Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2012:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Christian49 @ 35East Grand Rapids  
Catholic Central (Manistee)1 @ 0Crossroads Charter Academy  
Forest Hills Central24 @ 42Lowell  
West Ottawa14 @ 24Rockford  
Walled Lake Northern52 @ 14Kettering (Waterford)  
Linden49 @ 6Flint Southwestern Academy  
Saline20 @ 13Monroe  
Hartland35 @ 14Brighton  
Menominee42 @ 17Escanaba  
Loyola54 @ 7Bishop Foley  
Milan42 @ 10Flat Rock  
Mattawan49 @ 14St. Joseph  
Oxford7 @ 49Southfield  
Oxford7 @ 49Akiva Hebrew Day  
Canton35 @ 34Franklin  
Fordson21 @ 14Edsel Ford  
Harrison (Harrison)7 @ 24Clare  
Paw Paw60 @ 0Comstock  
Bedford13 @ 14Pioneer  
Hemlock19 @ 7Swan Valley  
Comstock Park49 @ 8Creston  
East Kentwood21 @ 32Grand Haven  
Howell17 @ 0Milford  
Mona Shores14 @ 34Muskegon  
Adams29 @ 41Farmington  
Pennfield16 @ 19Schoolcraft  
West Catholic36 @ 28Forest Hills Northern  
Traverse City West21 @ 35Traverse City Central  
Clinton61 @ 0Whitmore Lake  
Mott (Waterford)13 @ 41Walled Lake Western  
East Lansing0 @ 6Everett  
Swartz Creek35 @ 17Brandon  
Truman36 @ 21Melvindale  
Reese48 @ 0Cass City  
Portage Central45 @ 6Benton Harbor  
Constantine49 @ 27Hackett Catholic Central  
Harper Creek45 @ 14Gull Lake  
Grosse Ile41 @ 16Jefferson  
Northville28 @ 0South Lyon East  
Davison28 @ 42Powers Catholic  
Northview27 @ 14Greenville  
Holland Christian36 @ 66Zeeland West  
Byron Center42 @ 21Hamilton  
Romeo21 @ 20Port Huron  
Carrollton21 @ 33Ithaca  
Roosevelt36 @ 64Woodhaven  
Holt7 @ 21Sexton  
Cody28 @ 22Western International  
Marine City35 @ 0Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Chippewa Valley28 @ 0Anchor Bay  
Stoney Creek35 @ 31Athens (Troy)  
St. Mary Catholic Central61 @ 42Riverview  
Freeland35 @ 14Bullock Creek  
Robichaud43 @ 29Thurston  
Grayling41 @ 22Elk Rapids  
Hill-McCloy41 @ 8Johnson  
Marquette14 @ 21Kingsford  
LAnse Creuse North19 @ 14LAnse Creuse  
Petoskey49 @ 20Gaylord  
Shelby15 @ 22Montague  
Holly21 @ 27Lapeer West  
Harbor Beach56 @ 16Brown City  
Edwardsburg46 @ 17Coloma  
Lakeland21 @ 12Walled Lake Central  
Detroit Country Day44 @ 22Hazel Park  
Millington51 @ 0Caro  
Muskegon Catholic Central56 @ 6Orchard View  
Salem14 @ 7South Lyon  
Rochester7 @ 42Lake Orion  
Three Rivers35 @ 3Berrien Springs  
Chelsea41 @ 20Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Whiteford40 @ 26Summerfield  
Pinckney27 @ 48Grand Blanc  
Calvin Christian21 @ 34Hopkins  
Reeths-Puffer26 @ 47Kenowa Hills  
Thornapple Kellogg0 @ 45Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Waverly7 @ 28Charlotte  
Cheboygan42 @ 14Alpena  
Owosso10 @ 21DeWitt  
St. Johns34 @ 7Ionia  
Richmond35 @ 14Capac  
New Lothrop63 @ 0Bentley  
Grosse Pointe North46 @ 9Fraser  
Britton-Macon/Deerfield37 @ 6Madison (Adrian)  
Lake City2 @ 28Beal City  
Cadillac21 @ 24Ogemaw Heights  
Dow20 @ 28Bay City Western  
Grandville21 @ 6Hudsonville  
Divine Child7 @ 29Notre Dame Prep  
Jenison21 @ 42Caledonia  
Sacred Heart Academy42 @ 6Vestaburg  
Avondale15 @ 28Seaholm  
Hartford27 @ 24Lawton  
