Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 23, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Christian41 @ 16Cedar Springs  
St. Mary Prep14 @ 7De La Salle Collegiate  
Lowell35 @ 10Greenville  
Lake Orion21 @ 14Southfield  
Everett25 @ 0Eastern  
Rockford31 @ 14Grand Haven  
Grand Ledge30 @ 19Jackson  
Plymouth14 @ 21Canton  
Forest Hills Central35 @ 7Northview  
Lakeshore48 @ 17Gull Lake  
Linden14 @ 38Brandon  
Carman-Ainsworth59 @ 6Northwestern (Flint)  
Saline54 @ 0Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Caledonia39 @ 20Kenowa Hills  
Fenton55 @ 6Clio  
Zeeland West14 @ 24Byron Center  
Menominee42 @ 7Kingsford  
Traverse City Central21 @ 20Gaylord  
East Grand Rapids35 @ 14Wyoming  
Milan42 @ 7Huron (New Boston)  
Mattawan21 @ 28St. Joseph  
Ithaca48 @ 21Ovid-Elsie  
Oxford28 @ 21Farmington  
Portland38 @ 6Ionia  
Richard (Riverview)7 @ 40Everest Collegiate  
Schoolcraft56 @ 10Galesburg-Augusta  
Fordson45 @ 6Thurston  
Portage Northern34 @ 13Kalamazoo Central  
Oakridge38 @ 7Ravenna  
Bedford41 @ 7Skyline  
Mendon18 @ 7White Pigeon  
Beal City21 @ 6Evart  
Pioneer13 @ 16Monroe  
East Kentwood3 @ 46Grandville  
Howell14 @ 39Pinckney  
Mona Shores40 @ 10Jenison  
Adams21 @ 16Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Utica Stevenson0 @ 42Dakota  
Stevenson49 @ 32Salem  
West Catholic35 @ 0Coopersville  
Traverse City West43 @ 14Alpena  
Croswell-Lexington14 @ 19Algonac  
Mott (Waterford)27 @ 26Walled Lake Northern  
East Lansing22 @ 20Holt  
Swartz Creek52 @ 67Kearsley  
Constantine57 @ 62Hackett Catholic Central  
Harper Creek35 @ 7Pennfield  
Northville43 @ 22South Lyon East  
Port Huron45 @ 6Fraser  
Davison51 @ 0Saginaw  
Holland Christian32 @ 47Zeeland East  
Reed City55 @ 0Tri County Area  
Romeo14 @ 16Utica Eisenhower  
Grosse Pointe South4 @ 8Grosse Pointe North  
Roosevelt58 @ 10Truman  
St. Clair71 @ 48South Lake  
North Dickinson40 @ 6Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield]  
Cody12 @ 18Mumford  
Stoney Creek19 @ 36West Bloomfield  
St. Mary Catholic Central0 @ 28Grosse Ile  
Unity Christian66 @ 31Comstock Park  
Plainwell31 @ 7Allegan  
Robichaud0 @ 49Belleville  
Hamilton42 @ 26Holland  
Milford28 @ 48Hartland  
Hill-McCloy0 @ 35Lake Fenton  
Marquette45 @ 46Gladstone  
Petoskey28 @ 33Charlotte  
Sexton20 @ 7Okemos  
Tecumseh0 @ 33Chelsea  
Edwardsburg40 @ 13Dowagiac  
Alma40 @ 0Bullock Creek  
Hillsdale21 @ 18Onsted  
Lawton31 @ 21Gobles  
Grass Lake50 @ 18Vandercook Lake  
Detroit Country Day36 @ 14Troy  
Hudsonville55 @ 22West Ottawa  
Millington7 @ 24Frankenmuth  
Muskegon Catholic Central63 @ 14Baldwin  
Rochester41 @ 27Berkley  
Three Rivers21 @ 0Otsego  
Pewamo-Westphalia61 @ 0Fulton  
Almont35 @ 6Armada  
Watervliet50 @ 12Fennville  
Reeths-Puffer0 @ 66Muskegon  
Thornapple Kellogg23 @ 26Forest Hills Eastern  
Big Rapids49 @ 31Newaygo  
Owosso7 @ 52DeWitt  
Buchanan60 @ 41Beatty  
St. Johns54 @ 21Waverly  
Richmond35 @ 0Capac  
New Lothrop27 @ 14Byron  
Seaholm0 @ 36Groves  
Brighton20 @ 19Grand Blanc  
Cadillac36 @ 0Ogemaw Heights  
Dow41 @ 0Powers Catholic  
Franklin49 @ 7Wayne Memorial  
