Schedule & Scores for Thursday, August 30, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Zeeland West26 @ 41Christian  
Churchill24 @ 48Belleville  
Rockford36 @ 0Lowell  
Brethren30 @ 0Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Oxford28 @ 7Lake Orion  
Eastern13 @ 18Everett  
Saginaw14 @ 26Powers Catholic  
Plymouth26 @ 17Howell  
West Ottawa42 @ 41Forest Hills Central  
Portage Northern17 @ 0Lakeshore  
Walled Lake Northern14 @ 49DeWitt  
Clio14 @ 41Linden  
Oak Park13 @ 7Groves  
Dakota45 @ 15Fraser  
Carman-Ainsworth21 @ 7Midland  
Benton Harbor13 @ 41South Christian  
Caledonia7 @ 46Cedar Springs  
Fenton48 @ 27Kearsley  
Hartland35 @ 0Salem  
Dowagiac16 @ 29Three Rivers  
Milford0 @ 35Walled Lake Western  
Marquette7 @ 35Traverse City Central  
Grand Blanc27 @ 20Heritage  
East Grand Rapids27 @ 21Forest Hills Northern  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)3 @ 17Mattawan  
Kenowa Hills15 @ 39Mt Pleasant  
Hemlock14 @ 46Ithaca  
Frankenmuth20 @ 56Swan Valley  
Portland48 @ 0Corunna  
Utica Eisenhower67 @ 0Cousino  
Farmington42 @ 16Royal Oak  
Lumen Christi34 @ 7Western  
Schoolcraft35 @ 14Parchment  
Wayne Memorial0 @ 48Fordson  
Houghton Lake34 @ 38Harrison (Harrison)  
North Muskegon27 @ 61Oakridge  
Sturgis0 @ 37Paw Paw  
East English Village Prep0 @ 60River Rouge  
Pioneer27 @ 26St. Johns  
Comstock Park19 @ 21Wyoming  
Central (Bay City)0 @ 35Mona Shores  
St. Charles6 @ 47Nouvel Catholic Central  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)13 @ 50Utica Stevenson  
Pennfield28 @ 14Northwest  
Hopkins35 @ 43Olivet  
Stevenson13 @ 38Glenn (Westland)  
Coldwater35 @ 25Hastings  
Catholic Central (Lansing)15 @ 14West Catholic  
Traverse City West10 @ 13Grand Haven  
Clinton29 @ 42Blissfield  
Croswell-Lexington42 @ 0Yale  
Lakeland19 @ 26Mott (Waterford)  
East Lansing20 @ 10Divine Child  
Flushing13 @ 16Swartz Creek  
Laker54 @ 15Reese  
Greenville28 @ 36Allendale  
Constantine56 @ 0Gobles  
Harper Creek27 @ 28Marshall  
Airport21 @ 32Grosse Ile  
Negaunee8 @ 30Calumet  
Bay City Western0 @ 49Davison  
Jenison43 @ 36Northview  
Forest Hills Eastern16 @ 40Holland Christian  
Fowler40 @ 13Bath  
Thornapple Kellogg28 @ 14Byron Center  
Reed City44 @ 6Fremont  
Romeo14 @ 6Port Huron Northern  
Utica Ford0 @ 28Grosse Pointe South  
Carrollton13 @ 36Freeland  
Roosevelt10 @ 14Woodhaven  
Spring Lake49 @ 20Fruitport  
St. Clair39 @ 24Clintondale  
North Dickinson6 @ 28Ontonagon  
Hudsonville30 @ 14Holt  
Western International0 @ 30Cody  
South Lake20 @ 34Marine City  
Roseville0 @ 42Chippewa Valley  
Troy27 @ 21Stoney Creek  
Unity Christian38 @ 18Godwin Heights  
