Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 14, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Christian30 @ 14West Catholic  
Zeeland East39 @ 14Hamilton  
Muskegon72 @ 14Kenowa Hills  
Brother Rice0 @ 13De La Salle Collegiate  
Lowell7 @ 46Zeeland West  
Powers Catholic20 @ 50Davison  
Plymouth7 @ 24Brighton  
Cass Tech56 @ 0East English Village Prep  
Dakota58 @ 14Utica Stevenson  
Caledonia17 @ 31Hudsonville  
Fenton34 @ 7Linden  
Midland14 @ 13Heritage  
Hartland42 @ 20Northville  
Walled Lake Western52 @ 13Mott (Waterford)  
Menominee7 @ 26Medford WI  
Southfield28 @ 41Oxford  
Grand Blanc42 @ 14Carman-Ainsworth  
King49 @ 12Central  
Portland27 @ 0Charlotte  
Utica Eisenhower14 @ 21Romeo  
Fordson36 @ 25Churchill  
Bedford26 @ 31Saline  
Monroe39 @ 7Skyline  
Mendon62 @ 0Bangor  
Beal City19 @ 24Pine River Area  
Notre Dame Prep17 @ 34Goodrich  
Hemlock43 @ 0St. Louis  
Pioneer48 @ 6Huron (Ann Arbor)  
East Kentwood56 @ 7West Ottawa  
Howell21 @ 17Novi  
Mona Shores33 @ 14Rockford  
Nouvel Catholic Central13 @ 35Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Adams8 @ 30Clarkston  
Pennfield26 @ 7Coldwater  
Hopkins27 @ 8Godwin Heights  
Stevenson7 @ 49Franklin  
Traverse City West21 @ 14Traverse City Central  
Croswell-Lexington17 @ 49Richmond  
East Lansing30 @ 20Portage Northern  
Reese8 @ 46Ubly  
Portage Central45 @ 35Central (Battle Creek)  
Allendale42 @ 39Comstock Park  
Constantine52 @ 0Buchanan  
Harper Creek2 @ 28Western  
Grosse Ile35 @ 7Huron (New Boston)  
Port Huron19 @ 42Roseville  
Northview49 @ 12Ottawa Hills  
Swan Valley41 @ 7Bullock Creek  
Ishpeming44 @ 36Westwood  
Byron Center6 @ 15Holland Christian  
Reed City57 @ 6Tri County Area  
Grosse Pointe South35 @ 10Utica  
Roosevelt14 @ 30Allen Park  
Grand Haven21 @ 73Grandville  
Holt7 @ 49DeWitt  
Cody33 @ 0Detroit Collegiate Prep  
Marine City15 @ 21Madison (Madison Heights)  
Stoney Creek14 @ 41Oak Park  
Freeland36 @ 0Shepherd  
Unity Christian31 @ 22Holland  
Plainwell57 @ 8Allegan  
Troy10 @ 39Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Milford34 @ 36Walled Lake Central  
University of Detroit Jesuit7 @ 42Catholic Central (Novi)  
Forest Hills Northern21 @ 49Forest Hills Central  
Tecumseh47 @ 14Adrian  
St. Joseph10 @ 13Lakeshore  
Holly36 @ 18Kearsley  
Harbor Beach46 @ 8Brown City  
Edwardsburg51 @ 7Dowagiac  
Woodhaven42 @ 8Edsel Ford  
Lakeland20 @ 12Kettering (Waterford)  
Hillsdale38 @ 19Onsted  
Dearborn52 @ 6Wayne Memorial  
Detroit Country Day28 @ 12Loyola  
Millington40 @ 14Garber  
Salem9 @ 42Canton  
Three Rivers30 @ 0Otsego  
Chelsea16 @ 26Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Pinckney28 @ 40Ypsilanti  
Pewamo-Westphalia57 @ 0Fulton  
Mt Pleasant46 @ 7Central (Bay City)  
Watervliet30 @ 34Fennville  
Greenville8 @ 44Cedar Springs  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)24 @ 6Fraser  
Calvin Christian16 @ 17NorthPointe Christian  
South Lyon East28 @ 13Walled Lake Northern  
Olivet55 @ 14Leslie  
Big Rapids14 @ 21Newaygo  
Waverly13 @ 37Grand Ledge  
Cheboygan56 @ 0Kalkaska  
Owosso7 @ 42Swartz Creek  
St. Johns34 @ 20Williamston  
New Lothrop51 @ 12Hill-McCloy  
Grosse Pointe North14 @ 50Mott (Warren)  
