Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Christian10 @ 24South Christian  
Muskegon70 @ 6Union  
Churchill55 @ 14Wayne Memorial  
Lowell0 @ 50Cedar Springs  
Catholic Central (Manistee)26 @ 30Marion  
Rockford13 @ 7Hudsonville  
De La Salle Collegiate35 @ 7Davison  
Lakeshore20 @ 7Gull Lake  
West Ottawa21 @ 28Grandville  
Walled Lake Northern62 @ 29Walled Lake Central  
Linden27 @ 56Brandon  
Dakota37 @ 30Romeo  
Saline35 @ 0Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Fenton7 @ 26Flushing  
Midland39 @ 20Central (Bay City)  
Zeeland West24 @ 20Holland Christian  
Hartland35 @ 14Novi  
Menominee26 @ 44Okemos  
Southfield37 @ 35West Bloomfield  
Ithaca54 @ 6St. Louis  
Oxford20 @ 17Clarkston  
Portland16 @ 14Ionia  
Utica Eisenhower42 @ 13Anchor Bay  
Fordson35 @ 31Franklin  
Portage Northern35 @ 21Central (Battle Creek)  
Paw Paw60 @ 8Allegan  
East English Village Prep20 @ 0Communication Media Arts  
Bedford51 @ 14Skyline  
Mendon32 @ 18Decatur  
Notre Dame Prep17 @ 21Kettering (Waterford)  
Hemlock16 @ 7Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Pioneer7 @ 42Monroe  
Comstock Park35 @ 32Coopersville  
East Kentwood47 @ 6Holland  
Howell29 @ 48Canton  
Mona Shores49 @ 42Jenison  
Adams24 @ 17Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Utica Stevenson23 @ 37Chippewa Valley  
Pennfield27 @ 55Hastings  
Hopkins52 @ 12Calvin Christian  
West Catholic45 @ 42Allendale  
Clinton51 @ 13Britton-Macon/Deerfield  
East Lansing20 @ 12Everett  
Swartz Creek37 @ 30Kearsley  
Reese31 @ 63Bad Axe  
DeWitt35 @ 7Grand Ledge  
Harper Creek0 @ 41Lumen Christi  
Grosse Ile42 @ 21Milan  
Northville10 @ 17Plymouth  
Negaunee10 @ Wright  
Bay City Western7 @ 51Dow  
Byron Center13 @ 27Zeeland East  
Reed City80 @ 0Central Montcalm  
Grosse Pointe South40 @ 13LAnse Creuse North  
Grand Haven27 @ 28Caledonia  
Holt42 @ 19Waverly  
Marine City21 @ 35St. Clair  
Stoney Creek34 @ 14Athens (Troy)  
St. Mary Catholic Central38 @ 26Airport  
Unity Christian57 @ 20Hamilton  
Troy0 @ 38Groves  
Robichaud14 @ 30Crestwood  
Montague25 @ 24Oakridge  
University of Detroit Jesuit21 @ 26Loyola  
Hill-McCloy50 @ 8Durand  
Marquette14 @ 20Lakeland WI  
Petoskey22 @ 21Gaylord  
Forest Hills Northern49 @ 14Kenowa Hills  
Tecumseh14 @ 57Jackson  
St. Joseph20 @ 12Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Shelby0 @ 56Whitehall  
Harbor Beach40 @ 6Unionville-Sebewaing  
Alma21 @ 0Freeland  
Lakeland38 @ 7Milford  
Hillsdale44 @ 28Ida  
Grass Lake32 @ 7Napoleon  
Millington12 @ 35Frankenmuth  
Muskegon Catholic Central27 @ 35Manistee  
Salem0 @ 37Brighton  
Rochester33 @ 41Oak Park  
Three Rivers15 @ 38Edwardsburg  
Chelsea35 @ 8Adrian  
Whiteford48 @ 21Sand Creek  
Pinckney14 @ 17Dexter  
Watervliet32 @ 69Constantine  
Otsego14 @ 10Dowagiac  
Our Lady of the Lakes7 @ 21Everest Collegiate  
Greenville8 @ 44Northview  
Reeths-Puffer48 @ 8Fruitport  
South Lyon East7 @ 12Walled Lake Western  
Thornapple Kellogg13 @ 33East Grand Rapids  
La Salle42 @ 10Inland Lakes  
Richmond12 @ 51Almont  
New Lothrop64 @ 12Chesaning  
Grosse Pointe North13 @ 47Utica Ford  
Ogemaw Heights6 @ 19Tawas Area  