Williamston7 @ 28Catholic Central (Lansing)  
Boyne City43 @ 0East Jordan  
River Rouge34 @ 18Ecorse  
Michigan Center40 @ 0East Jackson  
Goodrich7 @ 34Lake Fenton  
Manchester13 @ 38Grass Lake  
Decatur44 @ 14Lawrence  
Clintondale41 @ 7East Detroit  
Vicksburg15 @ 31Plainwell  
Wyoming24 @ 48Dearborn  
Spring Lake28 @ 14Fremont  
North Muskegon6 @ 27Oakridge  
Newaygo38 @ 16Central Montcalm  
Yale7 @ 12Armada  
Grant14 @ 21Fruitport  
North Farmington14 @ 40Oak Park  
Iron Mountain12 @ 7Manistique  
Niles22 @ 55Portage Northern  
Blissfield13 @ 28Hillsdale  
Glenn (Bay City)42 @ 0Pinconning  
Douglass0 @ 47King  
Reading46 @ 8Concord  
Marysville6 @ 22St. Clair  
Marshall52 @ 7Coldwater  
Lincoln (Warren)33 @ 10Lamphere  
University Prep0 @ 18Chandler Park Academy  
Chippewa Hills14 @ 38Reed City  
Athens (Athens)20 @ 47Springport  
Belleville24 @ 6Romulus  
Merrill53 @ 0St. Louis  
Clarenceville28 @ 14Richard (Riverview)  
Whittemore-Prescott49 @ 13Tawas Area  
Brandywine22 @ 28Buchanan  
West Bloomfield23 @ 33Troy  
Stephenson41 @ 7Bark River-Harris  
Sturgis14 @ 24Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Saginaw8 @ 38Mt Pleasant  
Kalamazoo Christian42 @ 0Kellogg  
Whitehall43 @ 36Mason County Central  
St. Francis26 @ 7Charlevoix  
South Lake40 @ 12Clawson  
Climax-Scotts7 @ 6Pittsford  
Okemos21 @ 7Jackson  
Ovid-Elsie33 @ 14Chesaning  
Lapeer East21 @ 54Fenton  
Ottawa Hills12 @ 36Hastings  
Southeastern42 @ 14Osborn  
McBain0 @ 34Evart  
Forest Park20 @ 55North Dickinson  
Cousino21 @ 56Dakota  
Novi20 @ 30Stevenson  
Denby26 @ 12Pershing  
Ida6 @ 26Hudson  
Saranac14 @ 20Pewamo-Westphalia  
Lake Michigan Catholic42 @ 0River Valley  
Parchment30 @ 24Maple Valley  
Ludington41 @ 6Tri County Area  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary40 @ 45Valley Lutheran  
Utica14 @ 36Utica Stevenson  
Eastern14 @ 56Grand Ledge  
North Branch6 @ 51Frankenmuth  
Garden City1 @ 0Annapolis  
Berkley27 @ 35Lahser  
Berkley27 @ 35Andover/Lahser  
Forest Hills Eastern7 @ 18Cedar Springs  
Unionville-Sebewaing35 @ 0Bad Axe  
Southfield-Lathrup0 @ 39Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Carlson22 @ 23Allen Park  
LAnse36 @ 28Wright  
Garber64 @ 23Bridgeport  
Gladstone19 @ 49Sault Area  
Johannesburg-Lewiston51 @ 0Rudyard  
Huron (Ann Arbor)34 @ 41Skyline  
Consortium College Prep42 @ 12Allen Academy  
Corunna34 @ 28Lakewood  
Norrix49 @ 6Central (Battle Creek)  
Pickford8 @ 36Mancelona  
Pontiac19 @ 61Clarkston  
Bridgman24 @ 21Beatty  
Kingsley7 @ 29Glen Lake  
Port Huron Northern14 @ 53Grosse Pointe South  
NorthPointe Christian28 @ 13Kent City  
Shepherd7 @ 48Alma  
Meridian24 @ 42Gladwin  
Beecher41 @ 7Lakeville  
Westwood19 @ 22Gwinn  
Fulton19 @ 40Fowler  
Marcellus21 @ 56Watervliet  
Bronson22 @ 14White Pigeon  
Bath14 @ 31Laingsburg  
Bendle2 @ 0Webberville  
West Iron County8 @ 38Calumet  
Galesburg-Augusta0 @ 14Olivet  
Ravenna39 @ 22Hart  
Allegan20 @ 42Otsego  
Morley Stanwood7 @ 39Big Rapids  
Holland13 @ 55Unity Christian  
Harbor Springs28 @ 42Kalkaska  
Fowlerville14 @ 21Haslett  
Roseville0 @ 53Utica Eisenhower  
Ypsilanti6 @ 34Adrian  
