Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 16, 2015:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
5A Christian49 @ 21Jenison  
5A Muskegon18 @ 21Mona Shores  
5A Lake Orion14 @ 35Clarkston  
5A Rockford27 @ 0West Ottawa  
5A Powers Catholic51 @ 20Northwestern (Flint)  
5A Cass Tech47 @ 12Mumford  
5A Forest Hills Central21 @ 26Caledonia  
5A Lakeshore35 @ 14Mattawan  
5A Carman-Ainsworth14 @ 21Lapeer  
5A South Christian30 @ 19Wayland  
5A Fenton34 @ 28Flushing  
5A Midland27 @ 0Arthur Hill  
5A Zeeland West42 @ 7Holland Christian  
5A Hartland3 @ 28Walled Lake Western  
5A Dowagiac36 @ 34Otsego  
5A Southfield14 @ 50Oak Park  
5A East Grand Rapids13 @ 35Lowell  
5A Milan38 @ 30Airport  
5A Kenowa Hills28 @ 14Reeths-Puffer  
5A Ithaca58 @ 0Carrollton  
5A Canton49 @ 7Stevenson  
5A Portland59 @ 19Olivet  
5A Farmington44 @ 35Seaholm  
5A Lumen Christi28 @ 8Pennfield  
5A Schoolcraft42 @ 24Constantine  
5A Fordson28 @ 14Dearborn  
5A Oakridge29 @ 36Montague  
5A Kingsford45 @ 27Gladstone  
5A Monroe46 @ 20Adrian  
5A Mendon48 @ 0Centreville  
5A Notre Dame Prep43 @ 8Owosso  
5A Pioneer7 @ 9Chelsea  
5A Comstock Park44 @ 27Allendale  
5A Howell10 @ 28Mott (Waterford)  
5A Utica Stevenson28 @ 35Dakota  
5A Hastings17 @ 14Ottawa Hills  
5A West Catholic67 @ 37Belding  
5A Traverse City West35 @ 14Gaylord  
5A East Lansing21 @ 31Grand Ledge  
5A Truman26 @ 35Anderson  
5A Reese6 @ 48Laker  
5A DeWitt35 @ 40Menominee  
5A Portage Central56 @ 0Norrix  
5A Harper Creek10 @ 42Marshall  
5A Grosse Ile20 @ 21Riverview  
5A Northville23 @ 20Plymouth  
5A Davison42 @ 3Heritage  
5A Swan Valley49 @ 14Hemlock  
5A Ishpeming20 @ 14La Salle  
5A Fowler7 @ 34Pewamo-Westphalia  
5A Grosse Pointe South28 @ 7Utica Ford  
5A Roosevelt28 @ 14Kennedy  
5A Fruitport14 @ 37St. Johns  
5A St. Clair12 @ 38Marysville  
5A Grand Haven7 @ 37East Kentwood  
5A Holt42 @ 63Jackson  
5A Cody2 @ 20King  
5A Stoney Creek0 @ 35West Bloomfield  
5A St. Mary Catholic Central49 @ 7Jefferson  
5A Unity Christian55 @ 7Holland  
5A Plainwell9 @ 21Sturgis  
5A Troy0 @ 43Athens (Troy)  
5A Grayling48 @ 35Benzie Central  
5A Hamilton14 @ 55Byron Center  
5A Hill-McCloy7 @ 6Beecher  
5A Marquette24 @ 23Negaunee  
5A LAnse Creuse North14 @ 49Chippewa Valley  
5A Sexton32 @ 33Everett  
5A Forest Hills Northern23 @ 24Wyoming  
5A Tecumseh27 @ 60Bedford  
5A Holly21 @ 13Swartz Creek  
5A Edwardsburg65 @ 21Three Rivers  
5A Lakeland35 @ 28Grand Blanc  
5A Lawton52 @ 16Coloma  
5A Hudsonville13 @ 38Grandville  
5A Millington37 @ 14Bridgeport  
5A Rochester7 @ 43Adams  
5A Charlotte7 @ 30Coldwater  
5A Almont27 @ 28Croswell-Lexington  
5A Watervliet53 @ 12Decatur  
5A Greenville20 @ 35Northview  
5A Big Rapids39 @ 24Central Montcalm  
5A Waverly54 @ 34Ionia  
5A Cheboygan7 @ 41Glenn (Bay City)  
5A Buchanan21 @ 19Berrien Springs  
5A New Lothrop49 @ 0Hamady  
5A Grosse Pointe North34 @ 35Cousino  
5A Britton-Macon/Deerfield6 @ 56Clinton  
5A Clare56 @ 18Farwell  
5A Ogemaw Heights7 @ 41Traverse City Central  
5A Brighton43 @ 26Walled Lake Northern  
5A Sault Area14 @ 34Escanaba  
5A Bullock Creek12 @ 51Freeland  
5A Armada14 @ 56Capac  