Leslie22 @ 54Perry  
Sacred Heart Academy47 @ 20Vestaburg  
Escanaba35 @ 8Sault Area  
Calumet52 @ 17Hancock  
Boyne City35 @ 14Grayling  
Flushing14 @ 35Holly  
Decatur0 @ 56Saugatuck  
Central (Battle Creek)22 @ 10Niles  
Vicksburg26 @ 0Sturgis  
Vassar12 @ 49Reese  
Spring Lake7 @ 35Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Yale33 @ 0Imlay City  
North Farmington0 @ 41Oak Park  
Iron Mountain34 @ 6Westwood  
Walled Lake Central37 @ 28Lakeland  
Madison (Adrian)18 @ 26Sand Creek  
Dundee13 @ 47Ida  
LAnse Creuse2 @ 51LAnse Creuse North  
Adrian18 @ 6Ypsilanti  
Shrine Catholic35 @ 7Bishop Foley  
Douglass9 @ 14Ford  
Reading30 @ 38Quincy  
Marysville49 @ 13Clawson  
Marshall20 @ 28Lumen Christi  
Michigan Collegiate42 @ 6University Prep  
Lincoln (Warren)14 @ 25New Haven  
Gladwin14 @ 34Harrison (Harrison)  
Manistique21 @ 46Munising  
Chippewa Hills35 @ 7Grant  
Renaissance0 @ 14Western International  
Mason12 @ 10Haslett  
Merrill46 @ 0Montabella  
Clarenceville0 @ 40Edsel Ford  
Brandywine14 @ 20Comstock  
Jonesville34 @ 30Union City  
Whitehall20 @ 41Montague  
Flat Rock22 @ 3Airport  
Melvindale26 @ 6Lincoln Park  
Ottawa Hills0 @ 42Forest Hills Northern  
Old Redford Academy6 @ 56Chandler Park Academy  
Valley Lutheran0 @ 42Hemlock  
Southeastern0 @ 2Pershing  
Standish-Sterling7 @ 20Freeland  
Forest Park66 @ 24Ewen-Trout Creek  
Novi35 @ 21South Lyon  
Summerfield41 @ 0Britton-Macon/Deerfield  
Saranac26 @ 54Bath  
Parchment56 @ 0Lake Michigan Catholic  
Utica28 @ 35Cousino  
Chesaning12 @ 38Swan Valley  
Garden City14 @ 31Redford Union  
Unionville-Sebewaing28 @ 7Bad Axe  
Garber28 @ 20Bridgeport  
Johannesburg-Lewiston12 @ 58Frankfort  
Consortium College Prep46 @ 28DEPSA Early College  
Corunna48 @ 20Beecher  
Trenton31 @ 28Woodhaven  
Anchor Bay42 @ 33Sterling Heights  
Coloma16 @ 28Kellogg  
Pickford56 @ 12Posen  
Carson City-Crystal58 @ 18Ashley  
Hesperia51 @ 0White Cloud  
Maple Valley14 @ 42Olivet  
Bridgman7 @ 42Berrien Springs  
Laker26 @ 20Cass City  
Kingsley0 @ 38St. Francis  
Laingsburg25 @ 14Fowler  
Johnson12 @ 11Goodrich  
NorthPointe Christian21 @ 24Hopkins  
Shepherd40 @ 20Carrollton  
Jefferson28 @ 8Riverview  
Hazel Park19 @ 14Royal Oak  
Marcellus42 @ 14Bloomingdale  
Bronson36 @ 6Centreville  
Bath33 @ 30Fulton  
Benton Harbor58 @ 41Godwin Heights  
Norway14 @ 0Ishpeming  
Springport26 @ 28Homer  
Union46 @ 63Fruitport  
Flint Southwestern Academy13 @ 14Bay City Western  
Alcona20 @ 0Whittemore-Prescott  
Morley Stanwood49 @ 14Holton  
Harbor Springs20 @ 56La Salle  
Fowlerville17 @ 21Catholic Central (Lansing)  
Roseville26 @ 54Utica Ford  
Summit Academy0 @ 64Bradford Academy  
Sparta28 @ 49Allendale  
Marlette6 @ 47Ubly  
Central Montcalm22 @ 15Fremont  
Orchard View20 @ 23Manistee  
South Haven6 @ 33Paw Paw  
Hamady44 @ 21Durand  
Manton26 @ 6McBain  
Morenci20 @ 17Clinton  
Wayland7 @ 39South Christian  
Mason County Central6 @ 28North Muskegon  
St. Charles14 @ 51Pinconning  
Stockbridge21 @ 57Lakewood  
Lamphere14 @ 21Center Line  
Whitmore Lake0 @ 43Whiteford  
Erie-Mason7 @ 67Hudson  
Ferndale @ 1Northern (Pontiac)  
