Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Zeeland East12 @ 7Unity Christian  
Muskegon49 @ 7Kenowa Hills  
Churchill17 @ 24Franklin  
Lake Orion21 @ 14Seaholm  
Grand Ledge28 @ 21Everett  
Plymouth49 @ 14Glenn (Westland)  
Cass Tech34 @ 0Osborn  
De La Salle Collegiate35 @ 49University of Detroit Jesuit  
Forest Hills Central37 @ 41Lowell  
Forest Hills Central15 @ Central/Southeastern IL  
Lakeshore0 @ 14Brother Rice  
West Ottawa14 @ 51Rockford  
Walled Lake Northern16 @ 31Walled Lake Western  
Linden35 @ 0Clio  
Dakota38 @ 40Chippewa Valley  
South Christian28 @ 22Wyoming Park  
South Christian28 @ 22Wyoming  
Caledonia12 @ 35Hudsonville  
Hartland3 @ 17Brighton  
Dowagiac37 @ 0Sturgis  
Milan20 @ 30St. Mary Catholic Central  
Ithaca41 @ 0St. Louis  
Canton56 @ 0Wayne Memorial  
Portland40 @ 21Williamston  
Utica Eisenhower42 @ 13Utica Stevenson  
Richard (Riverview)10 @ 31Lutheran North  
Lumen Christi49 @ 14Parma OH  
Lumen Christi49 @ 14Western  
Schoolcraft42 @ 0Gobles  
Fordson59 @ 18Robichaud  
Harrison (Harrison)14 @ 28Beaverton  
Oakridge42 @ 7Mason County Central  
Kingsford35 @ 0Iron Mountain  
Monroe8 @ 56Saline  
Mendon34 @ 0New Buffalo  
Pioneer20 @ 21Skyline  
East Kentwood24 @ 9Grand Haven  
Howell33 @ 14Milford  
Nouvel Catholic Central22 @ 16Tawas Area  
Adams8 @ 15Groves  
Hopkins16 @ 36Calvin Christian  
Hastings7 @ 28Pennfield  
Croswell-Lexington46 @ 0Capac  
Mott (Waterford)35 @ 36Walled Lake Central  
Swartz Creek16 @ 35Holly  
Truman7 @ 54Carlson  
Reese48 @ 0Bad Axe  
DeWitt27 @ 7St. Johns  
Portage Central55 @ 27Portage Northern  
Allendale35 @ 16Coopersville  
Constantine48 @ 19Fennville  
Harper Creek7 @ 19Coldwater  
Northville30 @ 24Stevenson  
Port Huron30 @ 0LAnse Creuse  
Davison28 @ 7Lapeer  
Northview7 @ 31Greenville  
Swan Valley14 @ 29Freeland  
Ishpeming16 @ 28Negaunee  
Fowler16 @ 14Dansville  
Romeo31 @ 8Mott (Warren)  
Roosevelt28 @ 14Trenton  
Fruitport0 @ 20Jenison  
Cody22 @ 0Renaissance  
Marine City49 @ 31Warren Woods-Tower  
Stoney Creek7 @ 41Southfield  
Montague61 @ 0Hart  
Grayling34 @ 0Elk Rapids  
Hamilton24 @ 42Zeeland West  
Hill-McCloy28 @ 7Johnson  
LAnse Creuse North27 @ 20Utica  
Petoskey14 @ 21Gaylord  
Sexton6 @ 21East Lansing  
Forest Hills Northern36 @ 29Cedar Springs  
St. Joseph30 @ 0Niles  
Shelby7 @ 49North Muskegon  
Harbor Beach16 @ 24Brown City  
Edwardsburg30 @ 0Plainwell  
Alma27 @ 7Carrollton  
Woodhaven42 @ 21Anderson  
Lakeland16 @ 18Kettering (Waterford)  
Detroit Country Day32 @ 0Marquette  
Millington46 @ 8Lakeville  
Muskegon Catholic Central48 @ 0Manistee  
Salem27 @ 23Novi  
Three Rivers38 @ 6South Haven  
Pinckney22 @ 12Grand Blanc  
Mt Pleasant35 @ 28Bay City Western  
Reeths-Puffer28 @ 13Thornapple Kellogg  
South Lyon East7 @ 52South Lyon  
Big Rapids12 @ 42Reed City  
Waverly35 @ 36Haslett  
Owosso34 @ 42Mason  
Buchanan51 @ 7Comstock  
New Lothrop27 @ 6Atherton  
Grosse Pointe North55 @ 7Sterling Heights  
Lake City13 @ 20McBain  
Clare35 @ 24Roscommon  
Ogemaw Heights0 @ 34Glenn (Bay City)  
Dow44 @ 6Arthur Hill  
Airport7 @ 33Grosse Ile  
Grandville45 @ 6Ottawa Hills  
Leslie34 @ 56Lakewood  
Divine Child21 @ 10Richard (Ann Arbor)  
Avondale20 @ 6Pontiac  
Sault Area8 @ 56Menominee  
