Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Christian45 @ 20Forest Hills Eastern  
St. Mary Prep3 @ 20Catholic Central (Novi)  
Churchill21 @ 9Grand Blanc  
Brother Rice24 @ 20Lakeshore  
Lowell6 @ 35Forest Hills Central  
Clarkston14 @ 21Adams  
Everett0 @ 28East Lansing  
Rockford30 @ 35West Ottawa  
Powers Catholic @ 0Northwestern (Flint)  
Powers Catholic31 @ 12Flint Southwestern Academy/Northwestern  
Cass Tech28 @ 6Mumford  
Linden54 @ 0Brandon  
Oak Park14 @ 17Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Dakota7 @ 37Chippewa Valley  
Carman-Ainsworth38 @ 35Heritage  
Midland23 @ 6Saginaw  
Zeeland West50 @ 20Hamilton  
Dowagiac67 @ 7Otsego  
Menominee42 @ 14Sault Area  
Traverse City Central51 @ 26Alpena  
Southfield22 @ 23Andover/Lahser  
East Grand Rapids40 @ 14Wayland  
Milan51 @ 21Grosse Ile  
Mattawan42 @ 33Central (Battle Creek)  
Kenowa Hills0 @ 54Muskegon  
Oxford14 @ 31Lake Orion  
Canton45 @ 8Howell  
Farmington23 @ 44Royal Oak  
Schoolcraft7 @ 32Coloma  
Fordson31 @ 12Dearborn  
Portage Northern3 @ 28Portage Central  
Harrison (Harrison)24 @ 22Houghton Lake  
Bedford38 @ 21Monroe  
Beal City6 @ 35McBain  
Hemlock52 @ 7Valley Lutheran  
Pioneer7 @ 49Saline  
Comstock Park50 @ 57Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Mona Shores65 @ 0Union  
Utica Stevenson7 @ 34Utica Eisenhower  
Pennfield41 @ 40Hastings  
Stevenson13 @ 21Hartland  
West Catholic49 @ 21Sparta  
Traverse City West43 @ 7Cadillac  
Mott (Waterford)35 @ 7South Lyon  
DeWitt28 @ 0Haslett  
Northville49 @ 24Wayne Memorial  
Bay City Western7 @ 43Mt Pleasant  
Holland Christian43 @ 16Spring Lake  
Byron Center14 @ 16Holland  
Reed City48 @ 14Big Rapids  
Carrollton26 @ 14Alma  
Roosevelt45 @ 6Anderson  
St. Clair23 @ 28Lake Shore  
North Dickinson6 @ 62Superior Central  
Grand Haven7 @ 43East Kentwood  
Stoney Creek21 @ 7Berkley  
Freeland27 @ 21Standish-Sterling  
Unity Christian14 @ 50Zeeland East  
Montague40 @ 0Oakridge  
Milford13 @ 55Lakeland  
Lake Fenton48 @ 0Corunna  
Sexton18 @ 16Holt  
Tecumseh49 @ 13Dexter  
St. Joseph47 @ 0Niles  
Edwardsburg18 @ 21Three Rivers  
Woodhaven27 @ 14Trenton  
Hillsdale28 @ 20Blissfield  
Lawton28 @ 32Fennville  
Grass Lake12 @ 42Addison  
Detroit Country Day6 @ 21Benton Harbor  
Hudsonville17 @ 10Caledonia  
Millington22 @ 28Frankenmuth  
Rochester13 @ 31Groves  
Chelsea14 @ 7Ypsilanti  
Charlotte7 @ 28St. Johns  
Pinckney42 @ 14Adrian  
Pewamo-Westphalia2 @ 0Potterville  
Almont28 @ 3Yale  
Watervliet68 @ 24Constantine  
Mancelona8 @ 48Ludington  
Greenville68 @ 28Northview  
Calvin Christian7 @ 47Hopkins  
South Lyon East17 @ 38Walled Lake Western  
Olivet55 @ 20Stockbridge  
Thornapple Kellogg15 @ 20Reeths-Puffer  
Waverly14 @ 16Mason  
Cheboygan0 @ 42St. Francis  
Cheboygan8 @ Kingsley  
Buchanan0 @ 49Berrien Springs  
Richmond34 @ 6Imlay City  
New Lothrop42 @ 6Beecher  
Grosse Pointe North56 @ 14Sterling Heights  
Britton-Macon/Deerfield0 @ 41Clinton  
Seaholm2 @ 13Troy  
Franklin10 @ 7Plymouth  
Airport6 @ 36St. Mary Catholic Central  
Jenison28 @ 0Fruitport  
Sacred Heart Academy41 @ 6Montabella  
Escanaba35 @ 14Gladstone  
Evart14 @ 56Lake City  
Bullock Creek0 @ 45Swan Valley  
Calumet22 @ 14LAnse  
Armada0 @ 35Algonac  
Flushing35 @ 52Fenton  
Manchester21 @ 42Napoleon  
