Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 4, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Muskegon52 @ 14Union  
Churchill40 @ 49Glenn (Westland)  
Brother Rice31 @ 14St. Mary Prep  
Lowell42 @ 39East Grand Rapids  
Clarkston41 @ 14Pontiac  
Lake Orion19 @ 17Rochester  
Everett25 @ 17East Lansing  
Powers Catholic17 @ 35Davison  
Grand Ledge44 @ 14Eastern  
Plymouth41 @ 6Wayne Memorial  
Cass Tech69 @ 0Ford  
De La Salle Collegiate36 @ 0Fordson  
Forest Hills Central7 @ 42Caledonia  
Lakeshore48 @ 8Benton Harbor  
West Ottawa20 @ 14Grand Haven  
Oak Park43 @ 7Andover/Lahser  
Dakota42 @ 6Cousino  
Carman-Ainsworth62 @ 0Northwestern (Flint)  
Fenton10 @ 7Lapeer East  
Midland45 @ 14Central (Bay City)  
Zeeland West54 @ 20Unity Christian  
Dowagiac35 @ 0South Haven  
Walled Lake Western35 @ 14Mott (Waterford)  
Traverse City Central37 @ 42Petoskey  
Southfield21 @ 0Oxford  
Grand Blanc31 @ 7Pinckney  
Mattawan21 @ 42Portage Northern  
King58 @ 0Douglass  
Frankenmuth21 @ 6Millington  
Richard (Riverview)19 @ 24Bishop Foley  
Farmington21 @ 42Adams  
Lumen Christi35 @ 0Mason  
Schoolcraft28 @ 22Pennfield  
Kingsford0 @ 24Marquette  
Monroe0 @ 49Saline  
Mendon48 @ 0Centreville  
Pioneer6 @ 42Bedford  
Mona Shores28 @ 14Kenowa Hills  
Utica Stevenson31 @ 6Utica  
Hopkins16 @ 17Calvin Christian  
Stevenson13 @ 15Novi  
West Catholic49 @ 19Greenville  
Traverse City West16 @ 24Comstock Park  
Clinton62 @ 21Morenci  
Croswell-Lexington54 @ 28Imlay City  
Lapeer West18 @ 15Holly  
Truman14 @ 21Allen Park  
Portage Central54 @ 26Niles  
Allendale32 @ 26Belding  
Harper Creek35 @ 14Sturgis  
Grosse Ile7 @ 27Airport  
Port Huron27 @ 38Romeo  
Bay City Western20 @ 41Dow  
Holland Christian43 @ 27Hamilton  
Swan Valley24 @ 15Hemlock  
Ishpeming45 @ 0Crandon WI  
Fowler21 @ 14Fulton  
Byron Center50 @ 24Holland  
Reed City42 @ 7Chippewa Hills  
Grosse Pointe South33 @ 7Port Huron Northern  
Carrollton25 @ 26Breckenridge  
Roosevelt52 @ 0Anderson  
Fruitport44 @ 0Grant  
St. Clair36 @ 13Marysville  
North Dickinson20 @ 43Forest Park  
St. Mary Catholic Central14 @ 21Milan  
Plainwell26 @ 3Vicksburg  
Troy7 @ 41West Bloomfield  
Montague36 @ 6Mason County Central  
Milford7 @ 29Howell  
LAnse Creuse North50 @ 20LAnse Creuse  
Lake Fenton35 @ 15Goodrich  
Sexton48 @ 7Holt  
Tecumseh20 @ 13Dexter  
St. Joseph20 @ 3Kalamazoo Central  
Shelby22 @ 19Oakridge  
Woodhaven30 @ 24Trenton  
Lakeland28 @ 8Walled Lake Central  
Hillsdale31 @ 0Blissfield  
Lawton33 @ 22Hartford  
Grass Lake18 @ 29Manchester  
Hudsonville19 @ 28Rockford  
Whiteford14 @ 20Whitmore Lake  
Charlotte42 @ 24Waverly  
Pewamo-Westphalia61 @ 0Saranac  
Almont39 @ 7Algonac  
Mt Pleasant49 @ 14Saginaw  
Watervliet49 @ 0Marcellus  
Mancelona42 @ 6Pickford  
Otsego31 @ 0Allegan  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)6 @ 55Marine City  
Reeths-Puffer46 @ 26Zeeland East  
South Lyon East30 @ 49Northville  
Olivet59 @ 6Galesburg-Augusta  
Thornapple Kellogg42 @ 16Hastings  
Big Rapids30 @ 9Morley Stanwood  
La Salle49 @ 7Forest Area  
Buchanan14 @ 15Brandywine  
St. Johns20 @ 48DeWitt  
New Lothrop63 @ 0Hamady  
Britton-Macon/Deerfield33 @ 14Summerfield  
Seaholm49 @ 6Hazel Park  
Clare34 @ 0Farwell  
