Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 10, 2014

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Muskegon53 @ 16Zeeland East  
Lowell19 @ 7Jenison  
Lake Orion27 @ 26Andover/Lahser  
Rockford27 @ 21Grand Haven  
Grand Ledge24 @ 38Everett  
Plymouth20 @ 30Canton  
De La Salle Collegiate24 @ 7University of Detroit Jesuit  
Forest Hills Central0 @ 17Christian  
West Ottawa14 @ 54Grandville  
Walled Lake Northern56 @ 7Lakeland  
Carman-Ainsworth43 @ 26Central (Bay City)  
Saline49 @ 0Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Caledonia30 @ 7East Grand Rapids  
Midland7 @ 44Lapeer  
Midland7 @ 44Lapeer  
Zeeland West75 @ 28Holland  
Walled Lake Western31 @ 14Walled Lake Central  
Menominee70 @ 22Juneau/Morse/Marshall WI  
Grand Blanc26 @ 29Hartland  
Milan42 @ 14Flat Rock  
Kenowa Hills41 @ 0Union  
King56 @ 0Western International  
Ithaca49 @ 13Valley Lutheran  
Richard (Riverview)21 @ 48Shrine Catholic  
Lumen Christi61 @ 28Western  
Fordson21 @ 0Belleville  
Harrison (Harrison)57 @ 28Beaverton  
Paw Paw62 @ 0Coloma  
East English Village Prep13 @ 0Denby  
Bedford46 @ 29Skyline  
Mendon48 @ 0Lake Michigan Catholic  
Notre Dame Prep44 @ 6Lutheran North  
Pioneer19 @ 41Monroe  
Comstock Park33 @ 47West Catholic  
Mona Shores55 @ 6Reeths-Puffer  
Nouvel Catholic Central6 @ 33Glenn (Bay City)  
Utica Stevenson17 @ 21Mott (Warren)  
Hopkins49 @ 21Schoolcraft  
Hastings24 @ 48South Christian  
Clinton47 @ 14Summerfield  
Truman20 @ 39Kennedy  
Reese6 @ 18Cass City  
Portage Central26 @ 10Portage Northern  
Allendale55 @ 14Sparta  
Harper Creek13 @ 35Coldwater  
Grosse Ile49 @ 7Jefferson  
Davison7 @ 42Dow  
Northview30 @ 6Wyoming Park  
Northview30 @ 6Wyoming  
Swan Valley55 @ 16Bullock Creek  
Ishpeming28 @ 0Negaunee  
Byron Center48 @ 14Holland Christian  
Reed City36 @ 18Central Montcalm  
Romeo24 @ 7Port Huron  
Carrollton0 @ 43Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Roosevelt27 @ 42Woodhaven  
North Dickinson44 @ 48North Central  
Chippewa Valley12 @ 21Utica Eisenhower  
Stoney Creek41 @ 18Athens (Troy)  
St. Mary Catholic Central33 @ 0Riverview  
Freeland49 @ 13Hemlock  
Troy14 @ 43Clarkston  
Grayling26 @ 70Elk Rapids  
Hamilton37 @ 66Unity Christian  
Milford12 @ 31Pinckney  
Hill-McCloy49 @ 26Johnson  
LAnse Creuse North20 @ 56Dakota  
Petoskey42 @ 49Gaylord  
Sexton41 @ 9East Lansing  
Tecumseh27 @ 55Chelsea  
St. Joseph21 @ 27Niles  
Holly3 @ 35Fenton  
Edwardsburg46 @ 26Dowagiac  
Lawton49 @ 7Marcellus  
Grass Lake22 @ 35Vandercook Lake  
Hudsonville28 @ 35East Kentwood  
Millington1 @ 0Caro  
Muskegon Catholic Central49 @ 14Orchard View  
Salem7 @ 21Stevenson  
Rochester3 @ 38Southfield  
Three Rivers28 @ 34Plainwell  
Whiteford0 @ 49Morenci  
Charlotte39 @ 36Pennfield  
Otsego48 @ 28Allegan  
Greenville16 @ 45Forest Hills Eastern  
South Lyon East13 @ 43South Lyon  
Olivet22 @ 6Leslie  
Owosso20 @ 66DeWitt  
St. Johns49 @ 28Waverly  
Richmond56 @ 6Capac  
Britton-Macon/Deerfield34 @ 41Sand Creek  
Lake City0 @ 56Beal City  
Seaholm25 @ 45Oak Park  
Brighton10 @ 34Howell  
Cadillac17 @ 12Traverse City West  
Franklin27 @ 49Churchill  
Heritage13 @ 56Bay City Western  
Sacred Heart Academy23 @ 6Vestaburg  
