Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 12, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Zeeland East0 @ 40Hudsonville  
Muskegon24 @ 16Grandville  
Brother Rice28 @ 7Pickerington North OH  
Lowell22 @ 12East Grand Rapids  
Catholic Central (Manistee)0 @ 1Montabella  
Cass Tech48 @ 0Southeastern  
Lakeshore20 @ 17Portage Central  
Linden23 @ 6Holly  
Oak Park27 @ 0Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Saline49 @ 6Dexter  
South Christian33 @ 30Unity Christian  
Caledonia19 @ 31Forest Hills Central  
Fenton35 @ 19Swartz Creek  
Midland41 @ 24Northwestern (Flint)  
Hartland21 @ 28Howell  
Dowagiac24 @ 20Otsego  
Grand Blanc61 @ 14Milford  
Milan34 @ 0Jefferson  
Mattawan56 @ 14Gull Lake  
Kenowa Hills7 @ 17West Ottawa  
King61 @ 20Detroit Collegiate Prep  
Frankenmuth49 @ 12Caro  
Oxford56 @ 20Athens (Troy)  
Canton49 @ 6Franklin  
Richard (Riverview)22 @ 0Westside Christian Academy  
Lumen Christi34 @ 14Harper Creek  
Schoolcraft14 @ 49New Lothrop  
Portage Northern7 @ 17St. Joseph  
Oakridge54 @ 12Hart  
Paw Paw45 @ 12Allegan  
Bedford21 @ 14Ypsilanti  
Mendon13 @ 18Watervliet  
Beal City38 @ 20Pine River Area  
Comstock Park16 @ 37Greenville  
Mona Shores7 @ 10Rockford  
Utica Stevenson21 @ 7Chippewa Valley  
Hopkins39 @ 16Parchment  
Hastings28 @ 49Hamilton  
West Catholic38 @ 14Forest Hills Eastern  
Traverse City West13 @ 20Traverse City Central  
Clinton54 @ 30Whiteford  
Croswell-Lexington21 @ 56Richmond  
East Lansing26 @ 34Jackson  
Reese34 @ 51Marlette  
DeWitt12 @ 3Mason  
Allendale20 @ 51Forest Hills Northern  
Constantine59 @ 0Comstock  
Grosse Ile42 @ 7Flat Rock  
Northville40 @ 6South Lyon East  
Port Huron31 @ 0Utica Ford  
Davison8 @ 31Carman-Ainsworth  
Bay City Western14 @ 42Powers Catholic  
Swan Valley66 @ 9Alma  
Grosse Pointe South22 @ 23Anchor Bay  
Carrollton6 @ 42St. Charles  
St. Clair32 @ 31Sterling Heights  
North Dickinson0 @ 34Munising  
Holt69 @ 28Eastern  
Cody40 @ 6Central  
Stoney Creek41 @ 28Andover/Lahser  
Troy20 @ 56Lake Orion  
Montague14 @ 18Ravenna  
Hill-McCloy27 @ 12Lake Fenton  
LAnse Creuse North17 @ 16Utica Eisenhower  
Sexton32 @ 21Grand Ledge  
Edwardsburg14 @ 16Vicksburg  
Lakeland7 @ 28Mott (Waterford)  
Hillsdale41 @ 3Columbia Central  
Grass Lake34 @ 13Michigan Center  
Salem6 @ 40South Lyon  
Chelsea27 @ 14Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Charlotte45 @ 7Northwest  
Pinckney0 @ 28Brighton  
Pewamo-Westphalia41 @ 12Bath  
Mancelona34 @ 8Pickford  
Calvin Christian0 @ 27NorthPointe Christian  
Reeths-Puffer9 @ 19Grand Haven  
Olivet49 @ 17Perry  
Thornapple Kellogg6 @ 14Byron Center  
Waverly14 @ 7Owosso  
Cheboygan13 @ 12Escanaba  
St. Johns28 @ 13Haslett  
Britton-Macon/Deerfield0 @ 14Whitmore Lake  
Lake City14 @ 42Manistee  
Seaholm7 @ 40Adams  
Clare20 @ 18Meridian  
Ogemaw Heights21 @ 44Alpena  
Cadillac27 @ 7Petoskey  
Airport19 @ 34Riverview  
Leslie42 @ 54Stockbridge  
Divine Child28 @ 49University of Detroit Jesuit  
Jenison13 @ 59Christian  
Heritage6 @ 56Dow  
Avondale0 @ 35Farmington  
Sault Area17 @ 35Marquette  
Hartford41 @ 24Fennville  
Bullock Creek16 @ 53Ovid-Elsie  
Calumet20 @ 46Ishpeming  
Williamston34 @ 12Ionia  
