Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
St. Mary Prep47 @ 7St. Johns Jesuit OH  
Lake Orion68 @ 20Athens (Troy)  
Powers Catholic27 @ 7Mt Pleasant  
Saline49 @ 14Ypsilanti  
Menominee28 @ 7Riverside University WI  
Oxford36 @ 28North Farmington  
Farmington14 @ 6Southfield  
Farmington14 @ 6Akiva Hebrew Day  
Lumen Christi41 @ 7Jackson  
Kingsford20 @ 7Cedar Grove-Belgium WI  
East English Village Prep34 @ 26King  
Bedford28 @ 49Central Catholic OH  
Comstock Park0 @ 28West Catholic  
Howell13 @ 0Franklin  
Stoney Creek34 @ 0Pontiac  
Sexton41 @ 42Monroe  
Hillsdale33 @ 14Whittemore-Prescott  
Dearborn21 @ 28Robichaud  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)0 @ 46St. Clair  
Clare13 @ 31Beal City  
Ogemaw Heights8 @ 34Petoskey  
Airport28 @ 20Riverview  
Sacred Heart Academy49 @ 41Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Chandler Park Academy56 @ 6Summit Academy  
Hartford45 @ 8New Buffalo  
Spring Lake14 @ 42Mona Shores  
Lahser30 @ 20Ferndale  
Douglass28 @ 12Central  
Manistique14 @ 45Ishpeming  
West Bloomfield7 @ 47Clarkston  
Stephenson41 @ 8Horicon WI  
Edsel Ford21 @ 12Garden City  
Southeastern12 @ 20Denby  
Parchment0 @ 37Pennfield  
Southfield-Lathrup8 @ 37Oak Park  
Gladstone34 @ 6Bark River-Harris  
Consortium College Prep22 @ 8Westside Christian Academy  
NorthPointe Christian54 @ 6Southfield Christian  
Jefferson14 @ 38Milan  
Union38 @ 12Creston  
Western International6 @ 41Renaissance  
Harbor Springs43 @ 8Frankfort  
Alpena10 @ 46Sault Area  
Central Lake22 @ 36Atlanta  
Ford0 @ 54Cody  
Fitzgerald40 @ 37Madison (Madison Heights)  
Lake Linden-Hubbell6 @ 41Hurley WI  
Newberry6 @ 42North Dickinson  
Mumford12 @ 48Michigan Collegiate  
Colon18 @ 40Climax-Scotts  
Inland Lakes34 @ 28Johannesburg-Lewiston  
Pellston31 @ 18St. Mary Cathedral  
Osborn0 @ 16Pershing  
Ontonagon6 @ 20Wright  
Baraga6 @ 49Hancock  
DEPSA Early College6 @ 38Chavez Academy  
Bellaire10 @ 27Superior Central  
Engadine45 @ 8Ewen-Trout Creek  
Northwestern (Detroit)0 @ 57Cass Tech  
Harrison (Farmington Hills)19 @ 7Adams  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)12 @ 14St. Joseph  
Huron (New Boston)22 @ 32St. Mary Catholic Central  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)35 @ 14Huron (Ann Arbor)  
White Pine (Sault St. Marie Ontario)0 @ 49Pickford  
Whitmer OH 19 @ 7Catholic Central (Novi)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)