Chandler Park Academy72 @ 6Summit Academy  
Sault Area13 @ 45Cheboygan  
Escanaba41 @ 14Gladstone  
Hartford7 @ 52Decatur  
Williamston14 @ 50Catholic Central (Lansing)  
Boyne City47 @ 7Benzie Central  
Goodrich37 @ 36Lake Fenton  
Manchester40 @ 0Ecorse  
Clintondale6 @ 18Madison (Madison Heights)  
Central (Battle Creek)6 @ 13Mattawan  
Vicksburg42 @ 20Sturgis  
Spring Lake6 @ 27Fruitport  
North Muskegon11 @ 34Montague  
Yale39 @ 17Armada  
Grant6 @ 14Newaygo  
North Farmington23 @ 44Adams  
Coopersville49 @ 28Belding  
Blissfield32 @ 48Hillsdale  
Douglass18 @ 0Communication Media Arts  
Marysville35 @ 7Sterling Heights  
Marshall27 @ 15Northwest  
Michigan Collegiate61 @ 0Harper Woods  
Lincoln (Warren)15 @ 39Mt Clemens  
Manistique25 @ 43Newberry  
Chippewa Hills41 @ 7Big Rapids  
Athens (Athens)14 @ 42Jonesville  
Renaissance26 @ 14Ford  
Mason21 @ 14Haslett  
Merrill26 @ 27St. Louis  
Hackett Catholic Central31 @ 14Bronson  
Gobles37 @ 0Martin  
Whittemore-Prescott48 @ 12Rogers City  
Cedar Springs14 @ 8Forest Hills Northern  
Brandywine56 @ 21Buchanan  
West Bloomfield21 @ 0Oxford  
Kearsley7 @ 53Linden  
Saginaw0 @ 47Mt Pleasant  
Whitehall22 @ 50Oakridge  
St. Francis45 @ 0Glen Lake  
Okemos27 @ 20Holt  
Ovid-Elsie25 @ 7Chesaning  
Melvindale7 @ 26Trenton  
Edsel Ford0 @ 31Dearborn  
Ottawa Hills14 @ 38Thornapple Kellogg  
Southeastern0 @ 20Central  
Standish-Sterling13 @ 31Ogemaw Heights  
McBain38 @ 13Evart  
Cousino24 @ 21Grosse Pointe North  
Brown City28 @ 35Sandusky  
Novi14 @ 45Northville  
Ida7 @ 12Hudson  
Roscommon6 @ 47Gladwin  
Manistee35 @ 48Muskegon Heights  
Saranac0 @ 52Fowler  
Parchment8 @ 20Kellogg  
Utica8 @ 33Grosse Pointe South  
Brandon35 @ 42Flushing  
Unionville-Sebewaing26 @ 48Vassar  
Southfield-Lathrup7 @ 6Pontiac  
Carlson15 @ 22Anderson  
LAnse8 @ 33Calumet  
Ionia28 @ 34Eaton Rapids  
Garber28 @ 21North Branch  
Johannesburg-Lewiston49 @ 12Pickford  
Anchor Bay7 @ 25Utica Ford  
Norrix21 @ 52Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Ubly6 @ 41Harbor Beach  
Carson City-Crystal38 @ 7Ashley  
Maple Valley58 @ 52Stockbridge  
Bridgman62 @ 7Centreville  
Kingsley14 @ 35Suttons Bay  
Port Huron Northern14 @ 42Marine City  
Laingsburg18 @ 56Pewamo-Westphalia  
NorthPointe Christian42 @ 36Godwin Heights  
Shepherd6 @ 41Alma  
Meridian42 @ 7Houghton Lake  
Hazel Park0 @ 54Farmington  
Bath12 @ 27Dansville  
Union City41 @ 34Reading  
Bendle21 @ 24Atherton  
Benton Harbor12 @ 49Lakeshore  
West Iron County34 @ 15Northland Pines WI  
Ravenna38 @ 12Shelby  
Norway8 @ 34Westwood  
Atlanta12 @ 53Rudyard  
Lutheran Northwest7 @ 20Parkway Christian  
Flint Southwestern Academy18 @ 52Powers Catholic  
Fremont28 @ 0Ludington  
Fowlerville0 @ 28Portland  
Roseville34 @ 27LAnse Creuse  
Ypsilanti55 @ 12Dexter  
Kalamazoo Central0 @ 25Gull Lake  
Alpena7 @ 14Traverse City Central  
Saugatuck26 @ 20Fennville  
Marlette62 @ 20Memphis  
Bloomingdale0 @ 59Watervliet  
South Haven6 @ 20Berrien Springs  
Central Lake22 @ 28Inland Lakes  
Hamady22 @ 36Byron  
Fraser24 @ 20Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Jackson17 @ 27Eastern  
Crestwood12 @ 29Thurston  
Mason County Central41 @ 0Hart  