Escanaba19 @ 12Gladstone  
Hartford0 @ 57Lawton  
Bullock Creek7 @ 49Standish-Sterling  
Boyne City2 @ 0Benzie Central  
Flushing20 @ 44Fenton  
Michigan Center26 @ 6Vandercook Lake  
Clintondale36 @ 6Lamphere  
Central (Battle Creek)6 @ 14Mattawan  
Thurston15 @ 22Redford Union  
Vicksburg28 @ 7Paw Paw  
Spring Lake40 @ 53Holland Christian  
Newaygo23 @ 14Tri County Area  
Yale12 @ 31Almont  
North Farmington9 @ 40Farmington  
Madison (Adrian)42 @ 8Whitmore Lake  
Blissfield28 @ 7Hillsdale  
Glen Lake49 @ 14Inland Lakes  
Shrine Catholic20 @ 28Our Lady of the Lakes  
Reading21 @ 6Athens (Athens)  
Marysville14 @ 7Port Huron Northern  
Marshall45 @ 0Northwest  
Lincoln (Warren)34 @ 17Bishop Foley  
Allen Park45 @ 17Melvindale  
Manistique6 @ 48Newberry  
Berrien Springs47 @ 13Parchment  
Belleville19 @ 7Garden City  
Merrill0 @ 12Breckenridge  
Clarenceville6 @ 56Dearborn  
Hackett Catholic Central14 @ 20Coloma  
Whittemore-Prescott22 @ 12Rogers City  
West Bloomfield21 @ 42Clarkston  
Jonesville28 @ 59Springport  
Saginaw6 @ 41Midland  
Whitehall28 @ 29Ravenna  
St. Francis48 @ 7Cheboygan  
Okemos21 @ 24Holt  
Southeastern6 @ 36Denby  
Byron52 @ 6Durand  
Ida34 @ 35Hudson  
Summerfield18 @ 21Clinton  
Saranac0 @ 2Laingsburg  
Lake Michigan Catholic24 @ 19Bridgman  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary47 @ 0Valley Lutheran  
Brandon35 @ 34Kearsley  
North Branch @ 22Millington  
North Branch0 @ 50Frankenmuth  
Chesaning7 @ 52Shepherd  
Riverview34 @ 14Flat Rock  
Berkley28 @ 23Troy  
Forest Hills Eastern7 @ 59Christian  
Unionville-Sebewaing28 @ 21Laker  
LAnse0 @ 20Calumet  
Ionia14 @ 20Fowlerville  
Huron (Ann Arbor)0 @ 41Bedford  
Consortium College Prep0 @ 58River Rouge  
Corunna20 @ 22Lake Fenton  
Anchor Bay0 @ 24Grosse Pointe South  
Norrix6 @ 44Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Kingsley13 @ 27Kalkaska  
Beatty52 @ 0Centreville  
NorthPointe Christian10 @ 21Kelloggsville  
Meridian28 @ 14Gladwin  
Beecher25 @ 15Goodrich  
Jefferson15 @ 30Huron (New Boston)  
Hazel Park22 @ 50Ferndale  
Cass City46 @ 6Vassar  
Marcellus0 @ 63Saugatuck  
Bronson8 @ 35White Pigeon  
Bath33 @ 30Fulton  
Clawson38 @ 41Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Bendle9 @ 12Hamady  
Benton Harbor43 @ 0Charlotte  
West Iron County18 @ 6Northland Pines WI  
Galesburg-Augusta41 @ 0Bangor  
Norway29 @ 24Westwood  
Union0 @ 65Mona Shores  
Lutheran Northwest57 @ 8Southfield Christian  
Flint Southwestern Academy6 @ 33Powers Catholic  
Western International6 @ 36Mumford  
Allegan19 @ 30Otsego  
Alcona75 @ 0Atlanta  
Morley Stanwood38 @ 0White Cloud  
Morley Stanwood38 @ 0White Cloud  
Holland21 @ 41Byron Center  
Vestaburg40 @ 14Carson City-Crystal  
Fremont12 @ 52Grant  
Roseville16 @ 24Cousino  
Ypsilanti18 @ 42Chelsea  
Kalamazoo Central20 @ 7Gull Lake  
Summit Academy0 @ 44Michigan Collegiate  
Summit Academy @ 32Bradford Academy  
Alpena14 @ 41Traverse City Central  
Belding42 @ 28Godwin Heights  
Sparta0 @ 42West Catholic  
Marlette6 @ 20Sandusky  
Central Montcalm6 @ 62Chippewa Hills  
Bloomingdale52 @ 7Eau Claire  
Perry27 @ 28Maple Valley  
Sand Creek68 @ 18Britton-Macon/Deerfield  
Central Lake0 @ 56La Salle  
Manton8 @ 35Beal City  
