Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 9, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Christian56 @ 16Wyoming Park  
Christian34 @ 6Wyoming  
Zeeland East21 @ 34Hamilton  
Muskegon63 @ 7Fruitport  
Churchill25 @ 21Howell  
Brother Rice41 @ 17Elkhart Central IN  
Lowell34 @ 7East Grand Rapids  
Lake Orion7 @ 37West Bloomfield  
Plymouth27 @ 42Grand Blanc  
Forest Hills Central35 @ 14Ottawa Hills  
Forest Hills Central @ Ottawa Hills OH  
Lakeshore0 @ 37Portage Central  
West Ottawa36 @ 21Caledonia  
Dakota42 @ 0LAnse Creuse  
Midland20 @ 12Flint Southwestern Academy  
Zeeland West38 @ 22West Catholic  
Dowagiac21 @ 22Three Rivers  
Menominee56 @ 7Kewaunee WI  
Loyola38 @ 22Marine City  
Southfield7 @ 13Groves  
Mattawan0 @ 35Gull Lake  
Kenowa Hills7 @ 32Jenison  
Ithaca53 @ 0Valley Lutheran  
Frankenmuth36 @ 0Lakeville  
Oxford7 @ 38Clarkston  
Canton35 @ 21Hartland  
Utica Eisenhower49 @ 0Roseville  
Farmington0 @ 42Oak Park  
Lumen Christi14 @ 24Harper Creek  
Fordson34 @ 25Belleville  
Portage Northern23 @ 27St. Joseph  
Harrison (Harrison)54 @ 22Farwell  
East English Village Prep42 @ 6Central  
Mendon44 @ 20Comstock  
Beal City7 @ 34Pine River Area  
Pioneer21 @ 22Bedford  
Comstock Park41 @ 18Coopersville  
Mona Shores23 @ 37Rockford  
Stevenson20 @ 49Walled Lake Northern  
Hastings58 @ 35Northwest  
Traverse City West8 @ 10Traverse City Central  
Croswell-Lexington26 @ 29Richmond  
Mott (Waterford)34 @ 31Glenn (Westland)  
East Lansing14 @ 21Jackson  
Swartz Creek16 @ 41Linden  
Truman42 @ 13Kennedy  
Grosse Ile39 @ 24Huron (New Boston)  
Northville34 @ 48Walled Lake Western  
Davison56 @ 21Carman-Ainsworth  
Swan Valley0 @ 26Alma  
Fowler14 @ 17Bath  
Byron Center21 @ 19Holland Christian  
Reed City41 @ 0Fremont  
St. Clair31 @ 22Clintondale  
North Dickinson24 @ 6Munising  
Grand Haven8 @ 53Grandville  
Holt41 @ 7Eastern  
Cody56 @ 0Douglass  
Freeland56 @ 19Carrollton  
Unity Christian34 @ 26Holland  
Plainwell19 @ 28South Haven  
Hamilton35 @ 20Holland Christian  
Lake Fenton61 @ 14Beecher  
Sexton19 @ 40Grand Ledge  
Forest Hills Northern39 @ 7Northview  
Tecumseh7 @ 14Ypsilanti  
Shelby3 @ 53Montague  
Holly21 @ 0Kearsley  
Harbor Beach0 @ 62Reese  
Edwardsburg @ Otsego  
Hillsdale23 @ 37Dundee  
Lawton48 @ 0Bangor  
Hudsonville25 @ 18East Kentwood  
Muskegon Catholic Central42 @ 0Orchard View  
Salem55 @ 39Walled Lake Central  
Rochester38 @ 32Notre Dame Prep  
Whiteford66 @ 14Britton-Macon/Deerfield  
Pewamo-Westphalia56 @ 0Saranac  
Watervliet66 @ 26Coloma  
South Lyon East20 @ 24Lakeland  
Olivet63 @ 22Leslie  
Big Rapids12 @ 13Tri County Area  
Waverly14 @ 51DeWitt  
Cheboygan14 @ 40Boyne City  
Grosse Pointe North7 @ 44Romeo  
Clare42 @ 6Gladwin  
Ogemaw Heights16 @ 48Alpena  
Cadillac30 @ 15Petoskey  
Franklin31 @ 7Pinckney  
Heritage0 @ 35Dow  
Avondale15 @ 33Ferndale  
South Lyon0 @ 7Kettering (Waterford)  
Sault Area6 @ 23Marquette  
Hartford0 @ 70Schoolcraft  
Bullock Creek19 @ 47Shepherd  
Calumet26 @ 20Hurley WI  
Williamston14 @ 28Catholic Central (Lansing)  
Lutheran North13 @ 34Richard (Ann Arbor)  
Flushing28 @ 14Clio  
Michigan Center20 @ 33Napoleon  
Goodrich7 @ 34Hill-McCloy  
Haslett31 @ 13Owosso  
Decatur44 @ 0Eau Claire  
