Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 25, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lowell31 @ 6De La Salle Collegiate  
Catholic Central (Manistee)22 @ 78Hale  
Plymouth14 @ 28Fordson  
Lakeshore37 @ 14Central (Battle Creek)  
Loyola8 @ 32Central  
Grand Blanc51 @ 46Carman-Ainsworth  
Oxford17 @ 30Romeo  
Portage Northern14 @ 28Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Harrison (Harrison)20 @ 46Lake City  
Monroe13 @ 53Churchill  
Beal City34 @ 7Sacred Heart Academy  
Notre Dame Prep42 @ 0Detroit Collegiate Prep  
Hemlock47 @ 13Vassar  
Pioneer0 @ 56Muskegon  
Utica Stevenson0 @ 36Catholic Central (Novi)  
East Lansing21 @ 20St. Johns  
Truman6 @ 57Roosevelt  
Harper Creek15 @ 14Gull Lake  
Grosse Ile6 @ 34Almont  
Negaunee13 @ 51Boyne City  
Holland Christian12 @ 40South Christian  
Swan Valley14 @ 44Zeeland East  
Fowler44 @ 12Parkway Christian  
Reed City14 @ 48Montague  
Carrollton62 @ 14Valley Lutheran  
North Dickinson0 @ 60North Central  
University of Detroit Jesuit7 @ 26Brother Rice  
Marquette7 @ 21St. Francis  
Sexton34 @ 0Gaylord  
St. Joseph20 @ 9Kalamazoo Central  
Harbor Beach44 @ 8Bad Axe  
Hillsdale25 @ 14Jonesville  
Dearborn14 @ 44Northville  
Lawton7 @ 50Watervliet  
Grass Lake41 @ 27Stockbridge  
Detroit Country Day7 @ 20Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Salem27 @ 28Huron (New Boston)  
Chelsea27 @ 7Milan  
Whiteford48 @ 8Blissfield  
Charlotte34 @ 26Ionia  
Pinckney30 @ 21Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Pewamo-Westphalia21 @ 28St. Mary Catholic Central  
Our Lady of the Lakes17 @ 7University Liggett  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)0 @ 21Royal Oak  
Cheboygan0 @ 13Sault Area  
Franklin13 @ 14Stevenson  
Airport37 @ 36Dundee  
Divine Child42 @ 12Benton Harbor  
Calumet14 @ 6Northland Pines WI  
Lutheran North42 @ 13Clarenceville  
Michigan Center35 @ 6Climax-Scotts  
Manchester14 @ 32Clinton  
North Muskegon28 @ 27Hesperia  
Grant40 @ 0Shelby  
Iron Mountain7 @ 34Ishpeming  
Niles28 @ 6Norrix  
Adrian41 @ 14Dexter  
Douglass6 @ 42Detroit Community  
Reading19 @ 26Sand Creek  
Michigan Collegiate46 @ 6Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice  
Allen Park14 @ 20Trenton  
Gobles8 @ 61Coloma  
Whittemore-Prescott47 @ 8Mio-Au Sable  
Elk Rapids41 @ 6Charlevoix  
Southeastern6 @ 3Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Hudson24 @ 16Laker  
Brown City20 @ 27New Haven  
Summerfield35 @ 16Erie-Mason  
Parchment0 @ 12Quincy  
Ludington21 @ 9Hart  
Unionville-Sebewaing0 @ 34Ubly  
Carlson31 @ 28Woodhaven  
LAnse27 @ 0Houghton  
Gladstone42 @ 0Gwinn  
Johannesburg-Lewiston48 @ 6Mancelona  
Corunna37 @ 6Owosso  
Pontiac0 @ 20Old Redford Academy  
Beatty49 @ 0Bangor  
Meridian20 @ 26Bullock Creek  
Jefferson14 @ 28Ida  
Hazel Park12 @ 32Fitzgerald  
Westwood22 @ 6Munising  
Cass City54 @ 30Hamady  
Fulton28 @ 6Merrill  
Galesburg-Augusta7 @ 24Union City  
Norway34 @ 7Niagara/Goodman/Pembine WI  
Western International17 @ 16Hamtramck  
Fremont8 @ 39Evart  
Pittsford13 @ 12Morenci  
Alpena16 @ 28Escanaba  
Academy for Business & Tech0 @ 56Richard (Riverview)  
Marlette14 @ 7Capac  
Anderson20 @ 40Melvindale  
Vandercook Lake7 @ 42Springport  
Jackson34 @ 35Marshall  
Kelloggsville26 @ 23Whitehall  
Eaton Rapids14 @ 16Northwest  
Western62 @ 12Eastern  
Harper Woods20 @ 38Robichaud  
Frankfort70 @ 40Manton  
Onaway50 @ 12Pellston  
Romulus30 @ 46Riverview  
Newberry49 @ 8Manistique  
East Jackson40 @ 48Whitmore Lake  
Baldwin70 @ 0Traverse City Christian  
Pershing16 @ 24Ford  
Pine River Area8 @ 33Kalkaska  
Au Gres-Sims42 @ 6Rogers City  
Hanover-Horton31 @ 28Concord  
Lee26 @ 8New Buffalo  
Lenawee Christian20 @ 0Britton-Macon/Deerfield  
Kennedy20 @ 51Lincoln Park  
Muskegon Heights22 @ 29Harbor Springs  
Farwell14 @ 30Coleman  
Bark River-Harris14 @ 12West Iron County  
Chavez Academy0 @ 35Everest Collegiate  
Breckenridge8 @ 29Beaverton  
Osborn8 @ 49Renaissance  
Southfield Christian13 @ 39Oakland Christian  
White Cloud0 @ 50Martin  
Bradford Academy30 @ 6DEPSA Early College  
Napoleon21 @ 35Columbia Central  
Bentley14 @ 33Perry  
Centreville0 @ 25White Pigeon  
Mesick38 @ 64Central Lake  
Onekama30 @ 6Marion  
Center Line23 @ 13Bishop Foley  
Brethren14 @ 68Forest Area  
Webberville6 @ 40Bellevue  
Rudyard28 @ 46Cedarville  
North Adams-Jerome48 @ 46Burr Oak  
Rapid River38 @ 36Forest Park  
Bellaire12 @ 50Pickford  
North Huron34 @ 60Dryden  
Carsonville-Port Sanilac0 @ 49Kingston  
Waldron20 @ 47St. Patrick  
St. Philip Catholic Central14 @ 8Tri-Unity Christian  
Akron-Fairgrove6 @ 56International Academy  
Michigan Lutheran3 @ 44Tekonsha  
Brimley26 @ 18Posen  
Litchfield8 @ 68Camden-Frontier  
Catholic Central (Lansing)48 @ 7Waverly  
Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield]20 @ 44Hurley WI  
Bear Lake20 @ 61Suttons Bay  
Communication Media Arts19 @ 14Mt Clemens  
Detroit Public Safety Academy0 @ 38Consortium College Prep  
Lapeer7 @ 42Clarkston  
Heston Academy0 @ 2Engadine  
Universal Academy0 @ 51Lutheran Northwest  
Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern26 @ 12Beecher  
Menasha WI 21 @ 14Kingsford  
St. Johns Jesuit OH 28 @ 35Bedford  
Southview OH 26 @ 29Millington  
Cass IN 0 @ 27Coldwater  
Fremont IN 7 @ 20Colon  
Hurley WI @ Wright  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)