Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 9, 2015

ClassAway   HomeLocation
5A Christian31 @ 52Caledonia  
5A St. Mary Prep14 @ 7Catholic Central (Novi)  
5A Zeeland East32 @ 0Kenowa Hills  
5A Churchill26 @ 43Franklin  
5A Lowell47 @ 19Forest Hills Central  
5A Clarkston42 @ 0Troy  
5A Everett14 @ 42Grand Ledge  
5A Cass Tech41 @ 7Denby  
5A Lakeshore7 @ 10Benton Harbor  
5A West Ottawa32 @ 35Hudsonville  
5A Linden33 @ 7Kearsley  
5A Oak Park19 @ 14Seaholm  
5A Dakota42 @ 13LAnse Creuse North  
5A Saline28 @ 0Monroe  
5A Fenton35 @ 19Holly  
5A Hartland30 @ 27Grand Blanc  
5A Menominee56 @ 0Medford WI  
5A Traverse City Central38 @ 14Alpena  
5A Southfield42 @ 0Rochester  
5A Mattawan21 @ 18Central (Battle Creek)  
5A King48 @ 6Mumford  
5A Frankenmuth35 @ 7North Branch  
5A Oxford28 @ 47West Bloomfield  
5A Canton20 @ 31Plymouth  
5A Utica Eisenhower17 @ 3Chippewa Valley  
5A Portage Northern7 @ 42Portage Central  
5A Paw Paw16 @ 57Vicksburg  
5A Bedford49 @ 14Huron (Ann Arbor)  
5A Hemlock7 @ 28Alma  
5A East Kentwood30 @ 29Rockford  
5A Howell11 @ 14Brighton  
5A Mona Shores42 @ 8Union  
5A Adams0 @ 7North Farmington  
5A Pennfield20 @ 3Charlotte  
5A Hopkins18 @ 42Montague  
5A West Catholic42 @ 35Comstock Park  
5A Traverse City West37 @ 12Cadillac  
5A Clinton42 @ 22Summerfield  
5A Croswell-Lexington56 @ 14Imlay City  
5A East Lansing14 @ 8Sexton  
5A Swartz Creek28 @ 18Clio  
5A Grosse Ile42 @ 21Airport  
5A Northville35 @ 25Novi  
5A Negaunee16 @ 22Ishpeming  
5A Port Huron7 @ 40Romeo  
5A Northview21 @ 22Forest Hills Northern  
5A Bay City Western46 @ 27Heritage  
5A Holland Christian31 @ 36Unity Christian  
5A Byron Center13 @ 42Zeeland West  
5A Grosse Pointe South30 @ 0Utica  
5A Carrollton21 @ 0Breckenridge  
5A North Dickinson34 @ 48Hurley WI  
5A Holt35 @ 21Okemos  
5A Cody26 @ 41East English Village Prep  
5A Marine City41 @ 13Port Huron Northern  
5A St. Mary Catholic Central41 @ 14Milan  
5A Freeland28 @ 20Swan Valley  
5A Plainwell19 @ 58Edwardsburg  
5A Robichaud14 @ 30Fordson  
5A Milford7 @ 31Pinckney  
5A University of Detroit Jesuit7 @ 33De La Salle Collegiate  
5A Lake Fenton0 @ 35Goodrich  
5A Harbor Beach18 @ 50Ubly  
5A Lakeland27 @ 35Walled Lake Northern  
5A Hillsdale35 @ 0Blissfield  
5A Dearborn38 @ 0Clarenceville  
5A Lawton14 @ 25Hartford  
5A Grass Lake50 @ 20Addison  
5A Detroit Country Day14 @ 6Brother Rice  
5A Chelsea24 @ 34Ypsilanti  
5A Whiteford34 @ 6Morenci  
5A Pewamo-Westphalia50 @ 7Laingsburg  
5A Almont7 @ 21Algonac  
5A Mt Pleasant49 @ 20Saginaw  
5A Watervliet56 @ 35Kellogg  
5A Mancelona22 @ 20Tri-Unity Christian  
5A Otsego28 @ 14Allegan  
5A Calvin Christian67 @ 12Lee  
5A Reeths-Puffer14 @ 54Muskegon  
5A South Lyon East0 @ 40South Lyon  
5A Thornapple Kellogg41 @ 21South Christian  
5A Big Rapids7 @ 26Chippewa Hills  
5A Cheboygan6 @ 28Sault Area  
5A St. Johns21 @ 49DeWitt  
5A New Lothrop48 @ 0Genesee  
5A Britton-Macon/Deerfield0 @ 48Sand Creek  
5A Ogemaw Heights20 @ 40Standish-Sterling  
5A Dow41 @ 28Davison  
5A Grandville36 @ 12Grand Haven  
5A Leslie6 @ 49Olivet  
5A Jenison0 @ 53East Grand Rapids  
5A Avondale27 @ 18Ferndale  
5A Evart13 @ 21Pine River Area  
5A Calumet34 @ 14LAnse  
5A Williamston6 @ 41Portland  
5A Armada0 @ 48Yale  
