Schedule & Scores for Thursday, September 1, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Stevenson24 @ 21Churchill  
Stoney Creek10 @ 30Lake Orion  
Catholic Central (Lansing)31 @ 12Everett  
Powers Catholic56 @ 34Heritage  
DeWitt21 @ 28Grand Ledge  
West Ottawa14 @ 28Forest Hills Central  
Kalamazoo Central21 @ 52Lakeshore  
Walled Lake Northern49 @ 7Wayne Memorial  
Linden41 @ 6Goodrich  
Oak Park12 @ 13Groves  
Utica Eisenhower26 @ 13Dakota  
Carman-Ainsworth52 @ 8Arthur Hill  
Benton Harbor28 @ 21South Christian  
Bay City Western25 @ 53Midland  
Zeeland West32 @ 28Mona Shores  
South Haven12 @ 40Dowagiac  
Grand Blanc34 @ 29Novi  
Niles20 @ 15Mattawan  
Greenville21 @ 14Kenowa Hills  
St. Charles0 @ 42Ithaca  
Birch Run14 @ 35Frankenmuth  
Hillsdale0 @ 40Portland  
Schoolcraft51 @ 30Watervliet  
Gull Lake14 @ 35Portage Northern  
Oakridge56 @ 13Hart  
Plainwell9 @ 22Paw Paw  
Pioneer7 @ 20University of Detroit Jesuit  
Comstock Park7 @ 38Wyoming  
East Lansing7 @ 29East Kentwood  
Howell14 @ 7South Lyon  
Nouvel Catholic Central41 @ 7Bad Axe  
Utica Stevenson7 @ 36Mott (Warren)  
Pennfield48 @ 34Western  
Traverse City West38 @ 17Grand Haven  
Clinton27 @ 8Blissfield  
Imlay City0 @ 65Croswell-Lexington  
Swartz Creek8 @ 31Corunna  
Lincoln Park35 @ 7Truman  
Reese80 @ 6Memphis  
Constantine60 @ 14Decatur  
Northwest0 @ 35Harper Creek  
Brighton10 @ 20Northville  
Negaunee14 @ 6Calumet  
Port Huron41 @ 26Roseville  
Jenison36 @ 17Northview  
Holland Christian32 @ 28Forest Hills Eastern  
Standish-Sterling21 @ 35Swan Valley  
Saranac20 @ 41Fowler  
Thornapple Kellogg7 @ 50Byron Center  
Chippewa Valley14 @ 36Romeo  
Carrollton41 @ 0Bullock Creek  
Spring Lake13 @ 14Fruitport  
Hudsonville38 @ 7Holt  
Marine City24 @ 27Port Huron Northern  
Chesaning18 @ 41Freeland  
Troy21 @ 0Avondale  
Annapolis28 @ 34Robichaud  
Montague35 @ 7Ravenna  
Grayling42 @ 26Gladwin  
Coopersville14 @ 32Hamilton  
Hill-McCloy31 @ 6Clio  
LAnse Creuse North44 @ 38Utica Ford  
Petoskey0 @ 39Escanaba  
Lake Fenton18 @ 14Olivet  
Grandville52 @ 14Sexton  
St. Joseph48 @ 6Norrix  
Mason County Central54 @ 7Shelby  
Holly35 @ 28Williamston  
Harbor Beach22 @ 39Beaverton  
Edwardsburg44 @ 7Vicksburg  
Shepherd14 @ 28Alma  
Woodhaven45 @ 6Kennedy  
Belleville0 @ 15Dearborn  
Marcellus6 @ 48Lawton  
Grass Lake36 @ 18Napoleon  
Pontiac6 @ 56Detroit Country Day  
Millington43 @ 0Caro  
La Salle6 @ 21Muskegon Catholic Central  
Three Rivers36 @ 14Allegan  
Detroit Community20 @ 60Whiteford  
Charlotte24 @ 38Fowlerville  
South Lyon East7 @ 30Pinckney  
Dansville0 @ 64Pewamo-Westphalia  
Algonac14 @ 7Almont  
Mancelona8 @ 39Kalkaska  
Otsego21 @ 27Sturgis  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)40 @ 20East Detroit  
Reeths-Puffer22 @ 19Orchard View  
Eastern6 @ 48Waverly  
Ionia34 @ 13Owosso  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)48 @ 15St. Johns  
Armada7 @ 57Richmond  
New Lothrop56 @ 0Bentley  
LAnse Creuse13 @ 55Grosse Pointe North  
Britton-Macon/Deerfield20 @ 23Erie-Mason  
Meridian26 @ 40Lake City  
Glenn (Bay City)24 @ 20Cadillac  
Columbia Central46 @ 26Leslie  
Divine Child28 @ 8Chandler Park Academy  
Sacred Heart Academy28 @ 30Carson City-Crystal  
Michigan Collegiate47 @ 15Lutheran North  
Haslett9 @ 6Flushing  
Hanover-Horton6 @ 30Michigan Center  
Manchester21 @ 8Addison  
Center Line6 @ 38Clintondale  
North Muskegon14 @ 35Whitehall  
Yale27 @ 0Capac  
Athens (Troy)14 @ 7North Farmington  
Gwinn0 @ 27Iron Mountain  
Madison (Adrian)37 @ 36Onsted  
Dundee40 @ 6Whitmore Lake  
Hazel Park24 @ 42Shrine Catholic  
Springport48 @ 20Reading  
Lake Shore7 @ 41Marysville  
Marshall17 @ 7Coldwater  
Fremont0 @ 49Chippewa Hills  
Athens (Athens)18 @ 54Union City  
Eaton Rapids7 @ 28Mason  
Merrill37 @ 12Coleman  
Redford Union6 @ 0Clarenceville  
Hackett Catholic Central13 @ 57Saugatuck  
