Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 28, 2015:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Christian32 @ 28South Christian  
5A Zeeland East21 @ 7Ottawa Hills  
5A Muskegon12 @ 15Catholic Central (Novi)  
5A Rockford24 @ 37Saline  
5A Plymouth24 @ 38Utica Eisenhower  
5A Lakeshore36 @ 26Central (Battle Creek)  
5A Grand Blanc21 @ 14Carman-Ainsworth  
5A Milan19 @ 20Marshall  
5A Mattawan7 @ 49Portage Central  
5A Lumen Christi22 @ 21West Catholic  
5A Schoolcraft41 @ 7Coloma  
5A Fordson14 @ 59Canton  
5A Bedford27 @ 41St. Francis de Sales (Toledo) OH  
5A Beal City28 @ 6Sacred Heart Academy  
5A Pioneer34 @ 13Ypsilanti  
5A East Kentwood35 @ 28Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
5A Howell28 @ 14Monroe  
5A Pennfield38 @ 14Parchment  
5A Stevenson49 @ 39Franklin  
5A Hastings8 @ 40Coldwater  
5A Clinton20 @ 19Manchester  
5A Clinton20 @ 19Manchester  
5A Mott (Waterford)46 @ 6Wayne Memorial  
5A East Lansing6 @ 19St. Johns  
5A Harper Creek3 @ 40Caledonia  
5A Grosse Ile21 @ 27Western  
5A Northville31 @ 15Lakeland  
5A Port Huron7 @ 36Detroit Country Day  
5A Holland Christian32 @ 48Forest Hills Eastern  
5A Fowler20 @ 8Maple Valley  
5A Reed City58 @ 18Baldwin  
5A Carrollton28 @ 23Standish-Sterling  
5A Carrollton28 @ 23Standish-Sterling  
5A St. Clair30 @ 49Croswell-Lexington  
5A North Dickinson43 @ 0Florence WI  
5A Stoney Creek21 @ 28Adams  
5A Marquette0 @ 42St. Francis  
5A Marquette0 @ 42St. Francis  
5A Lake Fenton13 @ 31Freeland  
5A St. Joseph13 @ 6Kalamazoo Central  
5A Lawton50 @ 6Bloomingdale  
5A Muskegon Catholic Central26 @ 45Oakridge  
5A Salem22 @ 12Belleville  
5A Whiteford43 @ 8Blissfield  
5A Watervliet62 @ 22Hartford  
5A Calvin Christian13 @ 40Berrien Springs  
5A Reeths-Puffer21 @ 13Holland  
5A South Lyon East14 @ 60Kettering (Waterford)  
5A Cheboygan0 @ 49Gaylord  
5A Lake City49 @ 28Lakewood SC  
5A Dow20 @ 34Mt Pleasant  
5A Sault Area14 @ 42Petoskey  
5A Evart25 @ 3White Cloud  
5A Calumet44 @ 20Northland Pines WI  
5A Lutheran North34 @ 23Clarenceville  
5A River Rouge41 @ 12Romulus  
5A Michigan Center17 @ 42Onsted  
5A Thurston24 @ 46Notre Dame Prep  
5A North Muskegon35 @ 14Holton  
5A Dansville48 @ 24Leslie  
5A Dansville48 @ 24Leslie  
5A Yale18 @ 26Swan Valley  
5A Grant22 @ 9Shelby  
5A Iron Mountain7 @ 14Ishpeming  
5A Madison (Adrian)44 @ 7Southfield Christian  
5A Dundee8 @ 12Grass Lake  
5A Adrian24 @ 8Airport  
5A Glenn (Bay City)48 @ 6Ogemaw Heights  
5A Reading8 @ 26Sand Creek  
5A Allen Park54 @ 0Kennedy  
5A Manistique0 @ 54Negaunee  
5A Gobles21 @ 20Kellogg  
5A Whittemore-Prescott20 @ 33Mio-Au Sable  
5A Brandywine8 @ 35Beatty  
5A Kearsley36 @ 6Flint Southwestern Academy  
5A Jonesville0 @ 56Hillsdale  
5A Climax-Scotts40 @ 0Athens (Athens)  
5A Elk Rapids30 @ 53Charlevoix  
5A Southeastern6 @ 12Allen Academy  
5A Hudson24 @ 18Addison  
5A Forest Park13 @ 14Bark River-Harris  
5A Summerfield49 @ 22Erie-Mason  
5A Ludington21 @ 49Manistee  
5A Eastern18 @ 42Williamston  
5A Southfield-Lathrup21 @ 6University Prep  
5A LAnse8 @ 6Houghton  
5A Gladstone21 @ 14Gwinn  
5A Johannesburg-Lewiston57 @ 0Mancelona  
5A Ecorse0 @ 47Riverview  
5A Consortium College Prep22 @ 20Ford  
5A Corunna40 @ 3Owosso  
5A Norrix55 @ 33Niles  