Kalamazoo Central0 @ 35Lakeshore  
Summit Academy39 @ 54Old Redford Academy  
Belding36 @ 47Allendale  
Academy for Business & Tech54 @ 20DEPSA Early College  
Sparta14 @ 35Coopersville  
Marlette12 @ 55Vassar  
Northern (Flint)0 @ 33Flushing  
Bloomingdale20 @ 36Gobles  
Anderson14 @ 21Trenton  
Sand Creek27 @ 26Morenci  
Vandercook Lake16 @ 43Hanover-Horton  
South Haven0 @ 55Dowagiac  
Wayland0 @ 55South Christian  
St. Charles20 @ 14Breckenridge  
Stockbridge14 @ 59Portland  
Homer7 @ 56Jonesville  
Onsted14 @ 23Dundee  
Warren Woods-Tower17 @ 14New Haven  
Clio29 @ 35Kearsley  
Arthur Hill12 @ 62Heritage  
Kelloggsville22 @ 36Manistee  
Bangor46 @ 0Fennville  
Ford0 @ 56Cass Tech  
North Central27 @ 21Newberry  
New Buffalo35 @ 7Eau Claire  
Redford Union14 @ 28Crestwood  
Sandusky50 @ 20Memphis  
Genesee58 @ 18Atherton  
Northwestern (Flint)0 @ 50Carman-Ainsworth  
Eaton Rapids29 @ 26Western  
Royal Oak18 @ 13Ferndale  
Utica Ford0 @ 41Mott (Warren)  
Columbia Central12 @ 21Erie-Mason  
Harper Woods14 @ 39University Liggett  
Westside Christian Academy28 @ 0Willow Run  
PEC Prep6 @ 45Renaissance  
Algonac14 @ 62Almont  
Frankfort38 @ 12Suttons Bay  
Onaway29 @ 13Pellston  
Beaverton20 @ 14Farwell  
Wayne Memorial0 @ 48Plymouth  
Mumford12 @ 26Northwestern (Detroit)  
Montabella6 @ 48Carson City-Crystal  
Holton42 @ 7White Cloud  
Pine River Area0 @ 21Manton  
Lake Shore26 @ 51Sterling Heights  
Lutheran34 @ 9Oakland Christian  
Au Gres-Sims34 @ 14Hale  
Dexter0 @ 49Tecumseh  
Detroit Community8 @ 18Highland Park  
Durand2 @ 41Perry  
Kennedy7 @ 3Lincoln Park  
Northwest13 @ 40Leslie  
Muskegon Heights20 @ 27Bowman Academy IN  
Inland Lakes14 @ 37Central Lake  
Imlay City0 @ 54Croswell-Lexington  
Bellevue28 @ 18Camden-Frontier  
Potterville6 @ 42Dansville  
Mayville48 @ 13Star International Academy  
Quincy0 @ 55Union City  
Houghton Lake6 @ 45Roscommon  
Morrice6 @ 41Byron  
Houghton22 @ 48Northland Pines/Phelps WI  
Andover0 @ 1Groves  
Andover1 @ 0Seaholm/Groves  
Dryden7 @ 38Hamady  
Chavez Academy50 @ 48North Adams-Jerome  
All Saints Central20 @ 46Laker  
Southfield Christian20 @ 55Lutheran Northwest  
Oscoda0 @ 44Alcona  
Forest Area6 @ 70La Salle  
Marion22 @ 52Ubly  
Napoleon20 @ 40Addison  
Ontonagon0 @ 36Munising  
Centreville8 @ 67Mendon  
St. Mary Cathedral24 @ 38Mio-Au Sable  
Rogers City0 @ 33Hillman  
Onekama12 @ 45Baldwin  
Martin6 @ 62Saugatuck  
Baraga6 @ 55Hurley WI  
Hamtramck0 @ 51Inkster  
Tri-Unity Christian6 @ 36Lee  
Cedarville72 @ 12Rapid River  
Peck35 @ 12Kingston  
Bellaire42 @ 14Brimley  
Waldron80 @ 18Litchfield  
Mid Peninsula48 @ 70Ewen-Trout Creek  
Burr Oak26 @ 28Tekonsha  
Eastern Washtenaw Multicultural Academy0 @ 1Owendale-Gagetown  
Glenn (Westland)7 @ 35Churchill  
Central (Bay City)21 @ 37Midland  
Central6 @ 46East English Village Prep  
Huron (New Boston)13 @ 14Airport  
Madison (Madison Heights)13 @ 0Mt Clemens  
Lakeview20 @ 13Hesperia  
Cooks Prairie Baptist Academy7 @ 56Jonesville  
Chatham-Kent (Ontario)3 @ 40Nouvel Catholic Central  
Wabeno/Laona WI 0 @ 48Ishpeming  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)