Decatur0 @ 41Mendon  
Vicksburg50 @ 0South Haven  
Wyoming18 @ 26South Christian  
Vassar22 @ 34Cass City  
North Muskegon26 @ 0Hart  
Dansville19 @ 7Fowler  
Grant55 @ 18Fremont  
North Farmington7 @ 48Hazel Park  
Iron Mountain7 @ 42Kingsford  
Walled Lake Central24 @ 26Walled Lake Northern  
Coopersville28 @ 24Allendale  
Dundee20 @ 21Onsted  
LAnse Creuse13 @ 28Port Huron  
Glenn (Bay City)28 @ 24Central (Bay City)  
Glen Lake62 @ 0Inland Lakes  
Michigan Collegiate57 @ 8Summit Academy  
Allen Park31 @ 14Lincoln Park  
University Prep28 @ 24Harper Woods  
Gladwin21 @ 42Roscommon  
Manistique8 @ 42Negaunee  
Chippewa Hills35 @ 6Central Montcalm  
Athens (Athens)0 @ 24Pittsford  
Kalkaska6 @ 0Kingsley  
Renaissance12 @ 22Denby  
Berrien Springs17 @ 27Olivet  
Clarenceville6 @ 20Robichaud  
Gobles29 @ 20Martin  
Cedar Springs44 @ 21Forest Hills Northern  
Kearsley16 @ 20Swartz Creek  
Stephenson14 @ 16Rapid River  
Sturgis9 @ 52Plainwell  
Whitehall56 @ 7Shelby  
South Lake20 @ 23East Detroit  
Ovid-Elsie16 @ 51Ithaca  
Elk Rapids23 @ 8Grayling  
Melvindale49 @ 0Kennedy  
Edsel Ford34 @ 13Crestwood  
Ottawa Hills @ 14Northview  
Ottawa Hills18 @ 68Grandville  
Southeastern14 @ 20Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice  
Hudson0 @ 16Ida  
Byron6 @ 36Goodrich  
Brown City22 @ 39Harbor Beach  
University Liggett30 @ 42Cabrini  
Manistee6 @ 42Muskegon Catholic Central  
Summerfield38 @ 0Madison (Adrian)  
Parchment38 @ 8Comstock  
Utica42 @ 28LAnse Creuse North  
Eastern0 @ 42Grand Ledge  
Garden City0 @ 69Belleville  
Unionville-Sebewaing6 @ 42Laker  
Carlson49 @ 20Truman  
Ionia18 @ 33Catholic Central (Lansing)  
Garber18 @ 29Nouvel Catholic Central  
Johannesburg-Lewiston18 @ 33St. Mary Cathedral  
Huron (Ann Arbor)0 @ 41Skyline  
Consortium College Prep0 @ 56River Rouge  
Anchor Bay20 @ 31Grosse Pointe South  
Capac27 @ 54Croswell-Lexington  
Norrix34 @ 32Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Pickford75 @ 8Onaway  
Ubly62 @ 6Memphis  
Carson City-Crystal57 @ 26Vestaburg  
Hesperia19 @ 54Kent City  
Pontiac6 @ 42Ferndale  
Maple Valley38 @ 13Perry  
Bridgman14 @ 49Lake Michigan Catholic  
Port Huron Northern42 @ 21Marysville  
Laingsburg30 @ 13Saranac  
Beatty45 @ 0Hartford  
Johnson30 @ 49Hill-McCloy  
NorthPointe Christian21 @ 36Kelloggsville  
Shepherd18 @ 62Chesaning  
Meridian46 @ 68Clare  
Jefferson26 @ 28Flat Rock  
Westwood2 @ 0Ishpeming  
Westwood9 @ Republic-Michigamme  
Fulton33 @ 14Bath  
Marcellus58 @ 7Bangor  
Bronson8 @ 47Reading  
Clawson28 @ 17Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Union City24 @ 38Homer  
Bendle0 @ 48Hamady  
Springport35 @ 20Jonesville  
Western International43 @ 0Communication Media Arts  
Allegan6 @ 58Paw Paw  
Alcona60 @ 16Atherton  
Harbor Springs13 @ 6East Jordan  
Fowlerville7 @ 44Williamston  
Saugatuck35 @ 0Galesburg-Augusta  
Bloomingdale24 @ 17White Pigeon  
Sand Creek14 @ 53Whiteford  
Vandercook Lake0 @ 51Michigan Center  
Central Lake58 @ 30Atlanta  
Morenci26 @ 0Whitmore Lake  
Wayland @ 8Christian  
Fraser42 @ 17Utica Ford  
Jackson25 @ 24Okemos  
Gull Lake16 @ 17Kalamazoo Central  
Mason County Central6 @ 48Ravenna  
St. Charles0 @ 38Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Lamphere28 @ 20Clintondale  
