Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Zeeland East48 @ 34Zeeland West  
Clarkston24 @ 14Lake Orion  
Catholic Central (Manistee)76 @ 0Crossroads Charter Academy  
Grand Ledge25 @ 8Everett  
Plymouth35 @ 13Salem  
Forest Hills Central35 @ 10Lowell  
Lakeshore6 @ 28Kalamazoo Central  
Dakota13 @ 21Utica Eisenhower  
Carman-Ainsworth50 @ 14Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern  
South Christian13 @ 14Thornapple Kellogg  
Caledonia13 @ 41Northview  
Fenton41 @ 10Swartz Creek  
Walled Lake Western19 @ 29South Lyon  
Menominee28 @ 62Kingsford  
Southfield14 @ 33Adams  
Grand Blanc7 @ 20Powers Catholic  
East Grand Rapids21 @ 24Christian  
King57 @ 0Western International  
Canton34 @ 27Hartland  
Portland27 @ 0Notre Dame Prep  
Farmington0 @ 21Seaholm  
Lumen Christi27 @ 7Pennfield  
Schoolcraft65 @ 6Watervliet  
Harrison (Harrison)14 @ 34Meridian  
Oakridge62 @ 0Hart  
Bedford62 @ 20Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Monroe6 @ 28Saline  
Monroe @ 5Oregon WI  
Beal City47 @ 12Hesperia  
Pioneer27 @ 37Skyline  
Comstock Park21 @ 29Sparta  
Mona Shores35 @ 55Muskegon  
Hopkins44 @ 0Lee  
Stevenson7 @ 47Churchill  
Hastings48 @ 6Northwest  
West Catholic14 @ 24Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Clinton6 @ 48Whiteford  
Croswell-Lexington45 @ 26North Branch  
Mott (Waterford)14 @ 31Walled Lake Northern  
Reese7 @ 42Cass City  
DeWitt39 @ 10St. Joseph  
Portage Central21 @ 14Mattawan  
Allendale56 @ 14Spring Lake  
Constantine44 @ 58Kalamazoo United [Hackett Catholic Prep/Kalamazoo Christian]  
Negaunee36 @ 16Houghton  
Port Huron33 @ 36Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Davison63 @ 6Arthur Hill  
Holland Christian37 @ 7Holland  
Swan Valley33 @ 0Carrollton  
Grosse Pointe South54 @ 0Grosse Pointe North  
Fruitport50 @ 62Coopersville  
St. Clair35 @ 21South Lake  
Grand Haven0 @ 42West Ottawa  
Cody20 @ 14Mumford  
Chippewa Valley41 @ 34Romeo  
Freeland12 @ 35Birch Run  
Unity Christian42 @ 14Byron Center  
Plainwell12 @ 31Paw Paw  
Troy0 @ 31Athens (Troy)  
Montague42 @ 15Ravenna  
Grayling20 @ 26Ogemaw Heights  
Milford0 @ 36South Lyon East  
Petoskey23 @ 21Alpena  
Lake Fenton28 @ 34Williamston  
Sexton27 @ 8Eastern  
Tecumseh21 @ 42Chelsea  
Edwardsburg38 @ 22Vicksburg  
Alma21 @ 20Millington  
Woodhaven53 @ 6Lincoln Park  
Hillsdale27 @ 30Columbia Central  
Dearborn0 @ 17Fordson  
Detroit Country Day28 @ 7Linden  
Hudsonville3 @ 48East Kentwood  
Rochester0 @ 25Stoney Creek  
Three Rivers70 @ 0Allegan  
Charlotte7 @ 42Lakewood  
Pinckney7 @ 57Jackson  
Pewamo-Westphalia62 @ 7Fowler  
Otsego62 @ 30Sturgis  
Greenville12 @ 38Forest Hills Northern  
Calvin Christian42 @ 49Manistee  
Reeths-Puffer28 @ 19Kenowa Hills  
Olivet21 @ 40Berrien Springs  
Waverly0 @ 43East Lansing  
Britton-Macon/Deerfield15 @ 18Whitmore Lake  
Lake City14 @ 7Kent City  
Brighton31 @ 20Howell  
Brighton2 @ Hilton NY  
Cadillac14 @ 34St. Johns  
Dow10 @ 14Mt Pleasant  
Franklin6 @ 56Belleville  
Airport30 @ 35Milan  
Grandville20 @ 42Rockford  
Leslie20 @ 13Eaton Rapids  
Heritage21 @ 14Bay City Western  
Sacred Heart Academy46 @ 28Lawrence  
