Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 30, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Christian7 @ 28East Grand Rapids  
Zeeland East38 @ 14Fruitport  
Muskegon69 @ 0Union  
Clarkston7 @ 14Oak Park  
Catholic Central (Manistee)34 @ 18Crossroads Charter Academy  
Lake Orion47 @ 14Athens (Troy)  
Powers Catholic30 @ 6Arthur Hill  
Plymouth35 @ 33Wayne Memorial  
De La Salle Collegiate24 @ 14Divine Child  
Walled Lake Northern28 @ 21Lakeland  
Dakota56 @ 14Utica Ford  
Carman-Ainsworth43 @ 34Central (Bay City)  
Saline20 @ 9Pioneer  
South Christian20 @ 37Allendale  
Midland0 @ 20Davison  
Walled Lake Western38 @ 7Mott (Waterford)  
Menominee28 @ 14Escanaba  
Southfield33 @ 14West Bloomfield  
Grand Blanc46 @ 48Howell  
Mattawan33 @ 0Norrix  
Kenowa Hills21 @ 48Mona Shores  
Oxford26 @ 0Stoney Creek  
Canton51 @ 7Churchill  
Portland44 @ 6Eaton Rapids  
Utica Eisenhower70 @ 6LAnse Creuse North  
Richard (Riverview)3 @ 28Cranbrook Kingswood  
Farmington7 @ 56Adams  
Schoolcraft56 @ 7Lawton  
Portage Northern17 @ 14Lakeshore  
Paw Paw0 @ 14Three Rivers  
Monroe10 @ 13Bedford  
Mendon35 @ 0Bronson  
Notre Dame Prep0 @ 42River Rouge  
Hemlock16 @ 0St. Charles  
Comstock Park7 @ 61West Catholic  
East Kentwood24 @ 12West Ottawa  
Utica Stevenson14 @ 37Anchor Bay  
Pennfield42 @ 14Northwest  
Stevenson17 @ 38Novi  
Hastings0 @ 21Marshall  
Traverse City West16 @ 21Benton Harbor  
Clinton7 @ 12Sand Creek  
East Lansing27 @ 14Everett  
Truman13 @ 43Woodhaven  
Reese12 @ 20Unionville-Sebewaing  
Constantine60 @ 58Watervliet  
Grosse Ile6 @ 27Milan  
Negaunee28 @ 14Norway  
Bay City Western21 @ 48Dow  
Holland Christian0 @ 48Unity Christian  
Swan Valley41 @ 0Bullock Creek  
Ishpeming22 @ 12Oconto WI  
Fowler63 @ 12Potterville  
Byron Center54 @ 24Hamilton  
Reed City12 @ 8Chippewa Hills  
Grosse Pointe South0 @ 7Romeo  
Carrollton15 @ 10Chesaning  
Roosevelt21 @ 7Melvindale  
St. Clair6 @ 27Marine City  
Grand Haven14 @ 22Caledonia  
Holt20 @ 30Sexton  
Chippewa Valley16 @ 12Utica  
St. Mary Catholic Central50 @ 28Airport  
Freeland35 @ 7Shepherd  
Plainwell12 @ 30Dowagiac  
Milford21 @ 48Brighton  
University of Detroit Jesuit48 @ 13St. Joseph  
Marquette28 @ 42Kingsford  
Petoskey20 @ 49Traverse City Central  
Forest Hills Northern0 @ 25Forest Hills Central  
Holly35 @ 54Fenton  
Harbor Beach61 @ 0Memphis  
Hillsdale8 @ Rittman OH  
Dearborn45 @ 6Annapolis  
Hudsonville6 @ 0Northview  
Chelsea33 @ 6Adrian  
Whiteford52 @ 16Madison (Adrian)  
Charlotte21 @ 14Hopkins  
Pinckney19 @ 0Hartland  
Pewamo-Westphalia40 @ 7Laingsburg  
Mt Pleasant14 @ 13Flint Southwestern Academy  
Otsego7 @ 27Vicksburg  
Our Lady of the Lakes34 @ 31Everest Collegiate  
Greenville33 @ 6Ottawa Hills  
Calvin Christian35 @ 8Lee  
South Lyon East0 @ 55Salem  
Thornapple Kellogg1 @ Wyoming Park  
Thornapple Kellogg @ Wyoming Park  
La Salle36 @ 8St. Mary Cathedral  
Cheboygan2 @ 0Benzie Central  
St. Johns42 @ 7Owosso  
Richmond34 @ 21Almont  
Britton-Macon/Deerfield8 @ 53Morenci  
Seaholm41 @ 14North Farmington  
Clare41 @ 14Meridian  
Grandville6 @ 7Rockford  
Jenison11 @ 8Reeths-Puffer  
Chandler Park Academy54 @ 0Summit Academy  
Avondale39 @ 6Hazel Park  
South Lyon21 @ 24Northville  
Evart26 @ 6Lake City  
Williamston14 @ 17Fowlerville  