Gobles50 @ 27Coloma  
Cedar Springs35 @ 7Sparta  
Johnson13 @ 20Kearsley  
Northwestern (Flint)0 @ 34Saginaw  
Madison (Madison Heights)28 @ 54South Lake  
Cardinal Mooney Catholic0 @ 59Bishop Foley  
Skyline6 @ 30Okemos  
Pinconning6 @ 37Ovid-Elsie  
Elk Rapids37 @ 0Suttons Bay  
Melvindale13 @ 31Trenton  
Ottawa Hills8 @ 27Holland  
Old Redford Academy6 @ 26Richard (Riverview)  
Valley Lutheran6 @ 51St. Louis  
Hudson8 @ 6Morenci  
Hamady32 @ 8Byron  
McBain19 @ 7Kingsley  
Sterling Heights26 @ 53Cousino  
Roscommon30 @ 0Mio-Au Sable  
Chavez Academy34 @ 51University Liggett  
Maple Valley6 @ 31Parchment  
Ludington55 @ 13Farwell  
Dexter6 @ 39Brandon  
Garber48 @ 8North Branch  
Berkley34 @ 20Ferndale  
Unionville-Sebewaing50 @ 6Marlette  
Gladstone2 @ 0Benzie Central  
Beecher26 @ 0Ecorse  
Fraser0 @ 21Anchor Bay  
Cass City16 @ 21Ubly  
Laker43 @ 8Sandusky  
Laingsburg37 @ 26Fulton  
Potterville0 @ 46Bath  
Lakeville12 @ 14Bendle  
Galesburg-Augusta36 @ 8Bloomingdale  
Hamtramck54 @ 7Lutheran Northwest  
Lapeer30 @ 14Flint Southwestern Academy  
Alcona46 @ 0Hillman  
Morley Stanwood21 @ 25Pine River Area  
Vestaburg46 @ 26Montabella  
Harbor Springs14 @ 40Houghton Lake  
Pittsford35 @ 0North Adams-Jerome  
Lakewood44 @ 30Belding  
Tri County Area14 @ 13Central Montcalm  
Star International Academy0 @ 66Perry  
Bellevue12 @ 49Sand Creek  
Vandercook Lake28 @ 30East Jackson  
Central Lake0 @ 50Frankfort  
Stockbridge48 @ 36Royal Oak  
Kelloggsville38 @ 20Lakeview  
Bangor6 @ 42Martin  
New Buffalo44 @ 0Centreville  
Durand60 @ 20Genesee  
Kent City50 @ 12Comstock  
Lutheran7 @ 45Everest Collegiate  
Oscoda33 @ 38Au Gres-Sims  
University Prep Science & Math6 @ 20Lenawee Christian  
Eau Claire6 @ 51Fennville  
Inland Lakes6 @ 30Onekama  
Mayville16 @ 22Peck  
Lawrence30 @ 18Morrice  
Kingston28 @ 48Dryden  
Ashley0 @ 48Breckenridge  
St. Mary Cathedral30 @ 6All Saints Central  
Forest Area2 @ 0Covert  
Baraga12 @ 70Ontonagon  
Hale50 @ 30Caseville  
Webberville38 @ 14Tekonsha  
Bellaire6 @ 54Rudyard  
Tri-Unity Christian56 @ 0Crossroads Charter Academy  
Deckerville54 @ 8North Huron  
St. Patrick52 @ 6Michigan Lutheran  
Rapid River42 @ 18Superior Central  
Owendale-Gagetown72 @ 20Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Burr Oak40 @ 44Waldron  
St. Philip Catholic Central62 @ 0Litchfield  
Akron-Fairgrove12 @ 64Madison Academy  
International Academy18 @ 28Merritt Academy  
Dow34 @ 14Central (Bay City)  
Marquette20 @ 45Traverse City Central  
East Grand Rapids34 @ 28Forest Hills Northern  
Fordson48 @ 20Edsel Ford  
Notre Dame Prep42 @ 21Tecumseh  
Mott (Waterford)35 @ 2Glenn (Westland)  
Roosevelt0 @ 38Allen Park  
Cabrini49 @ 22Summit Academy  
Charlevoix22 @ 14Boyne City  
River Rouge70 @ 0Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Ida65 @ 14New Haven  
Parkway Christian6 @ 47Summerfield  
Lake Michigan Catholic13 @ 0White Pigeon  
Bridgeport22 @ 50Lakeville  
Brethren42 @ 64Marion  
Whittemore-Prescott20 @ 6Tawas Area  
Carlson0 @ 21Anderson  
Hesperia30 @ 32Godwin Heights  
Concord28 @ 26Homer  
Onaway12 @ 34Engadine  
Jonesville40 @ 42Quincy  
Lee8 @ 27White Cloud  
Portage Central42 @ 8Central (Battle Creek)  
Glen Lake13 @ 21St. Francis  
Grosse Ile42 @ 6Jefferson  
Vassar29 @ 28Brown City  
Walled Lake Western33 @ 30Canton  
Traverse City Christian24 @ 13Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Walled Lake Central6 @ 20Plymouth  
Evart14 @ 6Harrison (Harrison)  
Hemlock20 @ 33Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
LAnse Creuse North @ Mott (Waterford)  
Grosse Pointe South22 @ 19Utica  
Milford27 @ 28Lakeland  
Lamphere18 @ 26Lincoln (Warren)  
DEPSA Early College36 @ 8Brandywine  
Cedarville45 @ 0Posen  
Heston Academy2 @ 0Brimley  
Lee8 @ 27White Cloud  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)