Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 18, 2015:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A St. Mary Prep49 @ 14University of Detroit Jesuit  
5A Zeeland East20 @ 24Christian  
5A Muskegon56 @ 28East Grand Rapids  
5A Churchill16 @ 24Plymouth  
5A Rockford21 @ 0Grandville  
5A West Ottawa7 @ 35East Kentwood  
5A Walled Lake Northern36 @ 25Mott (Waterford)  
5A Linden32 @ 24Swartz Creek  
5A Oak Park33 @ 0Rochester  
5A Carman-Ainsworth35 @ 18Northwestern (Flint)  
5A Saline43 @ 0Bedford  
5A South Christian19 @ 35Forest Hills Eastern  
5A Fenton42 @ 10Brandon  
5A Midland21 @ 14Mt Pleasant  
5A Hartland39 @ 7Milford  
5A Menominee63 @ 13Gladstone  
5A Grand Blanc12 @ 35Brighton  
5A Mattawan14 @ 48Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
5A Kenowa Hills21 @ 14Forest Hills Central  
5A Ithaca52 @ 12Breckenridge  
5A Frankenmuth42 @ 6Bridgeport  
5A Oxford0 @ 36Lake Orion  
5A Canton57 @ 0Wayne Memorial  
5A Portland28 @ 6Catholic Central (Lansing)  
5A Farmington19 @ 15Adams  
5A Schoolcraft27 @ 6Bangor  
5A Fordson58 @ 0Garden City  
5A Harrison (Harrison)19 @ 6Gladwin  
5A East English Village Prep46 @ 6Western International  
5A Beal City43 @ 29Lake City  
5A Notre Dame Prep35 @ 25Divine Child  
5A Pioneer54 @ 14Huron (Ann Arbor)  
5A Comstock Park28 @ 38Zeeland West  
5A Mona Shores30 @ 7Caledonia  
5A Nouvel Catholic Central43 @ 6Muskegon Heights  
5A Utica Stevenson59 @ 6Fraser  
5A Hopkins6 @ 33NorthPointe Christian  
5A Stevenson45 @ 0South Lyon East  
5A Hastings0 @ 50Forest Hills Northern  
5A West Catholic45 @ 28Unity Christian  
5A East Lansing56 @ 6Eastern  
5A Reese0 @ 45Vassar  
5A Allendale42 @ 20Hamilton  
5A Constantine46 @ 0Coloma  
5A Northville21 @ 16South Lyon  
5A Davison0 @ 10Powers Catholic  
5A Bay City Western32 @ 18Saginaw  
5A Swan Valley20 @ 13Shepherd  
5A Fowler34 @ 20Fulton  
5A Reed City34 @ 14Calvin Christian  
5A Romeo49 @ 7Utica Ford  
5A Grosse Pointe South32 @ 21Port Huron  
5A Roosevelt15 @ 18Lincoln Park  
5A Fruitport32 @ 0Fremont  
5A St. Clair47 @ 6Clawson  
5A North Dickinson20 @ 28Forest Park  
5A North Dickinson20 @ 28Forest Park  
5A Grand Haven7 @ 49Hudsonville  
5A Holt35 @ 0Everett  
5A Stoney Creek7 @ 45Clarkston  
5A St. Mary Catholic Central27 @ 7Huron (New Boston)  
5A Freeland14 @ 7Alma  
5A Troy14 @ 21Andover/Lahser  
5A Montague48 @ 28Mason County Central  
5A Grayling48 @ 36Charlevoix  
5A Marquette28 @ 21Escanaba  
5A Petoskey27 @ 9Traverse City West  
5A Sexton34 @ 35Jackson  
5A Tecumseh39 @ 20Adrian  
5A Shelby7 @ 49Oakridge  
5A Harbor Beach8 @ 43Sandusky  
5A Lakeland14 @ 41Walled Lake Western  
5A Hillsdale48 @ 19Dundee  
5A Grass Lake13 @ 23Manchester  
5A Millington34 @ 22Birch Run  
5A Muskegon Catholic Central34 @ 14Ludington  
5A Salem14 @ 28Novi  
5A Pinckney23 @ 28Howell  
5A Pewamo-Westphalia64 @ 7Dansville  
5A Mancelona58 @ 12Forest Area  
5A Our Lady of the Lakes39 @ 0Everest Collegiate  
5A Reeths-Puffer0 @ 56Lowell  
5A Olivet33 @ 0Maple Valley  
5A Thornapple Kellogg7 @ 26Northview  
5A Owosso29 @ 47Waverly  
5A Grosse Pointe North6 @ 17Utica Eisenhower  
5A Seaholm13 @ 40Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
5A Ogemaw Heights8 @ 52Gaylord  
5A Cadillac18 @ 21Alpena  
5A Sacred Heart Academy56 @ 0Montabella  