Armada0 @ 38Croswell-Lexington  
Lutheran North7 @ 28Shrine Catholic  
Michigan Center6 @ 20Manchester  
Goodrich0 @ 40Lake Fenton  
Haslett0 @ 45DeWitt  
Clintondale12 @ 47South Lake  
Thurston10 @ 44Belleville  
Wyoming29 @ 6Thornapple Kellogg  
North Muskegon14 @ 6Montague  
Newaygo35 @ 6Fremont  
Dansville22 @ 8Bath  
Iron Mountain43 @ 14Manistique  
Walled Lake Central6 @ 20Kettering (Waterford)  
Coopersville0 @ 20Spring Lake  
Niles0 @ 40Portage Central  
Dundee6 @ 20Blissfield  
LAnse Creuse7 @ 15Roseville  
Glenn (Bay City)17 @ 14Alpena  
Glen Lake21 @ 26Frankfort  
Michigan Collegiate44 @ 0Old Redford Academy  
Athens (Athens)14 @ 26Jonesville  
Kalkaska14 @ 21Boyne City  
Mason43 @ 28Waverly  
Hackett Catholic Central42 @ 63Kellogg  
Gobles60 @ 0Bangor  
Cedar Springs8 @ 27Lowell  
Kearsley0 @ 42Linden  
Stephenson50 @ 0Ontonagon  
Sturgis49 @ 7Allegan  
Saginaw0 @ 31Lapeer  
Whitehall26 @ 27Oakridge  
St. Francis58 @ 8Grayling  
Climax-Scotts48 @ 28Pittsford  
Okemos21 @ 25Jackson  
Flat Rock14 @ 35Jefferson  
Ovid-Elsie25 @ 6St. Louis  
Elk Rapids15 @ 43Kingsley  
Edsel Ford15 @ 20Romulus  
Valley Lutheran12 @ 54Pinconning  
Standish-Sterling12 @ 33Alma  
Hudson6 @ 14Hillsdale  
McBain12 @ 21Beal City  
Cousino36 @ 33Grosse Pointe North  
Brown City46 @ 14Marlette  
Denby28 @ 6Detroit Collegiate Prep  
Ida68 @ 7Erie-Mason  
Roscommon52 @ 6Gladwin  
University Liggett42 @ 12Lutheran  
Manistee27 @ 7Ogemaw Heights  
Skyline40 @ 7Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Parchment48 @ 50Buchanan  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary6 @ 17Ithaca  
Brandon23 @ 16Flushing  
Eastern6 @ 42Grand Ledge  
North Branch0 @ 55Millington  
Garden City50 @ 12Robichaud  
Forest Hills Eastern27 @ 30Wayland  
Carlson35 @ 0Kennedy  
LAnse32 @ 20Wright  
Garber8 @ 34Frankenmuth  
Gladstone34 @ 6Sault Area  
Ecorse26 @ 18Academy for Business & Tech  
Corunna42 @ 23Hill-McCloy  
Trenton10 @ 23Allen Park  
Capac19 @ 10Imlay City  
Ubly46 @ 7Sandusky  
Pontiac0 @ 48Berkley  
Maple Valley42 @ 0Leslie  
Laker46 @ 8Vassar  
Port Huron Northern19 @ 16Lake Shore  
Johnson13 @ 7Beecher  
Westwood0 @ 34Gwinn  
Sterling Heights20 @ 39Port Huron  
Fulton30 @ 22Saranac  
Marcellus0 @ 36Decatur  
Union City20 @ 30Reading  
Bendle0 @ 37Byron  
West Iron County7 @ 34Calumet  
Galesburg-Augusta28 @ 20Hartford  
Ravenna32 @ 0Shelby  
Atlanta6 @ 51Hillman  
Lutheran Northwest45 @ 54Parkway Christian  
Western International14 @ 20Cody  
Holland7 @ 20Zeeland West  
Vestaburg6 @ 20Merrill  
Harbor Springs48 @ 8Central Lake  
Ypsilanti20 @ 22Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Belding27 @ 23NorthPointe Christian  
Saugatuck68 @ 0Eau Claire  
Central Montcalm18 @ 24Big Rapids  
Bloomingdale12 @ 39Martin  
Perry26 @ 24Stockbridge  
Orchard View31 @ 56Ludington  
Vandercook Lake0 @ 42Napoleon  
South Haven0 @ 51Edwardsburg  
Manton8 @ 25Pine River Area  
Fraser6 @ 40Mott (Warren)  
Gull Lake34 @ 55Central (Battle Creek)  
Crestwood46 @ 6Clarenceville  
Mason County Central37 @ 0Hart  
Whitmore Lake16 @ 40Summerfield  
Homer42 @ 6Quincy  
Onsted14 @ 41Columbia Central  
Warren Woods-Tower12 @ 29Marysville  
Gaylord12 @ 16Cadillac  
Clio0 @ 22Swartz Creek  
Groves14 @ 7Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Fitzgerald29 @ 14Lincoln (Warren)  
