Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 21, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Muskegon56 @ 18Reeths-Puffer  
Churchill43 @ 40Canton  
Lowell43 @ 7Jenison  
Clarkston28 @ 21Stoney Creek  
Catholic Central (Manistee)22 @ 13Onekama  
Everett54 @ 7Eastern  
Rockford24 @ 6East Kentwood  
Powers Catholic46 @ 7Flint Southwestern Academy  
Cass Tech6 @ 13St. Mary Prep  
Lakeshore37 @ 21Niles  
Linden10 @ 13Lapeer West  
Oak Park20 @ 15Farmington  
Saline28 @ 25Bedford  
Caledonia21 @ 38Christian  
Fenton39 @ 7Clio  
Dowagiac49 @ 0Coloma  
Menominee13 @ 14Kingsford  
Traverse City Central49 @ 21Ogemaw Heights  
Southfield27 @ 20Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Grand Blanc27 @ 17Howell  
East Grand Rapids17 @ 43Forest Hills Central  
Milan35 @ 20St. Mary Catholic Central  
Kenowa Hills14 @ 35Zeeland East  
King28 @ 0Central  
Portland40 @ 7Williamston  
Utica Eisenhower6 @ 24Dakota  
Lumen Christi48 @ 3Northwest  
Schoolcraft26 @ 14Hackett Catholic Central  
Portage Northern48 @ 0Benton Harbor  
Harrison (Harrison)41 @ 20Beaverton  
Oakridge41 @ 7Ravenna  
East English Village Prep39 @ 0Southeastern  
Monroe42 @ 25Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Mendon41 @ 0Bronson  
Beal City42 @ 0Pinconning  
Comstock Park38 @ 31Belding  
Adams16 @ 28Oxford  
Utica Stevenson22 @ 18Romeo  
Stevenson24 @ 38Northville  
West Catholic45 @ 3Forest Hills Eastern  
Croswell-Lexington52 @ 15Algonac  
East Lansing14 @ 21Holt  
DeWitt34 @ 20St. Johns  
Harper Creek35 @ 6Norrix  
Port Huron45 @ 20Port Huron Northern  
Holland Christian6 @ 47Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Swan Valley14 @ 16Freeland  
Fowler9 @ 7Saranac  
Byron Center7 @ 3Thornapple Kellogg  
Reed City21 @ 14Lakeview  
Roosevelt24 @ 20Truman  
Fruitport27 @ 14Ludington  
St. Clair42 @ 6Warren Woods-Tower  
Grand Haven21 @ 11Grandville  
Cody12 @ 6Renaissance  
Chippewa Valley49 @ 7Utica Ford  
Unity Christian24 @ 6South Christian  
Troy0 @ 38Lake Orion  
Robichaud40 @ 0Crestwood  
Hamilton21 @ 34Hastings  
Milford21 @ 14Brighton  
Marquette35 @ 14Gladstone  
Lake Fenton47 @ 14Beecher  
Sexton34 @ 14Okemos  
Forest Hills Northern14 @ 21Northview  
Tecumseh35 @ 13Ypsilanti  
St. Joseph23 @ 33Portage Central  
Alma6 @ 38Hemlock  
Woodhaven40 @ 14Lincoln Park  
Lakeland41 @ 20Mott (Waterford)  
Hillsdale27 @ 0Onsted  
Dearborn0 @ 35Fordson  
Lawton38 @ 7Decatur  
Hudsonville6 @ 28West Ottawa  
Salem15 @ 18South Lyon East  
Three Rivers41 @ 49Edwardsburg  
Chelsea24 @ 18Adrian  
Whiteford14 @ 7Britton-Macon/Deerfield  
Charlotte35 @ 3Mason  
Pinckney7 @ 19Hartland  
Pewamo-Westphalia22 @ 6Fulton  
Almont31 @ 8Yale  
Mt Pleasant34 @ 41Midland  
Watervliet41 @ 29Hartford  
Otsego48 @ 14Comstock  
Greenville49 @ 20Cedar Springs  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)7 @ 21South Lake  
Olivet23 @ 8Parchment  
Big Rapids29 @ 27Chippewa Hills  
Waverly49 @ 0Eaton Rapids  
Cheboygan14 @ 33Petoskey  
Owosso41 @ 7Fowlerville  
New Lothrop62 @ 0Dryden  
Lake City28 @ 13McBain  
Seaholm1 @ 0Andover  
Cadillac11 @ 40Traverse City West  
Dow12 @ 0Arthur Hill  
Franklin52 @ 12Wayne Memorial  
Airport14 @ 28Grosse Ile  