5A Chandler Park Academy44 @ 8Bradford Academy  
5A Avondale26 @ 28Southfield-Lathrup  
5A Hartford32 @ 29Gobles  
5A River Rouge64 @ 0Hamtramck  
5A Goodrich9 @ 26Beecher  
5A Haslett32 @ 34St. Johns  
5A Thurston21 @ 49Robichaud  
5A Spring Lake14 @ 7Orchard View  
5A Newaygo0 @ 39Chippewa Hills  
5A Yale14 @ 21Croswell-Lexington  
5A Grant14 @ 24Central Montcalm  
5A North Farmington6 @ 20Southfield  
5A Iron Mountain14 @ 28Negaunee  
5A Walled Lake Central0 @ 17Kettering (Waterford)  
5A Coopersville0 @ 22Byron Center  
5A Madison (Adrian)45 @ 14Britton-Macon/Deerfield  
5A LAnse Creuse0 @ 35Dakota  
5A Blissfield6 @ 56Ida  
5A Glenn (Bay City)14 @ 20Corunna  
5A Glen Lake2 @ 0Elk Rapids  
5A Shrine Catholic14 @ 21Lutheran North  
5A Douglass8 @ 12Central  
5A Reading14 @ 44Homer  
5A Marysville42 @ 6New Haven  
5A Marshall49 @ 7Pennfield  
5A Michigan Collegiate34 @ 32University Prep  
5A Lincoln (Warren)0 @ 16Port Huron Northern  
5A Manistique14 @ 48Norway  
5A Athens (Athens)0 @ 25Quincy  
5A Renaissance19 @ 62Cass Tech  
5A Mason14 @ 31DeWitt  
5A Clarenceville7 @ 19Romulus  
5A Hackett Catholic Central21 @ 61Watervliet  
5A Whittemore-Prescott6 @ 19Standish-Sterling  
5A West Bloomfield28 @ 17Athens (Troy)  
5A Kearsley12 @ 42Holly  
5A Whitehall21 @ 28Traverse City Central  
5A St. Francis69 @ 12Benzie Central  
5A South Lake36 @ 8Clintondale  
5A Bishop Foley20 @ 49Cranbrook Kingswood  
5A Okemos7 @ 43Grand Ledge  
5A Flat Rock14 @ 56Grosse Ile  
5A Ovid-Elsie35 @ 13Hemlock  
5A Melvindale35 @ 7Kennedy  
5A Ottawa Hills38 @ 32Wyoming  
5A Ottawa Hills36 @ 32Wyoming  
5A Old Redford Academy20 @ 34Hamady  
5A Valley Lutheran18 @ 24St. Charles  
5A Hudson0 @ 21Columbia Central  
5A McBain28 @ 19Pine River Area  
5A Cousino27 @ 49Chippewa Valley  
5A Brown City52 @ 0Memphis  
5A Denby0 @ 41King  
5A Manistee48 @ 25Pinconning  
5A Summerfield38 @ 18Whiteford  
5A Saranac28 @ 46Potterville  
5A Lake Michigan Catholic40 @ 0River Valley  
5A Skyline6 @ 41Monroe  
5A Michigan Lutheran Seminary17 @ 14Merrill  
5A Chesaning41 @ 15Bullock Creek  
5A Riverview41 @ 19Airport  
5A Carlson20 @ 13Woodhaven  
5A Ionia27 @ 41Williamston  
5A Garber40 @ 6Lakeville  
5A Ecorse24 @ 36Waite OH  
5A Consortium College Prep0 @ 38Detroit Country Day  
5A Trenton55 @ 14Truman  
5A Anchor Bay27 @ 28Utica  
5A Capac0 @ 45Almont  
5A Pickford69 @ 0Brimley  
5A Ubly36 @ 12Marlette  
5A Kingsley28 @ 55Boyne City  
5A Laingsburg10 @ 8Bath  
5A Beatty0 @ 7Berrien Springs  
5A Johnson0 @ 48Lake Fenton  
5A Meridian32 @ 10Clare  
5A Jefferson15 @ 50Milan  
5A Hazel Park18 @ 27Berkley  
5A Westwood6 @ 46Ishpeming  
5A Cass City13 @ 14Laker  
5A Bendle14 @ 44New Lothrop  
5A Benton Harbor0 @ 28Portage Central  
5A West Iron County43 @ 8Wright  
5A Ravenna63 @ 40North Muskegon  
5A Union6 @ 42Jenison  
5A Flint Southwestern Academy0 @ 41Dow  
5A Allegan12 @ 54Dowagiac  
5A Alcona50 @ 0Tawas Area  
5A Morley Stanwood21 @ 28Hesperia  
5A Fowlerville14 @ 6Eaton Rapids  
5A Roseville16 @ 50LAnse Creuse North  
5A Kalamazoo Central0 @ 41Central (Battle Creek)  
5A Summit Academy0 @ 50Godwin Heights  
5A Belding0 @ 48Holland Christian  
5A Sparta7 @ 41Holland  
5A Perry14 @ 20Leslie  
5A Anderson14 @ 42Allen Park  
5A South Haven32 @ 12Otsego  
5A Manton25 @ 7Evart  
