Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 24, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Churchill35 @ 21Canton  
Brother Rice28 @ 0University of Detroit Jesuit  
Plymouth35 @ 11Stevenson  
De La Salle Collegiate21 @ 36Muskegon  
Dakota28 @ 24St. Mary Prep  
Zeeland West28 @ 27Northland OH  
Southfield6 @ 28Davison  
Milan34 @ 28Bridgeport  
Ithaca0 @ 38Pewamo-Westphalia  
Richard (Riverview)24 @ 27Grosse Ile  
Kingsford7 @ 14Menasha WI  
West Catholic12 @ 34Lumen Christi  
Reese27 @ 7Marlette  
Portage Central41 @ 7Gull Lake  
Harper Creek17 @ 19Benton Harbor  
Ishpeming52 @ 0Manistique  
Romeo21 @ 24Oxford  
Roosevelt56 @ 6Truman/Kennedy  
Freeland27 @ 24Marshall  
Montague13 @ 34Reed City  
Shelby13 @ 20Grant  
Woodhaven49 @ 35Carlson  
Lawton28 @ 50Watervliet  
Grass Lake54 @ 12Stockbridge  
Millington14 @ 17Southview OH  
Muskegon Catholic Central35 @ 7Algonac  
Chelsea34 @ 20Dexter  
Charlotte17 @ 34Fowlerville  
Pinckney31 @ 21Tecumseh  
Mt Pleasant13 @ 0Petoskey  
Waverly0 @ 42Catholic Central (Lansing)  
La Salle14 @ 26Gladstone  
Owosso23 @ 18Corunna  
Grosse Pointe North14 @ 26Michigan Collegiate  
Britton-Macon/Deerfield12 @ 26Lenawee Christian  
Lake City41 @ 0Harrison (Harrison)  
Clare41 @ 14Beal City  
Franklin14 @ 28Northville  
Grandville9 @ 12Clarkston  
Sacred Heart Academy27 @ 34Hillman  
Sault Area6 @ 0Cheboygan  
Escanaba21 @ 30Alpena  
Evart30 @ 26Fremont  
Bullock Creek32 @ 26Meridian  
Boyne City12 @ 45Garber  
Manchester20 @ 61Clinton  
Clintondale22 @ 8Southeastern  
Central (Battle Creek)34 @ 27St. Joseph  
Thurston20 @ 3Huron (New Boston)  
Wyoming8 @ 26Holland  
Vassar14 @ 22Hemlock  
Newaygo26 @ 36Kent City  
North Farmington0 @ 41Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Iron Mountain12 @ 9Negaunee  
Niles32 @ 27Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Blissfield6 @ 48Whiteford  
Shrine Catholic14 @ 39Whitmore Lake  
Douglass0 @ 28Detroit Community  
Kalkaska0 @ 22Pine River Area  
Clarenceville22 @ 36Lutheran North  
Whittemore-Prescott17 @ 20Rogers City  
Stephenson46 @ 40Cedarville  
Jonesville8 @ 37Hillsdale  
Whitehall23 @ 12Kelloggsville  
St. Francis42 @ 3Marquette  
South Lake37 @ 21NorthPointe Christian  
Melvindale12 @ 26Anderson  
Edsel Ford43 @ 6Lincoln Park  
Old Redford Academy0 @ 8Robichaud  
Valley Lutheran0 @ 45Carrollton  
Forest Park24 @ 46Superior Central  
Ida43 @ 7Jefferson  
Riverview42 @ 12Romulus  
Berkley21 @ 37Farmington  
Ionia20 @ 34Alma  
Johannesburg-Lewiston22 @ 29Manton  
Ecorse8 @ 19Denby  
Consortium College Prep8 @ 28Pontiac  
Trenton27 @ 21Allen Park  
Anchor Bay16 @ 13Pioneer  
Norrix6 @ 49Portage Northern  
Pickford62 @ 0Mesick  
Ubly20 @ 12Unionville-Sebewaing  
Carson City-Crystal30 @ 26St. Charles  
Hesperia6 @ 41North Muskegon  
Maple Valley51 @ 20Potterville  
Westwood42 @ 0Houghton  
Fulton0 @ 6Merrill  
Union City53 @ 0Galesburg-Augusta  
Union6 @ 8Ottawa Hills  
Ypsilanti20 @ 27Jackson  
Sand Creek0 @ 36Reading  
Morenci0 @ 28Pittsford  
Homer0 @ 29Michigan Center  
Erie-Mason34 @ 41Summerfield  
Gaylord23 @ 19Sexton  
Coleman18 @ 20Farwell  
Charlevoix6 @ 21Elk Rapids  
Hancock28 @ 27LAnse  
Western56 @ 14Eastern  
Gwinn36 @ 20Bark River-Harris  
Columbia Central24 @ 0Napoleon  
Newberry14 @ 18Frankfort  
East Jackson14 @ 35Madison (Adrian)  
Coldwater7 @ 28Haslett  
Mumford7 @ 21Detroit Country Day  
Pershing38 @ 0Academy for Business & Tech  
White Pigeon12 @ 22Centreville  
Lee27 @ 9White Cloud  
Northwest34 @ 13Eaton Rapids  
Bad Axe20 @ 34Harbor Beach  
Muskegon Heights14 @ 42Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Hart18 @ 26Holton  
Inland Lakes0 @ 56Ludington  
Mayville32 @ 12Lawrence  
Quincy7 @ 42Constantine  
Pellston20 @ 32Bellaire  
Tri County Area8 @ 28Lakeview  
Munising0 @ 14West Iron County  
Ashley12 @ 56Au Gres-Sims  
Suttons Bay62 @ 0Bear Lake  
Forest Area38 @ 24Brethren  
Parkway Christian36 @ 21Fowler  
Bradford Academy0 @ 4Ford  
Marion0 @ 30Onekama  
River Valley38 @ 24Fremont IN  
Ontonagon0 @ 38Rapid River  
St. Mary Cathedral0 @ 16Mancelona  
Hale22 @ 50Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Webberville46 @ 0Waldron  
North Adams-Jerome0 @ 36St. Patrick  
Hamtramck25 @ 26Western International  
Tri-Unity Christian82 @ 0Michigan Lutheran  
Deckerville44 @ 0International Academy  
North Huron2 @ 0Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
St. Philip Catholic Central36 @ 28Tekonsha  
Cardinal Mooney Catholic6 @ 36Cabrini  
Burr Oak12 @ 56Colon  
Caseville12 @ 54Genesee  
Litchfield0 @ 62Bellevue  
Central18 @ 25Crestwood  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)35 @ 8Adrian  
Detroit Collegiate Prep0 @ 2Notre Dame Prep  
Communication Media Arts6 @ 14University Liggett  
Everest Collegiate36 @ 13Oakland Christian  
Carney-Nadeau14 @ 56Brimley  
Madison Academy0 @ 2Owendale-Gagetown  
Heston Academy38 @ 20Atlanta  
Detroit Leadership Academy20 @ 0Mt Clemens  
Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield/Wright]6 @ 48Calumet  
Adams IN 33 @ 6Lowell  
Loyola Academy IL 27 @ 7Rockford  
Little Village Lawndale IL 0 @ 53Lakewood  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)