Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 28, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
St. Mary Prep49 @ 14Glenn (Bay City)  
Zeeland East6 @ 45Byron Center  
Brother Rice35 @ 16Cousino  
Lake Orion3 @ 14Romeo  
Rockford24 @ 7Hudsonville  
Powers Catholic20 @ 19Lake Fenton  
Grand Ledge0 @ 37Grandville  
Walled Lake Northern17 @ 28Pinckney  
Linden34 @ 7Brandon  
Oak Park26 @ 17University of Detroit Jesuit  
Dakota48 @ 27Chippewa Valley  
Carman-Ainsworth19 @ 49Fenton  
South Christian28 @ 48Benton Harbor  
Zeeland West32 @ 35Christian  
Southfield24 @ 23Mott (Warren)  
Grand Blanc12 @ 48Davison  
Canton55 @ 29Northville  
Portage Northern14 @ 21Portage Central  
Harrison (Harrison)12 @ 35Pine River Area  
Bedford43 @ 21Roosevelt  
Mendon39 @ 12Lake Michigan Catholic  
Hemlock7 @ 50Millington  
Nouvel Catholic Central21 @ 6Breckenridge  
Pennfield32 @ 38Lakewood  
Stevenson0 @ 52Dearborn  
West Catholic28 @ 6Catholic Central (Lansing)  
Traverse City West12 @ 13Traverse City Central  
Clinton7 @ 12Sand Creek  
Croswell-Lexington14 @ 47Corunna  
Mott (Waterford)28 @ 21Adams  
East Lansing7 @ 21DeWitt  
Reese18 @ 29New Lothrop  
Allendale35 @ 19Kelloggsville  
Constantine28 @ 40Schoolcraft  
Swan Valley14 @ 42Freeland  
Cody6 @ 20Divine Child  
Montague19 @ 20Kent City  
Hamilton8 @ 30Edwardsburg  
Hill-McCloy52 @ 21Laingsburg  
LAnse Creuse North21 @ 48Utica Eisenhower  
Forest Hills Northern14 @ 63Muskegon  
St. Joseph7 @ 30Lakeshore  
Three Rivers6 @ 24Unity Christian  
Almont28 @ 27Richmond  
Watervliet28 @ 55Lumen Christi  
Greenville17 @ 42Lowell  
Calvin Christian16 @ 58Portland  
Olivet7 @ 61Berrien Springs  
Buchanan25 @ 28Dowagiac  
Grosse Pointe North49 @ 7Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Clare27 @ 32Chippewa Hills  
Cadillac6 @ 46East Grand Rapids  
Franklin49 @ 28Woodhaven  
Sacred Heart Academy7 @ 68Muskegon Catholic Central  
Chandler Park Academy20 @ 26Mumford  
South Lyon30 @ 31Walled Lake Western  
Evart0 @ 30Frankfort  
Williamston23 @ 26Sexton  
Michigan Center24 @ 25Napoleon  
Manchester7 @ 23Grass Lake  
Vicksburg7 @ 37Chelsea  
Dansville14 @ 45Homer  
Grant7 @ 41Oakridge  
Adrian27 @ 20Grosse Ile  
Kalkaska13 @ 41Menominee  
Belleville7 @ 38Saline  
Merrill0 @ 27Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Gobles50 @ 12Lawton  
West Bloomfield31 @ 14Andover/Lahser  
Stephenson22 @ 60Forest Park  
South Lake38 @ 46Marysville  
Novi38 @ 9Brighton  
Summerfield28 @ 50Whiteford  
Ludington7 @ 28Alma  
Utica22 @ 21Utica Stevenson  
Berkley15 @ 56Groves  
Garber6 @ 38Frankenmuth  
Ecorse30 @ 6Michigan Collegiate  
Trenton14 @ 40Romulus  
Hesperia14 @ 48Pewamo-Westphalia  
Bridgman14 @ 48Beatty  
Laker22 @ 52Ubly  
Port Huron Northern6 @ 32Grosse Pointe South  
Jefferson22 @ 27Milan  
Cass City14 @ 18Unionville-Sebewaing  
Bath @ 12Perry  
West Iron County14 @ 15Norway  
Springport14 @ 21Concord  
Vestaburg13 @ 33Beal City  
Fowlerville28 @ 35Mason  
Pittsford24 @ 27Morenci  
Ypsilanti @ 14Pioneer  
Belding7 @ 61Ithaca  
Stockbridge14 @ 42Ida  
Redford Union41 @ 34Fitzgerald  
Charlevoix7 @ 28Negaunee  
Gwinn32 @ 46Iron Mountain  
Algonac14 @ 0Denby  
Beaverton0 @ 19Morley Stanwood  
Colon7 @ 52Climax-Scotts  
Au Gres-Sims26 @ 48Alcona  
Godwin Heights0 @ 43Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Hillman20 @ 55La Salle  
Houghton Lake28 @ 36Roscommon  
Osborn0 @ 61River Rouge  
Lawrence12 @ 40Tri-Unity Christian  
Forest Area0 @ 53Pickford  
Tawas Area0 @ 22Glen Lake  
Pinconning6 @ 35Reed City  
Bradford Academy38 @ 33Columbia Central  
Bentley @ 16Lakeville  
St. Mary Cathedral14 @ 16Newberry  
Onekama7 @ 55Saugatuck  
Cedarville30 @ 38Engadine  
Rapid River0 @ 64North Central  
Owendale-Gagetown14 @ 52Merritt Academy  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)7 @ 52Forest Hills Central  
Central (Bay City)55 @ 14Dow  
Central12 @ 7Byron  
Huron (New Boston)12 @ 31Allen Park  
Lakeview21 @ 42Ravenna  
Lapeer21 @ 38Clarkston  
Taylorville IL 32 @ 24Marquette  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)