Schedule & Scores for Thursday, August 31, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Christian42 @ 34Caledonia  
Churchill34 @ 14Northville  
Catholic Central (Manistee)22 @ 54Brethren  
Adams39 @ 8Lake Orion  
Everett20 @ 38Catholic Central (Lansing)  
Heritage34 @ 37Powers Catholic  
Grand Ledge7 @ 14DeWitt  
De La Salle Collegiate31 @ 0Grandville  
Forest Hills Central30 @ 27West Ottawa  
Lakeshore21 @ 13Kalamazoo Central  
Bradford Academy6 @ 7Walled Lake Northern  
Linden49 @ 0Clio  
Oak Park49 @ 0Rochester  
Arthur Hill0 @ 49Carman-Ainsworth  
Midland55 @ 0Bay City Western  
Hartland21 @ 49Brighton  
Three Rivers7 @ 21Dowagiac  
Walled Lake Western44 @ 8Milford  
Loyola8 @ 22Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Glenn (Westland)21 @ 26Grand Blanc  
Forest Hills Northern20 @ 38East Grand Rapids  
Ithaca56 @ 6Pinconning  
Frankenmuth27 @ 6North Branch  
Oxford17 @ 7Athens (Troy)  
Portland14 @ 20Sexton  
Cardinal Mooney Catholic6 @ 47Richard (Riverview)  
Ferndale37 @ 7Farmington  
Lumen Christi42 @ 6Hastings  
Schoolcraft14 @ 27Berrien Springs  
Romulus6 @ 41Fordson  
Portage Northern9 @ 10Gull Lake  
Harrison (Harrison)42 @ 30Evart  
Oakridge42 @ 14North Muskegon  
Paw Paw28 @ 14Sturgis  
Eau Claire0 @ 54Mendon  
Detroit Public Safety Academy0 @ 44Notre Dame Prep  
St. Louis20 @ 27Hemlock  
Wyoming14 @ 36Comstock Park  
Salem40 @ 12Howell  
Bad Axe0 @ 2Nouvel Catholic Central  
Western32 @ 20Pennfield  
Hopkins36 @ 26Manistee  
Stevenson44 @ 21Novi  
Muskegon Heights0 @ 40West Catholic  
Grand Haven14 @ 41Traverse City West  
Blissfield20 @ 6Clinton  
Croswell-Lexington29 @ 26Imlay City  
Mott (Waterford)27 @ 29Lakeland  
Divine Child20 @ 17East Lansing  
Swartz Creek12 @ 53Flushing  
Melvindale56 @ 37Truman  
Memphis0 @ 61Reese  
Central (Battle Creek)14 @ 26Portage Central  
Calvin Christian0 @ 42Allendale  
Constantine58 @ 20Fennville  
Harper Creek48 @ 14Northwest  
Calumet28 @ 21Negaunee  
Roseville19 @ 14Port Huron  
Mt Pleasant6 @ 27Davison  
Northview14 @ 24Jenison  
Forest Hills Eastern35 @ 43Holland Christian  
Swan Valley54 @ 32Shepherd  
Fowler21 @ 27Saranac  
Byron Center35 @ 14Thornapple Kellogg  
Romeo7 @ 34Chippewa Valley  
Utica14 @ 16Grosse Pointe South  
Bullock Creek14 @ 38Carrollton  
Woodhaven7 @ 39Roosevelt  
Fruitport21 @ 0Spring Lake  
St. Clair13 @ 35Warren Woods-Tower  
Carney-Nadeau8 @ 54North Dickinson  
Holt3 @ 7Hudsonville  
Port Huron Northern42 @ 49Marine City  
Stoney Creek3 @ 14Groves  
Freeland34 @ 25Chesaning  
Gaylord22 @ 38Unity Christian  
South Haven6 @ 57Plainwell  
Harrison (Farmington Hills)30 @ 3Troy  
