Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 29, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Brother Rice21 @ 17St. Mary Prep  
Lowell14 @ 28Cedar Springs  
Rockford27 @ 0Grandville  
Plymouth14 @ 41Churchill  
Lakeshore30 @ 27Portage Northern  
West Ottawa34 @ 7East Kentwood  
Saline42 @ 14Monroe  
South Christian37 @ 12Allendale  
Caledonia21 @ 14Grand Haven  
Fenton42 @ 6Holly  
Zeeland West42 @ 14Holland  
Hartland7 @ 14Novi  
Traverse City Central35 @ 28Petoskey  
Southfield14 @ 38Adams  
Grand Blanc38 @ 30Northville  
East Grand Rapids28 @ 7Christian  
King27 @ 6Denby  
Ithaca56 @ 8St. Charles  
Frankenmuth41 @ 3Birch Run  
Canton40 @ 28Stevenson  
Lumen Christi33 @ 14Coldwater  
Schoolcraft35 @ 8Constantine  
Fordson7 @ 35Belleville  
Harrison (Harrison)44 @ 0Gladwin  
Kingsford21 @ 0Marquette  
Paw Paw12 @ 21Vicksburg  
Mendon49 @ 0Centreville  
Hemlock28 @ 0Pinconning  
Howell16 @ 15Brighton  
Mona Shores48 @ 6Kenowa Hills  
Nouvel Catholic Central22 @ 8Byron  
Hopkins42 @ 14Buchanan  
West Catholic48 @ 20Comstock Park  
Traverse City West30 @ 13Benton Harbor  
Croswell-Lexington25 @ 14Armada  
Swartz Creek14 @ 56Linden  
Truman44 @ 34Lincoln Park  
Portage Central42 @ 14Niles  
Harper Creek33 @ 28Western  
Grosse Ile7 @ 20St. Mary Catholic Central  
Negaunee21 @ 14Ishpeming  
Negaunee @ 3Republic-Michigamme  
Port Huron51 @ 19Sterling Heights  
Davison25 @ 39Midland  
Northview14 @ 27Hudsonville  
Swan Valley51 @ 18Standish-Sterling  
Romeo17 @ 3Grosse Pointe South  
Fruitport14 @ 56Zeeland East  
North Dickinson3 @ Ewen-Trout Creek  
North Dickinson8 @ 42Rapid River  
Holt9 @ 14East Lansing  
Cody8 @ 42Cass Tech  
Marine City41 @ 21St. Clair  
Freeland7 @ 21Alma  
Unity Christian44 @ 42Holland Christian  
Robichaud40 @ 43Redford Union  
Hamilton9 @ 49Byron Center  
LAnse Creuse North0 @ 42Utica Eisenhower  
Lake Fenton55 @ 0Durand  
Forest Hills Northern14 @ 31Forest Hills Central  
Tecumseh10 @ 35Pinckney  
St. Joseph7 @ 19University of Detroit Jesuit  
Edwardsburg44 @ 20Plainwell  
Hillsdale8 @ 51Hudson  
Dearborn21 @ 28Edsel Ford  
Lawton21 @ 12Gobles  
Grass Lake39 @ 28Hanover-Horton  
Millington35 @ 24Bridgeport  
Muskegon Catholic Central32 @ 0Muskegon Heights  
Chelsea34 @ 14Dexter  
Whiteford51 @ 8Morenci  
Almont7 @ 17Richmond  
Watervliet58 @ 44Kellogg  
Otsego7 @ 20Allegan  
Reeths-Puffer10 @ 20Jenison  
South Lyon East @ 4Kettering/Mott  
Olivet34 @ 6Lakewood  
Thornapple Kellogg21 @ 33Wyoming  
Big Rapids35 @ 0Central Montcalm  
Waverly8 @ 55Haslett  
Owosso0 @ 59Flushing  
St. Johns12 @ 38DeWitt  
Grosse Pointe North35 @ 8Cousino  
Britton-Macon/Deerfield13 @ 52Sand Creek  
Clare57 @ 6Farwell  
Ogemaw Heights28 @ 41Manistee  
Cadillac26 @ 27Gaylord  
Dow37 @ 0Bay City Western  
Airport7 @ 21Flat Rock  
Leslie33 @ 20Maple Valley  
Divine Child14 @ 52De La Salle Collegiate  
Heritage7 @ 17Glenn (Bay City)  
Sacred Heart Academy28 @ 8Ashley  
Escanaba42 @ 21Menominee  
Evart14 @ 20Beal City  
Hartford21 @ 14White Pigeon  
Calumet20 @ 53West Iron County  
Williamston31 @ 10Eaton Rapids  
Cabrini20 @ 35Bishop Foley  
