Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 19, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Christian17 @ 0Zeeland East  
Brother Rice28 @ 21De La Salle Collegiate  
Lowell49 @ 6Reeths-Puffer  
Clarkston35 @ 14Stoney Creek  
Lake Orion14 @ 21Oxford  
Everett42 @ 41Holt  
Rockford28 @ 27Hudsonville  
Powers Catholic43 @ 24Davison  
Grand Ledge20 @ 7Okemos  
Plymouth0 @ 42Churchill  
Forest Hills Central6 @ 20Kenowa Hills  
Walled Lake Northern29 @ 33Mott (Waterford)  
Dakota48 @ 7LAnse Creuse  
Saline33 @ 7Pioneer  
Caledonia7 @ 40Mona Shores  
Zeeland West57 @ 7Comstock Park  
Walled Lake Western47 @ 14Lakeland  
Southfield51 @ 7North Farmington  
East Grand Rapids7 @ 37Muskegon  
Milan14 @ 28Huron (New Boston)  
Mattawan12 @ 38Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Ithaca54 @ 0St. Louis  
Portland25 @ 20Ionia  
Farmington55 @ 14Ferndale  
Lumen Christi48 @ 9Northwest  
Fordson34 @ 6Thurston  
Harrison (Harrison)45 @ 6Farwell  
East English Village Prep28 @ 0Pershing  
Monroe52 @ 7Skyline  
Mendon27 @ 19Brandywine  
Hemlock0 @ 54Swan Valley  
East Kentwood39 @ 38Grandville  
Howell20 @ 27Pinckney  
Nouvel Catholic Central13 @ 36Robichaud  
Adams48 @ 17Royal Oak  
Pennfield27 @ 13Marshall  
Traverse City West21 @ 42Petoskey  
Swartz Creek16 @ 48Linden  
Truman6 @ 53Trenton  
Portage Central35 @ 14Benton Harbor  
Harper Creek52 @ 45Charlotte  
Negaunee17 @ 20Iron Mountain  
Northview38 @ 6Thornapple Kellogg  
Holland Christian49 @ 13Belding  
Ishpeming38 @ 14Westwood  
Byron Center49 @ 7Coopersville  
Grosse Pointe South22 @ 37Port Huron  
Roosevelt14 @ 34Allen Park  
Fruitport28 @ 6Ludington  
North Dickinson34 @ 16Stephenson  
Grand Haven7 @ 18West Ottawa  
Marine City56 @ 28Mt Clemens  
Chippewa Valley52 @ 13Cousino  
St. Mary Catholic Central28 @ 0Grosse Ile  
Freeland56 @ 30Bullock Creek  
Unity Christian21 @ 35West Catholic  
Plainwell22 @ 24Edwardsburg  
Hamilton0 @ 50Allendale  
Milford14 @ 50Hartland  
University of Detroit Jesuit7 @ 42St. Mary Prep  
LAnse Creuse North44 @ 41Roseville  
Lake Fenton38 @ 33Johnson  
Forest Hills Northern48 @ 30Hastings  
Tecumseh42 @ 63Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
St. Joseph7 @ 17Lakeshore  
Shelby46 @ 30Montague  
Holly20 @ 21Kearsley  
Woodhaven30 @ 6Kennedy  
Grass Lake36 @ 15Napoleon  
Millington27 @ 13Frankenmuth  
Muskegon Catholic Central49 @ 0Spring Lake  
Rochester0 @ 53Oak Park  
Three Rivers22 @ 19Dowagiac  
Whiteford44 @ 12Britton-Macon/Deerfield  
Almont52 @ 6Capac  
Mt Pleasant24 @ 21Midland  
Otsego35 @ 28South Haven  
Greenville52 @ 12Wayland  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)14 @ 48Mott (Warren)  
Calvin Christian25 @ 46Reed City  
South Lyon East20 @ 35Stevenson  
Big Rapids24 @ 12Tri County Area  
Waverly12 @ 56DeWitt  
La Salle53 @ 12Inland Lakes  
Buchanan28 @ 27Beatty  
Richmond42 @ 21Imlay City  
New Lothrop62 @ 15Bendle  
Grosse Pointe North12 @ 45Utica Eisenhower  
Brighton10 @ 13Grand Blanc  
Franklin28 @ 47Glenn (Westland)  
Leslie44 @ 35Perry  
Jenison36 @ 6Union  
Heritage7 @ 55Lapeer  
Heritage7 @ 55Lapeer  
South Lyon21 @ 12Northville  