5A Cabrini0 @ 37Everest Collegiate  
5A Flushing13 @ 50Brandon  
5A River Rouge30 @ 33Notre Dame Prep  
5A Haslett30 @ 28Waverly  
5A Manchester31 @ 7Napoleon  
5A Decatur41 @ 22Martin  
5A Vassar36 @ 24Unionville-Sebewaing  
5A Spring Lake7 @ 32Ludington  
5A North Muskegon32 @ 20Shelby  
5A Newaygo31 @ 32Grant  
5A Dansville47 @ 13Bath  
5A Iron Mountain12 @ 14Kingsford  
5A Walled Lake Central21 @ 48Walled Lake Western  
5A Niles26 @ 59St. Joseph  
5A Dundee44 @ 13Onsted  
5A Adrian40 @ 14Dexter  
5A Glenn (Bay City)2 @ 14Nouvel Catholic Central  
5A Glen Lake7 @ 41St. Francis  
5A Reading34 @ 50Union City  
5A University Prep22 @ 6Bradford Academy  
5A Gladwin20 @ 21Clare  
5A Mason36 @ 0Owosso  
5A Merrill50 @ 38St. Charles  
5A Gobles12 @ 41Schoolcraft  
5A Whittemore-Prescott30 @ 22Rogers City  
5A Cedar Springs51 @ 22Greenville  
5A Brandywine62 @ 0River Valley  
5A Stephenson76 @ 38Rapid River  
5A Sturgis7 @ 16Dowagiac  
5A Jonesville50 @ 22Athens (Athens)  
5A Climax-Scotts57 @ 0Bellevue  
5A Bishop Foley14 @ 50Lutheran North  
5A Flat Rock12 @ 44Riverview  
5A Ovid-Elsie41 @ 0Bullock Creek  
5A Elk Rapids7 @ 49Grayling  
5A Melvindale8 @ 66Allen Park  
5A Edsel Ford34 @ 14Crestwood  
5A Ottawa Hills6 @ 30Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
5A Valley Lutheran20 @ 61Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
5A Southeastern8 @ 45Detroit Collegiate Prep  
5A Hudson6 @ 35Ida  
5A Byron28 @ 36Hamady  
5A McBain34 @ 13Lake City  
5A Roscommon58 @ 6Farwell  
5A University Liggett51 @ 0Oakland Christian  
5A Saranac14 @ 21Fowler  
5A Skyline7 @ 39Pioneer  
5A Parchment0 @ 26Berrien Springs  
5A Eastern0 @ 56Jackson  
5A Garden City6 @ 17Belleville  
5A Berkley14 @ 47Groves  
5A Forest Hills Eastern28 @ 22Wyoming  
5A Carlson36 @ 15Truman  
5A Garber57 @ 36Caro  
5A Gladstone14 @ 39Escanaba  
5A Ecorse0 @ 51Loyola  
5A Corunna44 @ 6Durand  
5A Trenton22 @ 21Roosevelt  
5A Capac6 @ 35Richmond  
5A Coloma33 @ 28Hackett Catholic Central  
5A Hesperia47 @ 20Lakeview  
5A Bridgman28 @ 0Lake Michigan Catholic  
5A Laker26 @ 44Bad Axe  
5A Johnson8 @ 51Hill-McCloy  
5A Shepherd18 @ 49Chesaning  
5A Meridian30 @ 8Harrison (Harrison)  
5A Westwood56 @ 15Norway  
5A Cass City55 @ 20Reese  
5A Sterling Heights21 @ 48Marysville  
5A Fulton34 @ 12Potterville  
5A Ravenna35 @ 45Whitehall  
5A Springport48 @ 42Concord  
5A Atlanta12 @ 54Rudyard  
5A Flint Southwestern Academy0 @ 36Powers Catholic  
5A Western International14 @ 19Renaissance  
5A Alcona22 @ 48Johannesburg-Lewiston  
5A Morley Stanwood47 @ 0Kent City  
5A Holland39 @ 28Hamilton  
5A Vestaburg7 @ 49Sacred Heart Academy  
5A Harbor Springs7 @ 27Frankfort  
5A Fremont14 @ 49Muskegon Catholic Central  
5A Fowlerville16 @ 20Ionia  
5A Roseville34 @ 21Cousino  
5A Pittsford19 @ 30Lenawee Christian  
5A Summit Academy0 @ 67Chandler Park Academy  
5A Belding20 @ 39Coopersville  
5A Sparta12 @ 39Allendale  
5A Saugatuck43 @ 0Marcellus  
5A Central Montcalm0 @ 48Reed City  
5A Perry17 @ 28Lakewood  
5A Orchard View14 @ 49Fruitport  
5A Anderson20 @ 26Woodhaven  
5A Vandercook Lake30 @ 27Michigan Center  
5A South Haven30 @ 31Three Rivers  
5A Manton20 @ 41Beal City  
5A Wayland34 @ 32Hastings  
5A Gull Lake6 @ 34Kalamazoo Central  
