Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 14, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Christian41 @ 36Wayland  
Lowell41 @ 34Forest Hills Northern  
Clarkston45 @ 16Lake Orion  
Everett13 @ 18Sexton  
Rockford45 @ 7East Kentwood  
Powers Catholic40 @ 8Northwestern (Flint)  
Grand Ledge31 @ 28East Lansing  
Lakeshore35 @ 6Norrix  
Linden30 @ 27Holly  
Oak Park34 @ 15Seaholm  
Carman-Ainsworth34 @ 27Dow  
Saline63 @ 14Tecumseh  
South Christian40 @ 15Thornapple Kellogg  
Caledonia0 @ 42Grandville  
Fenton48 @ 28Swartz Creek  
Midland9 @ 27Lapeer  
Zeeland West30 @ 20Holland Christian  
Walled Lake Western21 @ 14Lakeland  
Menominee14 @ 48DeWitt  
Traverse City Central17 @ 20Brother Rice  
Southfield35 @ 20Oxford  
Grand Blanc28 @ 31Hartland  
East Grand Rapids42 @ 3Forest Hills Eastern  
Kenowa Hills51 @ 8Union  
Frankenmuth43 @ 8Caro  
Portage Northern35 @ 0Mattawan  
Harrison (Harrison)11 @ North Farmington  
Harrison (Harrison)58 @ 22Meridian  
Paw Paw37 @ 0Allegan  
Bedford48 @ 0Dexter  
Beal City14 @ 13Morley Stanwood  
Notre Dame Prep21 @ 47Benton Harbor  
Hemlock7 @ 41Ithaca  
Comstock Park13 @ 41Sparta  
Mona Shores15 @ 36Muskegon  
Utica Stevenson25 @ 38Chippewa Valley  
Pennfield20 @ 35Lumen Christi  
Hopkins52 @ 8Lee  
Stevenson40 @ 28South Lyon East  
West Catholic20 @ 3Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Clinton42 @ 6Britton-Macon/Deerfield  
Croswell-Lexington18 @ 22Yale  
Mott (Waterford)7 @ Walled Lake Central  
Reese22 @ 26Cass City  
Allendale37 @ 27Spring Lake  
Constantine10 @ 20Schoolcraft  
Harper Creek3 @ Whitehall  
Negaunee32 @ 0Marquette  
Northview42 @ 0Ottawa Hills  
Bay City Western7 @ 56Davison  
Byron Center62 @ 14Zeeland East  
Reed City53 @ 8Central Montcalm  
Romeo7 @ 45Dakota  
Grosse Pointe South21 @ 0LAnse Creuse North  
Carrollton28 @ 49Swan Valley  
Fruitport21 @ 6Reeths-Puffer  
Marine City51 @ 22Lake Shore  
Stoney Creek6 @ 24Adams  
Freeland53 @ 0Bullock Creek  
Unity Christian47 @ 20Hamilton  
Robichaud22 @ 34Clarenceville  
Montague28 @ 31Oakridge  
Milford34 @ 45Pinckney  
Hill-McCloy33 @ 6Nouvel Catholic Central  
Petoskey34 @ 20Alpena  
Lake Fenton63 @ 35Waverly  
St. Joseph41 @ 17Gull Lake  
Shelby7 @ 75Whitehall  
Alma48 @ 25Chesaning  
Woodhaven49 @ 28Melvindale  
Hillsdale13 @ 52Ida  
Dearborn28 @ 23Fordson  
Grass Lake22 @ 24Michigan Center  
Hudsonville34 @ 7Grand Haven  
Rochester48 @ 18Hazel Park  
Three Rivers0 @ 32Edwardsburg  
Chelsea28 @ 7Monroe  
Whiteford48 @ 20Sand Creek  
Charlotte36 @ 38Lakewood  
Pewamo-Westphalia42 @ 0Fowler  
Almont55 @ 8Imlay City  
Mancelona12 @ 50Glen Lake  
Otsego14 @ 51Dowagiac  
Calvin Christian30 @ 29Pine River Area  
Olivet6 @ 34Portland  
La Salle24 @ 16Ishpeming  
Owosso12 @ 21Beecher  
Richmond28 @ 13Algonac  
New Lothrop62 @ 27Bendle  
Lake City28 @ 60Alcona  
Brighton41 @ 20Howell  
Cadillac26 @ 22Manistee  
Airport10 @ 42Milan  
Leslie16 @ 41Eaton Rapids  
Divine Child35 @ 0Richard (Riverview)  
Jenison16 @ 17West Ottawa  
Heritage14 @ 17Central (Bay City)  
