70360.91670.68080.536