Seaholm28 @ 31South Lyon  
Clare40 @ 46Roscommon  
Jenison44 @ 28Reeths-Puffer  
Sacred Heart Academy49 @ 6Dryden  
Sault Area2 @ 0Alcona  
Escanaba35 @ 36Marquette  
Hartford23 @ 7Marcellus  
Calumet43 @ 6West Iron County  
Boyne City8 @ 36Grayling  
Lutheran North24 @ 14Cabrini  
Michigan Center28 @ 21Manchester  
Central (Battle Creek)30 @ 15Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Thurston20 @ 38Garden City  
Vicksburg41 @ 7Sturgis  
Wyoming14 @ 34South Christian  
Vassar7 @ 49Caro  
North Muskegon20 @ 62Montague  
Yale34 @ 12Armada  
Iron Mountain35 @ 7Norway  
Coopersville8 @ 38Spring Lake  
Madison (Adrian)6 @ 62Sand Creek  
Niles3 @ 17Mattawan  
Dundee3 @ 20Ida  
LAnse Creuse14 @ 58Lake Shore  
Glenn (Bay City)14 @ 54Dow  
Glen Lake28 @ 14Frankfort  
Reading49 @ 13Quincy  
Marysville6 @ 48St. Clair  
Marshall14 @ 18Hastings  
Lincoln (Warren)32 @ 20Lamphere  
University Prep0 @ 12Consortium College Prep  
Chippewa Hills27 @ 25Grant  
Berrien Springs25 @ 18Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice  
Belleville26 @ 21Glenn (Westland)  
West Bloomfield50 @ 7Andover/Lahser  
Stephenson40 @ 48Forest Park  
Jonesville40 @ 47Union City  
Saginaw22 @ 19Bay City Western  
Whitehall14 @ 42Oakridge  
South Lake40 @ 0Clintondale  
Bishop Foley14 @ 47Everest Collegiate  
Okemos28 @ 8Everett  
Flat Rock27 @ 28St. Mary Catholic Central  
Melvindale0 @ 49Carlson  
Old Redford Academy6 @ 16Chandler Park Academy  
Standish-Sterling7 @ 33Alma  
McBain38 @ 8Evart  
Cousino7 @ 26Port Huron Northern  
Denby42 @ 0Douglass  
University Liggett14 @ 56Richard (Riverview)  
Manistee46 @ 26Muskegon Heights  
Summerfield27 @ 10Britton-Macon/Deerfield  
Saranac39 @ 7Bath  
Ludington6 @ 34Muskegon Catholic Central  
Brandon39 @ 59Flushing  
Eastern19 @ 41Mason  
North Branch6 @ 42Almont  
Chesaning7 @ 54Ovid-Elsie  
Riverview38 @ 20Milan  
Berkley0 @ 37Royal Oak  
Forest Hills Eastern29 @ 40East Grand Rapids  
Unionville-Sebewaing8 @ 20Bad Axe  
Gladstone14 @ 33Kingsford  
Johannesburg-Lewiston34 @ 22La Salle  
Corunna6 @ 42Lake Fenton  
Trenton37 @ 14Lincoln Park  
Anchor Bay6 @ 42Chippewa Valley  
Norrix12 @ 55Kalamazoo Central  
Carson City-Crystal14 @ 8Merrill  
Hesperia52 @ 0White Cloud  
Pontiac14 @ 34North Farmington  
Maple Valley53 @ 50Stockbridge  
Laker12 @ 36Cass City  
Laingsburg21 @ 25Fowler  
Beatty82 @ 6Bloomingdale  
Johnson21 @ 30Byron  
Meridian48 @ 24Houghton Lake  
Jefferson7 @ 41Airport  
Hazel Park6 @ 48Farmington  
Clawson35 @ 0New Haven  
Bendle0 @ 40Beecher  
Galesburg-Augusta21 @ 23Comstock  
Ravenna51 @ 0Shelby  
Springport64 @ 28Homer  
Union0 @ 41Fruitport  
Lutheran Northwest0 @ 17Oakland Christian  
Western International28 @ 8Southeastern  
Morley Stanwood21 @ 8Holton  
Vestaburg0 @ 59Montabella  
Harbor Springs55 @ 12Inland Lakes  
Fowlerville13 @ 41Haslett  
Pittsford44 @ 6Our Lady of the Lakes  
Alpena13 @ 14Cadillac  
Belding42 @ 34Orchard View  
Saugatuck48 @ 49Schoolcraft  
Marlette47 @ 24Memphis  
Central Montcalm12 @ 26Fremont  
Anderson0 @ 22Truman/Kennedy  
South Haven20 @ 41Paw Paw  
Manton7 @ 21Lake City  
Morenci0 @ 28Clinton  
Wayland7 @ 44Thornapple Kellogg  
Jackson29 @ 19Dexter  
Mason County Central14 @ 20Hart  
