Schedule & Scores for Thursday, August 28, 2014:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Lake Orion35 @ 38Chippewa Valley  
Grand Ledge28 @ 24Forest Hills Central  
Plymouth40 @ 18Salem  
Midland14 @ 31Traverse City West  
Detroit Country Day20 @ 47Zeeland West  
Dowagiac13 @ 28Plainwell  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)14 @ 17East Grand Rapids  
Parchment14 @ 27Schoolcraft  
Swan Valley42 @ 0Nouvel Catholic Central  
Adams20 @ 28Stoney Creek  
Pennfield22 @ 27Olivet  
St. Johns45 @ 20East Lansing  
Hill-McCloy52 @ 7Reese  
Grosse Ile47 @ 0Annapolis  
Berkley34 @ 7Holly  
Garber19 @ 28Millington  
South Lyon41 @ 16Pinckney  
Pewamo-Westphalia6 @ 18Madison (Madison Heights)  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)49 @ 28South Lake  
Holland27 @ 41Reeths-Puffer  
Kettering (Waterford)49 @ 27South Lyon East  
Brighton42 @ 29Novi  
Leslie48 @ 49Dansville  
White Cloud3 @ 25Evart  
Hartford44 @ 6Martin  
Williamston53 @ 6Eastern  
Decatur36 @ 6Bangor  
Shrine Catholic21 @ 8Academy for Business & Tech  
Allen Park42 @ 29Melvindale  
Okemos28 @ 14Mason  
Merrill36 @ 20Marlette  
Carlson50 @ 14Kennedy  
Central Montcalm35 @ 6Morley Stanwood  
Breckenridge30 @ 12Vestaburg  
Fowlerville28 @ 27Dexter  
Center Line12 @ 22Crestwood  
Unionville-Sebewaing6 @ 38Sandusky  
Western35 @ 20Lakewood  
New Haven18 @ 20Memphis  
Hillman39 @ 33Rudyard  
Marion14 @ 38Brethren  
University Liggett28 @ 0DEPSA Early College  
A-8 man Cedarville52 @ 0Posen  
A-8 man Waldron44 @ 8Litchfield  
A-8 man Superior Central41 @ 6Brimley  
Ford6 @ 28Pershing  
Southeastern6 @ 35Southfield-Lathrup  
Douglass20 @ 21Bishop Foley  
Canton31 @ 21West Ottawa  
A-8 man Burr Oak37 @ 22Tekonsha  
Southfield Christian0 @ 55Madison (Adrian)  
Cardinal Mooney Catholic0 @ 26Lutheran Northwest  
Pittsford0 @ 34Homer  
Perry7 @ 19Laingsburg  
Manistee29 @ 7Ludington  
Kingsley28 @ 6McBain  
Union City20 @ 19White Pigeon  
Chippewa Hills37 @ 0North Branch  
Muskegon Heights12 @ 42Godwin Heights  
Tri County Area14 @ 13Lakeview  
Britton-Macon/Deerfield50 @ 21Lenawee Christian  
Chesaning34 @ 8St. Charles  
Croswell-Lexington21 @ 26St. Clair  
Freeland42 @ 0Lake Fenton  
Hackett Catholic Central42 @ 0Comstock  
Unity Christian33 @ 26Allendale  
Flint Southwestern Academy20 @ 21Kearsley  
Coldwater20 @ 0Hastings  
Bullock Creek20 @ 36Meridian  
Richard (Riverview)28 @ 21Flat Rock  
Escanaba24 @ 18Alpena  
Catholic Central (Manistee)8 @ 37Hart  
A-8 man Deckerville48 @ 0North Huron  
Churchill59 @ 21Milford  
Dakota21 @ 24Clarkston  
Everett7 @ 31East Kentwood  
Utica Eisenhower10 @ 28Rockford  
Flushing31 @ 28Powers Catholic  
Central (Battle Creek)0 @ 1Lakeshore  
DeWitt39 @ 0Linden  
Carman-Ainsworth26 @ 14Grand Blanc  
Harper Creek7 @ 48Caledonia  
Fenton35 @ 0Davison  
Grosse Pointe North7 @ 26Hartland  
Walled Lake Western53 @ 13Bay City Western  
