Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Christian21 @ 14Thornapple Kellogg  
Brother Rice31 @ 28Grand Ledge  
Lowell28 @ 14Ottawa Hills  
Clarkston55 @ 7Andover/Lahser  
Lake Orion20 @ 12Southfield  
Everett0 @ 53DeWitt  
Powers Catholic44 @ 6Arthur Hill  
Plymouth46 @ 26Hartland  
Cass Tech48 @ 0Cody  
Linden28 @ 49Swartz Creek  
Oak Park26 @ 9Troy  
Saline40 @ 0Pioneer  
South Christian29 @ 42East Grand Rapids  
Caledonia6 @ 42Rockford  
Zeeland West38 @ 14Unity Christian  
Dowagiac48 @ 0Sturgis  
Walled Lake Western7 @ 28Lakeland  
Menominee12 @ 20Escanaba  
Loyola20 @ 17Cranbrook Kingswood  
Grand Blanc10 @ 42Lapeer  
Milan29 @ 0Huron (New Boston)  
Mattawan16 @ 0Norrix  
King42 @ 0Douglass  
Frankenmuth56 @ 18Garber  
Oxford42 @ 6Stoney Creek  
Canton35 @ 7Novi  
Portland51 @ 0Eaton Rapids  
Richard (Riverview)6 @ 39Manistee  
Farmington6 @ 28Madison (Madison Heights)  
Fordson26 @ 29Belleville  
Harrison (Harrison)44 @ 26Farwell  
Oakridge63 @ 6Mason County Central  
Bedford6 @ 41Monroe  
Beal City41 @ 14Evart  
East Kentwood55 @ 6Grand Haven  
Howell27 @ 3Salem  
Nouvel Catholic Central32 @ 20St. Louis  
Pennfield13 @ 30Western  
Hastings26 @ 41Lumen Christi  
Traverse City West19 @ 13Carman-Ainsworth  
Croswell-Lexington20 @ 27Algonac  
Mott (Waterford)6 @ 37South Lyon East  
East Lansing28 @ 14Holt  
Portage Central6 @ 13St. Joseph  
Constantine27 @ 63Schoolcraft  
Port Huron43 @ 0Cousino  
Northview38 @ 31Forest Hills Northern  
Swan Valley34 @ 6Alma  
Ishpeming44 @ 8Gwinn  
Fowler9 @ 40Dansville  
Byron Center63 @ 7Comstock Park  
Romeo49 @ 0Grosse Pointe North  
Carrollton0 @ 35Birch Run  
Roosevelt17 @ 14Trenton  
Fruitport36 @ 38Kenowa Hills  
St. Clair53 @ 18Center Line  
North Dickinson0 @ 48Florence WI  
St. Mary Catholic Central14 @ 33Grosse Ile  
Freeland37 @ 20Bullock Creek  
Montague58 @ 0Hart  
Grayling47 @ 6Kalkaska  
Hamilton12 @ 37Holland Christian  
Milford6 @ 40Kearsley  
University of Detroit Jesuit20 @ 41De La Salle Collegiate  
Marquette21 @ 20Kingsford  
LAnse Creuse North14 @ 45Utica Eisenhower  
Petoskey22 @ 36Traverse City Central  
Lake Fenton58 @ 6Bendle  
Sexton38 @ 28Ionia  
Shelby0 @ 49North Muskegon  
Holly7 @ 47Fenton  
Harbor Beach49 @ 14Memphis  
Edwardsburg58 @ 8Plainwell  
Woodhaven48 @ 8Melvindale  
Dearborn13 @ 16Churchill  
Lawton36 @ 8Gobles  
Grass Lake14 @ 10Michigan Center  
Detroit Country Day41 @ 3Gull Lake  
Three Rivers55 @ 7South Haven  
Chelsea @ 7South Lyon  
Charlotte10 @ 51Catholic Central (Lansing)  
Almont47 @ 7Armada  
Mt Pleasant40 @ 20Midland  
Mancelona6 @ 10Frankfort  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)22 @ 26Roseville  
Calvin Christian49 @ 28Lee  
Reeths-Puffer52 @ 16Greenville  
Big Rapids22 @ 58Reed City  
Waverly13 @ 35Okemos  
La Salle54 @ 8East Jordan  
Buchanan0 @ 55Hopkins  
St. Johns14 @ 33Haslett  
Richmond0 @ 37North Branch  
Clare41 @ 6Houghton Lake  
Ogemaw Heights14 @ 44Cheboygan  
Brighton21 @ 0Northville  
Dow48 @ 8Saginaw  
Franklin21 @ 7Glenn (Westland)  
Grandville13 @ 16Hudsonville  
Leslie34 @ 33Perry  
Divine Child14 @ 42St. Mary Prep  
Jenison7 @ 49Muskegon  
Chandler Park Academy61 @ 0Bradford Academy  
Calumet24 @ 0Iron Mountain  
Williamston41 @ 0Eastern  
Flushing46 @ 0Owosso  