Brighton36 @ 33Hartland  
Cadillac41 @ 0Gaylord  
Franklin7 @ 56Canton  
Grandville17 @ 53East Kentwood  
Leslie14 @ 50Northwest  
Jenison7 @ 55Christian  
Heritage21 @ 8Arthur Hill  
Chandler Park Academy32 @ 6University Prep  
Avondale14 @ 35North Farmington  
Sault Area45 @ 22Gladstone  
Escanaba0 @ 44Menominee  
Bullock Creek16 @ 36Freeland  
Calumet0 @ 41West Iron County  
Williamston22 @ 43Portland  
Armada7 @ 25Yale  
Lutheran North37 @ 14Harper Woods  
Haslett49 @ 35Ionia  
Decatur1 @ 0Covert  
Central (Battle Creek)13 @ 27Gull Lake  
Wyoming0 @ 34East English Village Prep  
Vassar35 @ 36Marlette  
Dansville26 @ 19Potterville  
Coopersville14 @ 41Sparta  
Dundee24 @ 0Onsted  
Glenn (Bay City)17 @ 42Ogemaw Heights  
Gladwin28 @ 7Roscommon  
Manistique12 @ 41Iron Mountain  
Kalkaska28 @ 6Harbor Springs  
Berrien Springs34 @ 35Three Rivers  
Belleville10 @ 14Thurston  
Hackett Catholic Central7 @ 49Constantine  
Gobles69 @ 0Bloomingdale  
Cedar Springs28 @ 0Northview  
Kearsley28 @ 24Clio  
Stephenson24 @ 32Bark River-Harris  
Jonesville12 @ 40Homer  
Whitehall47 @ 18Hart  
Flat Rock7 @ 71Riverview  
Ovid-Elsie33 @ 12Shepherd  
Elk Rapids28 @ 48Grayling  
Edsel Ford36 @ 29Garden City  
Ottawa Hills0 @ 26Wayland  
Old Redford Academy22 @ 6Summit Academy  
Valley Lutheran6 @ 49Ithaca  
Hudson28 @ 36Ida  
McBain0 @ 46Lake City  
Brown City13 @ 47Harbor Beach  
University Liggett27 @ 21Parkway Christian  
Manistee7 @ 48Standish-Sterling  
Skyline40 @ 21Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary62 @ 18Merrill  
Brandon28 @ 42Swartz Creek  
Chesaning43 @ 36Alma  
Berkley21 @ 7Ferndale  
Forest Hills Eastern13 @ 14Forest Hills Northern  
Carlson7 @ 28Melvindale  
Garber62 @ 0Caro  
Consortium College Prep56 @ 8Ecorse  
Anchor Bay6 @ 42Chippewa Valley  
Capac6 @ 35Richmond  
Coloma7 @ 45Edwardsburg  
Ubly22 @ 41St. Mary Cathedral  
Carson City-Crystal30 @ 6Montabella  
Maple Valley6 @ 42Parchment  
Laker49 @ 7All Saints Central  
Kingsley73 @ 12Benzie Central  
Laingsburg19 @ 20Bath  
Beatty21 @ 22Bridgman  
Johnson0 @ 39Hill-McCloy  
Cass City12 @ 32Reese  
Sterling Heights10 @ 49Lake Shore  
Clawson21 @ 14South Lake  
Union City7 @ 54Quincy  
Bendle1 @ 0Dryden  
Ravenna27 @ 29North Muskegon  
Norway0 @ 53Negaunee  
Springport47 @ 30Athens (Athens)  
Lutheran Northwest21 @ 31Oakland Christian  
Flint Southwestern Academy34 @ 35Linden  
Western International6 @ 34Cody  
Alcona63 @ 8Oscoda  
Vestaburg23 @ 24Sacred Heart Academy  
Fremont7 @ 28Spring Lake  
Fowlerville0 @ 41Owosso  
Pittsford14 @ 21Climax-Scotts  
Ypsilanti71 @ 20Adrian  
Alpena6 @ 28Cheboygan  
Academy for Business & Tech66 @ 0Hamtramck  
Saugatuck62 @ 6Martin  
Northern (Flint)6 @ 49Flushing  
Central Montcalm8 @ 35Newaygo  
Perry27 @ 43Durand  
Orchard View6 @ 55Muskegon Catholic Central  
Sand Creek24 @ 41Madison (Adrian)  
Central Lake30 @ 56Inland Lakes  
Fraser35 @ 34Grosse Pointe North  
Jackson6 @ 16Okemos  
Crestwood0 @ 30Dearborn  
St. Charles31 @ 14St. Louis  
Stockbridge14 @ 35Corunna  
Lamphere22 @ 47Lincoln (Warren)  
Erie-Mason7 @ 21Columbia Central  
Bangor34 @ 6Fennville  
Groves36 @ 0Royal Oak  
Redford Union15 @ 44Annapolis  
Genesee0 @ 49Beecher  