Cadillac0 @ 42Traverse City West  
Divine Child21 @ 7Richard (Ann Arbor)  
Heritage34 @ 6Glenn (Bay City)  
South Lyon21 @ 14Mott (Waterford)  
Sault Area16 @ 20Rogers City  
Escanaba28 @ 15Gladstone  
Evart6 @ 47Lake City  
Hartford0 @ 57Beatty  
Bullock Creek13 @ 36Shepherd  
Armada6 @ 55Croswell-Lexington  
Haslett47 @ 17Eastern  
Manchester31 @ 46Addison  
Clintondale18 @ 37Marysville  
Wyoming47 @ 14Wayland  
Spring Lake12 @ 35Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Dansville0 @ 61Pewamo-Westphalia  
Grant7 @ 21Newaygo  
North Farmington7 @ 27Farmington  
Iron Mountain28 @ 21Hancock  
Madison (Adrian)0 @ 33Summerfield  
Dundee26 @ 32Columbia Central  
LAnse Creuse40 @ 66East Detroit  
Douglass25 @ 6Pershing  
Reading62 @ 0Jonesville  
Lincoln (Warren)0 @ 42Clawson  
Chippewa Hills22 @ 58Big Rapids  
Kalkaska0 @ 35Boyne City  
Renaissance33 @ 25Central  
Berrien Springs38 @ 0Buchanan  
Mason7 @ 14Williamston  
Belleville46 @ 0Stevenson  
Clarenceville0 @ 2Garden City  
Whittemore-Prescott6 @ 30Oscoda  
Stephenson8 @ 20Ontonagon  
Sturgis20 @ 48Plainwell  
Saginaw2 @ 35Mt Pleasant  
St. Francis49 @ 8Cheboygan  
South Lake20 @ 36Madison (Madison Heights)  
Climax-Scotts28 @ 14Athens (Athens)  
Flat Rock35 @ 0Jefferson  
Ovid-Elsie35 @ 0Byron  
Elk Rapids31 @ 21Frankfort  
Melvindale34 @ 35Edsel Ford  
Ottawa Hills20 @ 55Forest Hills Central  
Valley Lutheran21 @ 43Nouvel Catholic Central  
Southeastern6 @ 16Osborn  
Standish-Sterling7 @ 48Swan Valley  
Hudson28 @ 7Onsted  
McBain20 @ 0Beal City  
Forest Park72 @ 27North Dickinson  
Cousino28 @ 40Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Denby18 @ 27King  
Roscommon26 @ 0Harrison (Harrison)  
Roscommon @ 18Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Saranac55 @ 28Fowler  
Parchment40 @ 20Comstock  
Ludington35 @ 6Lee  
North Branch47 @ 12Imlay City  
Berkley13 @ 42Seaholm  
Forest Hills Eastern3 @ 38Sparta  
Garber47 @ 22Carrollton  
Johannesburg-Lewiston18 @ 15Harbor Springs  
Ecorse33 @ 20Holly  
Consortium College Prep0 @ 64River Rouge  
Corunna22 @ 37Beecher  
Trenton23 @ 28Woodhaven  
Capac44 @ 23Marlette  
Norrix0 @ 56Portage Central  
Coloma6 @ 56Schoolcraft  
Ubly48 @ 12Brown City  
Hesperia6 @ 35Morley Stanwood  
Maple Valley44 @ 26Leslie  
Laker66 @ 18Vassar  
Kingsley56 @ 22Glen Lake  
Port Huron Northern21 @ 14Port Huron  
Laingsburg14 @ 7Fulton  
Johnson44 @ 0Lakeville  
NorthPointe Christian6 @ 40Kelloggsville  
Meridian19 @ 9Gladwin  
Hazel Park36 @ 13Lamphere  
Westwood22 @ 0LAnse  
Cass City64 @ 39Caro  
Sterling Heights6 @ 47Lake Shore  
Bronson14 @ 38Homer  
Union City23 @ 8Concord  
Bendle14 @ 48Goodrich  
Benton Harbor7 @ 14Mattawan  
Galesburg-Augusta13 @ 56Saugatuck  
Ravenna48 @ 6Mason County Central  
Springport52 @ 28Quincy  
Lutheran Northwest22 @ 20Star International Academy  
Alcona28 @ 0Mio-Au Sable  
Vestaburg8 @ 32Merrill  
Fremont12 @ 14Tri County Area  
Fowlerville21 @ 45St. Johns  
Roseville31 @ 7Fraser  
Pittsford7 @ 24Lenawee Christian  
Ypsilanti25 @ 7Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Kalamazoo Central13 @ 18Niles  
Summit Academy13 @ 12Old Redford Academy  
