Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Christian45 @ 0Wyoming  
Zeeland East13 @ 17Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Muskegon49 @ 21East Grand Rapids  
Lowell35 @ 41Greenville  
Clarkston47 @ 7Troy  
Catholic Central (Manistee)38 @ 0Bear Lake  
Lake Orion28 @ 24Adams  
Everett26 @ 21Waverly  
Powers Catholic14 @ 12Kalamazoo Central  
Grand Ledge28 @ 31East Lansing  
Cass Tech42 @ 0Ford  
Lakeshore7 @ 0Niles  
West Ottawa45 @ 40Rockford  
Linden45 @ 28Holly  
Saline38 @ 7Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
South Christian14 @ 19Wayland  
Fenton62 @ 7Owosso  
Dowagiac55 @ 0Allegan  
Walled Lake Western43 @ 7Kettering (Waterford)  
Traverse City Central14 @ 10South Lyon East  
Milan45 @ 26Flat Rock  
Mattawan0 @ 13St. Joseph  
Kenowa Hills56 @ 0Union  
Ithaca73 @ 0Valley Lutheran  
Frankenmuth42 @ 20Bridgeport  
Oxford24 @ 31West Bloomfield  
Canton47 @ 26Plymouth  
Farmington10 @ 7Ferndale  
Lumen Christi33 @ 3Coldwater  
Fordson45 @ 14Stevenson  
Harrison (Harrison)18 @ 42Clare  
Oakridge69 @ 0Shelby  
Paw Paw0 @ 41Edwardsburg  
Bedford40 @ 20Pinckney  
Monroe20 @ 27Jackson  
Beal City22 @ 28Manton  
Notre Dame Prep35 @ 8Corunna  
Comstock Park14 @ 35West Catholic  
East Kentwood56 @ 20Caledonia  
Howell16 @ 7Northville  
Mona Shores49 @ 35Reeths-Puffer  
Nouvel Catholic Central12 @ 47Hemlock  
Utica Stevenson34 @ 52Romeo  
Hastings22 @ 28Harper Creek  
Traverse City West7 @ 14Holt  
Clinton55 @ 6Whitmore Lake  
Mott (Waterford)42 @ 0Walled Lake Central  
Swartz Creek14 @ 12Clio  
Portage Central21 @ 20Portage Northern  
Allendale41 @ 24Coopersville  
Grosse Ile14 @ 7Jefferson  
Davison36 @ 29Carman-Ainsworth  
Bay City Western11 @ 35Midland  
Holland Christian35 @ 53Unity Christian  
Swan Valley41 @ 3Freeland  
Fowler28 @ 14Fulton  
Byron Center15 @ 13Hamilton  
Carrollton27 @ 34Millington  
Fruitport6 @ 43Jenison  
St. Clair7 @ 20Madison (Madison Heights)  
Cody14 @ 0Osborn  
Chippewa Valley45 @ 24Utica Eisenhower  
Stoney Creek6 @ 28Groves  
St. Mary Catholic Central20 @ 6Riverview  
Robichaud24 @ 20Thurston  
Milford21 @ 39Walled Lake Northern  
Hill-McCloy30 @ 29Chesaning  
LAnse Creuse North19 @ 14Grosse Pointe North  
Sexton12 @ 33Portland  
Tecumseh14 @ 27Pioneer  
Lakeland14 @ 17South Lyon  
Lawton20 @ 8Bloomingdale  
Grass Lake69 @ 12Vandercook Lake  
Hudsonville41 @ 0Grand Haven  
Muskegon Catholic Central14 @ 40Orchard View  
Salem18 @ 43Novi  
Rochester23 @ 20Athens (Troy)  
Whiteford46 @ 12Summerfield  
Mancelona0 @ 48Glen Lake  
Otsego40 @ 26South Haven  
Thornapple Kellogg35 @ 17Forest Hills Eastern  
La Salle34 @ 0Charlevoix  
Cheboygan22 @ 6Boyne City  
Buchanan22 @ 54Coloma  
St. Johns48 @ 15Eastern  
New Lothrop48 @ 21Byron  
Lake City14 @ 12McBain  
Brighton28 @ 10Hartland  
Cadillac7 @ 34Petoskey  
Dow52 @ 12Central (Bay City)  
Franklin44 @ 6Wayne Memorial  
Grandville37 @ 36Forest Hills Central  
Leslie6 @ 42Lakewood  
Heritage27 @ 0Saginaw  
Avondale67 @ 0Pontiac  
Sault Area20 @ 42Marquette  
Hartford26 @ 24Mendon  
Bullock Creek21 @ 18Standish-Sterling  
Williamston21 @ 14Fowlerville  
Armada21 @ 37Richmond  
Cabrini25 @ 0Summit Academy  
Lutheran North13 @ 7Richard (Ann Arbor)  