5A Hesperia64 @ 0Montabella  
5A Laingsburg34 @ 26Perry  
5A Shepherd37 @ 21Gladwin  
5A Meridian28 @ 6Bullock Creek  
5A Jefferson7 @ 33Ida  
5A Hazel Park12 @ 48Fitzgerald  
5A Cass City28 @ 14Brown City  
5A Fulton12 @ 45Lakewood  
5A Marcellus19 @ 58Bangor  
5A Bronson22 @ 44Quincy  
5A Bath8 @ 42Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
5A Benton Harbor13 @ 20Gull Lake  
5A West Iron County6 @ 12Munising  
5A Lutheran Northwest6 @ 46Bradford Academy  
5A Western International28 @ 0Central  
5A Alcona70 @ 0Atlanta  
5A Vestaburg46 @ 12Breckenridge  
5A Vestaburg46 @ 12Breckenridge  
5A Fremont19 @ 20Sparta  
5A Pittsford6 @ 44Morenci  
5A Summit Academy6 @ 60Flat Rock  
5A Marlette29 @ 15Merrill  
5A Vandercook Lake27 @ 14Springport  
5A Central Lake12 @ 39La Salle  
5A Hamady64 @ 20Saranac  
5A Manton60 @ 6Mesick  
5A Fraser31 @ 41Utica  
5A Crestwood35 @ 0Center Line  
5A Crestwood35 @ 0Center Line  
5A St. Charles6 @ 47Chesaning  
5A Whitmore Lake25 @ 8East Jackson  
5A Homer14 @ 27Olivet  
5A Homer14 @ 27Olivet  
5A Ferndale22 @ 36Garden City  
5A Kelloggsville0 @ 41Whitehall  
5A Redford Union6 @ 19Cabrini  
5A Eaton Rapids24 @ 21Northwest  
5A Utica Ford30 @ 14Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
5A Lake Linden-Hubbell53 @ 0Three Lakes WI  
5A Frankfort6 @ 10Glen Lake  
5A Newberry28 @ 6Harbor Springs  
5A Colon34 @ 27Centreville  
5A White Pigeon2 @ 50Union City  
5A Pine River Area26 @ 13Kalkaska  
5A Dexter20 @ 38Fowlerville  
5A Hanover-Horton28 @ 38Concord  
5A Lee0 @ 60Union  
5A Lee10 @ 8Union  
5A Lenawee Christian16 @ 6Britton-Macon/Deerfield  
5A Bad Axe20 @ 6Harbor Beach  
5A Wright6 @ 55Hurley WI  
5A New Haven20 @ 22Memphis  
5A Farwell35 @ 14Coleman  
5A Potterville28 @ 0Camden-Frontier  
5A Houghton Lake20 @ 32Carson City-Crystal  
5A Ashley12 @ 33North Adams-Jerome  
5A Bridgeport14 @ 28Valley Lutheran  
5A Suttons Bay0 @ 38Onekama  
5A Parkway Christian20 @ 41Richard (Riverview)  
5A Pinconning24 @ 26Caro  
5A Marion0 @ 28Peck  
5A St. Louis31 @ 0Beaverton  
5A Ontonagon6 @ 41Cedarville  
5A Ontonagon6 @ 41Cedarville  
5A St. Mary Cathedral27 @ 35Oscoda  
5A St. Mary Cathedral27 @ 35Oscoda  
5A Hale22 @ 72Madison Academy  
5A Baraga54 @ 0Pellston  
5A Tri-Unity Christian32 @ 20Lake Michigan Catholic  
5A Crossroads Charter Academy6 @ 36Catholic Central (Manistee)  
5A Downriver Wolfpack36 @ 14Washtenaw Catholic HomeSchool/Washtenaw Christia  
5A DEPSA Early College12 @ 44University Liggett  
5A St. Patrick48 @ 12Covert  
5A Rapid River26 @ 12Onaway  
5A Superior Central6 @ 35Bellaire  
5A Carsonville-Port Sanilac14 @ 54North Huron  
5A Waldron50 @ 0Litchfield  
5A Kingston0 @ 42Deckerville  
5A Akron-Fairgrove30 @ 14Caseville  
5A Cardinal Mooney Catholic20 @ 39University Prep Science & Math  
5A Burr Oak14 @ 40Tekonsha  
5A Catholic Central (Lansing)1 @ 0Waverly  
5A Catholic Central (Lansing)28 @ 13Waverly  
5A Lincoln (Ypsilanti)14 @ 30Utica Ford  
5A Lakeview28 @ 21Tri County Area  
5A Heston Academy18 @ 82North Central  
5A St. Vincent-St. Mary OH 34 @ 20Everett  
5A West De Pere WI 14 @ 30Kingsford  
5A Niagara/Goodman/Pembine WI 48 @ 14Norway  
5A La Lumiere IN 32 @ 14River Valley  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)