Sacred Heart Academy48 @ 12Coleman  
Chandler Park Academy22 @ 34Michigan Collegiate  
South Lyon21 @ 7Salem  
Sault Area26 @ 0Ogemaw Heights  
Escanaba20 @ 21Merrill WI  
Evart40 @ 6Holton  
Hartford34 @ 6Eau Claire  
Calumet49 @ 2Wright  
Williamston43 @ 24Haslett  
Cabrini21 @ 47Lutheran North  
Goodrich13 @ 23Glenn (Bay City)  
Manchester50 @ 14Vandercook Lake  
Decatur24 @ 48Watervliet  
Clintondale40 @ 16New Haven  
Thurston28 @ 49Romulus  
Wyoming20 @ 13Greenville  
Grant32 @ 19Newaygo  
Iron Mountain30 @ 8Bark River-Harris  
Walled Lake Central19 @ 44Walled Lake Northern  
Madison (Adrian)34 @ 49Summerfield  
Niles7 @ 20Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Dundee26 @ 28Columbia Central  
Adrian42 @ 13Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Reading22 @ 14Jonesville  
Marysville28 @ 27St. Clair  
Marshall20 @ 21Harper Creek  
Allen Park28 @ 27Truman  
University Prep54 @ 6Summit Academy  
Chippewa Hills45 @ 0Big Rapids  
Athens (Athens)22 @ 50Homer  
Berrien Springs33 @ 27Buchanan  
Gobles56 @ 28Hackett Catholic Central  
Cedar Springs20 @ 31Forest Hills Central  
Brandywine24 @ 35Bridgman  
West Bloomfield49 @ 21Athens (Troy)  
Kearsley26 @ 54Flushing  
Stephenson70 @ 0Carney-Nadeau  
Sturgis21 @ 48Plainwell  
Climax-Scotts51 @ 7All Saints Central  
Bishop Foley16 @ 18Our Lady of the Lakes  
Flat Rock13 @ 12Huron (New Boston)  
Elk Rapids0 @ 33Boyne City  
Edsel Ford14 @ 20Belleville  
Valley Lutheran0 @ 54Ovid-Elsie  
Hudson40 @ 0Onsted  
Byron47 @ 0Genesee  
Cousino40 @ 37Port Huron  
Brown City62 @ 19Sandusky  
Novi19 @ 27Northville  
Saranac61 @ 0Potterville  
Lake Michigan Catholic7 @ 6New Buffalo  
Skyline40 @ 6Ypsilanti  
Utica21 @ 20Fraser  
Eastern0 @ 34Okemos  
Garden City7 @ 13Crestwood  
Riverview8 @ 40Grosse Ile  
Berkley16 @ 42Andover/Lahser  
Unionville-Sebewaing42 @ 0Vassar  
Ionia41 @ 34McBain  
Garber48 @ 6Birch Run  
Gladstone14 @ 43Kingsford  
Johannesburg-Lewiston30 @ 28East Jordan  
Consortium College Prep26 @ 41Mason  
Trenton28 @ 29Carlson  
Anchor Bay42 @ 25Utica Ford  
Capac9 @ 7Armada  
Coloma0 @ 49Lawton  
Pickford44 @ 14Cedarville  
Ubly54 @ 12Harbor Beach  
Carson City-Crystal6 @ 54Merrill  
Hesperia7 @ 48Muskegon Catholic Central  
Pontiac9 @ 28Troy  
Maple Valley20 @ 42Kent City  
Kingsley21 @ 14Cheboygan  
Port Huron Northern20 @ 14Warren Woods-Tower  
Beatty40 @ 0Bronson  
Shepherd50 @ 14Standish-Sterling  
Jefferson20 @ 14St. Mary Catholic Central  
Westwood24 @ 21Manistique  
Sterling Heights34 @ 6LAnse Creuse  
Fulton12 @ 48Dansville  
Bath4 @ Fulton  
Bath25 @ 36Laingsburg  
Clawson31 @ 78South Lake  
Union City6 @ 45Concord  
Ravenna28 @ 12Mason County Central  
Norway25 @ 2Gwinn  
Springport46 @ 34Quincy  
Atlanta8 @ 48Oscoda  
Flint Southwestern Academy23 @ 8Saginaw  
Western International6 @ 26Mumford  
Holland21 @ 8Coopersville  
Harbor Springs38 @ 24St. Mary Cathedral  
Fremont0 @ 29Tri County Area  
Fowlerville30 @ 15Corunna  
Roseville14 @ 42Grosse Pointe North  
Pittsford38 @ 0Bellevue  
Kalamazoo Central6 @ 28Portage Central  