Boyne City34 @ 13Kalkaska  
Haslett @ 6DeWitt  
Manchester14 @ 21Michigan Center  
Decatur44 @ 14Bloomingdale  
Central (Battle Creek)8 @ 18Gull Lake  
Thurston22 @ 31Romulus  
Vassar6 @ 60Laker  
North Muskegon49 @ 6Shelby  
Yale14 @ 27Algonac  
Grant42 @ 6Tri County Area  
Walled Lake Central29 @ 28South Lyon  
Coopersville46 @ 10Spring Lake  
Blissfield27 @ 21Dundee  
Adrian7 @ 40Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Reading36 @ 12Union City  
Marshall41 @ 21Hastings  
Allen Park21 @ 28Carlson  
University Prep12 @ 26Hamtramck  
Manistique26 @ 36Iron Mountain  
Chippewa Hills29 @ 58Reed City  
Kalkaska10 @ Kingsley  
Renaissance27 @ 0Douglass  
Mason14 @ 24Charlotte  
Merrill34 @ 32Vestaburg  
Brandywine22 @ 33Lake Michigan Catholic  
Kearsley8 @ 24Milford  
Sturgis18 @ 40Dowagiac  
Jonesville52 @ 8Bronson  
South Lake14 @ 30Clintondale  
Climax-Scotts60 @ 29Lenawee Christian  
Okemos3 @ 22Sexton  
Ovid-Elsie30 @ 14St. Louis  
Melvindale21 @ 48Woodhaven  
Ottawa Hills6 @ 42Greenville  
Valley Lutheran7 @ 48Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
McBain60 @ 36Manton  
Roscommon14 @ 27Houghton Lake  
Summerfield24 @ 28Clinton  
Saranac35 @ 36Fulton  
Parchment6 @ 59Berrien Springs  
Ludington14 @ 54Orchard View  
Utica0 @ 44Chippewa Valley  
Eastern0 @ 39Everett  
North Branch14 @ 48Hill-McCloy  
Chesaning22 @ 57Carrollton  
Berkley @ 19Academy of Oak Park  
Forest Hills Eastern @ 12Christian  
Unionville-Sebewaing30 @ 14Reese  
Ionia6 @ 44Portland  
Garber42 @ 25Caro  
Gladstone13 @ 0Sault Area  
Johannesburg-Lewiston43 @ 0Inland Lakes  
Consortium College Prep6 @ 36New Lothrop  
Corunna27 @ 41Goodrich  
Trenton0 @ 42Roosevelt  
Anchor Bay23 @ 26Utica Stevenson  
Coloma27 @ 28Hackett Catholic Central  
Coloma27 @ 28Kalamazoo Christian  
Carson City-Crystal26 @ 27Breckenridge  
Hesperia20 @ 21Lakeview  
Kingsley21 @ 27Elk Rapids  
Laingsburg11 @ 32Pewamo-Westphalia  
NorthPointe Christian21 @ 35Belding  
Shepherd12 @ 20Bullock Creek  
Beecher0 @ 19Bendle  
Jefferson14 @ 37Riverview  
Hazel Park48 @ 0Pontiac  
Hazel Park @ Northern (Pontiac)  
Westwood42 @ 0Gwinn  
Cass City44 @ 8Bad Axe  
Marcellus8 @ 61Beatty  
Bath12 @ 20Dansville  
Clawson39 @ 41New Haven  
Galesburg-Augusta0 @ 39Fennville  
Ravenna19 @ 47Whitehall  
Norway31 @ 0Munising  
Springport39 @ 13Concord  
Atlanta8 @ 50Onekama  
Union0 @ 70Muskegon  
Lutheran Northwest55 @ 28Detroit Public Safety Academy  
Western International26 @ 52East English Village Prep  
Alcona56 @ 28Oscoda  
Morley Stanwood0 @ 28Kent City  
Harbor Springs7 @ 34Hillman  
Fremont12 @ 48Newaygo  
Roseville37 @ 14LAnse Creuse  
Summit Academy0 @ 46Chandler Park Academy  
Alpena6 @ 31Ypsilanti  
Academy for Business & Tech0 @ 55Ecorse  
Marlette20 @ 28Brown City  
South Haven0 @ 54Three Rivers  
Hamady61 @ 0Genesee  
Wayland20 @ 21Forest Hills Eastern  
Jackson12 @ 35Grand Ledge  
Crestwood21 @ 7Garden City  
Mason County Central7 @ 61Oakridge  
Stockbridge29 @ 18Perry  
Lamphere6 @ 27East Detroit  
Whitmore Lake35 @ 0Madison (Adrian)  
Homer32 @ 38Quincy  
Erie-Mason0 @ 67Ida  
Ferndale42 @ 31Royal Oak  
