Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 5, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Christian21 @ 29Muskegon  
Brother Rice31 @ 7St. Johns Jesuit OH  
Powers Catholic32 @ 2Heritage  
Cass Tech31 @ 2Pershing  
Forest Hills Central14 @ 35East Kentwood  
Carman-Ainsworth27 @ 28Mt Pleasant  
Caledonia47 @ 21South Christian  
Zeeland West38 @ 27Zeeland East  
Menominee49 @ 6Riverside University WI  
Southfield35 @ 0Adams  
East Grand Rapids24 @ 7Ottawa Hills  
Notre Dame Prep21 @ 8River Rouge  
Hemlock16 @ 45Chesaning  
Comstock Park31 @ 7Wyoming  
Hopkins12 @ 27Allendale  
Clinton1 @ 0Blissfield  
Swartz Creek31 @ 0Crestwood  
Truman6 @ 47Carlson  
DeWitt41 @ 21Kingsford  
Grosse Ile0 @ 35Huron (New Boston)  
Negaunee31 @ 22Calumet  
Fowler38 @ 14Laingsburg  
Byron Center15 @ 35Forest Hills Northern  
Reed City48 @ 14Tri County Area  
Carrollton21 @ 6St. Louis  
Fruitport7 @ 48Mona Shores  
Cody44 @ 0Communication Media Arts  
Unity Christian48 @ 17Calvin Christian  
Plainwell34 @ 6South Haven  
Montague0 @ 44Oakridge  
Grayling0 @ 35Gaylord  
Marquette32 @ 20Grafton WI  
Petoskey43 @ 0Hastings  
Sexton18 @ 8Monroe  
Shelby0 @ 33Whitehall  
Harbor Beach55 @ 0Vassar  
Alma21 @ 37Bullock Creek  
Dearborn10 @ 29St. Johns  
Hudsonville48 @ 17Traverse City West  
Salem7 @ 56Walled Lake Western  
Whiteford34 @ 0Erie-Mason  
Pinckney36 @ 39Plymouth  
Greenville6 @ 28Kenowa Hills  
Reeths-Puffer40 @ 3Fremont  
Big Rapids15 @ 51Newaygo  
La Salle48 @ 8Forest Area  
Clare14 @ 15Beal City  
Ogemaw Heights21 @ 13Cheboygan  
Dow51 @ 0Bay City Western  
Jenison14 @ 35Northview  
Sacred Heart Academy0 @ 34NorthPointe Christian  
Evart6 @ 39Harrison (Harrison)  
Haslett27 @ 23Flushing  
Decatur33 @ 0Fennville  
Dansville43 @ 12Potterville  
Glenn (Bay City)7 @ 31Cadillac  
Manistique12 @ 44Ishpeming  
Chippewa Hills29 @ 0Grant  
Merrill7 @ 42Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Gobles21 @ 14Hartford  
Cedar Springs44 @ 6Sparta  
Kearsley14 @ 31Goodrich  
Flat Rock0 @ 42St. Mary Catholic Central  
Ovid-Elsie27 @ 63Freeland  
Elk Rapids48 @ 0Kalkaska  
Standish-Sterling21 @ 35Gladwin  
Byron26 @ 37Carson City-Crystal  
Forest Park34 @ 7Norway  
Brown City7 @ 34Laker  
Saranac0 @ 59Pewamo-Westphalia  
Ludington34 @ 25Hesperia  
Eastern0 @ 28Waverly  
Garden City30 @ 0Redford Union  
Ionia35 @ 0Dexter  
Garber7 @ 33Birch Run  
Johannesburg-Lewiston75 @ 14Pellston  
Consortium College Prep22 @ 6Detroit Community  
Pickford14 @ 54Inland Lakes  
Ubly30 @ 0Unionville-Sebewaing  
Johnson7 @ 27Beecher  
Shepherd0 @ 55Swan Valley  
Meridian21 @ 0Lake City  
Marcellus19 @ 40Saugatuck  
Bath19 @ 48Fulton  
West Iron County54 @ 8LAnse  