5A Boyne City2 @ 0Elk Rapids  
5A Michigan Center14 @ 50Grass Lake  
5A Goodrich41 @ 22Johnson  
5A Haslett28 @ 7Williamston  
5A Central (Battle Creek)33 @ 34Portage Northern  
5A Thurston34 @ 8Romulus  
5A Vicksburg35 @ 24South Haven  
5A Newaygo35 @ 21Kent City  
5A Dansville35 @ 20Laingsburg  
5A Yale48 @ 6Imlay City  
5A Grant33 @ 7Tri County Area  
5A North Farmington0 @ 35Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
5A Coopersville42 @ 20Sparta  
5A Niles57 @ 54Gull Lake  
5A Blissfield0 @ 12Erie-Mason  
5A Glen Lake6 @ 27Kingsley  
5A Shrine Catholic7 @ 35Richard (Riverview)  
5A Lincoln (Warren)20 @ 17Lamphere  
5A Allen Park35 @ 7Lincoln Park  
5A Gladwin22 @ 30Roscommon  
5A Manistique20 @ 54Westwood  
5A Chippewa Hills7 @ 26Reed City  
5A Athens (Athens)30 @ 36Reading  
5A Belleville27 @ 7Edsel Ford  
5A Merrill40 @ 14Valley Lutheran  
5A Clarenceville20 @ 56Robichaud  
5A Hackett Catholic Central46 @ 29Gobles  
5A Cedar Springs12 @ 49Forest Hills Eastern  
5A Kearsley21 @ 42Brandon  
5A Saginaw6 @ 48Dow  
5A Whitehall41 @ 13Shelby  
5A St. Francis65 @ 0Kalkaska  
5A South Lake42 @ 56Madison (Madison Heights)  
5A Climax-Scotts48 @ 7Spring Lake  
5A Okemos36 @ 7Eastern  
5A Ovid-Elsie56 @ 7Shepherd  
5A Melvindale45 @ 34Woodhaven  
5A Standish-Sterling12 @ 39McBain  
5A Brown City7 @ 26Ubly  
5A Novi35 @ 26Churchill  
5A Ida20 @ 17Hillsdale  
5A Manistee28 @ 35Cadillac  
5A Summerfield22 @ 14Madison (Adrian)  
5A Parchment56 @ 20Comstock  
5A Michigan Lutheran Seminary49 @ 0Breckenridge  
5A Utica27 @ 20Port Huron  
5A North Branch40 @ 6Lakeville  
5A Chesaning14 @ 15Alma  
5A Unionville-Sebewaing0 @ 49Cass City  
5A Southfield-Lathrup0 @ 41Berkley  
5A Carlson15 @ 35Trenton  
5A LAnse52 @ 16Northland Pines WI  
5A Johannesburg-Lewiston52 @ 0Forest Area  
5A Huron (Ann Arbor)7 @ 41Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
5A Ecorse0 @ 36Nouvel Catholic Central  
5A Consortium College Prep26 @ 63Mason  
5A Corunna35 @ 28Lake Fenton  
5A Anchor Bay0 @ 54Romeo  
5A Carson City-Crystal45 @ 19Vestaburg  
5A Pontiac6 @ 35Avondale  
5A Bridgman34 @ 26Brandywine  
5A Port Huron Northern12 @ 47Sterling Heights  
5A Hazel Park28 @ 38Ferndale  
5A Fulton65 @ 40Saranac  
5A Marcellus25 @ 30Fennville  
5A Bronson6 @ 69Beatty  
5A Union City34 @ 40Homer  
5A Bendle21 @ 0Pinconning  
5A Galesburg-Augusta24 @ 22Martin  
5A Springport38 @ 20Jonesville  
5A Union14 @ 63Zeeland East  
5A Flint Southwestern Academy20 @ 41Bay City Western  
5A Allegan8 @ 49Paw Paw  
5A Alcona34 @ 41Lake City  
5A Fremont0 @ 58Hesperia  
5A Ypsilanti18 @ 48Saline  
5A Kalamazoo Central33 @ 18Benton Harbor  
5A Alpena0 @ 51Petoskey  
5A Academy for Business & Tech2 @ 0Westside Christian Academy  
5A Saugatuck46 @ 14Kellogg  
5A Marlette8 @ 19Harbor Beach  
5A Bloomingdale16 @ 50Bangor  
5A Perry41 @ 48Morley Stanwood  
5A Orchard View49 @ 0Muskegon Heights  
5A Sand Creek24 @ 60Whiteford  
5A Vandercook Lake7 @ 29Manchester  
5A Central Lake34 @ 0Mancelona  
5A Morenci36 @ 0Whitmore Lake  
5A Crestwood21 @ 13Garden City  
5A Mason County Central47 @ 0Ravenna  
5A St. Charles22 @ 12St. Louis  
5A Onsted0 @ 26Hudson  