Chandler Park Academy32 @ 34Michigan Collegiate  
Avondale45 @ 6Hazel Park  
Escanaba38 @ 21Traverse City Central  
Evart49 @ 0White Cloud  
Bullock Creek7 @ 45Frankenmuth  
Calumet36 @ 14Hancock  
Cabrini7 @ 51Richard (Riverview)  
Boyne City34 @ 36Benzie Central  
Lutheran North23 @ 17North Farmington  
Michigan Center36 @ 7Napoleon  
Haslett35 @ 0Goodrich  
Central (Battle Creek)24 @ 21Niles  
Wyoming13 @ 35Forest Hills Eastern  
North Muskegon21 @ 47Whitehall  
Newaygo7 @ 50Reed City  
Yale0 @ 43Almont  
Grant14 @ 21Big Rapids  
Walled Lake Central38 @ 37Kettering (Waterford)  
Blissfield6 @ 20Hudson  
Glenn (Bay City)14 @ 54Midland  
Marysville15 @ 37Marine City  
Marshall0 @ 21Western  
Lincoln (Warren)20 @ 0New Haven  
Allen Park35 @ 7Anderson  
University Prep6 @ 29Summit Academy  
Gladwin0 @ 42Beaverton  
Manistique0 @ 2Norway  
Athens (Athens)26 @ 6River Valley  
Mason28 @ 6Orchard View  
Gobles8 @ 48Fennville  
Cedar Springs48 @ 0Ottawa Hills  
Brandywine53 @ 30Parchment  
West Bloomfield27 @ 21Oak Park  
Kearsley54 @ 28Owosso  
Stephenson54 @ 13North Dickinson  
Jonesville12 @ 44Quincy  
Saginaw34 @ 28Central (Bay City)  
Climax-Scotts0 @ 19Breckenridge  
Bishop Foley25 @ 19Our Lady of the Lakes  
Okemos30 @ 20Holt  
Flat Rock28 @ 3Huron (New Boston)  
Elk Rapids30 @ 14Harbor Springs  
Melvindale0 @ 41Trenton  
Valley Lutheran6 @ 45Hemlock  
Standish-Sterling14 @ 6Bridgeport  
Byron10 @ 33Hill-McCloy  
McBain28 @ 21Lakeview  
Brown City22 @ 14Capac  
Novi7 @ 13Northville  
Saranac58 @ 8Potterville  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary9 @ 20Ithaca  
Utica34 @ 20LAnse Creuse North  
Brandon50 @ 14Holly  
Chesaning20 @ 8Johnson  
Garden City43 @ 26Robichaud  
Riverview14 @ 21Grosse Ile  
Unionville-Sebewaing32 @ 13Vassar  
Carlson14 @ 7Roosevelt  
LAnse7 @ 31Iron Mountain  
Gladstone14 @ 21Marquette  
Johannesburg-Lewiston66 @ 18Newberry  
Consortium College Prep2 @ 0Academy for Business & Tech  
Corunna12 @ 41Ionia  
Anchor Bay21 @ 34Utica Stevenson  
Coloma44 @ 36Kellogg  
Pickford56 @ 0Brimley  
Carson City-Crystal56 @ 6Bentley  
Pontiac0 @ 42Clawson  
Kingsley39 @ 16Cheboygan  
Beatty44 @ 6Mendon  
Shepherd18 @ 38Garber  
Jefferson0 @ 46St. Mary Catholic Central  
Sterling Heights32 @ 12LAnse Creuse  
Fulton6 @ 39Dansville  
Marcellus27 @ 6Eau Claire  
Bronson6 @ 39Union City  
Bath12 @ 21Laingsburg  
Bendle14 @ 54Hamady  
Benton Harbor42 @ 21Muskegon Catholic Central  
West Iron County12 @ 6Gwinn  
Springport14 @ 50Reading  
Atlanta29 @ 26Hale  
Union6 @ 41Jenison  
Lutheran Northwest6 @ 46Lutheran  
Fremont20 @ 42Chippewa Hills  
Roseville14 @ 26Port Huron Northern  
Pittsford41 @ 0Vestaburg  
Ypsilanti6 @ 0Adrian  
Academy for Business & Tech0 @ 2River Rouge  
Saugatuck42 @ 0Lawton  
Marlette @ 16Ubly  
Bloomingdale46 @ 0Bangor  
Perry0 @ 37Beecher  
Sand Creek35 @ 26Summerfield  
South Haven0 @ 45Dowagiac  
Manton14 @ 38Morley Stanwood  
Morenci30 @ 20Madison (Adrian)  
Wayland21 @ 34Hamilton  
Fraser20 @ 35Cousino  
Gull Lake3 @ 41Portage Northern  
Crestwood2 @ 0Clarenceville  
Mason County Central62 @ 7Shelby  