Marlette47 @ 6Memphis  
Anderson28 @ 27Truman  
South Haven26 @ 50Vicksburg  
Central Lake26 @ 22Inland Lakes  
Hamady50 @ 9Bentley  
Jackson21 @ 28Holt  
Stockbridge35 @ 19Johnson  
Lamphere40 @ 6Avondale  
Whitmore Lake0 @ 54Morenci  
Erie-Mason13 @ 48Blissfield  
Ferndale29 @ 28Royal Oak  
Gaylord0 @ 38Traverse City West  
Clio28 @ 61Brandon  
Arthur Hill24 @ 62Mt Pleasant  
Kelloggsville48 @ 28Belding  
Bangor0 @ 40Bloomingdale  
Groves46 @ 0Farmington  
Fitzgerald40 @ 34Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Hancock7 @ 34West Iron County  
East Detroit0 @ 40Madison (Madison Heights)  
Frankfort28 @ 0Charlevoix  
Beaverton14 @ 31Clare  
Comstock14 @ 51Parchment  
Wayne Memorial18 @ 34Churchill  
Newberry33 @ 0Rogers City  
Baldwin16 @ 29White Cloud  
Baldwin16 @ 29White Cloud  
Coldwater21 @ 0Hastings  
Pershing0 @ 62Cass Tech  
Addison22 @ 18Hanover-Horton  
White Pigeon51 @ 0River Valley  
Au Gres-Sims40 @ 22Detroit Community  
Kellogg7 @ 64Saugatuck  
Kennedy0 @ 42Roosevelt  
Northwest19 @ 42Western  
Bad Axe7 @ 48Laker  
Muskegon Heights40 @ 22Colon  
Godwin Heights35 @ 29NorthPointe Christian  
Hart0 @ 49North Muskegon  
Mio-Au Sable6 @ 48Tawas Area  
Farwell20 @ 84Roscommon  
Mayville8 @ 50Dryden  
Hillman0 @ 38Whittemore-Prescott  
Benzie Central0 @ 2Grayling  
Houghton Lake44 @ 13Gladwin  
Morrice14 @ 46Webberville  
Lincoln Park8 @ 50Allen Park  
Annapolis14 @ 35Redford Union  
Pellston12 @ 62Posen  
Ashley8 @ 32Montabella  
Breckenridge35 @ 0Vestaburg  
Bridgeport8 @ 48Millington  
Lawrence60 @ 12Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Forest Area6 @ 8Tri-Unity Christian  
Pinconning8 @ 42Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Napoleon48 @ 6East Jackson  
Lakeville24 @ 34North Branch  
St. Louis13 @ 7St. Charles  
Ontonagon6 @ 64Forest Park  
Centreville0 @ 48Mendon  
Onekama42 @ 8Mesick  
Atherton18 @ 28Durand  
Martin7 @ 12Galesburg-Augusta  
Covert6 @ 48Burr Oak  
Hale24 @ 26Akron-Fairgrove  
Rudyard42 @ 38Onaway  
North Adams-Jerome6 @ 56Lenawee Christian  
Hamtramck46 @ 6Harper Woods  
Traverse City Christian40 @ 22Brethren  
Crossroads Charter Academy0 @ 46Marion  
Washtenaw Catholic HomeSchool/Washtenaw Christia8 @ 44Downriver Wolfpack  
DEPSA Early College30 @ 38Academy for Business & Tech  
Bellaire28 @ 14Heston Academy  
Waldron66 @ 24Litchfield  
Engadine59 @ 6Baraga  
Kingston0 @ 42Deckerville  
Merritt Academy50 @ 6Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Caseville6 @ 62Owendale-Gagetown  
Litchfield @ 37Annandale MN  
Glenn (Westland)0 @ 49Canton  
Mott (Warren)6 @ 38Utica Eisenhower  
Harrison (Farmington Hills)2 @ 0North Farmington  
Catholic Central (Lansing)35 @ 21Richard (Ann Arbor)  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)12 @ 26Pioneer  
Lakeview31 @ 24Ludington  
Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield]6 @ 36Munising  
International Academy46 @ 38Madison Academy  
University Prep Science & Math0 @ 62River Rouge  
Northland Pines WI 12 @ 26LAnse  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)