Central (Battle Creek)8 @ 42Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Thurston29 @ 23Garden City  
North Muskegon14 @ 29Oakridge  
Yale13 @ 15Armada  
North Farmington3 @ 50Adams  
Iron Mountain48 @ 21West Iron County  
Madison (Adrian)20 @ 28Clinton  
Niles35 @ 12Fairfield IN  
Glenn (Bay City)41 @ 7Charlotte  
Marysville38 @ 22New Haven  
Lincoln (Warren)8 @ 21Warren Woods-Tower  
Allen Park24 @ 0Woodhaven  
Manistique6 @ 60Gwinn  
Chippewa Hills39 @ 12Newaygo  
Renaissance6 @ 12Osborn  
Mason31 @ 15St. Johns  
Clarenceville19 @ 16Annapolis  
Hackett Catholic Central21 @ 6Fennville  
Gobles52 @ 14Galesburg-Augusta  
Whittemore-Prescott14 @ 22Oscoda  
Cedar Springs17 @ 3Greenville  
Stephenson32 @ 52Forest Park  
Sturgis14 @ 6Paw Paw  
Saginaw0 @ 28Mt Pleasant  
Whitehall43 @ 7Mason County Central  
St. Francis45 @ 7Elk Rapids  
South Lake58 @ 14Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Okemos10 @ 33Everett  
Flat Rock15 @ 44St. Mary Catholic Central  
Ovid-Elsie28 @ 42Hemlock  
Melvindale19 @ 21Carlson  
Edsel Ford18 @ 40Dearborn  
Southeastern0 @ 60King  
Standish-Sterling28 @ 16Chesaning  
Byron34 @ 0Bentley  
McBain32 @ 14Evart  
Cousino18 @ 26Chippewa Valley  
Brown City8 @ 62Cass City  
Novi31 @ 34Mott (Waterford)  
Denby40 @ 14Ford  
Ida43 @ 0Blissfield  
University Liggett42 @ 19Lutheran Northwest  
Manistee13 @ 26Ludington  
Summerfield24 @ 28Morenci  
Lake Michigan Catholic20 @ 12Brandywine  
Skyline21 @ 24Saline  
Parchment36 @ 20Bronson  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary27 @ 17St. Charles  
Brandon22 @ 28Fenton  
North Branch16 @ 28Bridgeport  
Riverview22 @ 38Milan  
Forest Hills Eastern17 @ 33South Christian  
Ionia41 @ 42Eaton Rapids  
Garber16 @ 37Millington  
Gladstone21 @ 44Negaunee  
Johannesburg-Lewiston0 @ 47La Salle  
Huron (Ann Arbor)7 @ 35Monroe  
Corunna67 @ 22Johnson  
Trenton33 @ 0Lincoln Park  
Anchor Bay19 @ 20LAnse Creuse North  
Capac21 @ 50Almont  
Ubly54 @ 34Vassar  
Hesperia6 @ 19Morley Stanwood  
Maple Valley28 @ 42Stockbridge  
Kingsley21 @ 35Grayling  
Laingsburg27 @ 20Dansville  
Beatty37 @ 0New Buffalo  
NorthPointe Christian42 @ 12Lee  
Meridian14 @ 26Roscommon  
Jefferson20 @ 7Airport  
Hazel Park13 @ 44Berkley  
Westwood18 @ 16LAnse  
Sterling Heights0 @ 35Utica Stevenson  
Fulton36 @ 0Potterville  
Clawson7 @ 42Madison (Madison Heights)  
Union City26 @ 48Springport  
Bendle0 @ 22Durand  
Benton Harbor47 @ 6Muskegon Heights  
Ravenna55 @ 22Hart  
Union16 @ 54Reeths-Puffer  
Allegan6 @ 45Vicksburg  
Fowlerville0 @ 33Portland  
Kalamazoo Central41 @ 13Norrix  
Summit Academy6 @ 52Richard (Riverview)  
Sparta34 @ 7Spring Lake  
Saugatuck50 @ 0Bloomingdale  
Marlette0 @ 58Laker  
Central Montcalm6 @ 23Grant  
Anderson12 @ 16Roosevelt  
Manton14 @ 35Lake City  
Wayland10 @ 7Thornapple Kellogg  
Fraser7 @ 29Grosse Pointe South  
Crestwood0 @ 20Romulus  
Lamphere0 @ 28Lake Shore  
Whitmore Lake28 @ 54Sand Creek  
Homer26 @ 14Reading  
Onsted43 @ 22Erie-Mason  
Gaylord13 @ 27Escanaba  
Coleman14 @ 42Vestaburg  
Kelloggsville42 @ 22Buchanan  
North Central68 @ 36Ontonagon  
Redford Union34 @ 12Robichaud  
Sandusky8 @ 48Unionville-Sebewaing  
Lakewood37 @ 32Perry  
Genesee0 @ 57New Lothrop  
Northwestern (Flint)6 @ 18Arthur Hill  
