Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 24, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Zeeland East42 @ 6Union  
Clarkston31 @ 24Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Lake Orion26 @ 30Adams  
Cass Tech39 @ 7King  
Forest Hills Central21 @ 41Lowell  
Lakeshore42 @ 7Niles  
West Ottawa8 @ 35Rockford  
Carman-Ainsworth33 @ 20Powers Catholic  
Caledonia38 @ 14Christian  
Fenton35 @ 29Linden  
Midland17 @ 35Dow  
Dowagiac0 @ 7Berrien Springs  
Traverse City Central14 @ 15Cadillac  
Southfield13 @ 16West Bloomfield  
East Grand Rapids42 @ 14Jenison  
Oxford14 @ 49Oak Park  
Canton50 @ 13Western International  
Portland13 @ 34Marshall  
Utica Eisenhower8 @ 24Romeo  
Farmington32 @ 38Walled Lake Central  
Lumen Christi54 @ 27Jackson  
Kingsford7 @ 26Escanaba  
Monroe6 @ 17Fordson  
Mendon28 @ 7Sacred Heart Academy  
Beal City13 @ 14Marion  
Beal City13 @ 14Laker  
Notre Dame Prep38 @ 20Clarenceville  
Pioneer42 @ 7Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
East Kentwood56 @ 17Grand Haven  
Howell19 @ 21Novi  
Mona Shores48 @ 27Muskegon  
Nouvel Catholic Central7 @ 14Freeland  
Utica Stevenson21 @ 14Utica  
Hopkins40 @ 12Godwin Heights  
Stevenson35 @ 37Churchill  
West Catholic45 @ 8Coopersville  
Traverse City West35 @ 14Walled Lake Northern  
Clinton77 @ 6Britton-Macon/Deerfield  
Mott (Waterford)49 @ 43Groves  
East Lansing13 @ 20Okemos  
Truman14 @ 39Melvindale  
Reese20 @ 48Whittemore-Prescott  
Portage Central21 @ 14St. Joseph  
Harper Creek6 @ 33Everett  
Northville23 @ 20Grand Blanc  
Port Huron50 @ 14Port Huron Northern  
Davison2 @ 38Lapeer  
Northview14 @ 24Greenville  
Holland Christian12 @ 48Zeeland West  
Swan Valley31 @ 6Glenn (Bay City)  
Fowler42 @ 6Leslie  
Byron Center64 @ 8Hamilton  
Reed City14 @ 28Schoolcraft  
Grosse Pointe South24 @ 27Dakota  
Carrollton35 @ 12Bridgeport  
Fruitport6 @ 40DeWitt  
St. Clair8 @ 42Grosse Pointe North  
Holt7 @ 41Grand Ledge  
Cody8 @ 13Mumford  
Stoney Creek42 @ 10Rochester  
St. Mary Catholic Central22 @ 27Catholic Central (Lansing)  
Plainwell44 @ 0Sturgis  
Troy50 @ 7Royal Oak  
Robichaud51 @ 27Berkley  
Grayling36 @ 55Boyne City  
Milford26 @ 48Lakeland  
University of Detroit Jesuit17 @ 42Saline  
Hill-McCloy21 @ 35New Lothrop  
Marquette28 @ 48Menominee  
LAnse Creuse North43 @ 20LAnse Creuse  
Lake Fenton20 @ 34Williamston  
Sexton67 @ 6Eastern  
Tecumseh28 @ 49Airport  
Shelby19 @ 56Spring Lake  
Holly6 @ 27Brandon  
Edwardsburg54 @ 6Coloma  
Woodhaven41 @ 7Lincoln Park  
Dearborn17 @ 7Skyline  
Lawton7 @ 35Watervliet  
Detroit Country Day42 @ 26Milan  
Millington28 @ 26Croswell-Lexington  
Muskegon Catholic Central45 @ 0Ravenna  
Three Rivers49 @ 16Allegan  
Whiteford22 @ 14Sand Creek  
Pinckney38 @ 21South Lyon East  
Almont63 @ 16Ferndale  
Mt Pleasant48 @ 21Heritage  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)20 @ 39Marysville  
Calvin Christian26 @ 40Pewamo-Westphalia  
Reeths-Puffer7 @ 27Kenowa Hills  
Olivet27 @ 0Parchment  
Thornapple Kellogg13 @ 26Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Waverly30 @ 14Fowlerville  
Cheboygan6 @ 42Chippewa Hills  
Lake City19 @ 26Manton  