Leslie50 @ 25Western  
Heritage20 @ 28Bay City Western  
Avondale23 @ 21Berkley  
South Lyon6 @ 43Novi  
Escanaba35 @ 44Medford WI  
Evart49 @ 14Pine River Area  
Bullock Creek12 @ 14Chesaning  
Armada33 @ 35Richmond  
Flushing0 @ 43Carman-Ainsworth  
Michigan Center53 @ 14Napoleon  
Central (Battle Creek)18 @ 35Sturgis  
Thurston40 @ 21Garden City  
Vicksburg13 @ 24Paw Paw  
Vassar0 @ 23Reese  
North Farmington30 @ 22Southfield-Lathrup  
Iron Mountain28 @ 6Westwood  
Walled Lake Central7 @ 49Walled Lake Northern  
Lahser14 @ 35Notre Dame Prep  
Madison (Adrian)6 @ 34Clinton  
Dundee34 @ 14Ida  
LAnse Creuse13 @ 7Utica  
Glenn (Bay City)15 @ 32Swartz Creek  
Glen Lake53 @ 0Mesick  
Michigan Collegiate26 @ 28University Prep  
Lincoln (Warren)13 @ 20New Haven  
Manistique53 @ 6Munising  
Kalkaska27 @ 7Charlevoix  
Belleville13 @ 25Detroit Country Day  
Merrill14 @ 35Carrollton  
Gobles34 @ 12Bangor  
Kearsley0 @ 37Holly  
Saginaw22 @ 34Central (Bay City)  
Kalamazoo Christian34 @ 62Constantine  
Whitehall3 @ 9Montague  
Climax-Scotts57 @ 0Camden-Frontier  
Bishop Foley43 @ 33Richard (Riverview)  
Elk Rapids56 @ 6East Jordan  
Melvindale42 @ 14Carlson  
Valley Lutheran62 @ 12St. Louis  
Byron1 @ 0Webberville  
Cousino20 @ 28Grosse Pointe North  
Denby16 @ 0Osborn  
Roscommon15 @ 34Gladwin  
Manistee30 @ 7Muskegon Heights  
Summerfield36 @ 24Morenci  
Lake Michigan Catholic51 @ 12Lenawee Christian  
Skyline0 @ 50Pioneer  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary7 @ 9St. Charles  
Brandon6 @ 28Lapeer East  
Riverview3 @ 38Flat Rock  
LAnse49 @ 0Baraga  
Ionia28 @ 52Haslett  
Garber0 @ 28Millington  
Corunna35 @ 19Stockbridge  
Trenton10 @ 33Allen Park  
Anchor Bay14 @ 28LAnse Creuse North  
Capac49 @ 14Imlay City  
Carson City-Crystal28 @ 26Coleman  
Hesperia0 @ 15Newaygo  
Pontiac13 @ 30Rochester  
Maple Valley6 @ 41Pennfield  
Laker0 @ 56Harbor Beach  
Laingsburg6 @ 13Dansville  
Beatty8 @ 39Buchanan  
Shepherd7 @ 20Ovid-Elsie  
Meridian34 @ 24Houghton Lake  
Jefferson6 @ 40Huron (New Boston)  
Hazel Park58 @ 47Royal Oak  
Cass City16 @ 0Unionville-Sebewaing  
Sterling Heights14 @ 38Madison (Madison Heights)  
Clawson28 @ 42Clintondale  
Union City25 @ 26Springport  
Norway6 @ 45Ishpeming  
Atlanta12 @ 24Au Gres-Sims  
Union6 @ 42Mona Shores  
Lutheran Northwest40 @ 0Parkway Christian  
Western International20 @ 18Northwestern (Detroit)  
Allegan7 @ 35Plainwell  
Alcona16 @ 41Whittemore-Prescott  
Holland6 @ 54Ottawa Hills  
Vestaburg24 @ 18Ashley  
Harbor Springs21 @ 35Grayling  
Fremont14 @ 21Grant  
Roseville14 @ 34Grosse Pointe South  
Kalamazoo Central21 @ 45Mattawan  
Alpena36 @ 21Gaylord  
Academy for Business & Tech10 @ 50Nouvel Catholic Central  
Sparta0 @ 40Wyoming  
Saugatuck13 @ 26Bloomingdale  
Marlette14 @ 24Ubly  
Northern (Flint)14 @ 28Inkster  
Central Montcalm31 @ 7Holton  
Perry6 @ 42Johnson  
Orchard View0 @ 49Spring Lake  
Anderson35 @ 28Kennedy  
South Haven0 @ 41Berrien Springs  
Central Lake18 @ 22Johannesburg-Lewiston  
Manton41 @ 6Marion  
Wayland13 @ 44Zeeland West  
Jackson14 @ 42Grand Ledge  
Gull Lake8 @ 22Marshall  
Mason County Central20 @ 48North Muskegon  
Lamphere0 @ 49Marysville  
Whitmore Lake12 @ 24Sand Creek  
