Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Churchill54 @ 28Plymouth  
Brother Rice13 @ 3De La Salle Collegiate  
Clarkston30 @ 0Stoney Creek  
Catholic Central (Manistee)0 @ 58Tri-Unity Christian  
Everett21 @ 28Holt  
Rockford31 @ 6Caledonia  
Powers Catholic7 @ 41Carman-Ainsworth  
Grand Ledge28 @ 21Okemos  
Cass Tech49 @ 0Southeastern  
Walled Lake Northern48 @ 6Kettering (Waterford)  
Linden33 @ 18Flushing  
Oak Park44 @ 43Adams  
Dakota20 @ 27Mott (Warren)  
Carman-Ainsworth @ Midland/Dow  
South Christian42 @ 52Christian  
Zeeland West22 @ 24Unity Christian  
Hartland13 @ 21Howell  
Dowagiac53 @ 7Allegan  
Walled Lake Western43 @ 8Walled Lake Central  
Southfield38 @ 14Athens (Troy)  
Grand Blanc41 @ 14Milford  
Milan35 @ 31Jefferson  
Oxford35 @ 52Lake Orion  
Canton34 @ 21Franklin  
Lumen Christi33 @ 0Northwest  
Harrison (Harrison)12 @ 20Clare  
Oakridge2 @ 0Shelby  
Kingsford36 @ 14Sault Area  
Paw Paw3 @ 30Edwardsburg  
East English Village Prep48 @ 18Denby  
Bedford24 @ 26Saline  
Monroe22 @ 35Skyline  
Notre Dame Prep26 @ 3Berkley  
Hemlock37 @ 19St. Louis  
Mona Shores34 @ 39Reeths-Puffer  
Nouvel Catholic Central24 @ 17Glenn (Bay City)  
Pennfield21 @ 24Marshall  
Hopkins6 @ 42Godwin Heights  
Traverse City West22 @ 20Petoskey  
Clinton61 @ 25Whitmore Lake  
Mott (Waterford)32 @ 37Lakeland  
Truman21 @ 40Trenton  
DeWitt47 @ 0Mason  
Portage Central20 @ 38Traverse City Central  
Allendale53 @ 46Comstock Park  
Harper Creek55 @ 25Hastings  
Grosse Ile49 @ 20Flat Rock  
Negaunee35 @ 13Iron Mountain  
Northview19 @ 49Cedar Springs  
Bay City Western7 @ 6Saginaw  
Ishpeming30 @ 0Westwood  
Fowler44 @ 19Fulton  
Byron Center14 @ 49Muskegon  
Romeo28 @ 7Utica Stevenson  
Carrollton46 @ 7Standish-Sterling  
Fruitport20 @ 42Kenowa Hills  
Grand Haven42 @ 23West Ottawa  
Marine City32 @ 56Marysville  
Chippewa Valley0 @ 42Utica Eisenhower  
Troy21 @ 28Royal Oak  
Robichaud0 @ 38Thurston  
Grayling38 @ 14Cheboygan  
Hamilton35 @ 20Holland Christian  
University of Detroit Jesuit10 @ 33St. Mary Prep  
LAnse Creuse North42 @ 26Fraser  
Lake Fenton42 @ 21Johnson  
Forest Hills Northern24 @ 23East Kentwood  
St. Joseph12 @ 31Lakeshore  
Harbor Beach34 @ 32Marlette  
Alma6 @ 12Freeland  
Woodhaven42 @ 24Carlson  
Dearborn42 @ 6Crestwood  
Lawton54 @ 6Galesburg-Augusta  
Salem21 @ 31Northville  
Rochester29 @ 28Avondale  
Chelsea38 @ 16Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Whiteford34 @ 28Summerfield  
Almont28 @ 48Croswell-Lexington  
Mt Pleasant28 @ 31Midland  
Watervliet34 @ 19Kalamazoo Christian  
Mancelona8 @ 38Frankfort  
Otsego25 @ 30South Haven  
Greenville35 @ 34Forest Hills Central  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)26 @ 27Madison (Madison Heights)  
Calvin Christian36 @ 33NorthPointe Christian  
South Lyon East14 @ 42Novi  
Olivet42 @ 24Perry  
Thornapple Kellogg0 @ 42East Grand Rapids  
Waverly55 @ 21Owosso  
La Salle46 @ 8East Jordan  
Buchanan47 @ 0Mendon  
St. Johns27 @ 7Haslett  
Richmond27 @ 20Yale  
Grosse Pointe North35 @ 28Port Huron  
Britton-Macon/Deerfield0 @ 33Madison (Adrian)  
Lake City7 @ 43Beal City  
Seaholm29 @ 28Farmington  
Brighton24 @ 20Pinckney  
Dow56 @ 6Northwestern (Flint)  