Plainwell62 @ 0South Haven  
Robichaud56 @ 28Romulus  
Shelby7 @ 67Montague  
Grayling32 @ 26Cheboygan  
Coopersville35 @ 27Hamilton  
Detroit Country Day7 @ 27University of Detroit Jesuit  
Ovid-Elsie31 @ 6Hill-McCloy  
Mott (Warren)40 @ 7LAnse Creuse North  
Lake Fenton22 @ 28Ida  
Haslett20 @ 6Sexton  
St. Joseph24 @ 0Niles  
Holly31 @ 3Owosso  
Harbor Beach14 @ 20Marlette  
Edwardsburg73 @ 0Otsego  
Bridgeport14 @ 35Alma  
Hillsdale22 @ 6Ionia  
Dearborn25 @ 28Franklin  
Manchester16 @ 34Grass Lake  
Millington51 @ 6Shepherd  
Charlotte20 @ 22Mason  
Pewamo-Westphalia42 @ 14Saranac  
Algonac58 @ 25Almont  
Almont49 @ 0Imlay City  
Saugatuck49 @ 42Watervliet  
Our Lady of the Lakes13 @ 20Parkway Christian  
Calvin Christian28 @ 49Kellogg  
Reeths-Puffer55 @ 34Orchard View  
South Lyon East49 @ 0Walled Lake Central  
Big Rapids21 @ 26Tri County Area  
Wayland38 @ 36Waverly  
Fennville22 @ 19Buchanan  
Cadillac14 @ 34St. Johns  
Richmond24 @ 21Algonac  
Johnson7 @ 50New Lothrop  
Grosse Pointe North21 @ 17Utica  
Britton-Macon/Deerfield26 @ 34Erie-Mason  
Lakeview0 @ 49Lake City  
Seaholm53 @ 8Ferndale  
Ogemaw Heights0 @ 43Kingsley  
Novi0 @ 38Brighton  
Cadillac26 @ 27Glenn (Bay City)  
Dow19 @ 31Lapeer  
Columbia Central48 @ 20Leslie  
Sacred Heart Academy41 @ 20North Huron  
Fitzgerald28 @ 54Avondale  
South Lyon19 @ 8Kettering (Waterford)  
South Lyon @ 0Cabrini  
Holton46 @ 7Evart  
Hartford52 @ 0Bangor  
Garber32 @ 25Bullock Creek  
Huron (Ann Arbor)14 @ 21Williamston  
North Branch44 @ 12Armada  
Southfield Christian22 @ 56Cabrini  
Summit Academy0 @ 21Lutheran North  
Michigan Center48 @ 6East Jackson  
Goodrich7 @ 26Brandon  
Decatur0 @ 41Beatty  
Gull Lake33 @ 34Central (Battle Creek)  
Allegan22 @ 46Vicksburg  
Vassar14 @ 50Bad Axe  
Chippewa Hills26 @ 21Newaygo  
Laingsburg0 @ 33Dansville  
Central Montcalm16 @ 26Grant  
Madison (Adrian)18 @ 44Onsted  
Dundee54 @ 8Stockbridge  
Lamphere13 @ 34LAnse Creuse  
Shrine Catholic41 @ 13Coleman  
Homer6 @ 44Reading  
Madison (Madison Heights)36 @ 14Marysville  
Michigan Collegiate60 @ 14DEPSA Early College  
Lake Shore32 @ 0Lincoln (Warren)  
Edsel Ford6 @ 35Allen Park  
Whittemore-Prescott3 @ 12Merrill  
Clarenceville6 @ 40Redford Union  
Brandywine52 @ 36Comstock  
Concord38 @ 32Jonesville  
Whitehall46 @ 16Mason County Central  
Climax-Scotts16 @ 27Sand Creek  
University Prep Science & Math20 @ 61Bishop Foley  
Okemos15 @ 27Skyline  
Riverview24 @ 10Flat Rock  
Elk Rapids62 @ 0East Jordan  
Truman/Kennedy0 @ 20Melvindale  
Ottawa Hills12 @ 32Kelloggsville  
Valley Lutheran7 @ 32St. Louis  
Detroit Collegiate Prep0 @ 36Southeastern  