Seaholm38 @ 21Andover/Lahser  
Ogemaw Heights14 @ 41Petoskey  
Grandville22 @ 7Hudsonville  
Avondale20 @ 63Kettering (Waterford)  
South Lyon19 @ 13Brighton  
Sault Area41 @ 15Newberry  
Evart14 @ 42Montabella  
Bullock Creek28 @ 6Pinconning  
Calumet47 @ 38Gladstone  
Armada27 @ 34Marlette  
Lutheran North0 @ 31Richmond  
Flushing38 @ 21Swartz Creek  
Goodrich28 @ 35St. Johns  
Haslett6 @ 21Chelsea  
Manchester47 @ 27Union City  
Decatur34 @ 10Marcellus  
Thurston49 @ 6Redford Union  
Vicksburg56 @ 39Otsego  
Wyoming27 @ 42Forest Hills Northern  
Vassar34 @ 46Frankenmuth  
Newaygo14 @ 30Alma  
Dansville25 @ 12Maple Valley  
Yale8 @ 30North Branch  
Grant15 @ 30Whitehall  
Iron Mountain21 @ 20Norway  
Madison (Adrian)20 @ 42Summerfield  
Dundee28 @ 37Blissfield  
Adrian0 @ 33Coldwater  
Glen Lake25 @ 12Benzie Central  
Shrine Catholic29 @ 18Oakland Christian  
Michigan Collegiate52 @ 0Everest Collegiate  
Allen Park40 @ 19Anderson  
Gladwin55 @ 14Farwell  
Belleville14 @ 41Plymouth  
Merrill38 @ 26Vestaburg  
Gobles51 @ 49Saugatuck  
St. Francis35 @ 0Kingsley  
South Lake13 @ 16New Haven  
Climax-Scotts38 @ 28Colon  
Ovid-Elsie66 @ 14Perry  
Edsel Ford14 @ 55Wayne Memorial  
Ottawa Hills43 @ 35Hastings  
Hudson34 @ 14Hillsdale  
Byron12 @ 56Beecher  
Cousino25 @ 28Marine City  
Brown City38 @ 33Algonac  
Ida41 @ 0Erie-Mason  
Roscommon0 @ 35Clare  
Lake Michigan Catholic21 @ 15New Buffalo  
Ludington7 @ 34Mason County Central  
Chesaning49 @ 25Corunna  
Garden City21 @ 42Franklin  
Riverview41 @ 0Summit Academy  
Forest Hills Eastern14 @ 38Cedar Springs  
Unionville-Sebewaing0 @ 48Harbor Beach  
Johannesburg-Lewiston42 @ 6Inland Lakes  
Huron (Ann Arbor)6 @ 38Ypsilanti  
Consortium College Prep18 @ 56Bedford  
Trenton27 @ 26Carlson  
Anchor Bay6 @ 42Chippewa Valley  
Norrix15 @ 18Central (Battle Creek)  
Pickford7 @ 70La Salle  
Carson City-Crystal56 @ 28Potterville  
Hesperia26 @ 42North Muskegon  
Bridgman24 @ 28Buchanan  
Laingsburg48 @ 0Durand  
Johnson62 @ 36Hamady  
Shepherd6 @ 49Ithaca  
Hazel Park0 @ 63Grosse Ile  
Cass City1 @ 0Caro  
Bronson12 @ 55White Pigeon  
Bath18 @ 28Parkway Christian  
Bendle21 @ 48Fulton  
Benton Harbor12 @ 36Portage Northern  
West Iron County6 @ 8Bark River-Harris  
Galesburg-Augusta0 @ 31Hartford  
Alcona44 @ 49Mio-Au Sable  
Morley Stanwood14 @ 10Big Rapids  
Holland12 @ 54Unity Christian  
Harbor Springs0 @ 61Charlevoix  
Fremont46 @ 36Montague  
Roseville30 @ 38Warren Woods-Tower  
Pittsford47 @ 6North Adams-Jerome  
Kalamazoo Central12 @ 34Mattawan  
Alpena21 @ 9Gaylord  
Belding0 @ 40Allendale  
Sparta8 @ 49Comstock Park  
Orchard View19 @ 22Oakridge  
Vandercook Lake28 @ 34Homer  
South Haven14 @ 38Paw Paw  
Central Lake1 @ 0Pellston  
Wayland30 @ 54South Christian  
Fraser42 @ 21Sterling Heights  
Crestwood15 @ 12Romulus  
St. Charles13 @ 0Hemlock  
Stockbridge63 @ 22Flat Rock  
Lamphere32 @ 21Lake Shore  
Whitmore Lake6 @ 62Morenci  
Homer47 @ 27Union City  
Onsted44 @ 13Columbia Central  
Clio28 @ 29Kearsley  
Coleman28 @ 17Valley Lutheran  
Arthur Hill28 @ 0Saginaw  
Kelloggsville15 @ 36NorthPointe Christian  
Bangor44 @ 8Martin  
