Schedule & Scores for Thursday, August 23, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Christian10 @ 22DeWitt  
Lapeer17 @ 7Lake Orion  
Everett6 @ 28Sparta  
Powers Catholic14 @ 29Goodrich  
Grand Ledge7 @ 27Hudsonville  
Forest Hills Central21 @ 19Jenison  
Lakeshore10 @ 35West Ottawa  
Walled Lake Northern21 @ 22South Lyon  
Linden7 @ 42Flushing  
Utica Eisenhower13 @ 31Oak Park  
Carman-Ainsworth38 @ 22Port Huron  
Chippewa Valley31 @ 26Saline  
South Christian40 @ 14Greenville  
Holt8 @ 39Caledonia  
Brandon26 @ 21Fenton  
Midland15 @ 17Traverse City West  
Dearborn24 @ 11Hartland  
Vicksburg14 @ 54Dowagiac  
Walled Lake Western7 @ 28Catholic Central (Novi)  
Traverse City Central44 @ 0Bay City Western  
Grand Blanc38 @ 35Dow  
Mattawan31 @ 3Kalamazoo Central  
Kenowa Hills0 @ 20Wayland  
Central (Bay City)12 @ 35Frankenmuth  
Portland18 @ 0Ovid-Elsie  
Buchanan0 @ 52Schoolcraft  
Chippewa Hills8 @ 55Oakridge  
Paw Paw27 @ 7Otsego  
East English Village Prep6 @ 67Cody  
Bedford21 @ 33Utica Stevenson  
Monroe36 @ 18Airport  
Bloomingdale14 @ 39Mendon  
Northview68 @ 47Comstock Park  
Nouvel Catholic Central42 @ 6Lake Michigan Catholic  
Williamston51 @ 16Pennfield  
Ravenna30 @ 42Hopkins  
Hastings6 @ 28Thornapple Kellogg  
Croswell-Lexington27 @ 21St. Clair  
Mott (Waterford)41 @ 0Milford  
St. Johns6 @ 40East Lansing  
Swartz Creek13 @ 0Holly  
Unity Christian38 @ 31Allendale  
Holland Christian33 @ 24Coopersville  
Cedar Springs12 @ 21Swan Valley  
Forest Hills Northern22 @ 21Byron Center  
Renaissance7 @ 45Grosse Pointe South  
Fruitport6 @ 21Forest Hills Eastern  
Rudyard46 @ 12North Dickinson  
Grand Haven27 @ 0Reeths-Puffer  
Marine City47 @ 3Sterling Heights  
Utica Ford5 @ 24Stoney Creek  
St. Mary Catholic Central37 @ 30Chandler Park Academy  
Three Rivers23 @ 13Plainwell  
Avondale28 @ 13Troy  
Grayling34 @ 44Roscommon  
Hamilton22 @ 20Godwin Heights  
Cass City22 @ 48Hill-McCloy  
LAnse Creuse7 @ 31LAnse Creuse North  
Cadillac16 @ 24Lake Fenton  
Allegan0 @ 55Edwardsburg  
Walled Lake Central0 @ 45Lakeland  
Almont56 @ 6New Haven  
Lutheran Northwest6 @ 42Our Lady of the Lakes  
Royal Oak9 @ 21Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Olivet48 @ 6Calvin Christian  
Kettering (Waterford)0 @ 29South Lyon East  
Big Rapids28 @ 6Shepherd  
Richmond0 @ 14Marysville  
New Lothrop48 @ 16Glen Lake  
Athens (Troy)7 @ 41Seaholm  
Ogemaw Heights18 @ 29Gladwin  
Leslie32 @ 27Dansville  
Divine Child7 @ 46Harper Woods  
Arthur Hill0 @ 37Heritage  
Gobles0 @ 34Hartford  
Clawson34 @ 0Armada  
Decatur26 @ 6Marcellus  
Orchard View19 @ 42Spring Lake  
Lamphere20 @ 49Yale  
Huron (Ann Arbor)16 @ 21Dundee  
Saginaw22 @ 20Glenn (Bay City)  
Fitzgerald40 @ 20Lincoln (Warren)  
University Prep14 @ 50Hazel Park  
Bronson0 @ 42Athens (Athens)  
Okemos21 @ 17Mason  
Brandywine40 @ 64Coloma  
West Bloomfield39 @ 28Groves  
Kearsley48 @ 10Clio  
South Haven6 @ 54Sturgis  
Climax-Scotts26 @ 0Martin  
Detroit Public Safety Academy32 @ 42Bishop Foley  
Flat Rock15 @ 0Garden City  
Pinconning12 @ 20Standish-Sterling  
Hudson6 @ 36Laker  
Byron28 @ 50Hamady  
McBain20 @ 24Kingsley  
Cousino13 @ 43Warren Woods-Tower  
Brown City2 @ 0Atherton  
Glenn (Westland)26 @ 14Novi  
Manistee46 @ 6Mason County Central  
Saranac63 @ 0Vestaburg  
Mott (Warren)35 @ 12Skyline  
Parchment14 @ 35Kellogg  
Mio-Au Sable8 @ 59Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Utica14 @ 39Andover/Lahser  
Lakeville12 @ 54North Branch  
Chesaning21 @ 22Benzie Central  
Durand27 @ 20Capac  
Port Huron Northern21 @ 14Lake Shore  
Belding41 @ 6Laingsburg  
Bangor0 @ 77Beatty  
Bath18 @ 42Johnson  
Beecher24 @ 0Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern  
Perry33 @ 8Bendle  
Springport47 @ 20Vandercook Lake  
Tawas Area48 @ 24Alcona  
Central Montcalm0 @ 19Morley Stanwood  
East Jordan18 @ 27Harbor Springs  
Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice6 @ 18Roseville  
Comstock32 @ 55Saugatuck  
Onaway40 @ 28Central Lake  
Fraser0 @ 62Ferndale  
Onsted46 @ 0Annapolis  
Engadine64 @ 34North Central  
Cranbrook Kingswood13 @ 0Redford Union  
Imlay City0 @ 44Sandusky  
Beaverton19 @ 20Breckenridge  
St. Louis28 @ 12Montabella  
Star International Academy0 @ 65Addison  
Concord36 @ 20Hanover-Horton  
New Buffalo/Bridgman6 @ 35Fennville  
Caro0 @ 20Birch Run  
Oscoda22 @ 30Houghton Lake  
Dryden0 @ 2Morrice  
Southfield Christian0 @ 50Osborn  
Kingston74 @ 37All Saints Central  
Bentley12 @ 14Memphis  
Crossroads Charter Academy0 @ 69Posen  
Peck0 @ 16Merritt Academy  
Richard (Ann Arbor)35 @ 50Scott OH  
Kalamazoo United [Hackett Catholic Prep/Kalamazoo Christian]46 @ 7Berrien Springs  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)