Birch Run38 @ 7Standish-Sterling  
Hudson37 @ 14Morenci  
Byron33 @ 0Durand  
Morley Stanwood3 @ 12McBain  
Carney-Nadeau26 @ 72Forest Park  
Brown City16 @ 38Sandusky  
Roscommon16 @ 19Beaverton  
Pittsford10 @ 0Summerfield  
Ludington35 @ 6Maple Valley  
Pinconning14 @ 28Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Chesaning50 @ 0Lakeville  
Annapolis0 @ 35Garden City  
Pontiac0 @ 45Berkley  
Cass City42 @ 24Unionville-Sebewaing  
Trenton24 @ 35Carlson  
Houghton14 @ 15LAnse  
Gladstone34 @ 42Gaylord  
Ecorse32 @ 7Beecher  
Capac14 @ 57Caro  
Holland43 @ 8Norrix  
Engadine7 @ 52Pickford  
Memphis0 @ 44Ubly  
Atherton0 @ 2Carson City-Crystal  
Hesperia14 @ 42Pine River Area  
Muskegon Heights12 @ 13NorthPointe Christian  
Farwell6 @ 58Meridian  
Center Line49 @ 12Sterling Heights  
Fulton33 @ 6Potterville  
Marcellus8 @ 38White Pigeon  
Quincy47 @ 0Bronson  
East Detroit38 @ 28Clawson  
Union City20 @ 22Springport  
Bentley0 @ 46Bendle  
Galesburg-Augusta24 @ 32River Valley  
Ravenna55 @ 8Hart  
Sparta41 @ 6Union  
Lutheran Northwest0 @ 35Everest Collegiate  
Alcona0 @ 41Breckenridge  
Vestaburg6 @ 56Oscoda  
Fowlerville30 @ 6Eaton Rapids  
Lakewood14 @ 21Belding  
Centreville50 @ 0Bloomingdale  
Lincoln Park14 @ 28Anderson  
Vandercook Lake14 @ 52Hanover-Horton  
Central Lake6 @ 53Onekama  
Hamady40 @ 0Lutheran  
White Cloud0 @ 48Manton  
Star International Academy19 @ 54Whitmore Lake  
New Haven0 @ 51Warren Woods-Tower  
Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern18 @ 0Arthur Hill  
Rapid River20 @ 26North Central  
Heston Academy14 @ 70Onaway  
Montabella34 @ 0Lee  
Napoleon35 @ 20Addison  
Bellevue20 @ 45Colon  
Hale0 @ 58Au Gres-Sims  
St. Mary Cathedral51 @ 13Inland Lakes  
Merritt Academy6 @ 12Mayville  
Morrice34 @ 14Deckerville  
International Academy12 @ 24Dryden  
Ashley6 @ 46Tri-Unity Christian  
Bellaire6 @ 42Suttons Bay  
Kingston52 @ 0Lawrence  
Peck32 @ 26All Saints Central  
Tawas Area8 @ 24Rogers City  
Crossroads Charter Academy0 @ 78Marion  
Martin13 @ 8New Buffalo/Bridgman  
Waldron6 @ 54Camden-Frontier  
North Adams-Jerome20 @ 58Webberville  
St. Patrick71 @ 32Burr Oak  
Carsonville-Port Sanilac0 @ 2Madison Academy  
St. Philip Catholic Central54 @ 8Litchfield  
Tekonsha80 @ 8Michigan Lutheran  
Wolverine6 @ 62Caseville  
Detroit Leadership Academy0 @ 16Detroit Public Safety Academy  
Mendon2 @ 0Mio-Au Sable  
University Liggett33 @ 0Academy for Business & Tech  
Kalamazoo United [Hackett Catholic Prep/Kalamazoo Christian]70 @ 0Lawton  
Phillips WI 18 @ 44Stephenson  
Holy Names (Windsor Ontario)13 @ 27Cranbrook Kingswood  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)