Warren Woods-Tower20 @ 34Marine City  
Gaylord24 @ 7Petoskey  
Clio24 @ 12Owosso  
Arthur Hill20 @ 55Dow  
Ford0 @ 14Cody  
Fitzgerald12 @ 25Madison (Madison Heights)  
New Buffalo45 @ 34Brandywine  
Redford Union40 @ 42Thurston  
Cranbrook Kingswood49 @ 27Lutheran North  
Sandusky44 @ 12Marlette  
Lakewood57 @ 28Leslie  
Genesee6 @ 42Bentley  
Eaton Rapids0 @ 38Portland  
Charlevoix7 @ 33Munising  
Western14 @ 33Lumen Christi  
Gwinn32 @ 56Hancock  
Columbia Central55 @ 24Erie-Mason  
Frankfort42 @ 6La Salle  
Romulus39 @ 0Annapolis  
Newberry28 @ 14Norway  
Coldwater7 @ 17Harper Creek  
Pershing20 @ 0Douglass  
Holton21 @ 42Lakeview  
Colon24 @ 28Lenawee Christian  
Pine River Area45 @ 53Manton  
Au Gres-Sims44 @ 0Mio-Au Sable  
Au Gres-Sims9 @ Fairview  
Concord14 @ 34Quincy  
Kellogg @ 1Kalamazoo Christian  
Kellogg35 @ 32Hackett Catholic Central  
Hanover-Horton26 @ 6East Jackson  
Detroit Community0 @ 34Hamtramck  
Durand @ 21Byron  
Lee55 @ 0River Valley  
Northwest12 @ 29Marshall  
Bad Axe30 @ 28Reese  
Godwin Heights35 @ 42Belding  
Inland Lakes @ 14Leland  
Bellevue2 @ 0Waldron  
Farwell20 @ 69Beaverton  
Benzie Central13 @ 41Boyne City  
Birch Run39 @ 19Caro  
Pellston28 @ 49Brimley  
Chavez Academy0 @ 2Southfield Christian  
Tri County Area0 @ 38Newaygo  
Ashley8 @ 38Coleman  
Breckenridge40 @ 0Merrill  
Bridgeport28 @ 12North Branch  
Osborn0 @ 37East English Village Prep  
Suttons Bay62 @ 20Hale  
Lawrence6 @ 50Mayville  
Oscoda21 @ 35Hillman  
Tawas Area14 @ 27Ogemaw Heights  
Pinconning12 @ 33St. Louis  
White Cloud0 @ 47Morley Stanwood  
Marion62 @ 54Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Lakeville30 @ 0Durand  
Ontonagon17 @ Ewen-Trout Creek  
Centreville44 @ 6Eau Claire  
Rogers City13 @ 50Whittemore-Prescott  
Oakland Christian13 @ 25Parkway Christian  
Camden-Frontier60 @ 24Burr Oak  
Brethren14 @ 30Mesick  
Webberville40 @ 6North Adams-Jerome  
Rudyard72 @ 6Heston Academy  
Tri-Unity Christian36 @ 30Forest Area  
Traverse City Christian6 @ 72Onekama  
Crossroads Charter Academy0 @ 54Baldwin  
Star International Academy6 @ 60Lutheran Northwest  
DEPSA Early College28 @ 18Detroit Collegiate Prep  
Peck0 @ 22North Huron  
St. Patrick2 @ 0Covert  
Engadine30 @ 26Cedarville  
Owendale-Gagetown6 @ 48All Saints Central  
Kingston30 @ 26Morrice  
Akron-Fairgrove40 @ 42Caseville  
Posen14 @ 36Bellaire  
Michigan Lutheran27 @ 0Litchfield  
Merritt Academy14 @ 36Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Glenn (Westland)7 @ 20Brighton  
Athens (Troy)20 @ 48West Bloomfield  
Mott (Warren)13 @ 34Romeo  
Northwestern (Detroit)17 @ DEPSA Early College  
Kettering (Waterford)0 @ 17Notre Dame Prep  
Central34 @ 46King  
Huron (New Boston)0 @ 20Riverview  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)35 @ 14Avondale  
Richard (Ann Arbor)13 @ 14Divine Child  
International Academy36 @ 56Deckerville  
Everest Collegiate23 @ 13Our Lady of the Lakes  
Carney-Nadeau6 @ 82North Central  
University Prep Science & Math0 @ 61Holly  
Lapeer17 @ 35Davison  
Universal Academy2 @ 0Academy for Business & Tech  
Detroit Leadership Academy6 @ 36Old Redford Academy  
Cathedral Prep PA 33 @ 23De La Salle Collegiate  
Holland TX @ 11Byron Center  
Lakeland WI 6 @ 55Marquette  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)