St. Charles28 @ 14Breckenridge  
Whitmore Lake28 @ 24Madison (Adrian)  
Homer28 @ 36Quincy  
Ferndale15 @ 28Avondale  
Onsted20 @ 6Dundee  
Clio20 @ 30Swartz Creek  
Kelloggsville27 @ 21Tri County Area  
Bangor46 @ 21Galesburg-Augusta  
Groves29 @ 32Berkley  
New Buffalo21 @ 28White Pigeon  
Redford Union6 @ 34Clarenceville  
Cranbrook Kingswood42 @ 9Bishop Foley  
Lakewood34 @ 7Perry  
Genesee14 @ 63New Lothrop  
Genesee0 @ 1Washtenaw Catholic HomeSchool/Washtenaw Christia  
Northwestern (Flint)20 @ 8Arthur Hill  
Royal Oak0 @ 64Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Gwinn44 @ 20Stephenson  
Columbia Central45 @ 28Erie-Mason  
Lake Linden-Hubbell20 @ 16Houghton  
Westside Christian Academy14 @ 28Academy for Business & Tech  
PEC Prep0 @ 41Old Redford Academy  
Algonac7 @ 70Almont  
Frankfort40 @ 14Harbor Springs  
Onaway0 @ 57La Salle  
Wayne Memorial12 @ 52Glenn (Westland)  
Romulus18 @ 16Garden City  
Baldwin63 @ 6Mesick  
Montabella28 @ 45Coleman  
Pershing0 @ 42Cody  
Addison43 @ 42Michigan Center  
Pine River Area27 @ 30Manton  
Concord20 @ 26Springport  
Hanover-Horton40 @ 12Napoleon  
Kent City30 @ 41Morley Stanwood  
Durand0 @ 50Corunna  
Lee0 @ 65Calvin Christian  
Lenawee Christian18 @ 33Pittsford  
Bad Axe30 @ 32Laker  
Wright12 @ 14Hancock  
Imlay City25 @ 13Croswell-Lexington  
Mio-Au Sable31 @ 34Au Gres-Sims  
Bellevue12 @ 59Climax-Scotts  
New Haven14 @ 27Lamphere  
Farwell0 @ 56Clare  
Potterville12 @ 45Fulton  
Hillman37 @ 6Oscoda  
A-8 man Morrice24 @ 22Dryden  
Lincoln Park7 @ 44Allen Park  
Highland Park0 @ 1River Rouge  
Annapolis0 @ 47Robichaud  
Pellston8 @ 50Mancelona  
Munising42 @ 0Bark River-Harris  
Bridgeport21 @ 56Frankenmuth  
East Jordan0 @ 35Charlevoix  
Southfield Christian14 @ 34Oakland Christian  
Pinconning14 @ 48Tawas Area  
White Cloud0 @ 49Holton  
Bradford Academy6 @ 30University Prep  
River Valley0 @ 50Beatty  
Lakeville0 @ 56Birch Run  
Bentley48 @ 14All Saints Central  
Onekama26 @ 6Brethren  
Center Line26 @ 27Clawson  
Hale0 @ 61Alcona  
North Adams-Jerome20 @ 39Colon  
Baraga14 @ 56Forest Park  
Hamtramck50 @ 14Allen Academy  
Tri-Unity Christian28 @ 38Eau Claire  
Traverse City Christian6 @ 58Catholic Central (Manistee)  
A-8 man Crossroads Charter Academy21 @ 20Akron-Fairgrove  
DEPSA Early College0 @ 54Beecher  
A-8 man Cedarville49 @ 6Ewen-Trout Creek  
A-8 man Deckerville62 @ 0North Huron  
A-8 man Engadine6 @ 38Bellaire  
A-8 man Owendale-Gagetown34 @ 64Kingston  
St. Philip Catholic Central39 @ 8Waldron  
Cardinal Mooney Catholic12 @ 47Everest Collegiate  
A-8 man Posen1 @ 0Mid Peninsula  
A-8 man Burr Oak66 @ 28Tekonsha  
A-8 man Merritt Academy32 @ 74Caseville  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)49 @ 0Wayland  
Huron (New Boston)21 @ 14Airport  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)48 @ 22Adrian  
Lakeview35 @ 14Hesperia  
Detroit Collegiate Prep24 @ 12Osborn  
Grand Valley Christian Patriots34 @ 6Battle Creek HomeSchool  
University Prep Science & Math21 @ 24Star International Academy  
Heston Academy0 @ 71Lawrence  
Heston Academy0 @ 71Lawrence  
La Lumiere IN 34 @ 0Camden-Frontier  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)