Armada0 @ 57Almont  
Boyne City42 @ 0Harbor Springs  
Goodrich31 @ 6Corunna  
Manchester39 @ 7Vandercook Lake  
Decatur51 @ 14Saugatuck  
Clintondale20 @ 24Lake Shore  
Central (Battle Creek)7 @ 37Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Thurston7 @ 16Dearborn  
Vassar42 @ 6Memphis  
North Muskegon7 @ 14Whitehall  
Newaygo14 @ 6Reed City  
Grant26 @ 16Big Rapids  
North Farmington24 @ 7Rochester  
Iron Mountain0 @ 24West Iron County  
Walled Lake Central47 @ 28Walled Lake Northern  
Coopersville14 @ 17Northview  
LAnse Creuse13 @ 27Cousino  
Blissfield0 @ 33Hudson  
Adrian0 @ 35Pioneer  
Glenn (Bay City)21 @ 27Chippewa Hills  
Glen Lake15 @ 8Grayling  
Douglass6 @ 14Western International  
Marysville23 @ 38Marine City  
Michigan Collegiate47 @ 0PEC Prep  
Lincoln (Warren)6 @ 7New Haven  
Allen Park35 @ 42Woodhaven  
University Prep45 @ 0Summit Academy  
Gladwin9 @ 20Harrison (Harrison)  
Manistique33 @ 28Gwinn  
Athens (Athens)0 @ 63Union City  
Renaissance0 @ 47East English Village Prep  
Berrien Springs12 @ 38Three Rivers  
Clarenceville20 @ 27Lutheran North  
Hackett Catholic Central28 @ 7Kellogg  
Whittemore-Prescott30 @ 6Pinconning  
Brandywine67 @ 35Centreville  
West Bloomfield41 @ 55Clarkston  
Kearsley16 @ 32Flushing  
Stephenson16 @ 39Norway  
Jonesville36 @ 29Quincy  
Saginaw8 @ 58Flint Southwestern Academy  
St. Francis49 @ 15Elk Rapids  
South Lake7 @ 48Fitzgerald  
Okemos23 @ 13Everett  
Melvindale7 @ 24Lincoln Park  
Edsel Ford31 @ 19Belleville  
Ottawa Hills6 @ 18Holland  
Old Redford Academy16 @ 28Chandler Park Academy  
Valley Lutheran13 @ 29Merrill  
McBain1 @ 0Marion  
Novi28 @ 31Stevenson  
Roscommon8 @ 42Beaverton  
Lake Michigan Catholic20 @ 48White Pigeon  
Skyline34 @ 42Tecumseh  
Ludington0 @ 54Muskegon Catholic Central  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary14 @ 33Ithaca  
Utica0 @ 28Romeo  
Chesaning0 @ 42Freeland  
Garden City38 @ 12Annapolis  
Unionville-Sebewaing14 @ 28Brown City  
Carlson14 @ 46Roosevelt  
Gladstone24 @ 19Negaunee  
Ecorse1 @ 0Highland Park  
Consortium College Prep0 @ 1St. Mary Prep  
Trenton41 @ 6Kennedy  
Capac13 @ 33Yale  
Coloma0 @ 43Plainwell  
Bridgman53 @ 13New Buffalo  
Laker36 @ 22Ubly  
Kingsley41 @ 27Benzie Central  
Laingsburg47 @ 13Saranac  
Beatty49 @ 0Bronson  
Johnson26 @ 7Byron  
Shepherd13 @ 15Hemlock  
Hazel Park0 @ 17Pontiac  
Westwood48 @ 0Rudyard  
Cass City6 @ 42Harbor Beach  
Fulton24 @ 48Dansville  
Marcellus0 @ 35Gobles  
Benton Harbor7 @ 50Niles  
Springport9 @ 15Reading  
Atlanta16 @ 42Mio-Au Sable  
Union0 @ 62East Kentwood  
Morley Stanwood48 @ 8White Cloud  
Fremont14 @ 34Fruitport  
Roseville20 @ 13Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Kalamazoo Central19 @ 20Norrix  
Belding7 @ 46Cedar Springs  
Sparta14 @ 35Wyoming  
Bloomingdale0 @ 58Bangor  
Orchard View22 @ 52Spring Lake  
Anderson42 @ 14Truman  
Sand Creek8 @ 12Summerfield  
South Haven27 @ 7Sturgis  
Central Lake14 @ 29Johannesburg-Lewiston  
Hamady42 @ 6Genesee  
Manton45 @ 6Evart  
Morenci48 @ 0Madison (Adrian)  
Wayland12 @ 47Zeeland West  
Fraser13 @ 14Grosse Pointe North  
Crestwood6 @ 28Fordson  
Mason County Central12 @ 6Shelby  
Erie-Mason20 @ 19Dundee  