Fitzgerald50 @ 14Lincoln (Warren)  
North Central52 @ 14Stephenson  
Sandusky35 @ 21Capac  
Lakewood41 @ 34Ionia  
Northwestern (Flint)42 @ 44Flint Southwestern Academy  
Eaton Rapids35 @ 6Charlotte  
Western49 @ 28Owosso  
Lake Linden-Hubbell22 @ 36Forest Park  
Westside Christian Academy24 @ 30Bradford Academy  
Frankfort22 @ 40Onekama  
Onaway16 @ 6Forest Area  
Beaverton21 @ 28Meridian  
Comstock12 @ 70Constantine  
Pershing0 @ 37De La Salle Collegiate  
Pine River Area35 @ 18McBain  
Au Gres-Sims28 @ 44Oscoda  
Kellogg8 @ 14Hackett Catholic Central  
Detroit Community0 @ 57Mason  
Lee0 @ 61Holton  
Lenawee Christian40 @ 8Camden-Frontier  
Kennedy16 @ 36Roosevelt  
Northwest43 @ 35Dexter  
Fennville42 @ 0Bloomingdale  
Bad Axe26 @ 8Ubly  
Hart6 @ 54Baldwin  
Wright6 @ 51Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield]  
Mayville36 @ 57Genesee  
Hillman69 @ 6Hale  
Birch Run20 @ 27Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Houghton Lake6 @ 49Harrison (Harrison)  
Houghton62 @ 23Hancock  
Allen Academy16 @ 29Cranbrook Kingswood  
A-8 man Dryden20 @ 52Deckerville  
Tri County Area28 @ 32Kent City  
Munising42 @ 6LAnse  
Ashley0 @ 50Breckenridge  
Osborn6 @ 49Catholic Central (Novi)  
East Jordan6 @ 49Elk Rapids  
Suttons Bay36 @ 6Kalkaska  
All Saints Central7 @ 0Mesick  
Southfield Christian8 @ 56Imlay City  
Tawas Area39 @ 0Standish-Sterling  
White Cloud7 @ 63Manistee  
River Valley6 @ 63Brandywine  
St. Louis7 @ 34Garber  
Bentley22 @ 20Lakeville  
A-8 man Ontonagon14 @ 20Baraga  
Centreville6 @ 42Beatty  
St. Mary Cathedral19 @ 58Mancelona  
Rogers City40 @ 14Atlanta  
Memphis0 @ 49Atherton  
A-8 man Webberville44 @ 16Burr Oak  
Rudyard36 @ 6Manistique  
Hamtramck58 @ 38Harper Woods  
Tri-Unity Christian19 @ 33Saranac  
Traverse City Christian0 @ 61Brethren  
A-8 man Crossroads Charter Academy50 @ 6Madison Academy  
Star International Academy8 @ 44Lutheran Northwest  
Washtenaw Catholic HomeSchool/Washtenaw Christia24 @ 8Livingston County HomeSchool  
Battle Creek HomeSchool30 @ 33Grand Valley Christian Patriots  
DEPSA Early College0 @ 35Richard (Riverview)  
A-8 man Cedarville1 @ 0Mid Peninsula  
A-8 man St. Patrick25 @ 16Morrice  
A-8 man Superior Central22 @ 0Ewen-Trout Creek  
A-8 man Bellaire28 @ 42Rapid River  
A-8 man North Huron54 @ 14Akron-Fairgrove  
A-8 man Engadine65 @ 8Brimley  
A-8 man Owendale-Gagetown28 @ 20Posen  
A-8 man Kingston60 @ 20Caseville  
A-8 man Merritt Academy0 @ 32Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
A-8 man Litchfield0 @ 47Tekonsha  
Glenn (Westland)48 @ 13Southfield-Lathrup  
Athens (Troy)24 @ 28North Farmington  
Mott (Warren)35 @ 6Utica Ford  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)51 @ 0Gull Lake  
Central (Bay City)42 @ 14Bay City Western  
Huron (New Boston)34 @ 8Annapolis  
Richard (Ann Arbor)38 @ 30Pennfield  
Madison (Madison Heights)6 @ 50Walled Lake Western  
Lakeview39 @ 38Central Montcalm  
Communication Media Arts0 @ 58Chandler Park Academy  
University Prep Science & Math6 @ 69Jefferson  
Heston Academy14 @ 67Peck  
Heston Academy14 @ 67Peck  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)