New Buffalo14 @ 22Brandywine  
Redford Union0 @ 45Fordson  
Lakewood36 @ 27Olivet  
Genesee0 @ 36Hamady  
Northwestern (Flint)0 @ 45Heritage  
Royal Oak14 @ 31Andover/Lahser  
Hancock47 @ 40Hurley WI  
Western28 @ 43Harper Creek  
East Detroit8 @ 6Lamphere  
Westside Christian Academy0 @ 2Consortium College Prep  
Algonac27 @ 0Yale  
Beaverton48 @ 6Farwell  
Comstock0 @ 61Berrien Springs  
Newberry49 @ 8Wakefield  
Newberry49 @ 8Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield]  
East Jackson0 @ 52Addison  
Baldwin40 @ 14North Adams-Jerome  
Coldwater20 @ 21Lumen Christi  
Mumford30 @ 0Renaissance  
Montabella14 @ 6Coleman  
Pershing0 @ 48Central  
Colon27 @ 6Lenawee Christian  
White Pigeon6 @ 45Beatty  
Au Gres-Sims20 @ 22Whittemore-Prescott  
Au Gres-Sims20 @ 22Whittemore-Prescott  
Dexter3 @ 20Tecumseh  
Concord16 @ 20Springport  
Hanover-Horton12 @ 27Grass Lake  
Kent City22 @ 17Morley Stanwood  
Durand6 @ 49New Lothrop  
Fennville22 @ 40Coloma  
Bad Axe8 @ 48Cass City  
Muskegon Heights6 @ 55Muskegon Catholic Central  
Godwin Heights20 @ 22Kelloggsville  
Inland Lakes0 @ 43Johannesburg-Lewiston  
New Haven0 @ 21Clawson  
Mayville38 @ 26North Huron  
Birch Run29 @ 14Lakeville  
Birch Run @ North Branch  
Houghton Lake18 @ 20Harrison (Harrison)  
Morrice20 @ 22Kingston  
Houghton0 @ 12Northland Pines WI  
Lincoln Park14 @ 13Anderson  
Tri County Area14 @ 21Grant  
Munising0 @ 40North Dickinson  
Ashley6 @ 48Sacred Heart Academy  
Breckenridge38 @ 0Carson City-Crystal  
Bridgeport20 @ 21Caro  
Osborn6 @ 20East English Village Prep  
East Jordan0 @ 21Charlevoix  
Suttons Bay0 @ 2Buckley  
Suttons Bay0 @ 2Mesick  
All Saints Central7 @ 30Nouvel Catholic Central  
Southfield Christian @ 29Auburn Hills Christian  
Southfield Christian6 @ 56Oakland Christian  
Oscoda14 @ 66Alcona  
White Cloud12 @ 14Holton  
Bradford Academy0 @ 20University Prep  
Marion8 @ 64Tri-Unity Christian  
Centreville0 @ 35Lake Michigan Catholic  
Rogers City28 @ 14Mio-Au Sable  
Onekama35 @ 20Mancelona  
Atherton32 @ 18Bentley  
Camden-Frontier8 @ 32Lawrence  
Rudyard20 @ 56Engadine  
Baraga6 @ 69Rapid River  
Hamtramck22 @ 0Detroit Community  
Star International Academy6 @ 40Harper Woods  
Deckerville42 @ 0Dryden  
Peck58 @ 18Brethren  
St. Patrick2 @ 0Litchfield  
Superior Central8 @ 78North Central  
Bellaire42 @ 0Pellston  
Carsonville-Port Sanilac30 @ 62Madison Academy  
St. Philip Catholic Central14 @ 16Webberville  
Michigan Lutheran6 @ 38Burr Oak  
Michigan School for the Deaf46 @ 0Open Door Christian OH  
Merritt Academy36 @ 32Owendale-Gagetown  
Caseville36 @ 30Akron-Fairgrove  
Tekonsha16 @ 6Waldron  
Glenn (Westland)6 @ 21Franklin  
Northwestern (Detroit)28 @ 6Denby  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)7 @ 14Kalamazoo Central  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)21 @ 6Sparta  
Catholic Central (Lansing)42 @ 14Ionia  
Huron (New Boston)7 @ 6Riverview  
Lakeview0 @ 21Hesperia  
Communication Media Arts0 @ 6Douglass  
Carney-Nadeau12 @ 60Forest Park  
Detroit Public Safety Academy6 @ 48DEPSA Early College  
Heston Academy12 @ 55Cedarville  
North Branch MN @ 15Millington  
Centerville OH 0 @ 35Lake Michigan Catholic  
Kennett MO 9 @ Dexter  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)