Flushing9 @ 14Detroit Country Day  
Goodrich35 @ 17Lake Fenton  
Clintondale14 @ 41Marine City  
Central (Battle Creek)30 @ 15Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Vicksburg28 @ 34Plainwell  
Vassar0 @ 24Reese  
North Muskegon26 @ 52Ravenna  
Newaygo62 @ 14Central Montcalm  
Dansville34 @ 27Saranac  
Yale35 @ 63North Branch  
Grant7 @ 50Reed City  
North Farmington6 @ 47Seaholm  
Blissfield51 @ 8Onsted  
Adrian12 @ 41Skyline  
Glenn (Bay City)0 @ 42Mt Pleasant  
Douglass0 @ 52Renaissance  
Reading50 @ 0Concord  
Marysville16 @ 48South Lake  
Marshall10 @ 14Pennfield  
Michigan Collegiate54 @ 7Richard (Riverview)  
Lincoln (Warren)12 @ 13Berkley  
Allen Park35 @ 0Melvindale  
University Prep0 @ 40Old Redford Academy  
Gladwin21 @ 16Farwell  
Berrien Springs41 @ 28Schoolcraft  
Mason23 @ 26Haslett  
Belleville52 @ 14Dearborn  
Merrill0 @ 6Coleman  
Clarenceville14 @ 16Annapolis  
Gobles6 @ 61Kalamazoo United [Hackett Catholic Prep/Kalamazoo Christian]  
Whittemore-Prescott34 @ 41Tawas Area  
Cedar Springs26 @ 10Northview  
Brandywine12 @ 48Saugatuck  
Kearsley28 @ 42Brandon  
Sturgis0 @ 40Three Rivers  
St. Francis55 @ 18Benzie Central  
Climax-Scotts38 @ 44Everest Collegiate  
Bishop Foley35 @ 6Bendle  
Okemos0 @ 39DeWitt  
Elk Rapids52 @ 6Kalkaska  
Ottawa Hills6 @ 37Forest Hills Northern  
Southeastern14 @ 0Communication Media Arts  
Hudson6 @ 33Dundee  
Cousino26 @ 40Roseville  
Brown City42 @ 0Memphis  
Ida20 @ 21Columbia Central  
Manistee33 @ 14Ludington  
Lake Michigan Catholic0 @ 42Galesburg-Augusta  
Parchment22 @ 50Watervliet  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary43 @ 7St. Charles  
Utica6 @ 34Utica Ford  
Garden City21 @ 20Redford Union  
Carlson39 @ 21Edsel Ford  
LAnse34 @ 6Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield/Wright]  
Ionia19 @ 26Charlotte  
Garber6 @ 33Birch Run  
Gladstone14 @ 0Menominee  
Johannesburg-Lewiston42 @ 0East Jordan  
Anchor Bay27 @ 49Dakota  
Capac14 @ 50Harbor Beach  
Pickford38 @ 20Forest Park  
Ubly22 @ 28Sandusky  
Kingsley38 @ 18Grayling  
Port Huron Northern26 @ 15Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
NorthPointe Christian48 @ 6Lee  
Shepherd6 @ 50Alma  
Meridian34 @ 42Roscommon  
Westwood12 @ 14Calumet  
Sterling Heights22 @ 34East Detroit  
Marcellus0 @ 43Centreville  
Bronson0 @ 45Springport  
Bath6 @ 69Pewamo-Westphalia  
Clawson19 @ 37Center Line  
West Iron County41 @ 0Manistique  
Norway19 @ 46Ishpeming  
Western International32 @ 8East English Village Prep  
Holland20 @ 60Zeeland West  
Vestaburg0 @ 54Carson City-Crystal  
Harbor Springs37 @ 28Newberry  
Fremont14 @ 61Big Rapids  
Alpena22 @ 31Gaylord  
Belding28 @ 37Hopkins  
Academy for Business & Tech6 @ 60Harper Woods  
Sparta0 @ 16Spring Lake  
Marlette14 @ 40Cass City  
Perry74 @ 42Maple Valley  
Anderson7 @ 35Trenton  
Hamady24 @ 18Beecher  
Fraser7 @ 42Port Huron  
Gull Lake21 @ 32Norrix  
Crestwood22 @ 20Romulus  
Mason County Central0 @ 55Montague  
Stockbridge0 @ 48Olivet  
Homer34 @ 28Jonesville  
Erie-Mason26 @ 52Hillsdale  
Warren Woods-Tower55 @ 8LAnse Creuse  
Arthur Hill0 @ 49Lapeer  
Kelloggsville14 @ 18Ogemaw Heights  
Bangor0 @ 64Decatur  
Genesee8 @ 6Merritt Academy  
Eaton Rapids0 @ 49Catholic Central (Lansing)  