Robichaud2 @ 0Garden City  
Montague76 @ 0Shelby  
Gladwin14 @ 44Grayling  
Hamilton31 @ 35Coopersville  
Lake Fenton21 @ 0Hill-McCloy  
Utica Ford20 @ 16LAnse Creuse North  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)33 @ 34Tecumseh  
Norrix12 @ 41St. Joseph  
Owosso12 @ 61Holly  
Otsego0 @ 72Edwardsburg  
Alma46 @ 26Standish-Sterling  
Ionia35 @ 14Hillsdale  
Kellogg34 @ 21Lawton  
Napoleon45 @ 8Grass Lake  
Detroit Collegiate Prep0 @ 41Detroit Country Day  
Caro7 @ 38Millington  
Detroit Community16 @ 48Whiteford  
Fowlerville28 @ 7Charlotte  
Pewamo-Westphalia51 @ 0Dansville  
Almont7 @ 28Algonac  
Watervliet72 @ 36Buchanan  
Kalkaska43 @ 0Mancelona  
Parkway Christian6 @ 35Our Lady of the Lakes  
East Detroit23 @ 20Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Orchard View21 @ 49Reeths-Puffer  
Walled Lake Central50 @ 31South Lyon East  
Birch Run7 @ 21Olivet  
Big Rapids7 @ 21Grant  
Waverly31 @ 18Eastern  
Munising20 @ 8La Salle  
Cheboygan26 @ 7Ogemaw Heights  
Cadillac43 @ 56St. Johns  
Genesee6 @ 70New Lothrop  
Grosse Pointe North42 @ 7LAnse Creuse  
Erie-Mason36 @ 30Britton-Macon/Deerfield  
Lake City48 @ 20Meridian  
Seaholm49 @ 6Berkley  
Central (Bay City)22 @ 21Dow  
Wayne Memorial6 @ 34Franklin  
Leslie32 @ 49Columbia Central  
Carson City-Crystal24 @ 35Sacred Heart Academy  
Hazel Park24 @ 21Avondale  
Kettering (Waterford)35 @ 17South Lyon  
Bangor7 @ 60Hartford  
Southfield Christian6 @ 56Cabrini  
Boyne City46 @ 0Charlevoix  
Michigan Center15 @ 0Hanover-Horton  
Goodrich51 @ 6Johnson  
Brandon20 @ 14Haslett  
Addison36 @ 13Manchester  
Beatty42 @ 0Decatur  
Clintondale52 @ 20Center Line  
Vicksburg42 @ 8Allegan  
Brown City26 @ 50Vassar  
Capac14 @ 54Yale  
North Farmington6 @ 38Royal Oak  
Onsted45 @ 0Madison (Adrian)  
Whitmore Lake0 @ 41Dundee  
Adrian29 @ 7Wayland  
Saginaw14 @ 24Glenn (Bay City)  
Reading34 @ 7Springport  
Marysville35 @ 14Lake Shore  
Coldwater28 @ 7Marshall  
Lincoln (Warren)13 @ 33Lamphere  
Allen Park51 @ 0Kennedy  
University Prep0 @ 37Cranbrook Kingswood  
Chippewa Hills51 @ 26Fremont  
River Valley20 @ 21Athens (Athens)  
Western International14 @ 22Renaissance  
Mason0 @ 17Eaton Rapids  
Redford Union6 @ 55Belleville  
Coleman7 @ 20Merrill  
Clarenceville6 @ 32Crestwood  
Hackett Catholic Central49 @ 14Gobles  
Tawas Area0 @ 14Whittemore-Prescott  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)14 @ 60Cedar Springs  
Parchment47 @ 22Brandywine  
Stephenson50 @ 14Phillips WI  
Quincy22 @ 8Jonesville  
Mason County Central0 @ 62Whitehall  
South Lake24 @ 44Madison (Madison Heights)  