5A Warren Woods-Tower0 @ 42Marine City  
5A Clio6 @ 42Linden  
5A Kelloggsville27 @ 47Calvin Christian  
5A Groves42 @ 0Royal Oak  
5A Fitzgerald26 @ 22Clintondale  
5A North Central82 @ 20Rapid River  
5A New Buffalo24 @ 0Lake Michigan Catholic  
5A Redford Union41 @ 28Annapolis  
5A Lakewood21 @ 24Fowlerville  
5A Eaton Rapids47 @ 8Leslie  
5A Hancock24 @ 43West Iron County  
5A Western45 @ 20Northwest  
5A Gwinn32 @ 6Norway  
5A Columbia Central28 @ 15Dundee  
5A Harper Woods42 @ 26Hamtramck  
5A Lake Linden-Hubbell44 @ 30North Dickinson  
5A Algonac14 @ 15Richmond  
5A Frankfort20 @ 0Charlevoix  
5A Beaverton21 @ 31Harrison (Harrison)  
5A East Jackson6 @ 49Napoleon  
5A Montabella26 @ 34Ashley  
5A Colon64 @ 8Camden-Frontier  
5A Pine River Area6 @ 48NorthPointe Christian  
5A Dexter17 @ 36Skyline  
5A Concord38 @ 33Quincy  
5A Hanover-Horton30 @ 25Addison  
5A Durand12 @ 47Stockbridge  
5A Lee12 @ 55Hopkins  
5A Lenawee Christian35 @ 6North Adams-Jerome  
5A Bad Axe0 @ 47Vassar  
5A Wright0 @ 57Calumet  
5A Bellevue0 @ 41Pittsford  
5A New Haven20 @ 34Clawson  
5A Potterville16 @ 30Bath  
5A Hillman14 @ 38Whittemore-Prescott  
5A Birch Run21 @ 15Garber  
5A Houghton Lake21 @ 50Meridian  
5A Houghton18 @ 38Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield]  
5A Allen Academy18 @ 6Detroit Community  
5A Pellston6 @ 66Pickford  
5A Eau Claire10 @ 50Hartford  
5A Munising8 @ 34Forest Park  
5A East Jordan24 @ 42Harbor Springs  
5A All Saints Central54 @ 26Atlanta  
5A Tawas Area47 @ 0Mio-Au Sable  
5A White Cloud3 @ 50Godwin Heights  
5A Bradford Academy12 @ 16Old Redford Academy  
5A River Valley0 @ 66White Pigeon  
5A Bentley20 @ 48Byron  
5A St. Mary Cathedral25 @ 36Inland Lakes  
5A Rogers City30 @ 47Oscoda  
5A Mesick7 @ 52Suttons Bay  
5A Onekama54 @ 6Holton  
5A Caro6 @ 48Frankenmuth  
5A Atherton38 @ 17Genesee  
5A Memphis12 @ 54Sandusky  
5A Center Line2 @ 0Mt Clemens  
5A Webberville12 @ 62Morrice  
5A Rudyard6 @ 38Newberry  
5A Baraga49 @ 0Ewen-Trout Creek  
5A Tri-Unity Christian8 @ 49Evart  
5A Traverse City Christian6 @ 64Baldwin  
5A Deckerville50 @ 6Peck  
5A Bellaire14 @ 62Onaway  
5A North Huron52 @ 12Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
5A Engadine58 @ 42Stephenson  
5A Owendale-Gagetown66 @ 14Madison Academy  
5A St. Philip Catholic Central45 @ 20St. Patrick  
5A Akron-Fairgrove12 @ 38Hale  
5A Michigan Lutheran28 @ 70Tekonsha  
5A Burr Oak6 @ 71Lawrence  
5A Merritt Academy56 @ 28Caseville  
5A Litchfield0 @ 38Waldron  
5A Catholic Central (Novi)21 @ 14De La Salle Collegiate  
5A Mott (Warren)9 @ 30Utica Eisenhower  
5A Lakeview (Battle Creek)21 @ 45St. Joseph  
5A Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)35 @ 7Thornapple Kellogg  
5A Central (Bay City)7 @ 42Mt Pleasant  
5A Catholic Central (Lansing)41 @ 6Richard (Ann Arbor)  
5A Huron (New Boston)45 @ 20Flat Rock  
5A Lakeview14 @ 21Ludington  
5A Andover/Lahser14 @ 28Oxford  
5A Everest Collegiate31 @ 28Bishop Foley  
5A University Prep Science & Math33 @ 20Summit Academy  
5A Heston Academy8 @ 68Cedarville  
5A Hurley WI 13 @ 28Iron Mountain  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)