Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
St. Mary Prep17 @ 38Penn IN  
Churchill9 @ 20Stevenson  
Brother Rice21 @ 7Elkhart Central IN  
Rockford24 @ 30Mona Shores  
Powers Catholic28 @ 35Central (Bay City)  
Plymouth23 @ 41Grand Blanc  
Walled Lake Northern38 @ 16Milford  
Carman-Ainsworth13 @ 50Davison  
Saline30 @ 7Bedford  
South Christian12 @ 33Christian  
Caledonia7 @ 35West Ottawa  
Fenton42 @ 0Owosso  
Hartland6 @ 54Canton  
Traverse City Central27 @ 29Traverse City West  
Southfield50 @ 20Athens (Troy)  
East Grand Rapids16 @ 14Lowell  
Ithaca51 @ 14St. Louis  
Oxford13 @ 33Adams  
Fordson42 @ 6Garden City  
Harrison (Harrison)44 @ 36Roscommon  
Mendon41 @ 14Hartford  
Notre Dame Prep21 @ 26Michigan Collegiate  
Pioneer34 @ 6Huron (Ann Arbor)  
East Kentwood24 @ 17Hudsonville  
Nouvel Catholic Central35 @ 0Everest Collegiate  
Utica Stevenson49 @ 12Sterling Heights  
Pennfield28 @ 29Coldwater  
Hopkins20 @ 21Belding  
Mott (Waterford)20 @ 7Walled Lake Central  
East Lansing13 @ 48Grand Ledge  
Reese7 @ 32Harbor Beach  
Portage Central7 @ 24Lakeshore  
Constantine34 @ 7Gobles  
Harper Creek22 @ 21Lumen Christi  
Northville16 @ 19Franklin  
Negaunee0 @ 43Gladstone  
Port Huron0 @ 50Mott (Warren)  
Northview35 @ 52Forest Hills Northern  
Bay City Western7 @ 56Lapeer  
Holland Christian19 @ 47Byron Center  
Swan Valley18 @ 14Carrollton  
Ishpeming8 @ 12Wild Rose WI  
Romeo43 @ 21Grosse Pointe North  
Roosevelt23 @ 7Lincoln Park  
Fruitport0 @ 68Muskegon  
North Dickinson28 @ 46Rapid River  
Grand Haven7 @ 41Grandville  
Holt29 @ 27Jackson  
Chippewa Valley42 @ 0Cousino  
Stoney Creek8 @ 47Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
St. Mary Catholic Central7 @ 34Riverview  
Robichaud42 @ 16Annapolis  
Montague65 @ 0Mason County Central  
Grayling48 @ 22Kingsley  
Hamilton0 @ 49Zeeland East  
Hill-McCloy56 @ 0Lakeville  
Marquette31 @ 7Sault Area  
LAnse Creuse North0 @ 40Anchor Bay  
Petoskey34 @ 19Cadillac  
Sexton49 @ 7Everett  
Tecumseh11 @ 7Adrian  
St. Joseph20 @ 15Portage Northern  
Shelby6 @ 62Oakridge  
Holly29 @ 49Linden  
Edwardsburg52 @ 0Paw Paw  
Woodhaven26 @ 6Truman  
Hillsdale7 @ 20Dundee  
Lawton21 @ 45Hackett Catholic Central  
Lawton @ 2Kalamazoo Christian  
Grass Lake55 @ 0East Jackson  
Detroit Country Day19 @ 26Flushing  
Millington33 @ 7Birch Run  
Salem10 @ 7Brighton  
Rochester20 @ 27Troy  
Three Rivers35 @ 7Sturgis  
Charlotte56 @ 18Waverly  
Pewamo-Westphalia47 @ 0Saranac  
Almont49 @ 0Capac  
Mt Pleasant44 @ 12Saginaw  
Mancelona28 @ 36East Jordan  
Calvin Christian8 @ 57Godwin Heights  
Reeths-Puffer55 @ 0Union  
South Lyon East42 @ 13Dexter  
Thornapple Kellogg9 @ 15Wayland  
Waverly12 @ 59DeWitt  
Buchanan8 @ 51Kelloggsville  
St. Johns24 @ 28Haslett  
Richmond35 @ 28Croswell-Lexington  
New Lothrop40 @ 0Bendle  
Seaholm0 @ 28Oak Park  
Seaholm @ Academy of Oak Park  
Ogemaw Heights14 @ 45Bridgeport  
Dow28 @ 7Heritage  
Airport30 @ 31Huron (New Boston)  
Leslie6 @ 28Olivet  
Jenison40 @ 29Kenowa Hills  
Sacred Heart Academy7 @ 27Breckenridge  
Chandler Park Academy42 @ 21Farmington  
Avondale21 @ 13Ferndale  
Avondale @ University  
South Lyon14 @ 34Lakeland  
Williamston14 @ 21Portland  
Armada12 @ 0Yale  
Boyne City14 @ 8Cheboygan  
Michigan Center14 @ 17Napoleon  
Goodrich41 @ 0Durand  