Charlevoix7 @ 49St. Francis  
Western14 @ 35Eaton Rapids  
Gwinn6 @ 32Westwood  
East Detroit0 @ 39Clintondale  
Utica Ford7 @ 55Mott (Warren)  
Lake Linden-Hubbell24 @ 6Hancock  
PEC Prep6 @ 57Nouvel Catholic Central  
Frankfort0 @ 52Glen Lake  
Beaverton34 @ 22Harrison (Harrison)  
Comstock13 @ 62Paw Paw  
Romulus15 @ 41Robichaud  
Newberry12 @ 28North Central  
East Jackson0 @ 46Michigan Center  
Inkster0 @ 1Clarenceville  
Baldwin31 @ 22Onekama  
Coldwater42 @ 6Norrix  
Mt Clemens18 @ 35Madison (Madison Heights)  
Pershing12 @ 34Denby  
Addison19 @ 12Napoleon  
White Pigeon34 @ 8Bronson  
Concord6 @ 18Reading  
Kellogg0 @ 20Kalamazoo Christian  
Kent City18 @ 24NorthPointe Christian  
Lee26 @ 20Tri-Unity Christian  
Lenawee Christian49 @ 0Colon  
Bad Axe20 @ 54Unionville-Sebewaing  
Muskegon Heights6 @ 49Flushing  
Godwin Heights14 @ 27Kelloggsville  
Wright13 @ 41LAnse  
Mio-Au Sable31 @ 6Rogers City  
Hillman14 @ 40Atlanta  
Birch Run20 @ 13Lakeville  
Houghton Lake13 @ 49Meridian  
Lincoln Park34 @ 20Kennedy  
Allen Academy26 @ 54Bendle  
Pellston0 @ 25Onaway  
Eau Claire24 @ 63New Buffalo  
Tri County Area13 @ 26Ludington  
Munising48 @ 20Ontonagon  
Ashley0 @ 71Coleman  
Bridgeport47 @ 70North Branch  
Osborn20 @ 32Southeastern  
East Jordan0 @ 41Boyne City  
Southfield Christian23 @ 8Lutheran  
Tawas Area14 @ 26Whittemore-Prescott  
Pinconning0 @ 74Beal City  
White Cloud26 @ 54Holton  
Marion12 @ 39Manton  
River Valley12 @ 41Lake Michigan Catholic  
Bentley8 @ 47Byron  
Mesick0 @ 31Suttons Bay  
Atherton28 @ 7Morrice  
Memphis7 @ 6Sandusky  
Camden-Frontier21 @ 60Bellevue  
Hale13 @ 22Au Gres-Sims  
Rudyard14 @ 36Johannesburg-Lewiston  
Buena Vista0 @ 1Mayville  
Traverse City Christian6 @ 70Brethren  
Crossroads Charter Academy6 @ 39Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Troy Defenders14 @ 41Tri-State Christian IN  
Washtenaw Catholic HomeSchool/Washtenaw Christia34 @ 6Flint Warriors  
Rapid River45 @ 28Cedarville  
Carsonville-Port Sanilac44 @ 38Dryden  
Owendale-Gagetown66 @ 14Merritt Academy  
Posen20 @ 36Engadine  
Mid Peninsula0 @ 1Ewen-Trout Creek  
Brimley8 @ 52Bellaire  
Tekonsha18 @ 42Waldron  
Athens (Troy)14 @ 39Stoney Creek  
Mott (Warren)7 @ 55Ford  
Harrison (Farmington Hills)41 @ 0Southfield-Lathrup  
Kettering (Waterford)19 @ 24Walled Lake Northern  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)37 @ 14Marshall  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)29 @ 35South Christian  
Central0 @ 49Renaissance  
Catholic Central (Lansing)35 @ 7Lakewood  
Huron (New Boston)48 @ 34Jefferson  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)29 @ 20Chelsea  
Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield]42 @ 14Washburn/Bayfield/Solon Springs WI  
Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield]42 @ 14Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore WI  
Detroit Collegiate Prep0 @ 50Mumford  
Everest Collegiate54 @ 6Star International Academy  
Livingston County HomeSchool12 @ 22Downriver Wolfpack  
Northland Pines WI 55 @ 16Houghton  
Howe School IN 26 @ 28North Adams-Jerome  
Hurley WI 52 @ 8Baraga  
Liberty-Benton OH 1 @ 0DEPSA Early College  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)