St. Charles24 @ 14Valley Lutheran  
Whitmore Lake0 @ 65Whiteford  
Erie-Mason22 @ 44Hudson  
Ferndale39 @ 12Avondale  
Gaylord37 @ 8Ogemaw Heights  
Coleman0 @ 61Breckenridge  
Arthur Hill24 @ 58Coloma  
Groves35 @ 28Rochester  
Fitzgerald52 @ 13Sterling Heights  
North Central59 @ 0Ontonagon  
Redford Union8 @ 27Crestwood  
Cranbrook Kingswood19 @ 14Divine Child  
Sandusky50 @ 13Capac  
Lakewood40 @ 26Perry  
Eaton Rapids0 @ 50Sexton  
Gwinn22 @ 21Hancock  
East Detroit6 @ 60Warren Woods-Tower  
Utica Ford3 @ 20LAnse Creuse North  
Columbia Central28 @ 34Blissfield  
Harper Woods33 @ 34Michigan Collegiate  
Lake Linden-Hubbell22 @ 26Houghton  
Beaverton55 @ 0Farwell  
Romulus46 @ 6Clarenceville  
Newberry38 @ 29St. Mary Cathedral  
East Jackson0 @ 53Addison  
Baldwin0 @ 48Central Lake  
Mumford36 @ 6Ford  
Mt Clemens22 @ 50Star International Academy  
Pershing6 @ 45Renaissance  
Lutheran7 @ 59Parkway Christian  
Au Gres-Sims50 @ 12Hillman  
Concord72 @ 20Bronson  
Kellogg56 @ 6Lawton  
Hanover-Horton7 @ 34Grass Lake  
Kent City43 @ 6Lakeview  
Detroit Community48 @ 0Academy for Business & Tech  
Lee0 @ 58Kelloggsville  
Lenawee Christian16 @ 0DEPSA Early College  
Northwest13 @ 51Lumen Christi  
Wright @ 8Bark River-Harris  
Imlay City6 @ 14Algonac  
Mio-Au Sable6 @ 61Oscoda  
Bellevue35 @ 12Camden-Frontier  
Potterville12 @ 46Dansville  
Benzie Central36 @ 30Elk Rapids  
Birch Run0 @ 28Frankenmuth  
Annapolis8 @ 54Robichaud  
Pellston18 @ 16Onaway  
Eau Claire6 @ 55White Pigeon  
Munising6 @ 20LAnse  
Bridgeport20 @ 0Carrollton  
Osborn46 @ 6Communication Media Arts  
East Jordan8 @ 29Charlevoix  
Suttons Bay27 @ 38Tri-Unity Christian  
Lawrence20 @ 44Morrice  
All Saints Central51 @ 0Owendale-Gagetown  
Pinconning12 @ 56Ithaca  
River Valley14 @ 56Brandywine  
Lakeville0 @ 42Durand  
Bentley0 @ 42Tawas Area  
Centreville35 @ 14Decatur  
Rogers City42 @ 20Mancelona  
Mesick24 @ 52Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Onekama54 @ 0Forest Area  
Atherton6 @ 54Hamady  
Martin57 @ 0Lake Michigan Catholic  
Brethren46 @ 6Crossroads Charter Academy  
Webberville30 @ 43St. Patrick  
Hamtramck0 @ 73River Rouge  
Cedarville68 @ 26North Dickinson  
Deckerville56 @ 8Genesee  
Rapid River12 @ 58Pickford  
Engadine62 @ 42Rudyard  
Michigan Lutheran0 @ 48Waldron  
Burr Oak32 @ 22Litchfield  
Merritt Academy48 @ 68North Huron  
Tekonsha28 @ 22North Adams-Jerome  
Athens (Troy)14 @ 42Lake Orion  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)27 @ 7Gull Lake  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)35 @ 0Sparta  
Catholic Central (Lansing)47 @ 21Ionia  
Richard (Ann Arbor)7 @ 14Clio  
International Academy0 @ 52Mayville  
Bear Lake28 @ 42Marion  
Carney-Nadeau6 @ 62Florence WI  
Madison Academy8 @ 68Kingston  
University Prep Science & Math8 @ 51Ecorse  
Heston Academy12 @ 46Hale  
Detroit Leadership Academy0 @ 26Athens (Athens)  
Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield/Wright]6 @ 7Bark River-Harris  
New Buffalo/Bridgman0 @ 27Gobles  
Academy of the Americas0 @ 55Peck  
Kalamazoo United [Hackett Catholic Prep/Kalamazoo Christian]64 @ 14Parchment  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)