Homer14 @ 28Reading  
Erie-Mason0 @ 28Hudson  
Arthur Hill22 @ 34Central (Bay City)  
Kelloggsville14 @ 58Hopkins  
Groves6 @ 14Ferndale  
Ford13 @ 0Mumford  
Fitzgerald25 @ 26Lake Shore  
North Central14 @ 49Forest Park  
New Buffalo62 @ 6River Valley  
Genesee46 @ 14Morrice  
Northwestern (Flint)6 @ 49Davison  
Hancock20 @ 47Calumet  
Gwinn6 @ 49Negaunee  
East Detroit27 @ 56Marine City  
Columbia Central20 @ 45Blissfield  
PEC Prep30 @ 48Summit Academy  
Frankfort6 @ 12Kingsley  
Onaway14 @ 56Mancelona  
Romulus22 @ 28Edsel Ford  
Newberry0 @ 40Stephenson  
East Jackson8 @ 35Grass Lake  
Baldwin30 @ 8Brethren  
Coldwater0 @ 41Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Montabella12 @ 62Sacred Heart Academy  
Pershing0 @ 42Douglass  
Addison30 @ 32Vandercook Lake  
Colon20 @ 28Pittsford  
White Pigeon27 @ 8Centreville  
Concord6 @ 34Jonesville  
Kellogg28 @ 48Galesburg-Augusta  
Hanover-Horton7 @ 49Manchester  
Kent City33 @ 13Tri County Area  
Durand6 @ 44Goodrich  
Lee0 @ 40NorthPointe Christian  
Fennville46 @ 6Martin  
Bad Axe30 @ 12All Saints Central  
Hart8 @ 42Shelby  
Inland Lakes38 @ 16Rudyard  
Farwell6 @ 37Clare  
Potterville0 @ 37Bath  
Quincy33 @ 7Athens (Athens)  
Hillman9 @ 14Mio-Au Sable  
Birch Run6 @ 38North Branch  
Creston6 @ 33Allendale  
Allen Academy16 @ 6Westside Christian Academy  
Highland Park6 @ 66River Rouge  
Bark River-Harris0 @ 40North Dickinson  
Annapolis0 @ 1Redford Union  
Pellston0 @ 32Pickford  
Eau Claire14 @ 37Bridgman  
Chavez Academy26 @ 44Sandusky  
Breckenridge0 @ 70Ithaca  
Bridgeport0 @ 55Frankenmuth  
Suttons Bay13 @ 22Benzie Central  
Lawrence12 @ 47Marcellus  
Willow Run23 @ 42Detroit Community  
Oscoda22 @ 18Tawas Area  
Forest Area22 @ 18St. Mary Cathedral  
Bradford Academy0 @ 58Chandler Park Academy  
Lakeville8 @ 55Hill-McCloy  
Bentley0 @ 27Bendle  
Rogers City0 @ 54La Salle  
Caro0 @ 62Standish-Sterling  
Atherton16 @ 23Hamady  
Memphis0 @ 45Brown City  
Oakland Christian0 @ 46University Liggett  
Hale6 @ 40Mayville  
North Adams-Jerome22 @ 52Bellevue  
Hamtramck0 @ 45Harper Woods  
Tri-Unity Christian0 @ 69Calvin Christian  
Buena Vista26 @ 20Star International Academy  
Traverse City Christian60 @ 48Crossroads Charter Academy  
Troy Defenders48 @ 0Livingston County HomeSchool  
DEPSA Early College12 @ 52Lutheran North  
Deckerville38 @ 22Peck  
St. Patrick67 @ 6Litchfield  
Rapid River60 @ 40Engadine  
Carsonville-Port Sanilac51 @ 36Kingston  
Waldron46 @ 6Burr Oak  
Akron-Fairgrove50 @ 0Merritt Academy  
Cardinal Mooney Catholic20 @ 40North Huron  
Posen40 @ 50Bellaire  
Mid Peninsula28 @ 58Three Lakes WI  
Glenn (Westland)13 @ 48Plymouth  
Athens (Troy)24 @ 16West Bloomfield  
Mott (Warren)38 @ 16Fraser  
Kettering (Waterford)2 @ 41Walled Lake Western  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)42 @ 3Dexter  
Richard (Ann Arbor)35 @ 7Clarenceville  
Akiva Hebrew Day27 @ 20Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Lakeland/Milford21 @ 14Brighton  
Greater Life Academy13 @ 30Rochester  
Morey Charter7 @ 20Ovid-Elsie  
Cooks Prairie Baptist Academy14 @ 28Reading  
Northland Pines/Phelps WI 46 @ 21Wright  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)