Ferndale45 @ 7Pontiac  
Coleman12 @ 62Breckenridge  
Arthur Hill6 @ 51Heritage  
Kelloggsville36 @ 28Calvin Christian  
Bangor18 @ 28Hartford  
New Buffalo44 @ 0River Valley  
Sandusky30 @ 34Harbor Beach  
Eaton Rapids7 @ 29Williamston  
Charlevoix7 @ 49Glen Lake  
Western34 @ 37Hastings  
Gwinn12 @ 19Negaunee  
East Detroit6 @ 21Port Huron Northern  
Columbia Central39 @ 0Blissfield  
Harper Woods18 @ 48Clintondale  
Lake Linden-Hubbell44 @ 29Newberry  
Beaverton42 @ 6Meridian  
Romulus8 @ 22Dearborn  
East Jackson28 @ 47Manchester  
Addison12 @ 34Michigan Center  
Colon0 @ 42Pittsford  
Pine River Area44 @ 14Lake City  
Lake Shore35 @ 58Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Au Gres-Sims42 @ 6Atlanta  
Concord33 @ 27Athens (Athens)  
Hanover-Horton20 @ 34Napoleon  
Kent City20 @ 25Lakeview  
Detroit Community0 @ 67River Rouge  
Lee8 @ 39Belding  
Northwest12 @ 42Coldwater  
Hart20 @ 19Shelby  
Farwell0 @ 63Clare  
Potterville0 @ 2Dansville  
Mayville20 @ 26Morrice  
Hillman30 @ 8Mio-Au Sable  
Benzie Central33 @ 21Elk Rapids  
Birch Run26 @ 20North Branch  
Houghton Lake34 @ 36Roscommon  
Allen Academy0 @ 2Ecorse  
Annapolis14 @ 32Crestwood  
Eau Claire6 @ 29Martin  
Chavez Academy30 @ 40Lenawee Christian  
Osborn0 @ 46King  
East Jordan40 @ 0Inland Lakes  
Oscoda34 @ 62Rogers City  
Forest Area28 @ 0Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Tawas Area62 @ 37All Saints Central  
Marion20 @ 42Dryden  
St. Louis0 @ 27Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Bentley11 @ 40Bendle  
St. Mary Cathedral45 @ 12Central Lake  
Mesick20 @ 34Mancelona  
Caro20 @ 22Lakeville  
Atherton40 @ 8Genesee  
Memphis12 @ 70Brown City  
Oakland Christian7 @ 32Lutheran Northwest  
Hale54 @ 6Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
North Adams-Jerome0 @ 58Bellevue  
Baraga0 @ 56North Central  
Cedarville60 @ 0Pellston  
Deckerville42 @ 12Rudyard  
Rapid River60 @ 7Carney-Nadeau  
North Huron26 @ 69Kingston  
Waldron14 @ 50Webberville  
Akron-Fairgrove0 @ 2Owendale-Gagetown  
Burr Oak0 @ 53St. Patrick  
Merritt Academy68 @ 48Madison Academy  
Litchfield0 @ 38Tekonsha  
Glenn (Westland)8 @ 26Churchill  
Athens (Troy)21 @ 40Clarkston  
Mott (Warren)42 @ 24Chippewa Valley  
Northwestern (Detroit)18 @ Communication Media Arts  
Kettering (Waterford)21 @ 40Walled Lake Western  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)7 @ 10Portage Central  
Central (Bay City)28 @ 14Midland  
Central14 @ 22Denby  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)38 @ 0Dexter  
Madison (Madison Heights)29 @ 37Marine City  
International Academy58 @ 26Caseville  
Andover/Lahser35 @ 14Avondale  
Communication Media Arts6 @ 37Detroit Collegiate Prep  
University Prep Science & Math0 @ 37Hamtramck  
Detroit Public Safety Academy0 @ 35Notre Dame Prep  
Lapeer35 @ 6Mt Pleasant  
Heston Academy8 @ 58Onaway  
Thornwood IL 26 @ 0Nouvel Catholic Central  
Hurley WI 40 @ 20LAnse  
Northland Pines WI 24 @ 8Wright  
Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran WI 36 @ 14Ontonagon  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)