Airport14 @ 30Riverview  
Grandville36 @ 6Hudsonville  
Leslie32 @ 70Stockbridge  
Jenison42 @ 12Union  
Heritage13 @ 48Lapeer  
Heritage @ Lapeer East  
South Lyon27 @ 21Stevenson  
Escanaba20 @ 3Marquette  
Evart38 @ 27Manton  
Bullock Creek12 @ 34Chesaning  
Calumet40 @ 6Houghton  
Williamston42 @ 17Ionia  
Armada35 @ 24Imlay City  
Cabrini7 @ 29Richard (Riverview)  
Boyne City33 @ 0Kingsley  
Michigan Center48 @ 6East Jackson  
Goodrich0 @ 37Corunna  
Manchester0 @ 26Grass Lake  
Decatur26 @ 0Bloomingdale  
Clintondale16 @ 28Lincoln (Warren)  
Central (Battle Creek)22 @ 31Kalamazoo Central  
Vicksburg24 @ 8Plainwell  
Wyoming34 @ 20Wayland  
Vassar24 @ 20Bad Axe  
Spring Lake7 @ 45West Catholic  
North Muskegon20 @ 28Ravenna  
Newaygo41 @ 13Central Montcalm  
Dansville26 @ 20Saranac  
Grant7 @ 28Reed City  
Coopersville16 @ 27Sparta  
Niles21 @ 24Portage Northern  
Blissfield12 @ 0Onsted  
Adrian14 @ 20Tecumseh  
Glen Lake @ Bear Lake  
Douglass8 @ 16Pershing  
Reading22 @ 26Concord  
Allen Park29 @ 7Anderson  
University Prep6 @ 38Chandler Park Academy  
Gladwin33 @ 7Farwell  
Athens (Athens)20 @ 52Springport  
Berrien Springs21 @ 28Beatty  
Belleville38 @ 0Redford Union  
Merrill20 @ 44Sacred Heart Academy  
Gobles57 @ 6Hartford  
West Bloomfield0 @ 28Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Kearsley24 @ 44Fenton  
Sturgis14 @ 28Three Rivers  
South Lake20 @ 24Fitzgerald  
Climax-Scotts63 @ 0North Adams-Jerome  
Bishop Foley0 @ 12Everest Collegiate  
Ovid-Elsie24 @ 31Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Elk Rapids21 @ 40Kalkaska  
Edsel Ford68 @ 22Annapolis  
Ottawa Hills6 @ 41Lowell  
Hudson28 @ 6Dundee  
Byron34 @ 8Atherton  
Cousino56 @ 14LAnse Creuse  
Ida58 @ 34Columbia Central  
Roscommon20 @ 14Beaverton  
University Liggett52 @ 10Southfield Christian  
Manistee @ Muskegon Heights Charter  
Manistee14 @ 12Muskegon Heights  
Parchment32 @ 14Brandywine  
Ludington12 @ 42Muskegon Catholic Central  
Utica35 @ 34Anchor Bay  
Brandon49 @ 8Swartz Creek  
Eastern0 @ 39East Lansing  
North Branch33 @ 15Caro  
Garden City6 @ 49Fordson  
LAnse0 @ 39Hancock  
Gladstone6 @ 35Menominee  
Huron (Ann Arbor)0 @ 44Pioneer  
Ecorse20 @ 49Waite OH  
Consortium College Prep0 @ 47Detroit Country Day  
Coloma35 @ 68Constantine  
Pickford86 @ 14Heston Academy  
Ubly28 @ 6Brown City  
Carson City-Crystal36 @ 18Coleman  
Pontiac25 @ 38Hazel Park  
Bridgman44 @ 14New Buffalo  
Laker26 @ 20Reese  
Port Huron Northern30 @ 19St. Clair  
Shepherd27 @ 56Swan Valley  
Meridian12 @ 54Houghton Lake  
Beecher15 @ 29Hill-McCloy  
Cass City22 @ 24Unionville-Sebewaing  
Bronson16 @ 26Comstock  
Bath0 @ 76Pewamo-Westphalia  
Clawson29 @ 6East Detroit  
Norway50 @ 13Manistique  
Atlanta13 @ 46Whittemore-Prescott  
Flint Southwestern Academy6 @ 42Davison  
Western International59 @ 0King  
Holland22 @ 47Zeeland East  
Vestaburg41 @ 12Ashley  
Fremont0 @ 27Big Rapids  
Roseville12 @ 48Sterling Heights  
Ypsilanti50 @ 20Dexter  
Summit Academy0 @ 13Old Redford Academy  
Alpena13 @ 14Cadillac  
Belding26 @ 7Charlotte  
Saugatuck60 @ 0Martin  
Orchard View0 @ 64Benton Harbor  
Sand Creek38 @ 36Morenci  
Vandercook Lake14 @ 12Hanover-Horton  