5A Morenci36 @ 6Sand Creek  
5A Wayland6 @ 31Greenville  
5A Crestwood3 @ 24Dearborn  
5A Lamphere6 @ 47Sterling Heights  
5A Whitmore Lake0 @ 29Clinton  
5A Erie-Mason12 @ 34Onsted  
5A Ferndale7 @ 31Royal Oak  
5A Clio11 @ 21Flushing  
5A Coleman0 @ 62Carson City-Crystal  
5A Arthur Hill30 @ 34Central (Bay City)  
5A Kelloggsville65 @ 12Lee  
5A Groves49 @ 0Pontiac  
5A New Buffalo0 @ 27Bridgman  
5A Redford Union0 @ 49Belleville  
5A Lakewood61 @ 42Stockbridge  
5A Genesee14 @ 15Bentley  
5A Hancock13 @ 32LAnse  
5A Western0 @ 34Coldwater  
5A East Detroit0 @ 55Fitzgerald  
5A Algonac73 @ 0Armada  
5A Frankfort14 @ 0Kalkaska  
5A Beaverton22 @ 36Roscommon  
5A East Jackson0 @ 42Michigan Center  
5A Mumford3 @ 0Cody  
5A Mt Clemens6 @ 49Marine City  
5A Pershing22 @ 42Ford  
5A Addison50 @ 33Napoleon  
5A Lutheran0 @ 41Lutheran Northwest  
5A Au Gres-Sims20 @ 35All Saints Central  
5A Dexter0 @ 50Ypsilanti  
5A Kellogg62 @ 0Fennville  
5A Hanover-Horton14 @ 46Vandercook Lake  
5A Kent City22 @ 30Holton  
5A Durand0 @ 69Hill-McCloy  
5A Bad Axe20 @ 52Unionville-Sebewaing  
5A Inland Lakes0 @ 34La Salle  
5A Imlay City7 @ 37Richmond  
5A Houghton Lake56 @ 6Farwell  
5A Morrice69 @ 6Dryden  
5A Houghton14 @ 44Calumet  
5A Allen Academy12 @ 26Academy for Business & Tech  
5A Bark River-Harris40 @ 14Gwinn  
5A Annapolis0 @ 36Edsel Ford  
5A Annapolis0 @ 36Edsel Ford  
5A Tri County Area36 @ 39Big Rapids  
5A Munising14 @ 31Newberry  
5A Ashley6 @ 41Vestaburg  
5A Osborn12 @ 8Southeastern  
5A Suttons Bay0 @ 38Harbor Springs  
5A Lawrence38 @ 0Covert  
5A Southfield Christian26 @ 56University Liggett  
5A Oscoda54 @ 30Mio-Au Sable  
5A St. Louis20 @ 21Carrollton  
5A Ontonagon16 @ 40Rapid River  
5A St. Mary Cathedral0 @ 54Johannesburg-Lewiston  
5A Rogers City6 @ 22Hillman  
5A Mesick39 @ 14Brethren  
5A Caro15 @ 41North Branch  
5A Atherton36 @ 48Byron  
5A Martin0 @ 46Saugatuck  
5A Camden-Frontier0 @ 45Pittsford  
5A Center Line21 @ 49Warren Woods-Tower  
5A Hale60 @ 72Merritt Academy  
5A North Adams-Jerome0 @ 56Climax-Scotts  
5A Baraga28 @ 46Stephenson  
5A Tri-Unity Christian25 @ 46Colon  
5A Crossroads Charter Academy6 @ 45Marion  
5A Star International Academy19 @ 40Mayville  
5A DEPSA Early College58 @ 0Westside Christian Academy  
5A Cedarville18 @ 12Onaway  
5A Deckerville34 @ 14Kingston  
5A Peck44 @ 6Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
5A Superior Central22 @ 48Engadine  
5A St. Philip Catholic Central69 @ 12Burr Oak  
5A Posen42 @ 12Bellaire  
5A Caseville6 @ 48North Huron  
5A Litchfield0 @ 50Webberville  
5A Tekonsha22 @ 46St. Patrick  
5A Glenn (Westland)35 @ 58Franklin  
5A Mott (Warren)35 @ 0Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
5A Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)29 @ 6Cedar Springs  
5A Lincoln (Ypsilanti)0 @ 20Chelsea  
5A Madison (Madison Heights)62 @ 12Lake Shore  
5A Lakeview45 @ 14White Cloud  
5A Detroit Collegiate Prep42 @ 0Communication Media Arts  
5A Madison Academy38 @ 16Akron-Fairgrove  
5A Muskegon Heights Charter6 @ 43Nouvel Catholic Central  
5A University Prep Science & Math6 @ 12Detroit Community  
5A Lapeer49 @ 0Heritage  
5A Heston Academy56 @ 16Pellston  
5A Shakopee MN 11 @ 12Hopkins  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)