Marquette13 @ 34Traverse City Central  
Marshall21 @ 26Milan  
Portage Central14 @ 11Mattawan  
Forest Hills Northern20 @ 7Kenowa Hills  
Frankenmuth34 @ 14Hemlock  
Portland13 @ 6Ovid-Elsie  
Harrison (Farmington Hills)48 @ 12Farmington  
Bedford21 @ 41Fordson  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)24 @ 28Portage Northern  
Lake City0 @ 28Harrison (Harrison)  
Paw Paw43 @ 20Otsego  
Monroe21 @ 14Howell  
Centreville12 @ 45Mendon  
Robichaud36 @ 30Notre Dame Prep  
Cedar Springs50 @ 13Comstock Park  
Troy3 @ 7Utica Stevenson  
Wayland8 @ 27Hopkins  
Franklin0 @ 35Stevenson  
Manchester19 @ 41Clinton  
Wayne Memorial6 @ 57Mott (Waterford)  
Central (Bay City)58 @ 43Swartz Creek  
Truman7 @ 44Woodhaven  
Constantine39 @ 0Kellogg  
Lakeland0 @ 35Northville  
Lakeland/Milford0 @ 35Northville  
Chelsea49 @ 48Northview  
Forest Hills Eastern42 @ 13Holland Christian  
Ishpeming36 @ 0Iron Mountain  
Maple Valley8 @ 35Fowler  
Wyoming0 @ 41Byron Center  
Baldwin28 @ 60Reed City  
Standish-Sterling34 @ 13Carrollton  
Roosevelt27 @ 9Trenton  
Grand Haven17 @ 14Fruitport  
Holt8 @ 27Hudsonville  
Montague16 @ 22Orchard View  
Grayling39 @ 0Roscommon  
Thornapple Kellogg38 @ 7Hamilton  
University of Detroit Jesuit59 @ 18Chandler Park Academy  
LAnse Creuse North31 @ 34Athens (Troy)  
Kalamazoo Central7 @ 48St. Joseph  
Shelby6 @ 14Grant  
Harbor Beach48 @ 0Bad Axe  
Edwardsburg42 @ 40Three Rivers  
Alma21 @ 36Birch Run  
Hillsdale49 @ 14Jonesville  
Dearborn13 @ 35West Bloomfield  
Fennville18 @ 0Lawton  
Grass Lake31 @ 12Dundee  
Blissfield12 @ 40Whiteford  
Ionia28 @ 0Charlotte  
Almont69 @ 0PEC Prep  
Mt Pleasant16 @ 46Dow  
Watervliet32 @ 33Gobles  
Mancelona0 @ 21Johannesburg-Lewiston  
Belding13 @ 63Greenville  
Traverse City Christian6 @ 72Calvin Christian  
Cadillac58 @ 13Big Rapids  
Waverly20 @ 48Catholic Central (Lansing)  
La Salle55 @ 28Central Lake  
Gaylord40 @ 0Cheboygan  
Owosso33 @ 22Corunna  
Richmond47 @ 0Marysville  
Grandville50 @ 14Jenison  
Arthur Hill6 @ 24Heritage  
Redford Union8 @ 46Avondale  
Clawson14 @ 41Armada  
Cabrini14 @ 22Everest Collegiate  
Boyne City54 @ 0East Jordan  
Lutheran North14 @ 20Yale  
Romulus18 @ 34River Rouge  
Michigan Center18 @ 34Onsted  
Brandon7 @ 33Goodrich  
Walled Lake Central31 @ 7Haslett  
Clintondale14 @ 6Lincoln (Warren)  
Ecorse0 @ 41Thurston  
South Haven8 @ 45Vicksburg  
Vassar58 @ 14Saginaw  
Coopersville14 @ 29Spring Lake  
Holton7 @ 42North Muskegon  
Newaygo35 @ 0Hesperia  
North Farmington42 @ 6Pontiac  
Niles36 @ 13Norrix  
LAnse Creuse20 @ 41Anchor Bay  
Sand Creek7 @ 8Reading  
Gladwin26 @ 12Shepherd  
Kalkaska6 @ 39Pine River Area  
Denby12 @ 7Renaissance  
Berrien Springs14 @ 7Sturgis  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)7 @ 21Belleville  
Mio-Au Sable7 @ 44Whittemore-Prescott  
Brandywine40 @ 14Bridgman  
Whitehall54 @ 24Kelloggsville  
Charlevoix13 @ 12Elk Rapids  