Royal Oak16 @ 12Hazel Park  
Hancock28 @ 30Negaunee  
Western24 @ 7Northwest  
Algonac14 @ 43Almont  
Beaverton34 @ 13Houghton Lake  
Comstock7 @ 62Constantine  
East Jackson22 @ 37Manchester  
Mt Clemens18 @ 45Lutheran  
Pershing0 @ 2King  
Holton20 @ 6Hesperia  
Addison16 @ 42Michigan Center  
White Pigeon12 @ 28Beatty  
Pine River Area12 @ 6Evart  
Lake Shore53 @ 22Fitzgerald  
Au Gres-Sims50 @ 0Pellston  
Dexter37 @ 14Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Hanover-Horton12 @ 21Napoleon  
Detroit Community36 @ 12Muskegon Heights  
Durand29 @ 25Johnson  
Fennville7 @ 28Kellogg  
Bad Axe18 @ 26Laker  
Godwin Heights47 @ 6Calvin Christian  
Hart0 @ 49Whitehall  
Inland Lakes14 @ 35Frankfort  
Imlay City0 @ 62Croswell-Lexington  
New Haven0 @ 23Lamphere  
Potterville13 @ 38Laingsburg  
Quincy9 @ 8Union City  
Hillman58 @ 6Hale  
Morrice44 @ 6Mayville  
Houghton0 @ 42Iron Mountain  
Lincoln Park0 @ 42Roosevelt  
Bark River-Harris8 @ 58Munising  
Dryden2 @ 0Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Tri County Area12 @ 0Chippewa Hills  
Breckenridge51 @ 0Montabella  
Suttons Bay27 @ 20Forest Area  
Lawrence0 @ 41Tri-Unity Christian  
Oscoda55 @ 8Alcona  
Parkway Christian61 @ 20Lutheran Northwest  
White Cloud7 @ 54Kent City  
Bradford Academy0 @ 70River Rouge  
Marion20 @ 42Brethren  
River Valley0 @ 51Martin  
Lakeville6 @ 60Ovid-Elsie  
St. Louis22 @ 20Pinconning  
Rogers City54 @ 0Mio-Au Sable  
Mesick66 @ 0Baldwin  
Caro12 @ 14Unionville-Sebewaing  
Atherton12 @ 54Bentley  
Oakland Christian13 @ 14Detroit Public Safety Academy  
Hamtramck27 @ 14Consortium College Prep  
Star International Academy9 @ 46Southfield Christian  
Cedarville76 @ 30Ashley  
Superior Central58 @ 26Ontonagon  
Bellaire0 @ 59Onekama  
North Huron50 @ 8All Saints Central  
Engadine55 @ 0North Dickinson  
Owendale-Gagetown6 @ 58Peck  
St. Philip Catholic Central22 @ 14Webberville  
Posen32 @ 20Onaway  
Michigan Lutheran14 @ 38Crossroads Charter Academy  
Brimley34 @ 58Stephenson  
Burr Oak16 @ 48North Adams-Jerome  
Litchfield28 @ 36Waldron  
Tekonsha34 @ 36Colon  
Glenn (Westland)24 @ 48Churchill  
Mott (Warren)0 @ 38Grosse Pointe South  
Harrison (Farmington Hills)15 @ 23Oak Park  
Central18 @ 34Denby  
Huron (New Boston)0 @ 47Airport  
Lakeview14 @ 16Morley Stanwood  
International Academy8 @ 58Kingston  
Detroit Collegiate Prep6 @ 46Mumford  
Andover/Lahser6 @ 44Southfield  
Carney-Nadeau14 @ 60Rapid River  
Madison Academy50 @ 64Caseville  
Heston Academy22 @ 39Atlanta  
Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice7 @ 21Ecorse  
Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern0 @ 47Grand Blanc  
Detroit Leadership Academy22 @ 12University Prep Science & Math  
Truman/Kennedy8 @ 47Woodhaven  
New Buffalo/Bridgman0 @ 39Athens (Athens)  
Academy of the Americas0 @ 84Bellevue  
Penn IN 20 @ 17St. Mary Prep  
Aquinas (London Ontario)0 @ 57De La Salle Collegiate  
Fond du Lac WI 49 @ 6Kingsford  
More Catholic (Hamilton Ontario)0 @ 28Chelsea  
Elkhart Central IN 35 @ 12Benton Harbor  
Fremont IN 7 @ 42Pittsford  
Rich East IL 46 @ 0Ypsilanti  
Central Catholic OH 34 @ 10Catholic Central (Novi)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)