Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
St. Mary Prep44 @ 63East Kentwood  
Zeeland East56 @ 12Douglass  
Brother Rice13 @ 7Penn IN  
Cass Tech21 @ 20St. Edward OH  
Southfield39 @ 7Rochester  
Milan26 @ 21St. Mary Catholic Central  
King21 @ 24Muskegon  
Richard (Riverview)56 @ 12Cardinal Mooney Catholic  
Kingsford0 @ 35St. Marys Springs WI  
Notre Dame Prep21 @ 7Muskegon Catholic Central  
Northville0 @ 39Canton  
Petoskey14 @ 15Escanaba  
Tecumseh7 @ 63Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Chelsea31 @ 14Pinckney  
Mancelona6 @ 35Johannesburg-Lewiston  
La Salle38 @ 30Newberry  
Clare49 @ 7Gladwin  
Grandville7 @ 28De La Salle Collegiate  
Chandler Park Academy20 @ 22Denby  
Iron Mountain7 @ 34Westwood  
Adrian0 @ 42Jackson  
University Prep0 @ 46Central  
Kalkaska0 @ 33Benzie Central  
Berrien Springs42 @ 0Coloma  
West Bloomfield25 @ 28Clarkston  
St. Francis50 @ 12Glen Lake  
Anchor Bay55 @ 27Port Huron  
Jefferson13 @ 16Huron (New Boston)  
Hazel Park6 @ 9North Farmington  
West Iron County28 @ 7Bark River-Harris  
Atlanta0 @ 60Hillman  
Ypsilanti22 @ 36Dexter  
Kalamazoo Central30 @ 14Portage Central  
Alpena12 @ 6Sault Area  
Perry28 @ 49Manistee  
Crestwood12 @ 7Thurston  
Charlevoix21 @ 29Boyne City  
Harper Woods0 @ 2Consortium College Prep  
Lake Linden-Hubbell12 @ 38Ishpeming  
Frankfort7 @ 14Harbor Springs  
Mumford12 @ 13Renaissance  
Kent City13 @ 7Beal City  
Lenawee Christian45 @ 6Fremont IN  
Wright0 @ Hancock  
Pellston22 @ 50Posen  
Munising8 @ 34Norway  
Osborn14 @ 12Old Redford Academy  
Forest Area46 @ 32Mesick  
Bradford Academy12 @ 30Detroit Community  
Hamtramck22 @ 26Ford  
Superior Central12 @ 36Cedarville  
Owendale-Gagetown0 @ 40Genesee  
Brimley14 @ 20Rudyard  
Catholic Central (Novi)35 @ 7Whitmer OH  
Athens (Troy)0 @ 41Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)7 @ 17Saline  
Richard (Ann Arbor)14 @ 38Loyola  
Bear Lake2 @ 0Baldwin  
Communication Media Arts22 @ 6Pershing  
Universal Academy0 @ 2Mt Clemens  
Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield/Wright]6 @ 38Hancock  
Kaukauna WI 21 @ 0Menominee  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo) OH 52 @ 14Bedford  
Elkhart Central IN 16 @ 19Monroe  
Stryker OH 0 @ 64Whiteford  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)