Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 14, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Zeeland East27 @ 23Forest Hills Central  
Churchill52 @ 0Wayne Memorial  
Lowell21 @ 36Muskegon  
Clarkston42 @ 6Athens (Troy)  
Everett21 @ 3Holt  
Rockford52 @ 18Jenison  
Powers Catholic34 @ 12Nouvel Catholic Central  
Grand Ledge34 @ 9Okemos  
Plymouth37 @ 10Franklin  
Cass Tech46 @ 20Cody  
Oak Park24 @ 18Southfield  
Dakota49 @ 20Port Huron Northern  
Carman-Ainsworth55 @ 8Northern (Flint)  
South Christian36 @ 23Thornapple Kellogg  
Fenton41 @ 0Brandon  
Midland28 @ 6Arthur Hill  
Walled Lake Western10 @ 17Walled Lake Northern  
East Grand Rapids58 @ 8Union  
Kenowa Hills26 @ 34West Ottawa  
Ithaca49 @ 6Merrill  
Frankenmuth56 @ 0Caro  
Oxford13 @ 19Farmington  
Canton52 @ 6Glenn (Westland)  
Portland48 @ 0Lakewood  
Richard (Riverview)0 @ 60Loyola  
Fordson17 @ 0Belleville  
Harrison (Harrison)13 @ 48Meridian  
Oakridge28 @ 0Hart  
Paw Paw48 @ 28Allegan  
Bedford42 @ 14Huron (Ann Arbor)  
Beal City42 @ 14Manton  
Hemlock42 @ 14Chesaning  
Pioneer7 @ 6Saline  
Howell28 @ 20Pinckney  
Mona Shores21 @ 14Grand Haven  
Utica Stevenson34 @ 7LAnse Creuse  
Stevenson12 @ 7South Lyon  
Hastings38 @ 14Wayland  
West Catholic16 @ 31Unity Christian  
Traverse City West42 @ 0Alpena  
Clinton26 @ 24Whiteford  
Croswell-Lexington44 @ 21Capac  
Croswell-Lexington0 @ 26Mason  
Mott (Waterford)21 @ 44Walled Lake Central  
Lapeer West20 @ 31Swartz Creek  
Portage Central40 @ 41Lakeshore  
Allendale8 @ 13Comstock Park  
Grosse Ile14 @ 21Milan  
Northville21 @ 28Salem  
Negaunee28 @ 6Iron Mountain  
Port Huron23 @ 7Cousino  
Davison21 @ 6Flushing  
Northview55 @ 14Holland  
Bay City Western35 @ 16Saginaw  
Swan Valley31 @ 26Alma  
Ishpeming38 @ 8Westwood  
Grosse Pointe South7 @ 39Utica Eisenhower  
Carrollton49 @ 7Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Fruitport42 @ 6Tri County Area  
North Dickinson55 @ 30Stephenson  
Marine City45 @ 21Clawson  
Stoney Creek7 @ 42Lake Orion  
St. Mary Catholic Central37 @ 7Airport  
Freeland37 @ 0Shepherd  
Plainwell23 @ 7Otsego  
Montague52 @ 0Ravenna  
Milford7 @ 16Hartland  
University of Detroit Jesuit7 @ 43St. Mary Prep  
LAnse Creuse North21 @ 24Romeo  
Petoskey0 @ 40Traverse City Central  
Lake Fenton62 @ 0Lakeville  
Forest Hills Northern21 @ 22Hamilton  
Tecumseh41 @ 14Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
St. Joseph0 @ 7Portage Northern  
Harbor Beach53 @ 0Memphis  
Edwardsburg48 @ 29South Haven  
Woodhaven30 @ 19Melvindale  
Lakeland48 @ 33Kettering (Waterford)  
Grass Lake35 @ 7Napoleon  
Detroit Country Day14 @ 0Divine Child  
Hudsonville13 @ 59Christian  
Muskegon Catholic Central33 @ 10McBain  
Charlotte14 @ 42Lumen Christi  
Mt Pleasant30 @ 12Dow  
Mancelona45 @ 6Central Lake  
Greenville24 @ 14Byron Center  
Reeths-Puffer14 @ 49East Kentwood  
South Lyon East26 @ 23Novi  
Big Rapids56 @ 0White Cloud  
La Salle58 @ 6Inland Lakes  
Buchanan54 @ 20Sparta  
St. Johns14 @ 13Owosso  
Richmond13 @ 17Almont  
Grosse Pointe North16 @ 19Chippewa Valley  
Britton-Macon/Deerfield51 @ 28Whitmore Lake  
Seaholm30 @ 9Berkley  
Clare27 @ 21Gladwin  
Ogemaw Heights35 @ 20Glenn (Bay City)  
Brighton6 @ 42Grand Blanc  
Grandville7 @ 14Caledonia  
Heritage20 @ 12Central (Bay City)  