Manchester6 @ 42Hanover-Horton  
Decatur50 @ 6Bangor  
Clintondale50 @ 22St. Clair  
Thurston44 @ 13Clarenceville  
Vicksburg19 @ 22Plainwell  
Wyoming8 @ 65Christian  
Vassar0 @ 46Ubly  
Newaygo19 @ 34Chippewa Hills  
Dansville6 @ 7Laingsburg  
Grant41 @ 8Central Montcalm  
Walled Lake Central21 @ 7Kettering/Mott  
Coopersville27 @ 42Comstock Park  
Madison (Adrian)13 @ 22Britton-Macon/Deerfield  
LAnse Creuse0 @ 60Dakota  
Blissfield22 @ 46Ida  
Glen Lake26 @ 52Watervliet  
Douglass0 @ 49King  
Reading52 @ 38Homer  
Marshall41 @ 36Western  
Athens (Athens)30 @ 6Colon  
Athens (Athens)1 @ Hamady  
Renaissance54 @ 0Pershing  
Berrien Springs61 @ 0Bridgman  
Mason0 @ 49DeWitt  
Belleville53 @ 0Edsel Ford  
Merrill24 @ 6Ashley  
Cedar Springs48 @ 20Northview  
Cedar Springs48 @ 7Greenville  
Brandywine48 @ 38Comstock  
West Bloomfield49 @ 21Lake Orion  
Kearsley7 @ 35Brandon  
Jonesville34 @ 20Concord  
Whitehall40 @ 0Hart  
South Lake12 @ 22Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Bishop Foley14 @ 56Richard (Riverview)  
Okemos49 @ 0Eastern  
Flat Rock22 @ 32Milan  
Ovid-Elsie43 @ 14Valley Lutheran  
Melvindale14 @ 28Allen Park  
Ottawa Hills14 @ 58Forest Hills Central  
Old Redford Academy36 @ 0Mt Clemens  
Southeastern8 @ 39Western International  
Standish-Sterling20 @ 6Bullock Creek  
Hudson48 @ 21Columbia Central  
Byron42 @ 35Corunna  
McBain8 @ 28Lake City  
Forest Park16 @ 42Stephenson  
Novi20 @ 0Howell  
Denby12 @ 6Central  
Summerfield6 @ 54Whiteford  
Lake Michigan Catholic47 @ 0River Valley  
Skyline20 @ 37Monroe  
Ludington28 @ 42Manistee  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary38 @ 16Hemlock  
Utica27 @ 23Utica Ford  
North Branch26 @ 34Caro  
North Branch @ 7Millington  
Chesaning26 @ 27Alma  
Forest Hills Eastern20 @ 36South Christian  
Unionville-Sebewaing30 @ 22Sandusky  
LAnse10 @ 38Westwood  
Garber24 @ 42Frankenmuth  
Johannesburg-Lewiston32 @ 0La Salle  
Ecorse0 @ 33River Rouge  
Consortium College Prep6 @ 48Hamtramck  
Trenton0 @ 35Anderson  
Carson City-Crystal34 @ 6Montabella  
Pontiac16 @ 26North Farmington  
Beatty41 @ 7White Pigeon  
Johnson6 @ 44Lake Fenton  
Shepherd20 @ 42Freeland  
Jefferson6 @ 26Grosse Ile  
Hazel Park13 @ 7Royal Oak  
Cass City54 @ 30Brown City  
Bronson12 @ 35Quincy  
Bath7 @ 14Fowler  
West Iron County35 @ 3Iron Mountain  
Galesburg-Augusta0 @ 42Schoolcraft  
Ravenna7 @ 28North Muskegon  
Ravenna @ Western Michigan Christian  
Springport14 @ 40Union City  
Allegan0 @ 27Dowagiac  
Alcona52 @ 0Rogers City  
Morley Stanwood22 @ 14Hesperia  
Holland36 @ 30Unity Christian  
Vestaburg34 @ 42Coleman  
Harbor Springs7 @ 28Tawas Area  
Fremont7 @ 56Reed City  
Fowlerville27 @ 50Ionia  
Roseville0 @ 42Utica Eisenhower  
Pittsford15 @ 8Summit Academy  
Ypsilanti21 @ 33Pinckney  
Kalamazoo Central14 @ 21Norrix  
Academy for Business & Tech32 @ 44Harper Woods  
Sparta49 @ 7Spring Lake  
Saugatuck20 @ 14Kellogg  
Orchard View7 @ 43Muskegon Catholic Central  
Vandercook Lake13 @ 58Addison  
South Haven20 @ 21Otsego  
South Haven @ 11Paw Paw  
Hamady41 @ 6Atherton  
Manton19 @ 33Beal City  
Morenci38 @ 6Sand Creek  
Fraser14 @ 20Grosse Pointe South  
Gull Lake21 @ 22Mattawan  
Crestwood15 @ 26Dearborn  
Stockbridge20 @ 48Maple Valley  
Whitmore Lake8 @ 31Clinton  