River Rouge35 @ 7Harper Woods  
Goodrich28 @ 34Hamady  
Manchester57 @ 28Vandercook Lake  
Central (Battle Creek)20 @ 26Kalamazoo Central  
Vicksburg21 @ 29Paw Paw  
Wyoming22 @ 54West Ottawa  
Vassar24 @ 58Sandusky  
Spring Lake21 @ 38West Catholic  
Newaygo37 @ 12Tri County Area  
Yale47 @ 6Imlay City  
Walled Lake Central0 @ 48South Lyon  
Coopersville14 @ 49Sparta  
Madison (Adrian)44 @ 14Whitmore Lake  
Niles6 @ 28Portage Northern  
Blissfield27 @ 37Hillsdale  
Adrian28 @ 43Pinckney  
Glenn (Bay City)23 @ 45Bay City Western  
Glen Lake23 @ 15Elk Rapids  
Shrine Catholic21 @ 31Our Lady of the Lakes  
Reading63 @ 0Bronson  
Marysville69 @ 12Lamphere  
Marshall42 @ 28Coldwater  
Berrien Springs42 @ 0Parchment  
Merrill33 @ 32Montabella  
Clarenceville0 @ 2Thurston  
Cedar Springs24 @ 14Forest Hills Central  
West Bloomfield24 @ 20Adams  
Stephenson8 @ 59Pickford  
Jonesville32 @ 42Springport  
Whitehall40 @ 38Ravenna  
South Lake8 @ 10Lincoln (Warren)  
Bishop Foley42 @ 12Old Redford Academy  
Flat Rock21 @ 25Airport  
Southeastern32 @ 6East English Village Prep  
Brown City28 @ 35Marlette  
Denby20 @ 21Renaissance  
Ida26 @ 14Hudson  
Roscommon42 @ 3Gladwin  
University Liggett22 @ 42Lutheran North  
Summerfield28 @ 41Clinton  
Saranac50 @ 6Laingsburg  
Skyline38 @ 0Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary35 @ 0Valley Lutheran  
Utica15 @ 55Utica Stevenson  
Chesaning28 @ 32Byron  
Garden City55 @ 16Romulus  
Berkley0 @ 53Avondale  
Unionville-Sebewaing8 @ 36Laker  
Carlson47 @ 29Allen Park  
LAnse6 @ 40Negaunee  
Gladstone7 @ 14Sault Area  
Ecorse48 @ 0Academy for Business & Tech  
Consortium College Prep6 @ 21Cabrini  
Anchor Bay13 @ 27Grosse Pointe South  
Capac6 @ 62Ubly  
Carson City-Crystal46 @ 6Coleman  
Pontiac8 @ 55Seaholm  
Maple Valley8 @ 56Olivet  
Beatty50 @ 0Marcellus  
Johnson0 @ 39Ovid-Elsie  
Shepherd8 @ 44Standish-Sterling  
Beecher55 @ 6Atherton  
Jefferson20 @ 49Riverview  
Bath15 @ 23Fulton  
Clawson8 @ 28Marine City  
Norway27 @ 22Bark River-Harris  
Union0 @ 56Mona Shores  
Western International6 @ 12Osborn  
Allegan0 @ 63Otsego  
Morley Stanwood49 @ 0White Cloud  
Holland3 @ 25Zeeland East  
Harbor Springs26 @ 13St. Mary Cathedral  
Fremont0 @ 25Grant  
Fowlerville15 @ 19Mason  
Pittsford28 @ 6Athens (Athens)  
Summit Academy14 @ 50Michigan Collegiate  
Belding57 @ 19NorthPointe Christian  
Saugatuck59 @ 36Martin  
Central Montcalm14 @ 31Chippewa Hills  
Bloomingdale6 @ 42Decatur  
Orchard View8 @ 27Ludington  
Anderson14 @ 12Edsel Ford  
Sand Creek56 @ 8Britton-Macon/Deerfield  
Manton12 @ 50McBain  
Morenci8 @ 50Whiteford  
Wayland42 @ 28Forest Hills Eastern  
Fraser6 @ 28Port Huron Northern  
Crestwood35 @ 6Annapolis  
St. Charles0 @ 56Ithaca  
Stockbridge15 @ 60Lakewood  
Homer12 @ 20Union City  
Ferndale55 @ 0Hazel Park  
Onsted13 @ 24Dundee  
Warren Woods-Tower20 @ 7Sterling Heights  
Gaylord21 @ 12Cadillac  
Clio6 @ 56Brandon  
Bangor20 @ 22Eau Claire  
Groves42 @ 6Athens (Troy)  
Ford28 @ 6Detroit Collegiate Prep  
Fitzgerald40 @ 12LAnse Creuse  
North Central52 @ 28Forest Park  
Redford Union14 @ 26Robichaud  
Genesee20 @ 50Lawrence  
Royal Oak14 @ 7North Farmington  
Charlevoix0 @ 34Johannesburg-Lewiston  
Hancock0 @ 46Westwood  
East Detroit28 @ 43Lake Shore  