Morenci26 @ 30Whiteford  
Wayland0 @ 42East Grand Rapids  
Jackson49 @ 0Eastern  
Crestwood21 @ 29Edsel Ford  
St. Charles0 @ 48Ovid-Elsie  
Stockbridge21 @ 41Olivet  
Homer39 @ 0Union City  
Onsted14 @ 64Dundee  
Coleman28 @ 13Ashley  
Ford12 @ 28Detroit Collegiate Prep  
Eaton Rapids28 @ 42Catholic Central (Lansing)  
Royal Oak21 @ 35Rochester  
Charlevoix16 @ 9Onekama  
Hancock32 @ 60Gwinn  
Utica Ford21 @ 20Fraser  
Columbia Central63 @ 19Erie-Mason  
Harper Woods8 @ 28Ecorse  
Lake Linden-Hubbell28 @ 0Houghton  
Algonac42 @ 33Armada  
Frankfort53 @ 0Mesick  
Onaway16 @ 66Pickford  
Romulus42 @ 28Thurston  
East Jackson12 @ 42Hanover-Horton  
Baldwin6 @ 48Ludington  
Montabella6 @ 42Sacred Heart Academy  
Addison6 @ 50Grass Lake  
Pine River Area26 @ 12Evart  
Lake Shore0 @ 36St. Clair  
Dexter14 @ 35Adrian  
Kellogg34 @ 64Watervliet  
Kent City15 @ 14Hesperia  
Lenawee Christian12 @ 45Pittsford  
Kennedy0 @ 41Lincoln Park  
Muskegon Heights14 @ 22Orchard View  
Wright0 @ 50North Dickinson  
Imlay City21 @ 61Richmond  
Mio-Au Sable @ 13Arenac Eastern  
Mio-Au Sable22 @ 52Au Gres-Sims  
Bellevue6 @ 56Climax-Scotts  
Farwell0 @ 65Houghton Lake  
Potterville0 @ 80Pewamo-Westphalia  
Mayville0 @ 56Deckerville  
Quincy24 @ 41Concord  
Birch Run36 @ 30Bridgeport  
Annapolis6 @ 39Romulus  
Dryden80 @ 38North Huron  
Munising6 @ 30Bark River-Harris  
East Jordan0 @ 42Harbor Springs  
Suttons Bay0 @ 2Mancelona  
Oscoda42 @ 56Hillman  
Pinconning20 @ 12Hemlock  
Bradford Academy12 @ 26Chandler Park Academy  
Marion26 @ 36Forest Area  
River Valley0 @ 38Brandywine  
Napoleon35 @ 17Manchester  
Lakeville3 @ Birch Run  
Bentley40 @ 14Genesee  
Ontonagon52 @ 20Ewen-Trout Creek  
St. Mary Cathedral42 @ 14Johannesburg-Lewiston  
Caro20 @ 58Garber  
Memphis0 @ 43Ubly  
Martin0 @ 22Decatur  
Camden-Frontier58 @ 12Pellston  
Center Line24 @ 36New Haven  
Brethren18 @ 28Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Webberville12 @ 16St. Patrick  
North Adams-Jerome0 @ 75Colon  
Baraga12 @ 64Forest Park  
Hamtramck24 @ 0Academy for Business & Tech  
Tri-Unity Christian53 @ 14Lawrence  
Star International Academy0 @ 2All Saints Central  
Cedarville42 @ 52Engadine  
Peck22 @ 26Morrice  
Rapid River8 @ 52Stephenson  
Bellaire12 @ 48Posen  
Owendale-Gagetown34 @ 18Hale  
St. Philip Catholic Central46 @ 16Waldron  
Akron-Fairgrove20 @ 62Merritt Academy  
Burr Oak12 @ 48Tekonsha  
Litchfield22 @ 43Michigan Lutheran  
Catholic Central (Novi)28 @ 7St. Mary Prep  
Athens (Troy)13 @ 41Oxford  
Harrison (Farmington Hills)9 @ 14Oak Park  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)43 @ 14Comstock Park  
Central (Bay City)31 @ 14Northwestern (Flint)  
Central2 @ DEPSA Early College  
Central0 @ 48Douglass  
Lakeview48 @ 26Holton  
International Academy62 @ 7Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Andover/Lahser35 @ 31Notre Dame Prep  
Communication Media Arts0 @ 24Pershing  
Carney-Nadeau6 @ 78North Central  
Madison Academy56 @ 0Caseville  
University Prep Science & Math3 @ Allen Academy  
Detroit Public Safety Academy0 @ 22Lee  
Heston Academy12 @ 74Rudyard  
Hurley WI 42 @ 6Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield]  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)