Royal Oak35 @ 0Pontiac  
Charlevoix37 @ 22Mancelona  
Hancock14 @ 7Northland Pines WI  
Western32 @ 30Marshall  
East Detroit0 @ 50Fitzgerald  
Utica Ford10 @ 17Utica  
Columbia Central14 @ 26Hudson  
Frankfort2 @ 0Suttons Bay  
Beaverton8 @ 22Houghton Lake  
Wayne Memorial14 @ 49Milford  
East Jackson0 @ 53Grass Lake  
Coldwater17 @ 6Pennfield  
Mumford26 @ 14Detroit Collegiate Prep  
Mumford @ Northwestern (Detroit)  
Montabella18 @ 50Carson City-Crystal  
Pershing0 @ 57Cass Tech  
Holton0 @ 30Kent City  
Addison28 @ 6Vandercook Lake  
White Pigeon12 @ 35Bridgman  
Au Gres-Sims50 @ 32Hillman  
Dexter6 @ 33Chelsea  
Concord31 @ 8Jonesville  
Kellogg21 @ 42Constantine  
Hanover-Horton28 @ 42Manchester  
Lenawee Christian6 @ 58Climax-Scotts  
Godwin Heights14 @ 36Calvin Christian  
Wright6 @ 42Houghton  
Imlay City6 @ 50Algonac  
Mio-Au Sable34 @ 12Atlanta  
Bellevue16 @ 35Colon  
Quincy38 @ 0Athens (Athens)  
Benzie Central0 @ 2Kalkaska  
Morrice6 @ 46Deckerville  
Allen Academy8 @ 56Detroit Country Day  
Bark River-Harris34 @ 48Newberry  
Ashley0 @ 53Merrill  
East Jordan34 @ 6Central Lake  
Southfield Christian22 @ 68Parkway Christian  
Tawas Area21 @ 18Harbor Springs  
White Cloud7 @ 42Lakeview  
Bradford Academy38 @ 10Bishop Foley  
Marion42 @ 14Catholic Central (Manistee)  
St. Louis22 @ 50Pinconning  
Centreville6 @ 0River Valley  
St. Mary Cathedral32 @ 14Inland Lakes  
Rogers City6 @ 52Alcona  
Mesick @ Leland  
Mesick6 @ 76Glen Lake  
Onekama50 @ 0Baldwin  
Caro29 @ 22Birch Run  
Atherton18 @ 50Hamady  
Memphis6 @ 62Bad Axe  
Martin28 @ 8Marcellus  
Rudyard64 @ 6Pellston  
Tri-Unity Christian47 @ 8Brethren  
Crossroads Charter Academy6 @ 54Forest Area  
DEPSA Early College30 @ 14Hamtramck  
DEPSA Early College @ Osborn  
Peck36 @ 20Kingston  
Rapid River36 @ 34Webberville  
North Huron28 @ 54Dryden  
Carsonville-Port Sanilac64 @ 38Akron-Fairgrove  
Engadine42 @ 32Pickford  
Cardinal Mooney Catholic51 @ 6Star International Academy  
Michigan Lutheran37 @ 12Covert  
Ewen-Trout Creek52 @ 16Baraga  
Caseville12 @ 44Merritt Academy  
Litchfield0 @ 2Burr Oak  
Glenn (Westland)19 @ 45Brighton  
Athens (Troy)7 @ 35Stoney Creek  
Mott (Warren)33 @ 7Port Huron  
Harrison (Farmington Hills)45 @ 7Seaholm  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)35 @ 20Allendale  
Central (Bay City)32 @ 52Powers Catholic  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)22 @ 29Adrian  
Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield]20 @ 49Norway  
Andover/Lahser27 @ 10Troy  
Andover/Lahser @ Troy MT  
Communication Media Arts0 @ 42Western International  
Everest Collegiate42 @ 22Pittsford  
Madison Academy20 @ 44Hale  
Detroit Public Safety Academy64 @ 28North Adams-Jerome  
Lapeer48 @ 0Bay City Western  
Heston Academy30 @ 76Posen  
Penn IN 10 @ 7St. Mary Prep  
Holy Names (Windsor Ontario)6 @ 35De La Salle Collegiate  
Lakeland WI 0 @ 35Kingsford  
Chaminade College (Toronto Ontario)0 @ 2Nouvel Catholic Central  
Simley MN @ Hastings  
Holy Trinity Catholic (Simcoe Ontario)8 @ 56University of Detroit Jesuit  
Wayland MA @ Thornapple Kellogg  
Lomira WI @ Mayville  
St. Michael's College7 @ 49Catholic Central (Novi)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)