Sand Creek21 @ 52Climax-Scotts  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary14 @ 34Ovid-Elsie  
East Jordan12 @ 48Elk Rapids  
Annapolis0 @ 65Edsel Ford  
Holland58 @ 6Ottawa Hills  
Old Redford Academy18 @ 15Osborn  
Valley Lutheran12 @ 20St. Charles  
Morenci12 @ 14Hudson  
Lakeville6 @ 46Byron  
Kingsley10 @ 20McBain  
Cousino31 @ 6Sterling Heights  
New Haven0 @ 34Ida  
Mio-Au Sable14 @ 50Roscommon  
Lutheran Northwest27 @ 8University Liggett  
Summerfield18 @ 6Pittsford  
Bridgman6 @ 40Lake Michigan Catholic  
Ludington21 @ 20Stockbridge  
Marlette6 @ 14Unionville-Sebewaing  
Carlson42 @ 14Trenton  
Lake Linden-Hubbell12 @ 32LAnse  
Bridgeport26 @ 24Garber  
Corunna47 @ 0Durand  
Anchor Bay28 @ 6Fraser  
Ubly16 @ 30Cass City  
Godwin Heights43 @ 13Hesperia  
Maple Valley48 @ 18Colon  
Sandusky26 @ 38Laker  
Fulton12 @ 28Laingsburg  
Beecher6 @ 32Hamady  
Westwood38 @ 6Houghton  
White Pigeon33 @ 6Marcellus  
Union City68 @ 12Bronson  
Bath49 @ 8Potterville  
Atherton0 @ 42Bendle  
New Buffalo6 @ 27Galesburg-Augusta  
Ravenna62 @ 0Hart  
Atlanta28 @ 18Forest Area  
Union18 @ 62Sparta  
Pine River Area13 @ 32Morley Stanwood  
Montabella22 @ 20Vestaburg  
Belding43 @ 44Lakewood  
Central Montcalm30 @ 26Tri County Area  
Bloomingdale20 @ 16Centreville  
Star International Academy0 @ 61Perry  
Anderson35 @ 40Lincoln Park  
East Jackson40 @ 29Vandercook Lake  
Central Lake62 @ 12Traverse City Christian  
Homer52 @ 12Concord  
Lakeview21 @ 56Kelloggsville  
Engadine55 @ 16Onaway  
Comstock20 @ 49Kent City  
Everest Collegiate36 @ 0Lutheran  
Au Gres-Sims44 @ 41Oscoda  
White Cloud0 @ 48Lee  
Chavez Academy0 @ 2Lenawee Christian  
Inland Lakes7 @ 14Rogers City  
Bellevue60 @ 0Litchfield  
Mayville12 @ 36Morrice  
Kingston54 @ 48Dryden  
Breckenridge60 @ 0Ashley  
Tri-Unity Christian30 @ 21Suttons Bay  
Lawrence0 @ 52Deckerville  
Carsonville-Port Sanilac12 @ 56All Saints Central  
Marion76 @ 0Crossroads Charter Academy  
Richard (Ann Arbor)56 @ 14Bentley  
Onekama70 @ 20Hale  
Michigan Lutheran8 @ 64Camden-Frontier  
North Adams-Jerome14 @ 40St. Philip Catholic Central  
Caseville0 @ 44Peck  
Burr Oak0 @ 59St. Patrick  
Superior Central40 @ 48Rapid River  
North Huron60 @ 8Owendale-Gagetown  
Merritt Academy42 @ 0Akron-Fairgrove  
Brimley42 @ 0Heston Academy  
International Academy34 @ 6Madison Academy  
Mott (Warren)35 @ 14Utica Stevenson  
Martin8 @ 21Holton  
Richmond17 @ 7Armada  
Mesick20 @ 34Webberville  
Academy of Oak Park48 @ 0Rochester  
Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice33 @ 7Shrine Catholic  
Universal Academy0 @ 54Summit Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)