Sterling Heights16 @ 40Edsel Ford  
Union7 @ 56Ottawa Hills  
Valley Lutheran21 @ 10Bridgeport  
Addison13 @ 51Hudson  
Bendle24 @ 26Byron  
Bark River-Harris18 @ 48Forest Park  
Warren Woods-Tower23 @ 20Cousino  
Brown City13 @ 30Cass City  
Ida29 @ 0Jefferson  
Erie-Mason19 @ 26Summerfield  
Saranac24 @ 45Hamady  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary47 @ 7Bath  
Utica21 @ 28Fraser  
Houghton14 @ 16LAnse  
Gwinn8 @ 34Gladstone  
Jackson12 @ 15Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Capac7 @ 26Laker  
Coloma22 @ 7Allegan  
Forest Area14 @ 48Pickford  
Tawas Area14 @ 8Ubly  
Carson City-Crystal47 @ 6Houghton Lake  
Port Huron Northern26 @ 31Lake Shore  
Beatty47 @ 14New Buffalo  
Johnson14 @ 24Clio  
NorthPointe Christian41 @ 0Stockbridge  
Beecher39 @ 6Northwestern (Flint)  
Fitzgerald44 @ 0Hazel Park  
Durand8 @ 40Fulton  
Bloomingdale12 @ 49Marcellus  
Quincy48 @ 6Bronson  
Benton Harbor0 @ 39Gull Lake  
Hale6 @ 60Galesburg-Augusta  
Ravenna62 @ 14Kent City  
Springport6 @ 14Vandercook Lake  
Alcona36 @ 0Atlanta  
Sparta14 @ 24Fremont  
East Detroit7 @ 35Roseville  
Montabella52 @ 22Saugatuck  
Lincoln Park14 @ 40Anderson  
Mesick12 @ 49Manton  
Morenci56 @ 0Genesee  
Mason County Central40 @ 0Benzie Central  
Lamphere27 @ 34Cranbrook Kingswood  
Whitmore Lake14 @ 7Colon  
Coleman52 @ 6Farwell  
Northwest14 @ 34Eaton Rapids  
Royal Oak3 @ 26Utica Ford  
Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield]36 @ 14Hancock  
Columbia Central12 @ 35Napoleon  
Richard (Ann Arbor)51 @ 0Harper Woods  
Inland Lakes62 @ 12Onaway  
Beaverton26 @ 13St. Louis  
Atherton24 @ 13Lutheran  
Rogers City28 @ 14Au Gres-Sims  
Hanover-Horton28 @ 0Concord  
Eau Claire48 @ 0Lee  
Imlay City48 @ 0Bentley  
Bellevue14 @ 45All Saints Central  
Camden-Frontier0 @ 49Potterville  
A-8 man Morrice30 @ 24Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Highland Park0 @ 1Detroit Collegiate Prep  
Pellston0 @ 45St. Mary Cathedral  
A-8 man Dryden86 @ 48Webberville  
University Prep Science & Math0 @ 1Chavez Academy  
North Adams-Jerome7 @ 20Ashley  
Onekama14 @ 34Suttons Bay  
Oscoda32 @ 8Lakeville  
Caro8 @ 27Pinconning  
Bradford Academy28 @ 0Star International Academy  
A-8 man Ontonagon18 @ 36Bellaire  
A-8 man Peck48 @ 0Crossroads Charter Academy  
A-8 man Engadine18 @ 30St. Patrick  
A-8 man Rapid River26 @ 0Ewen-Trout Creek  
A-8 man Owendale-Gagetown1 @ 0Michigan School for the Deaf  
A-8 man Kingston14 @ 47St. Philip Catholic Central  
A-8 man Akron-Fairgrove12 @ 42Caseville  
Rochester0 @ 42Lapeer  
A-8 man Merritt Academy78 @ 12Heston Academy  
Rochester0 @ 42Lapeer  
Heston Academy12 @ 78Merritt Academy  
Northland Pines WI 12 @ 14Calumet  
Niagara/Goodman/Pembine WI 7 @ 19Norway  
Elkhart Eagles IN 21 @ 31Grand Valley Christian Patriots  
Elkhart Eagles IN 21 @ 31Grand Valley Christian Patriots  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)