5A Mason County Central14 @ 60Oakridge  
5A Stockbridge50 @ 21Maple Valley  
5A Lamphere34 @ 8New Haven  
5A Whitmore Lake12 @ 40Madison (Adrian)  
5A Erie-Mason18 @ 56Columbia Central  
5A Warren Woods-Tower0 @ 14St. Clair  
5A Gaylord14 @ 20Petoskey  
5A Coleman12 @ 19Montabella  
5A Arthur Hill16 @ 34Northwestern (Flint)  
5A Bangor42 @ 14Galesburg-Augusta  
5A Ford14 @ 8Douglass  
5A Fitzgerald39 @ 7Lake Shore  
5A New Buffalo0 @ 41Mendon  
5A Redford Union6 @ 33Thurston  
5A Sandusky34 @ 12Brown City  
5A Royal Oak27 @ 8Hazel Park  
5A Charlevoix31 @ 0East Jordan  
5A Hancock12 @ 28Gwinn  
5A East Detroit0 @ 69South Lake  
5A Utica Ford14 @ 7Anchor Bay  
5A Harper Woods6 @ 54Michigan Collegiate  
5A Onaway10 @ 61Posen  
5A Comstock12 @ 60Buchanan  
5A Romulus18 @ 12Annapolis  
5A Newberry63 @ 28Manistique  
5A Baldwin26 @ 12Mesick  
5A Coldwater40 @ 14Harper Creek  
5A Mt Clemens8 @ 39Lincoln (Warren)  
5A Holton20 @ 6White Cloud  
5A Colon44 @ 24North Adams-Jerome  
5A White Pigeon51 @ 46Bronson  
5A Au Gres-Sims8 @ 28Mio-Au Sable  
5A Hanover-Horton50 @ 28East Jackson  
5A Kennedy6 @ 42Lincoln Park  
5A Northwest0 @ 49Marshall  
5A Fennville0 @ 55Constantine  
5A Godwin Heights6 @ 47NorthPointe Christian  
5A Inland Lakes14 @ 36Central Lake  
5A Quincy18 @ 44Homer  
5A Benzie Central6 @ 56Boyne City  
5A Houghton Lake34 @ 41Beaverton  
5A Bark River-Harris12 @ 19Munising  
5A Eau Claire7 @ 22Bloomingdale  
5A Chavez Academy30 @ 24Mayville  
5A Tri County Area73 @ 49Kelloggsville  
5A Ashley0 @ 45Carson City-Crystal  
5A Bridgeport26 @ 35Birch Run  
5A Suttons Bay0 @ 49Kingsley  
5A Southfield Christian0 @ 36Lutheran Northwest  
5A Oscoda39 @ 46Hillman  
5A Forest Area7 @ 44St. Mary Cathedral  
5A Tawas Area27 @ 6Pinconning  
5A Marion41 @ 6Catholic Central (Manistee)  
5A Lakeville0 @ 45Millington  
5A St. Louis0 @ 55Ithaca  
5A Ontonagon0 @ 74North Central  
5A Centreville6 @ 49Beatty  
5A Atherton14 @ 26Bendle  
5A Memphis12 @ 49Marlette  
5A Brethren0 @ 66Onekama  
5A Traverse City Christian0 @ 2All Saints Central  
5A Crossroads Charter Academy49 @ 0Covert  
5A Washtenaw Catholic HomeSchool/Washtenaw Christia6 @ 22Downriver Wolfpack  
5A St. Patrick48 @ 22Webberville  
5A North Huron6 @ 77Morrice  
5A Carsonville-Port Sanilac28 @ 66Dryden  
5A Akron-Fairgrove20 @ 62Merritt Academy  
5A Cardinal Mooney Catholic29 @ 28Star International Academy  
5A Michigan Lutheran50 @ 12Litchfield  
5A Brimley6 @ 62Pellston  
5A Tekonsha36 @ 20Burr Oak  
5A Glenn (Westland)33 @ 6Wayne Memorial  
5A Athens (Troy)10 @ 7Stoney Creek  
5A Mott (Warren)7 @ 38Utica Stevenson  
5A Harrison (Farmington Hills)13 @ 12Farmington  
5A Lakeview (Battle Creek)42 @ 6Norrix  
5A Central (Bay City)0 @ 40Carman-Ainsworth  
5A Central12 @ 10Osborn  
5A Catholic Central (Lansing)48 @ 6Eaton Rapids  
5A Huron (New Boston)30 @ 14Jefferson  
5A Lincoln (Ypsilanti)42 @ 41Tecumseh  
5A Madison (Madison Heights)23 @ 22Clintondale  
5A Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield]6 @ 30Forest Park  
5A Andover/Lahser0 @ 24Lake Orion  
5A Midland/Dow41 @ 28Davison  
5A Madison Academy26 @ 74Deckerville  
5A Lapeer49 @ 21Midland  
5A Heston Academy6 @ 76Pickford  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)