Belding21 @ 25Godwin Heights  
Academy for Business & Tech16 @ 24DEPSA Early College  
Perry34 @ 14Stockbridge  
Anderson0 @ 30Roosevelt  
Vandercook Lake18 @ 0East Jackson  
South Haven28 @ 70Vicksburg  
Central Lake6 @ 55Suttons Bay  
Hamady58 @ 6Bentley  
Manton14 @ 29Pine River Area  
St. Charles8 @ 13Pinconning  
Whitmore Lake32 @ 26Morenci  
Erie-Mason26 @ 61Blissfield  
Ferndale46 @ 6Pontiac  
Ferndale46 @ 6Northern (Pontiac)  
Clio37 @ 30Owosso  
Arthur Hill0 @ 44Grand Blanc  
Bangor0 @ 55Marcellus  
Ford0 @ 42Cody  
North Central42 @ 22Florence WI  
Cranbrook Kingswood14 @ 21Richard (Riverview)  
Sandusky44 @ 0Memphis  
Lakewood14 @ 34Olivet  
Eaton Rapids31 @ 45Charlotte  
Royal Oak13 @ 34Avondale  
Charlevoix15 @ 20Mancelona  
Western35 @ 13Coldwater  
Gwinn26 @ 21Norway  
Harper Woods34 @ 0University Prep  
Algonac28 @ 35Yale  
Beaverton2 @ 21Clare  
Romulus6 @ 35Thurston  
Baldwin6 @ 21Crossroads Charter Academy  
Mumford7 @ 41Cass Tech  
Montabella20 @ 18Coleman  
Holton0 @ 46Kent City  
Colon41 @ 0St. Patrick  
White Pigeon64 @ 6Bloomingdale  
Pine River Area0 @ 27Lake City  
Au Gres-Sims64 @ 0Atlanta  
Hanover-Horton3 @ 47Michigan Center  
Northwest13 @ 52Marshall  
Fennville34 @ 12Lawton  
Muskegon Heights6 @ 55Orchard View  
Hart0 @ 48North Muskegon  
Farwell16 @ 26Houghton Lake  
Potterville6 @ 35Bath  
Mayville20 @ 50Deckerville  
Hillman52 @ 0Pellston  
Benzie Central42 @ 36Grayling  
Morrice59 @ 0Genesee  
Houghton0 @ 35Calumet  
Lincoln Park6 @ 70Allen Park  
Bark River-Harris29 @ 22Newberry  
Annapolis0 @ 42Redford Union  
Dryden0 @ 2Kingston  
Breckenridge30 @ 12Carson City-Crystal  
Bridgeport14 @ 0Birch Run  
All Saints Central20 @ 32Ashley  
Southfield Christian32 @ 6Mt Clemens  
Forest Area6 @ 28Tri-Unity Christian  
Parkway Christian61 @ 18Oakland Christian  
White Cloud0 @ 58Lakeview  
River Valley0 @ 56Centreville  
Mesick22 @ 36Brethren  
Atherton0 @ 76Lake Fenton  
Martin60 @ 0Gobles  
Camden-Frontier12 @ 28Webberville  
Center Line37 @ 6New Haven  
Hale12 @ 48Onaway  
North Adams-Jerome52 @ 22Waldron  
Hamtramck22 @ 34Detroit Community  
Rapid River28 @ 20Cedarville  
Carsonville-Port Sanilac0 @ 2Akron-Fairgrove  
Engadine57 @ 20Brimley  
Cardinal Mooney Catholic12 @ 49Bishop Foley  
Michigan Lutheran6 @ 54Litchfield  
Burr Oak6 @ 42Tekonsha  
Merritt Academy54 @ 7Caseville  
Catholic Central (Novi)29 @ 31St. Mary Prep  
Glenn (Westland)14 @ 21Dearborn  
Mott (Warren)43 @ 6Utica  
Catholic Central (Lansing)21 @ 7Sexton  
Huron (New Boston)28 @ 50Riverview  
Detroit Collegiate Prep12 @ 27Western International  
Andover/Lahser14 @ 42Lake Orion  
Detroit Public Safety Academy44 @ 8Lutheran  
Heston Academy0 @ 48Posen  
Universal Academy0 @ 2Detroit Leadership Academy  
Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern8 @ 43Powers Catholic  
Truman/Kennedy14 @ 50Carlson  
New Buffalo/Bridgman0 @ 58Brandywine  
Kalamazoo United [Hackett Catholic Prep/Kalamazoo Christian]29 @ 12Kellogg  
COF Academy OH 14 @ 13Brother Rice  
Lomira WI 6 @ 35Kingsford  
Breckenridge MN 13 @ Carson City-Crystal  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)