Erie-Mason0 @ 56Onsted  
Warren Woods-Tower42 @ 7Lincoln (Warren)  
Gaylord13 @ 7Alpena  
Clio31 @ 14Swartz Creek  
Arthur Hill6 @ 41Glenn (Bay City)  
Groves24 @ 0Berkley  
Ford6 @ 53Cass Tech  
Fitzgerald40 @ 20East Detroit  
New Buffalo21 @ 28Parchment  
Redford Union12 @ 14Romulus  
Lakewood48 @ 7Perry  
Gwinn48 @ 14Manistique  
Gwinn @ 4Big Bay de Noc  
Lake Linden-Hubbell28 @ 34Munising  
Algonac41 @ 7Imlay City  
Frankfort58 @ 6Mio-Au Sable  
Onaway25 @ 26Brimley  
Beaverton70 @ 6Gladwin  
Newberry34 @ 14Bark River-Harris  
Baldwin8 @ 54Mesick  
Mumford53 @ 6Detroit Collegiate Prep  
Pine River Area7 @ 15Evart  
Lake Shore28 @ 7Lamphere  
Kent City34 @ 6Holton  
Lee0 @ 42NorthPointe Christian  
Kennedy14 @ 71Carlson  
Northwest28 @ 50Hastings  
Fennville20 @ 40Coloma  
Bad Axe34 @ 0Memphis  
Inland Lakes @ 3Alba  
New Haven14 @ 37Marysville  
Farwell0 @ 62Meridian  
Potterville26 @ 49Fulton  
Hillman14 @ 50Au Gres-Sims  
Benzie Central22 @ 46Kalkaska  
Houghton Lake14 @ 57Clare  
Houghton30 @ 42Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield]  
Pellston8 @ 52Rudyard  
Eau Claire13 @ 61Bloomingdale  
Tri County Area24 @ 28Big Rapids  
Lawrence68 @ 36Dryden  
All Saints Central22 @ 20Peck  
Southfield Christian35 @ 8Star International Academy  
Oscoda41 @ 8Whittemore-Prescott  
Parkway Christian0 @ 42Lutheran Northwest  
Pinconning30 @ 19St. Charles  
White Cloud18 @ 49Lakeview  
Bradford Academy8 @ 12Cody  
Marion54 @ 0Brethren  
Bentley @ 8Byron  
Bentley14 @ 34Beecher  
Ontonagon32 @ 30North Central  
Centreville14 @ 35Marcellus  
St. Mary Cathedral34 @ 0Inland Lakes  
Center Line13 @ 14Port Huron Northern  
Hale20 @ 52Central Lake  
Baraga @ Ewen-Trout Creek  
Crossroads Charter Academy14 @ 40Michigan Lutheran  
DEPSA Early College14 @ 42Divine Child  
Deckerville42 @ 8Mayville  
St. Patrick38 @ 22Webberville  
Bellaire6 @ 40Cedarville  
Owendale-Gagetown6 @ 42Merritt Academy  
Akron-Fairgrove6 @ 82North Huron  
Caseville12 @ 54Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Glenn (Westland)28 @ 27Wayne Memorial  
Kettering (Waterford)7 @ 21Walled Lake Western  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)13 @ 32Central (Battle Creek)  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)56 @ 18Allendale  
Catholic Central (Lansing)34 @ 0Eaton Rapids  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)26 @ 14Chelsea  
Richard (Ann Arbor)43 @ 14Lutheran North  
Madison (Madison Heights)23 @ 13Clawson  
Bear Lake42 @ 64Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Andover/Lahser20 @ 34Clarkston  
Communication Media Arts0 @ 2East English Village Prep  
University Prep Science & Math0 @ 41Martin  
Detroit Public Safety Academy0 @ 43Oakland Christian  
Detroit Public Safety Academy @ 17Auburn Hills Christian  
Heston Academy12 @ 64Posen  
Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice14 @ 0Osborn  
Universal Academy0 @ 51Genesee  
Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern7 @ 38Midland  
Detroit Leadership Academy14 @ 47Cabrini  
Aquinas (London Ontario)7 @ 58De La Salle Collegiate  
Fond du Lac WI 49 @ 20Menominee  
Hurley WI 32 @ 26Calumet  
Fairfield IN 0 @ 7Niles  
Sturgeon Bay WI 23 @ 30Norway  
Northland Pines WI 20 @ 48Hancock  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)