Schedule & Scores for Thursday, August 25, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
St. Mary Prep28 @ 35Dakota  
Clarkston28 @ 7Lapeer  
Chippewa Valley27 @ 7Lake Orion  
Everett12 @ 18Howell  
Flushing26 @ 14Powers Catholic  
Grand Ledge14 @ 21Hudsonville  
Forest Hills Central21 @ 0Jenison  
West Ottawa12 @ 35Mona Shores  
DeWitt42 @ 14Linden  
Cedar Springs9 @ 14Zeeland West  
Hartland28 @ 49Novi  
Vicksburg17 @ 7Dowagiac  
Farmington2 @ 0Walled Lake Western  
Kenowa Hills28 @ 12Ottawa Hills  
Frankenmuth36 @ 0Hemlock  
Portland43 @ 13Ovid-Elsie  
Coloma7 @ 48Schoolcraft  
Oakridge6 @ 30Muskegon Catholic Central  
Bridgman14 @ 32Mendon  
New Lothrop33 @ 8Nouvel Catholic Central  
Parchment14 @ 29Pennfield  
Franklin29 @ 42Stevenson  
Central (Bay City)13 @ 12Swartz Creek  
Caro0 @ 30Reese  
Saugatuck48 @ 6Constantine  
Northville25 @ 20Dearborn  
Arthur Hill12 @ 62Davison  
Forest Hills Northern35 @ 49Byron Center  
Cody6 @ 14Grosse Pointe South  
Fruitport13 @ 36Coopersville  
Grand Haven21 @ 20Reeths-Puffer  
Holt0 @ 44Grandville  
Algonac7 @ 2Marine City  
Freeland22 @ 6Glenn (Bay City)  
Troy10 @ 13Walled Lake Central  
Grayling14 @ 20Roscommon  
Hamilton41 @ 27Thornapple Kellogg  
South Lyon East3 @ 13Milford  
Hill-McCloy27 @ 29Byron  
Berkley29 @ 26Holly  
Allegan0 @ 43Edwardsburg  
Woodhaven52 @ 49Lincoln Park  
Bloomingdale0 @ 39Lawton  
Vassar6 @ 55Millington  
Ionia15 @ 14Charlotte  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary26 @ 35Almont  
Mt Pleasant14 @ 41Dow  
Berrien Springs48 @ 29Calvin Christian  
Cadillac40 @ 6Big Rapids  
Buchanan12 @ 27Godwin Heights  
Richmond21 @ 38Marysville  
Saginaw6 @ 9Heritage  
Avondale18 @ 22Huron (New Boston)  
Escanaba24 @ 8Alpena  
Cabrini13 @ 36Redford Union  
Brandon35 @ 14Goodrich  
Chippewa Hills29 @ 6Haslett  
Hackett Catholic Central41 @ 8Decatur  
Clintondale8 @ 28Crestwood  
NorthPointe Christian28 @ 27Spring Lake  
Yale13 @ 0North Branch  
Madison (Madison Heights)29 @ 0Lincoln (Warren)  
Gladwin6 @ 54Shepherd  
Kellogg13 @ 14Gobles  
Beatty28 @ 16Brandywine  
Groves2 @ 0West Bloomfield  
South Lake58 @ 14Lake Shore  
Sterling Heights28 @ 61Edsel Ford  
Pinconning34 @ 14Standish-Sterling  
Hudson26 @ 8Addison  
McBain26 @ 16Manistee  
Cousino49 @ 14Warren Woods-Tower  
Lake Michigan Catholic27 @ 14Holton  
Anderson6 @ 26Trenton  
Port Huron Northern21 @ 43Fraser  
Johnson16 @ 6Clio  
Beecher33 @ 0Northwestern (Flint)  
All Saints Central14 @ 46Fulton  
Bangor8 @ 49Marcellus  
Durand21 @ 19Bath  
Central Montcalm14 @ 25Morley Stanwood  
Comstock27 @ 35Vestaburg  
East Detroit0 @ 14Roseville  
Mason County Central43 @ 8Benzie Central  
Onsted28 @ 36Annapolis  
North Central60 @ 14Luck WI  
Hamtramck19 @ 23Cranbrook Kingswood  
Chavez Academy38 @ 18Genesee  
Beaverton13 @ 7St. Louis  
Muskegon Heights52 @ 12Baldwin  
Fennville12 @ 8Martin  
Imlay City14 @ 7Bentley  
Hillman0 @ 18Onekama  
Dryden26 @ 44Morrice  
Tri County Area6 @ 37Lakeview  
East Jordan38 @ 14Suttons Bay  
Memphis0 @ 74Atherton  
Cedarville36 @ 16Rudyard  
Carsonville-Port Sanilac14 @ 42Merritt Academy  
Owendale-Gagetown44 @ 0Caseville  
Traverse City Central41 @ 0Bay City Western  
East English Village Prep8 @ 14Brighton  
Three Rivers20 @ 49Plainwell  
Tecumseh15 @ 14Chandler Park Academy  
Charlevoix @ Boyne City  
Douglass0 @ 44Denby  
South Haven32 @ 7Sturgis  
Wayne Memorial30 @ 0Ecorse  
Fraser22 @ 20Anchor Bay  
Eau Claire20 @ 54Galesburg-Augusta  
Communication Media Arts14 @ 0Mt Clemens  
DEPSA Early College16 @ 8Pershing  
Breckenridge38 @ 29Houghton Lake  
Midland14 @ 42Traverse City West  
Union16 @ 54Wayland  
Renaissance7 @ 47Sexton  
Almont @ Birch Run  
Montabella0 @ 59Hesperia  
Carney-Nadeau36 @ 26Ewen-Trout Creek  
Skyline19 @ 35Shaker Heights OH  
Paw Paw23 @ 10Otsego  
Truman0 @ 33Melvindale  
Forest Hills Central @ Petoskey  
Forest Hills Eastern35 @ 14Petoskey  
Alma54 @ 0Birch Run  
Lakeland44 @ 6Glenn (Westland)  
Gaylord41 @ 32Boyne City  
LAnse Creuse8 @ 41Anchor Bay  
Ferndale42 @ 7Lamphere  
Mayville33 @ 56Lawrence  
Posen52 @ 32Michigan School for the Deaf  
Paw Paw23 @ 10Otsego  
Saranac @ Carson City-Crystal  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)