Escanaba22 @ 24Marquette  
Evart0 @ 57Beal City  
Calumet22 @ 0Houghton  
Armada6 @ 28Algonac  
Cabrini14 @ 12Richard (Riverview)  
Boyne City28 @ 0Kingsley  
Lutheran North0 @ 41Divine Child  
Flushing48 @ 15Clio  
River Rouge48 @ 8Allen Academy  
Haslett35 @ 0Owosso  
Manchester42 @ 0Addison  
Clintondale22 @ 7South Lake  
Central (Battle Creek)34 @ 21Kalamazoo Central  
Vicksburg25 @ 20Paw Paw  
Wyoming21 @ 26Ottawa Hills  
Vassar36 @ 14Reese  
North Muskegon0 @ 27Oakridge  
Dansville7 @ 41Pewamo-Westphalia  
Yale23 @ 0Croswell-Lexington  
Walled Lake Central35 @ 14Kettering (Waterford)  
Madison (Adrian)6 @ 64Clinton  
Niles6 @ 41Portage Northern  
Dundee6 @ 63Hillsdale  
Shrine Catholic38 @ 0Bishop Foley  
Douglass0 @ 50Cass Tech  
Chippewa Hills42 @ 7Newaygo  
Kalkaska16 @ 42Frankfort  
Mason21 @ 42St. Johns  
Belleville0 @ 40Dearborn  
Clarenceville20 @ 29Garden City  
Hackett Catholic Central45 @ 22Muskegon Heights  
Gobles14 @ 28Decatur  
Cedar Springs12 @ 24Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Sturgis35 @ 9Coloma  
Saginaw0 @ 33Bay City Western  
Whitehall41 @ 27Mason County Central  
Climax-Scotts46 @ 0North Adams-Jerome  
Flat Rock21 @ 56Airport  
Ovid-Elsie42 @ 32Alma  
Elk Rapids38 @ 12Glen Lake  
Melvindale20 @ 35Anderson  
Old Redford Academy61 @ 0Harper Woods  
Standish-Sterling13 @ 28Whittemore-Prescott  
Byron20 @ 48Atherton  
Novi30 @ 22Salem  
Denby38 @ 18Western International  
Ida41 @ 7Blissfield  
University Liggett39 @ 27Lutheran Northwest  
Summerfield0 @ 56Morenci  
Lake Michigan Catholic31 @ 22Eau Claire  
Parchment14 @ 39Constantine  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary56 @ 0Valley Lutheran  
Utica7 @ 6Anchor Bay  
Brandon0 @ 41Fenton  
Eastern15 @ 48East Lansing  
Chesaning56 @ 21Shepherd  
Berkley42 @ 0Hazel Park  
Forest Hills Eastern14 @ 34South Christian  
Unionville-Sebewaing6 @ 40Bad Axe  
Southfield-Lathrup10 @ 33Avondale  
Carlson20 @ 16Lincoln Park  
LAnse38 @ 14Hancock  
Garber56 @ 7Bridgeport  
Gladstone6 @ 49Menominee  
Johannesburg-Lewiston50 @ 14St. Mary Cathedral  
Huron (Ann Arbor)7 @ 42Bedford  
Consortium College Prep6 @ 43Detroit Country Day  
Corunna6 @ 35Glenn (Bay City)  
Pickford48 @ 8Pellston  
Carson City-Crystal26 @ 29Coleman  
Hesperia20 @ 34Morley Stanwood  
Pontiac0 @ 50Groves  
Maple Valley6 @ 35Olivet  
Laker16 @ 12Cass City  
Port Huron Northern49 @ 18Lincoln (Warren)  
NorthPointe Christian20 @ 37Hopkins  
Meridian42 @ 18Roscommon  
Beecher32 @ 13Goodrich  
Jefferson6 @ 37Riverview  
Sterling Heights26 @ 14Lamphere  
Fulton16 @ 41Fowler  
Bronson18 @ 41New Buffalo  
Bath21 @ 55Laingsburg  
Clawson33 @ 45St. Clair  
Union City42 @ 14Springport  
Galesburg-Augusta0 @ 51Schoolcraft  
Ravenna63 @ 6Hart  
Norway34 @ 14Manistique  
Flint Southwestern Academy20 @ 50Dow  
Allegan6 @ 41Berrien Springs  
Holland46 @ 6Sparta  
Vestaburg30 @ 0Ashley  
Harbor Springs6 @ 27Suttons Bay  
Fremont14 @ 33Orchard View  
Pittsford54 @ 0Camden-Frontier  
Ypsilanti20 @ 14Chelsea  
Alpena28 @ 41Cadillac  
Academy for Business & Tech1 @ 0Highland Park  
Saugatuck33 @ 25Hartford  
Marlette35 @ 26Ubly  