Escanaba31 @ 22Marquette  
Bullock Creek34 @ 7Ovid-Elsie  
Calumet28 @ 15Houghton  
Williamston32 @ 10Stockbridge  
Boyne City14 @ 7Harbor Springs  
Goodrich12 @ 13Hill-McCloy  
Haslett27 @ 28DeWitt  
Manchester34 @ 8Addison  
Decatur27 @ 0Bloomingdale  
Clintondale43 @ 7Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Central (Battle Creek)18 @ 46Marshall  
Thurston1 @ 0Annapolis  
Wyoming22 @ 37Coopersville  
Vassar49 @ 0All Saints Central  
North Muskegon25 @ 21Whitehall  
Newaygo7 @ 35Reed City  
Dansville7 @ 34Pewamo-Westphalia  
Grant30 @ 28Spring Lake  
North Farmington6 @ 56Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Niles14 @ 6Kalamazoo Central  
Dundee14 @ 34Blissfield  
Glen Lake56 @ 12Benzie Central  
Marysville50 @ 12Lincoln (Warren)  
Michigan Collegiate41 @ 8PEC Prep  
Allen Park0 @ 38Truman  
University Prep20 @ 12Summit Academy  
Chippewa Hills40 @ 20Lakeview  
Athens (Athens)18 @ 33Union City  
Kalkaska48 @ 0East Jordan  
Berrien Springs0 @ 31Dowagiac  
Hackett Catholic Central14 @ 34Olivet  
Cedar Springs8 @ 52Zeeland West  
Brandywine26 @ 27Bridgman  
West Bloomfield13 @ 20Rochester  
Kearsley14 @ 55Linden  
Jonesville27 @ 7Quincy  
St. Francis20 @ 28Grayling  
Climax-Scotts41 @ 0North Adams-Jerome  
Bishop Foley21 @ 48Lutheran North  
Flat Rock28 @ 20Jefferson  
Edsel Ford14 @ 35Dearborn  
Lapeer East42 @ 14Waite OH  
Old Redford Academy26 @ 20Chandler Park Academy  
Southeastern0 @ 41King  
Hudson26 @ 33Hillsdale  
Byron48 @ 13Bentley  
Forest Park1 @ 0Ontonagon  
Brown City20 @ 43Reese  
Denby0 @ 55East English Village Prep  
Ida27 @ 14Erie-Mason  
Saranac24 @ 13Potterville  
Skyline29 @ 61Monroe  
Parchment20 @ 42Constantine  
Ludington27 @ 55Cheboygan  
Utica7 @ 42Mott (Warren)  
Eastern13 @ 29East Lansing  
North Branch6 @ 35Millington  
Forest Hills Eastern21 @ 42Holland Christian  
Unionville-Sebewaing22 @ 20Laker  
Southfield-Lathrup7 @ 28Adams  
Carlson27 @ 14Anderson  
Garber47 @ 19Birch Run  
Gladstone6 @ 47Menominee  
Johannesburg-Lewiston60 @ 8Forest Area  
Ecorse44 @ 7Willow Run  
Consortium College Prep0 @ 18River Rouge  
Trenton38 @ 16Kennedy  
Norrix12 @ 27Sturgis  
Coloma20 @ 41Three Rivers  
Pickford48 @ 25Rogers City  
Ubly36 @ 6Sandusky  
Pontiac14 @ 24Troy  
Maple Valley14 @ 13Kalamazoo Christian  
Kingsley62 @ 7Suttons Bay  
Johnson63 @ 33Durand  
NorthPointe Christian0 @ 28Hopkins  
Hazel Park38 @ 33Groves  
Hazel Park38 @ 33Seaholm/Groves  
Sterling Heights9 @ 6Mt Clemens  
Fulton21 @ 24Laingsburg  
Marcellus33 @ 7Saugatuck  
Bronson32 @ 52Beatty  
Bath13 @ 48Fowler  
Benton Harbor14 @ 48Mattawan  
Galesburg-Augusta14 @ 42Schoolcraft  
Norway13 @ 36Manistique  
Springport20 @ 26Reading  
Lutheran Northwest7 @ 28Clarenceville  
Morley Stanwood16 @ 14Central Montcalm  
Vestaburg13 @ 28Carson City-Crystal  
Fremont13 @ 18Orchard View  
Fowlerville17 @ 20Ionia  
Roseville19 @ 21Anchor Bay  
Pittsford41 @ 0Camden-Frontier  
Ypsilanti18 @ 43Chelsea  
Academy for Business & Tech48 @ 14Chavez Academy  
Marlette39 @ 0Hillman  
Perry14 @ 13Beecher  
Sand Creek20 @ 27Summerfield  
Vandercook Lake19 @ 16East Jackson  
Hamady0 @ 53New Lothrop  
Morenci28 @ 0Madison (Adrian)  
Fraser24 @ 13Utica Ford  
Jackson7 @ 48Sexton  
Crestwood20 @ 21Garden City  
Mason County Central7 @ 49Shelby  
St. Charles14 @ 49Valley Lutheran  