Ferndale14 @ 20Berkley  
Onsted6 @ 28Ida  
Warren Woods-Tower47 @ 14Port Huron Northern  
Gaylord34 @ 0Standish-Sterling  
Clio14 @ 21Brandon  
Arthur Hill14 @ 46Mt Pleasant  
Kelloggsville35 @ 14Buchanan  
Groves20 @ 7Southfield-Lathrup  
Redford Union0 @ 58Robichaud  
Lakewood13 @ 6Maple Valley  
Eaton Rapids35 @ 7Fowlerville  
Royal Oak0 @ 62Southfield  
Western44 @ 45Marshall  
Algonac0 @ 42Imlay City  
Frankfort20 @ 29Suttons Bay  
Wayne Memorial7 @ 47Plymouth  
Romulus56 @ 6Harper Woods  
Baldwin20 @ 6Vestaburg  
Coldwater35 @ 6Pennfield  
Mt Clemens20 @ 26Clawson  
Pershing20 @ 14Osborn  
Addison13 @ 30Hanover-Horton  
Lutheran41 @ 12Parkway Christian  
Au Gres-Sims0 @ 53Hillman  
Concord0 @ 1Homer  
Kent City8 @ 0Hesperia  
Detroit Community40 @ 6Allen Academy  
Durand0 @ 55Beecher  
Lenawee Christian0 @ 46Climax-Scotts  
Bad Axe24 @ 21Sandusky  
Muskegon Heights18 @ 14Brethren  
Godwin Heights52 @ 0Lee  
Inland Lakes54 @ 0Forest Area  
Wright6 @ 38Houghton  
Bellevue12 @ 59Colon  
Farwell12 @ 35Houghton Lake  
Potterville6 @ 30Fowler  
Birch Run36 @ 14North Branch  
Bark River-Harris38 @ 14Newberry  
Pellston14 @ 22Onaway  
Tri County Area7 @ 41Central Montcalm  
Bridgeport8 @ 36Millington  
East Jordan0 @ 6Kalkaska  
Oscoda61 @ 0Hale  
Bradford Academy6 @ 13University Prep Science & Math  
River Valley20 @ 38Eau Claire  
Napoleon55 @ 3Galesburg-Augusta  
Lakeville0 @ 48Garber  
St. Louis22 @ 36Breckenridge  
St. Mary Cathedral6 @ 56La Salle  
Rogers City6 @ 22Alcona  
Onekama51 @ 0Mesick  
Atherton54 @ 8Bentley  
Martin12 @ 14Lawton  
Camden-Frontier14 @ 48North Adams-Jerome  
Center Line29 @ 36Lamphere  
Hamtramck0 @ 63River Rouge  
Traverse City Christian10 @ 28Ashley  
A-8 man Crossroads Charter Academy0 @ 56Lawrence  
Star International Academy56 @ 55Mayville  
Washtenaw Catholic HomeSchool/Washtenaw Christia30 @ 6Battle Creek HomeSchool  
A-8 man Cedarville47 @ 0Brimley  
A-8 man Deckerville66 @ 13Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
A-8 man North Huron0 @ 42Dryden  
A-8 man Engadine1 @ 0Mid Peninsula  
A-8 man Kingston69 @ 12Heston Academy  
A-8 man Akron-Fairgrove0 @ 34Owendale-Gagetown  
A-8 man Michigan Lutheran14 @ 52Webberville  
A-8 man Caseville0 @ 53Peck  
A-8 man Litchfield0 @ 55Burr Oak  
Glenn (Westland)35 @ 51Churchill  
Mott (Warren)7 @ 35Dakota  
Kettering (Waterford)14 @ 18Walled Lake Western  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)28 @ 0Holland Christian  
Catholic Central (Lansing)34 @ 6Portland  
Huron (New Boston)7 @ 40St. Mary Catholic Central  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)28 @ 33Monroe  
Madison (Madison Heights)67 @ 15East Detroit  
Lakeview35 @ 12Holton  
Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield]56 @ 0Baraga  
Communication Media Arts6 @ 34Ford  
Everest Collegiate39 @ 7Bishop Foley  
Lapeer48 @ 0Central (Bay City)  
Lapeer48 @ 0Central (Bay City)  
Heston Academy12 @ 69Kingston  
AAAAAA Hopkins MN 26 @ 17Kingsford  
Chatham-Kent (Ontario)0 @ 42Nouvel Catholic Central  
Hurley WI 18 @ 14Forest Park  
Northland Pines WI 62 @ 12Hancock  
Milton (Ontario)13 @ 48Tawas Area  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)