Central Montcalm26 @ 7Grant  
Bloomingdale32 @ 6River Valley  
Vandercook Lake1 @ 0East Jackson  
Hamady51 @ 10Mayville  
Manton14 @ 42McBain  
Fraser14 @ 38Utica Stevenson  
Jackson7 @ 48Sexton  
Gull Lake28 @ 7Norrix  
Crestwood14 @ 17Edsel Ford  
St. Charles33 @ 20Merrill  
Stockbridge40 @ 33Lakewood  
Whitmore Lake19 @ 33Sand Creek  
Homer30 @ 0Reading  
Onsted41 @ 6Erie-Mason  
Gaylord26 @ 21Ogemaw Heights  
Bangor38 @ 20Lawton  
Fitzgerald26 @ 19East Detroit  
North Central53 @ 0Baraga  
Sandusky6 @ 34Harbor Beach  
Northwestern (Flint)22 @ 42Carman-Ainsworth  
Eaton Rapids13 @ 32Williamston  
Charlevoix8 @ 45Grayling  
Gwinn16 @ 58Bark River-Harris  
Utica Ford0 @ 19Romeo  
Columbia Central7 @ 43Hudson  
PEC Prep12 @ 19Summit Academy  
Onaway14 @ 28Central Lake  
Beaverton0 @ 34Clare  
Wayne Memorial12 @ 56Canton  
Romulus40 @ 0Redford Union  
Newberry12 @ 38Munising  
Baldwin39 @ 2Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Coldwater35 @ 27Western  
Mumford45 @ 8Detroit Collegiate Prep  
Montabella14 @ 21Sacred Heart Academy  
Holton6 @ 22Kent City  
White Pigeon21 @ 26Bridgman  
Pine River Area21 @ 26Godwin Heights  
Lake Shore0 @ 43Madison (Madison Heights)  
Dexter8 @ 21Adrian  
Concord0 @ 1Jonesville  
Kellogg57 @ 15Comstock  
Hanover-Horton42 @ 21Michigan Center  
Detroit Community8 @ 6Ecorse  
Durand6 @ 55Hill-McCloy  
Lee0 @ 70Kelloggsville  
Lenawee Christian36 @ 0Bellevue  
Fennville26 @ 23Marcellus  
Wright14 @ 47West Iron County  
Mio-Au Sable32 @ 28Oscoda  
New Haven20 @ 58Marysville  
Potterville50 @ 28Saranac  
Quincy51 @ 6Athens (Athens)  
Hillman34 @ 32Rogers City  
Benzie Central14 @ 56St. Francis  
Houghton Lake0 @ 40Gladwin  
A-8 man Morrice26 @ 54Deckerville  
A-8 man Dryden6 @ 53Peck  
Chavez Academy30 @ 70Colon  
Breckenridge24 @ 28Carrollton  
Osborn14 @ 13Southeastern  
All Saints Central49 @ 14Au Gres-Sims  
Southfield Christian13 @ 21Parkway Christian  
Forest Area6 @ 42Mancelona  
Tawas Area34 @ 20Alcona  
Pinconning6 @ 27Manistee  
White Cloud0 @ 37Lakeview  
Bradford Academy0 @ 54Chandler Park Academy  
Marion0 @ 1Lake City  
Lakeville24 @ 60North Branch  
Bentley0 @ 41Genesee  
Centreville14 @ 12Tri-Unity Christian  
Caro0 @ 42Birch Run  
Memphis26 @ 39Brown City  
Martin0 @ 59Watervliet  
Hale0 @ 38Atlanta  
Brethren48 @ 8Mesick  
A-8 man Webberville46 @ 0Litchfield  
Rudyard26 @ 8East Jordan  
Traverse City Christian0 @ 68Onekama  
A-8 man Crossroads Charter Academy6 @ 55Bellaire  
Star International Academy34 @ 42Hamtramck  
DEPSA Early College12 @ 20Annapolis  
A-8 man Cedarville42 @ 6Engadine  
A-8 man St. Patrick45 @ 12Tekonsha  
A-8 man Carsonville-Port Sanilac7 @ 56Kingston  
A-8 man Waldron56 @ 14Michigan Lutheran  
A-8 man Akron-Fairgrove14 @ 56Merritt Academy  
A-8 man Brimley0 @ 60Rapid River  
A-8 man Caseville14 @ 31North Huron  
Athens (Troy)3 @ 45West Bloomfield  
Harrison (Farmington Hills)42 @ 7Seaholm  
Central (Bay City)41 @ 18Arthur Hill  
Central14 @ 6Ford  
Andover/Lahser21 @ 6Troy  
Communication Media Arts0 @ 51Renaissance  
A / A-8 man Howe School IN 0 @ 67Lawrence  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)