Onsted17 @ 34Columbia Central  
Clio34 @ 65Brandon  
Coleman48 @ 54Montabella  
Arthur Hill12 @ 38Powers Catholic  
Cranbrook Kingswood21 @ 0Richard (Riverview)  
Sandusky14 @ 26Ubly  
Charlevoix21 @ 14East Jordan  
Utica Ford10 @ 55Dakota  
Columbia Central2 @ Dundee  
Harper Woods0 @ 86River Rouge  
Frankfort34 @ 48Glen Lake  
Frankfort9 @ Leland  
Onaway28 @ 22Posen  
Beaverton34 @ 0Meridian  
Comstock8 @ 23Pittsford  
Wayne Memorial0 @ 50Salem  
East Jackson0 @ 34Addison  
Baldwin0 @ 64Marion  
Mumford45 @ 0DEPSA Early College  
Mt Clemens14 @ 46Oakland Christian  
Pershing6 @ 58Central  
Holton41 @ 8White Cloud  
Colon8 @ 20Athens (Athens)  
Pine River Area15 @ 42Lake City  
Pine River Area0 @ 36McBain  
Lake Shore20 @ 41Port Huron Northern  
Au Gres-Sims54 @ 14Whittemore-Prescott  
Lee16 @ 41Calvin Christian  
Kennedy6 @ 41Anderson  
Northwest50 @ 58Pennfield  
Godwin Heights20 @ 21Kelloggsville  
Hart0 @ 59Montague  
Imlay City61 @ 19Capac  
Mio-Au Sable12 @ 35Rogers City  
Potterville0 @ 48Fowler  
Mayville56 @ 18Dryden  
Benzie Central30 @ 50Cheboygan  
Annapolis22 @ 28Clarenceville  
Pellston14 @ 50Bellaire  
Eau Claire6 @ 0Bangor  
Osborn2 @ 14Southeastern  
Suttons Bay14 @ 44Central Lake  
All Saints Central2 @ 0Caseville  
Southfield Christian14 @ 20Lutheran  
Southfield Christian @ 28Plymouth Christian Academy  
Bradford Academy6 @ 36Detroit Country Day  
River Valley14 @ 56New Buffalo  
Napoleon44 @ 0Vandercook Lake  
Lakeville34 @ 48Johnson  
Lakeville @ 27Goodrich  
Bentley42 @ 36Atherton  
Ontonagon16 @ 54Stephenson  
St. Mary Cathedral35 @ 22La Salle  
Mesick58 @ 0Crossroads Charter Academy  
Memphis6 @ 65Harbor Beach  
Martin6 @ 49Saugatuck  
Camden-Frontier30 @ 26Bellevue  
Deckerville32 @ 33Morrice  
St. Patrick46 @ 6Michigan Lutheran  
North Huron36 @ 18Merritt Academy  
Carsonville-Port Sanilac42 @ 0Owendale-Gagetown  
Waldron16 @ 26North Adams-Jerome  
Engadine20 @ 30Rudyard  
St. Philip Catholic Central60 @ 8Burr Oak  
Cardinal Mooney Catholic20 @ 45Everest Collegiate  
Brimley20 @ 70Pickford  
Litchfield0 @ 68Tekonsha  
Glenn (Westland)14 @ 27Franklin  
Athens (Troy)13 @ 45Clarkston  
Mott (Warren)48 @ 14Fraser  
Northwestern (Detroit)8 @ Ford  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)35 @ 6Sparta  
Central (Bay City)31 @ 41Carman-Ainsworth  
Catholic Central (Lansing)26 @ 10Fowlerville  
Huron (New Boston)30 @ 22Milan  
Madison (Madison Heights)21 @ 20Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield]26 @ 7LAnse  
International Academy78 @ 74Lawrence  
Detroit Collegiate Prep0 @ 48Ford  
Bear Lake6 @ 30Brethren  
Communication Media Arts0 @ 47Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice  
Carney-Nadeau12 @ 68Forest Park  
University Prep Science & Math10 @ 12Detroit Community  
Lapeer36 @ 6Saginaw  
Heston Academy12 @ 65Cedarville  
Universal Academy0 @ 57Richard (Ann Arbor)  
Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern14 @ 48Mt Pleasant  
Detroit Leadership Academy16 @ 45Center Line  
Hurley WI 20 @ 56Hancock  
Northland Pines WI 0 @ 32Houghton  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)