Ravenna41 @ 14Mason County Central  
Springport8 @ 24Quincy  
Union12 @ 51West Catholic  
Western International36 @ 12Southeastern  
Allegan6 @ 72Edwardsburg  
Alcona42 @ 20Au Gres-Sims  
Harbor Springs39 @ 28Atlanta  
Alpena29 @ 18Sault Area  
Academy for Business & Tech24 @ 18DEPSA Early College  
Marlette34 @ 32Bad Axe  
Perry14 @ 12Whitmore Lake  
Orchard View34 @ 7Manistee  
Wayland14 @ 22Forest Hills Eastern  
St. Charles42 @ 36Valley Lutheran  
Clio30 @ 29Central Montcalm  
Arthur Hill0 @ 20Flint Southwestern Academy  
Ford0 @ 54East English Village Prep  
Sandusky6 @ 22Reese  
Lakewood14 @ 22Belding  
Royal Oak0 @ 36Oak Park  
Charlevoix0 @ 42Boyne City  
Gwinn0 @ 35Iron Mountain  
Lake Linden-Hubbell6 @ 28Hurley WI  
PEC Prep14 @ 18Bradford Academy  
Frankfort68 @ 8Mesick  
Onaway18 @ 52Mancelona  
Newberry7 @ 28North Dickinson  
East Jackson0 @ 1Hanover-Horton  
Mumford42 @ 6Douglass  
Montabella30 @ 22Onekama  
Pine River Area55 @ 13Benzie Central  
Lake Shore7 @ 40South Lake  
Kent City12 @ 14Kelloggsville  
Lee0 @ 43White Cloud  
Kennedy2 @ 6Melvindale  
Muskegon Heights28 @ 70Muskegon Catholic Central  
Godwin Heights1 @ 0Tri-Unity Christian  
Hart22 @ 49North Muskegon  
Farwell6 @ 49Baldwin  
Houghton Lake6 @ 45Lakeview  
Houghton14 @ 52Westwood  
Highland Park0 @ 1Hamtramck  
A-8 man Dryden46 @ 0Caseville  
Munising41 @ 6North Central  
Ashley14 @ 12Morrice  
Breckenridge0 @ 56Ithaca  
Bridgeport12 @ 14Caro  
Osborn0 @ 47Renaissance  
East Jordan0 @ 42Hillman  
Suttons Bay7 @ 14Glen Lake  
All Saints Central8 @ 51Coleman  
Oscoda12 @ 38Whittemore-Prescott  
Tawas Area19 @ 21Beaverton  
Pinconning7 @ 38Vestaburg  
St. Mary Cathedral18 @ 46Central Lake  
Memphis14 @ 50Cass City  
Brethren12 @ 51Manton  
Rudyard0 @ 19Rogers City  
Baraga12 @ 33Hancock  
Traverse City Christian0 @ 47Marion  
Washtenaw Catholic HomeSchool/Washtenaw Christia14 @ 8Livingston County HomeSchool  
A-8 man Deckerville14 @ 8Kingston  
A-8 man Rapid River22 @ 0Posen  
A-8 man North Huron0 @ 48Peck  
A-8 man Engadine39 @ 16Ewen-Trout Creek  
St. Philip Catholic Central1 @ 0Litchfield  
A-8 man Mid Peninsula0 @ 1Brimley  
Central (Bay City)15 @ 31Midland  
Central0 @ 56King  
Detroit Collegiate Prep30 @ 38Denby  
University Prep Science & Math20 @ 14Westside Christian Academy  
Lapeer34 @ 6Northwestern (Flint)  
Lapeer34 @ 6Northwestern (Flint)  
Hubbard IL 6 @ 45Lowell  
Clarke Road (London Ontario)0 @ 53De La Salle Collegiate  
More Catholic (Hamilton Ontario)0 @ 38Saline  
Marion Local OH 29 @ 0Richard (Riverview)  
Banting (London Ontario)0 @ 34Fordson  
Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore WI 6 @ 18Wright  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)