Stockbridge15 @ 56Ludington  
Lamphere0 @ 30Center Line  
Erie-Mason6 @ 45Dundee  
Ferndale20 @ 7Berkley  
Onsted18 @ 43Ida  
Clio0 @ 65Flushing  
Coleman7 @ 47Whittemore-Prescott  
Kelloggsville6 @ 30Belding  
Fitzgerald38 @ 50East Detroit  
Cranbrook Kingswood42 @ 7Richard (Ann Arbor)  
Sandusky0 @ 20Harbor Beach  
Charlevoix0 @ 21Glen Lake  
Algonac21 @ 0Armada  
Frankfort28 @ 25St. Mary Cathedral  
Comstock52 @ 21Buchanan  
Wayne Memorial14 @ 57Glenn (Westland)  
East Jackson0 @ 43Grass Lake  
Baldwin0 @ 2Brethren  
Coldwater26 @ 20Harper Creek  
Mt Clemens0 @ 48Detroit Public Safety Academy  
Addison26 @ 7Vandercook Lake  
Colon58 @ 6Litchfield  
Pine River Area29 @ 22Holton  
Concord8 @ 20Homer  
Hanover-Horton12 @ 27Manchester  
Detroit Community0 @ 34Ecorse  
Durand8 @ 34Ovid-Elsie  
Lenawee Christian42 @ 8Montabella  
Bad Axe14 @ 32Caro  
Godwin Heights34 @ 0NorthPointe Christian  
Inland Lakes7 @ 41Sault Area  
Imlay City16 @ 41Richmond  
Mio-Au Sable14 @ 35Tawas Area  
Farwell0 @ 56Clare  
Hillman48 @ 6Onaway  
Houghton Lake6 @ 36Roscommon  
Annapolis8 @ 12Romulus  
Pellston44 @ 12Heston Academy  
Dryden0 @ 2Mayville  
Chavez Academy8 @ University Liggett  
Tri County Area44 @ 30Central Montcalm  
Munising6 @ 48Ishpeming  
Munising2 @ Gwinn  
Ashley20 @ 60Marion  
East Jordan14 @ 16Mancelona  
Suttons Bay13 @ 8Onekama  
Southfield Christian13 @ 43Parkway Christian  
Oscoda53 @ 6Muskegon Heights  
Forest Area30 @ 40Central Lake  
Pinconning7 @ 49Nouvel Catholic Central  
Napoleon26 @ East Jackson  
Lakeville0 @ 56New Lothrop  
St. Louis37 @ 0St. Charles  
Ontonagon12 @ 58Forest Park  
Centreville58 @ 8Hartford  
Rogers City14 @ 6La Salle  
Atherton0 @ 2Merrill  
Memphis0 @ 40Laker  
Martin52 @ 0Galesburg-Augusta  
Camden-Frontier50 @ 22North Adams-Jerome  
Webberville42 @ 12Burr Oak  
Hamtramck12 @ 86Harper Woods  
Star International Academy0 @ 28Oakland Christian  
DEPSA Early College0 @ 35Royal Oak  
Cedarville26 @ 6Rudyard  
Deckerville50 @ 0North Huron  
Peck8 @ 37Kingston  
St. Patrick28 @ 26Tekonsha  
Rapid River12 @ 30Engadine  
Superior Central30 @ 32Wausaukee WI  
Carsonville-Port Sanilac0 @ 2Merritt Academy  
Waldron0 @ 52Bellevue  
St. Philip Catholic Central60 @ 0Michigan Lutheran  
Akron-Fairgrove0 @ 56Owendale-Gagetown  
Posen12 @ 68Au Gres-Sims  
Caseville30 @ 44All Saints Central  
Mott (Warren)35 @ 7Utica Ford  
Harrison (Farmington Hills)6 @ 25Groves  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)34 @ 0Norrix  
Catholic Central (Lansing)21 @ 7Fowlerville  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)42 @ 48Dexter  
Madison (Madison Heights)38 @ 16Clintondale  
International Academy0 @ 51Morrice  
Bear Lake0 @ 44Mesick  
Andover/Lahser17 @ 56Oxford  
Everest Collegiate26 @ 31Shrine Catholic  
Carney-Nadeau0 @ 69North Central  
Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice0 @ 2Loyola  
Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield/Wright]0 @ 2Westwood  
Truman/Kennedy22 @ 41Edsel Ford  
New Buffalo/Bridgman30 @ 6Lake Michigan Catholic  
Auburndale WI @ 8Whitehall  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)