Utica Ford0 @ 33Dakota  
Columbia Central55 @ 7Erie-Mason  
Lake Linden-Hubbell6 @ 26West Iron County  
Onaway48 @ 8Atlanta  
Beaverton28 @ 7Meridian  
Wayne Memorial0 @ 34Stevenson  
Mumford33 @ 0Communication Media Arts  
Pershing6 @ 36Central  
Addison30 @ 18Hanover-Horton  
Colon51 @ 0Camden-Frontier  
White Pigeon34 @ 6Hartford  
Pine River Area0 @ 27Lake City  
Lutheran21 @ 7Southfield Christian  
Dexter27 @ 20Tecumseh  
Kellogg63 @ 22Watervliet  
Kent City56 @ 22Hesperia  
Durand6 @ 34New Lothrop  
Lenawee Christian20 @ 62Climax-Scotts  
Northwest24 @ 27Harper Creek  
Fennville48 @ 0Galesburg-Augusta  
Bad Axe20 @ 50Cass City  
Muskegon Heights6 @ 41Muskegon Catholic Central  
Godwin Heights23 @ 14Kelloggsville  
Inland Lakes35 @ 42Newberry  
Wright0 @ 36Houghton  
Mio-Au Sable16 @ 47Whittemore-Prescott  
Bellevue54 @ 6Webberville  
New Haven0 @ 34Clintondale  
Potterville0 @ 63Pewamo-Westphalia  
Mayville0 @ 8Peck  
Quincy41 @ 6Concord  
Benzie Central24 @ 44Kingsley  
Lincoln Park32 @ 52Truman/Kennedy  
Pellston41 @ 12Hale  
Ashley12 @ 52Suttons Bay  
Breckenridge2 @ 0Vestaburg  
Bridgeport8 @ 40Millington  
All Saints Central36 @ 58Merritt Academy  
Forest Area36 @ 24Bellaire  
Parkway Christian53 @ 0Star International Academy  
Tawas Area15 @ 50Oscoda  
Pinconning0 @ 56Hemlock  
Marion74 @ 0Baldwin  
River Valley16 @ 0Lake Michigan Catholic  
Napoleon33 @ 6East Jackson  
Lakeville6 @ 55Hill-McCloy  
Bentley12 @ 41Corunna  
Centreville20 @ 0Mendon  
Rogers City46 @ 8Alcona  
Onekama28 @ 14Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Caro45 @ 20Reese  
Oakland Christian41 @ 0Mt Clemens  
Brethren58 @ 0Bear Lake  
Hamtramck21 @ 6University Prep  
Tri-Unity Christian48 @ 12Central Lake  
Crossroads Charter Academy7 @ 73Mesick  
DEPSA Early College2 @ 0Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice  
Deckerville52 @ 8Dryden  
Rapid River40 @ 22Rudyard  
North Huron8 @ 54Kingston  
Waldron6 @ 82Tekonsha  
Owendale-Gagetown2 @ 0Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Posen34 @ 38Hillman  
Michigan Lutheran0 @ 72Burr Oak  
Brimley6 @ 72Cedarville  
Caseville54 @ 8Akron-Fairgrove  
Litchfield22 @ 48North Adams-Jerome  
Mott (Warren)21 @ 49Chippewa Valley  
Harrison (Farmington Hills)27 @ 24Rochester  
Kettering (Waterford)28 @ 35Walled Lake Northern  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)0 @ 13Lakeshore  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)52 @ 22Allendale  
Central (Bay City)7 @ 28Heritage  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)14 @ 39Jackson  
Lakeview24 @ 34Holton  
International Academy0 @ 49Sacred Heart Academy  
Seaholm/Groves @ 2Athens (Troy)  
Madison Academy0 @ 74Morrice  
Detroit Public Safety Academy14 @ 6Lutheran Northwest  
Heston Academy6 @ 78Au Gres-Sims  
Universal Academy0 @ 2Richard (Ann Arbor)  
Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern0 @ 35Davison  
Detroit Leadership Academy @ 11Chavez Academy  
Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield/Wright]0 @ 36Houghton  
New Buffalo/Bridgman0 @ 58Brandywine  
New Buffalo/Bridgman28 @ 53Comstock  
North Daviess IN 14 @ 46Brandywine  
COF Academy OH 14 @ 35Catholic Central (Novi)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)