Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 2, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
St. Mary Prep35 @ 14Loyola  
Churchill @ Franklin  
Brother Rice7 @ 14Penn IN  
Clarkston18 @ 24Southfield  
Rockford10 @ 21Lowell  
Cass Tech60 @ 0Communication Media Arts  
Caledonia19 @ 35Christian  
Hartland25 @ 38Salem  
Milan30 @ 8Flat Rock  
King39 @ 6Central  
Farmington0 @ 40Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Bedford51 @ 28Fenton  
Adams27 @ 0Seaholm  
Hastings @ Northwest  
Hastings14 @ 41Lumen Christi  
Allendale70 @ 43Calvin Christian  
Davison49 @ 14Mt Pleasant  
North Dickinson14 @ 41Norway  
St. Mary Catholic Central44 @ 6Riverview  
Unity Christian26 @ 13Gaylord  
Our Lady of the Lakes27 @ 22Academy for Business & Tech  
Clare42 @ 20Beal City  
Ogemaw Heights0 @ 7Cheboygan  
Newaygo7 @ 27Reed City  
Grant29 @ 7Big Rapids  
Manistique6 @ 50Ishpeming  
Renaissance40 @ 0Communication Media Arts  
Renaissance26 @ 12Southeastern  
West Bloomfield27 @ 21Oxford  
Denby34 @ 0Osborn  
Johannesburg-Lewiston24 @ 28Manton  
Consortium College Prep28 @ 38Harper Woods  
Anchor Bay19 @ 20LAnse Creuse North  
Beatty33 @ 14Mendon  
Bendle24 @ 34Atherton  
West Iron County3 @ 22Hurley WI  
Western International12 @ 7Detroit Collegiate Prep  
Ypsilanti8 @ 20Monroe  
Alpena33 @ 20Sault Area  
Wayland7 @ 27Adrian  
Jackson20 @ 14Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Crestwood6 @ 26Thurston  
Warren Woods-Tower13 @ 38St. Clair  
Ford0 @ 35Cody  
Fitzgerald48 @ 14Clawson  
North Central60 @ 42Forest Park  
Hancock41 @ 0Wright  
Westside Christian Academy0 @ 2Southfield Christian  
Romulus25 @ 14Garden City  
Newberry50 @ 14Munising  
Baldwin6 @ 48NorthPointe Christian  
Mumford56 @ 0Douglass  
Pershing6 @ 34East English Village Prep  
Colon3 @ 58Climax-Scotts  
Houghton32 @ 14Westwood  
Pellston0 @ 68Pickford  
Bradford Academy20 @ 14Richard (Ann Arbor)  
Rogers City34 @ 6Atlanta  
Ewen-Trout Creek0 @ 56Stephenson  
Catholic Central (Novi)29 @ 7Whitmer OH  
Kettering (Waterford)13 @ 49Franklin  
Huron (New Boston)21 @ 14Airport  
Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield]24 @ 52Bark River-Harris  
Andover/Lahser40 @ 13Rochester  
Lorne Park (Mississauga Ontario)6 @ 42De La Salle Collegiate  
Holy Names (Windsor Ontario)13 @ 69Saline  
Antigo WI 7 @ 34Menominee  
Culver Academies IN 10 @ 7Berrien Springs  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)