Lamphere7 @ 0Fitzgerald  
Ferndale1 @ 0Andover  
Onsted6 @ 28Columbia Central  
Warren Woods-Tower14 @ 34East Detroit  
Gaylord6 @ 33Cadillac  
Clio13 @ 49Holly  
Bangor12 @ 49Hartford  
Ford0 @ 31Renaissance  
North Central26 @ 6Bark River-Harris  
New Buffalo8 @ 11White Pigeon  
Redford Union14 @ 62Robichaud  
Northwestern (Flint)14 @ 21Flint Southwestern Academy  
Royal Oak0 @ 29Lahser  
Charlevoix21 @ 48Elk Rapids  
Hancock26 @ 36LAnse  
Western22 @ 55Waverly  
Gwinn42 @ 10Baraga  
Lake Linden-Hubbell12 @ 39Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield]  
Algonac21 @ 51Yale  
Frankfort40 @ 0Mesick  
Onaway31 @ 20St. Mary Cathedral  
Beaverton26 @ 21Houghton Lake  
Comstock7 @ 48Vicksburg  
Romulus0 @ 26Mason  
Newberry29 @ 12Munising  
Inkster14 @ 34Avondale  
Baldwin48 @ 13Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Coldwater14 @ 33Gull Lake  
Mumford20 @ 26Western International  
Montabella19 @ 20Coleman  
Holton8 @ 26Hesperia  
Colon42 @ 0Tri-Unity Christian  
Pine River Area13 @ 47Lake City  
Au Gres-Sims30 @ 38Mio-Au Sable  
Dexter7 @ 48Adrian  
Concord27 @ 28Homer  
Concord27 @ 28Cooks Prairie Baptist Academy  
Kellogg7 @ 47Pennfield  
Hanover-Horton14 @ 44Michigan Center  
Kent City6 @ 42Calvin Christian  
Detroit Community7 @ 2Westside Christian Academy  
Lee6 @ 21Kelloggsville  
Lenawee Christian14 @ 30Bellevue  
Northwest28 @ 27Eaton Rapids  
Fennville6 @ 42Lawton  
Bad Axe20 @ 50Cass City  
Wright12 @ 55West Iron County  
Imlay City6 @ 52Armada  
New Haven7 @ 66St. Clair  
Farwell12 @ 15Roscommon  
Creston6 @ 26Belding  
Morrice44 @ 14Atherton  
Lincoln Park0 @ 41Roosevelt  
Allen Academy24 @ 8Highland Park  
Eau Claire14 @ 23Lake Michigan Catholic  
Dryden0 @ 46Bendle  
Ashley0 @ 58Sacred Heart Academy  
Bridgeport18 @ 20Buena Vista  
Osborn0 @ 44Douglass  
Lawrence7 @ 61Gobles  
Oscoda0 @ 55Whittemore-Prescott  
Parkway Christian16 @ 27Southfield Christian  
Tawas Area0 @ 36Alcona  
Pinconning7 @ 60Standish-Sterling  
Marion0 @ 55Evart  
St. Louis22 @ 36Breckenridge  
Ford Academy for Creative Studies0 @ 62Northwestern (Detroit)  
Oakland Christian17 @ 44Mayville  
Martin0 @ 73Watervliet  
Martin0 @ 73Grace Christian  
Center Line20 @ 49Lake Shore  
Hale12 @ 48Atlanta  
Brethren60 @ 6Crossroads Charter Academy  
Webberville0 @ 1Genesee  
Rudyard8 @ 31Pellston  
Traverse City Christian0 @ 54Onekama  
Star International Academy15 @ 20Hamtramck  
DEPSA Early College6 @ 45Harper Woods  
Deckerville44 @ 0North Huron  
Peck36 @ 0Cardinal Mooney Catholic  
Superior Central52 @ 0Mid Peninsula  
Carsonville-Port Sanilac69 @ 44Owendale-Gagetown  
Waldron36 @ 44St. Patrick  
Engadine6 @ 54Cedarville  
St. Philip Catholic Central56 @ 0Burr Oak  
Brimley6 @ 42Rapid River  
Litchfield29 @ 14Tekonsha  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)0 @ 22Harper Creek  
Central25 @ 0Pershing  
Catholic Central (Lansing)40 @ 12Corunna  
Huron (New Boston)27 @ 28Riverview  
Richard (Ann Arbor)16 @ 28Notre Dame Prep  
La Crosse Central WI 36 @ 14Kingsford  
LaCrosse IN 36 @ 14Kingsford  
Milton (Ontario)0 @ 1Mendon  
Elkhart Christian Academy IN 0 @ 38River Valley  
La Lumiere IN 33 @ 8Centreville  
Niagara Academy (Lincoln Ontario)0 @ 42Catholic Central (Novi)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)