Central Lake14 @ 47Johannesburg-Lewiston  
Hamady16 @ 51New Lothrop  
Jackson28 @ 41Sexton  
Gull Lake40 @ 8Norrix  
Mason County Central0 @ 34Montague  
St. Charles27 @ 7Valley Lutheran  
Homer59 @ 30Jonesville  
Erie-Mason0 @ 52Hillsdale  
Ferndale20 @ 23Andover/Lahser  
Warren Woods-Tower56 @ 14Lake Shore  
Gaylord51 @ 0Ogemaw Heights  
Clio24 @ 28Holly  
Arthur Hill0 @ 49Central (Bay City)  
Bangor0 @ 50Schoolcraft  
Groves45 @ 0North Farmington  
Ford27 @ 0Renaissance  
Cranbrook Kingswood36 @ 21Our Lady of the Lakes  
Sandusky52 @ 0Memphis  
Lakewood51 @ 22Maple Valley  
Genesee0 @ 47Bendle  
Eaton Rapids0 @ 14Fowlerville  
Gwinn28 @ 14Bark River-Harris  
Utica Ford14 @ 48Grosse Pointe South  
Harper Woods6 @ 42Lutheran North  
Lake Linden-Hubbell20 @ 6Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield]  
Algonac40 @ 0Capac  
Onaway14 @ 34Cedarville  
Wayne Memorial19 @ 26Glenn (Westland)  
Romulus35 @ 0Clarenceville  
Newberry22 @ 20North Dickinson  
Baldwin0 @ 46Tawas Area  
Coldwater28 @ 14Western  
Holton6 @ 54Hesperia  
Pine River Area36 @ 20McBain  
Au Gres-Sims20 @ 58Alcona  
Durand35 @ 8Bentley  
Lee0 @ 56Kelloggsville  
Lenawee Christian12 @ 28Bellevue  
Kennedy0 @ 35Melvindale  
Fennville28 @ 48Kellogg  
Hart14 @ 52Whitehall  
Inland Lakes0 @ 42Harbor Springs  
Wright16 @ 48West Iron County  
Mio-Au Sable6 @ 40Oscoda  
New Haven40 @ 0Lamphere  
Potterville0 @ 56Laingsburg  
Quincy34 @ 22Union City  
Hillman26 @ 14Rogers City  
Birch Run6 @ 47Millington  
Morrice42 @ 20North Huron  
Lincoln Park14 @ 34Roosevelt  
Pellston0 @ 68Engadine  
Eau Claire24 @ 38Marcellus  
Dryden14 @ 36Mayville  
Tri County Area0 @ 40Chippewa Hills  
Breckenridge56 @ 6Montabella  
Bridgeport6 @ 43Frankenmuth  
Suttons Bay0 @ 2Charlevoix  
Forest Area40 @ 0Brethren  
Parkway Christian22 @ 14Oakland Christian  
Pinconning0 @ 45Ithaca  
White Cloud0 @ 52Kent City  
Bradford Academy0 @ 28Michigan Collegiate  
River Valley0 @ 40Lake Michigan Catholic  
Napoleon50 @ 8Addison  
Lakeville20 @ 28Garber  
Centreville0 @ 57White Pigeon  
Mesick @ Alba  
Mesick7 @ 46St. Mary Cathedral  
Covert0 @ 48Lawrence  
Center Line0 @ 44Divine Child  
Webberville55 @ 0Litchfield  
Rudyard68 @ 28Posen  
Hamtramck0 @ 42River Rouge  
DEPSA Early College @ King  
Peck0 @ 38Deckerville  
St. Patrick39 @ 0Tekonsha  
Rapid River48 @ 36Ontonagon  
Michigan Lutheran7 @ 42Waldron  
Ewen-Trout Creek0 @ 79North Central  
Merritt Academy36 @ 32Hale  
Caseville40 @ 36Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)35 @ 0Mattawan  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)7 @ 44Forest Hills Eastern  
Central12 @ 16Osborn  
Catholic Central (Lansing)35 @ 36Portland  
Huron (New Boston)7 @ 6St. Mary Catholic Central  
Lakeview10 @ 13Morley Stanwood  
International Academy44 @ 0Akron-Fairgrove  
Detroit Collegiate Prep6 @ 54Cody  
Communication Media Arts0 @ 61Mumford  
Carney-Nadeau12 @ 64Baraga  
Madison Academy32 @ 42Owendale-Gagetown  
University Prep Science & Math12 @ 28Detroit Community  
Detroit Public Safety Academy0 @ 48Academy for Business & Tech  
Lena WI 24 @ 42Stephenson  
St. Ignatius OH 21 @ 28Catholic Central (Novi)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)