Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 5, 2012:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Christian34 @ 0Jenison  
Zeeland East34 @ 6Reeths-Puffer  
Rockford14 @ 0Hudsonville  
Grand Ledge21 @ 22Everett  
Plymouth28 @ 21Canton  
Cass Tech49 @ 0Mumford  
Walled Lake Northern51 @ 6Lakeland  
Dakota47 @ 0Utica Ford  
Carman-Ainsworth7 @ 32Powers Catholic  
South Christian17 @ 37Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Caledonia28 @ 6Forest Hills Central  
Fenton54 @ 0Kearsley  
Midland24 @ 0Saginaw  
Dowagiac31 @ 28Three Rivers  
Walled Lake Western52 @ 14Walled Lake Central  
Southfield20 @ 34Adams  
Grand Blanc22 @ 34Hartland  
East Grand Rapids28 @ 45Lowell  
Mattawan35 @ 34Portage Central  
Kenowa Hills30 @ 24Mona Shores  
King61 @ 26Denby  
Frankenmuth21 @ 7Garber  
Utica Eisenhower20 @ 10Romeo  
Farmington34 @ 12North Farmington  
Schoolcraft40 @ 28Kalamazoo Christian  
Portage Northern48 @ 0Kalamazoo Central  
Oakridge20 @ 9Shelby  
Monroe19 @ 12Pioneer  
Mendon42 @ 7White Pigeon  
Notre Dame Prep40 @ 18Lutheran North  
East Kentwood43 @ 21Grandville  
Nouvel Catholic Central7 @ 13St. Francis  
Utica Stevenson24 @ 7Chippewa Valley  
Hopkins42 @ 11Belding  
Hastings37 @ 7Thornapple Kellogg  
Traverse City West24 @ 17Petoskey  
Croswell-Lexington35 @ 14Almont  
Lapeer West31 @ 0Clio  
DeWitt44 @ 14Fowlerville  
Allendale34 @ 7Sparta  
Constantine56 @ 6Galesburg-Augusta  
Grosse Ile36 @ 6Huron (New Boston)  
Port Huron26 @ 0Roseville  
Northview34 @ 14Cedar Springs  
Bay City Western34 @ 26Mt Pleasant  
Ishpeming8 @ 20Negaunee  
Grosse Pointe South17 @ 15Grosse Pointe North  
Fruitport32 @ 8Orchard View  
St. Clair44 @ 7Lake Shore  
North Dickinson56 @ 6North Central  
Grand Haven13 @ 37West Ottawa  
Freeland7 @ 21Hemlock  
Unity Christian6 @ 50Zeeland West  
Plainwell14 @ 28Paw Paw  
Troy0 @ 28Clarkston  
Grayling33 @ 6Kalkaska  
Hamilton24 @ 26Holland Christian  
Milford12 @ 34Pinckney  
Marquette7 @ 42Menominee  
LAnse Creuse North29 @ 6Port Huron Northern  
Lake Fenton60 @ 12Perry  
Sexton16 @ 20East Lansing  
Forest Hills Northern63 @ 28Forest Hills Eastern  
Tecumseh28 @ 31Chelsea  
St. Joseph24 @ 28Lakeshore  
Holly39 @ 20North Branch  
Woodhaven54 @ 17Kennedy  
Hillsdale28 @ 12Ida  
Lawton38 @ 20Marcellus  
Grass Lake42 @ 6Vandercook Lake  
Detroit Country Day48 @ 27Flushing  
Salem6 @ 35Stevenson  
Pewamo-Westphalia0 @ 14Fowler  
Watervliet68 @ 6Lawrence  
Mancelona58 @ 12St. Mary Cathedral  
Otsego37 @ 23Vicksburg  
Our Lady of the Lakes18 @ 28Loyola  
Greenville15 @ 40West Catholic  
South Lyon East3 @ 6South Lyon  
Olivet13 @ 28Pennfield  
Big Rapids43 @ 0Holton  
Waverly7 @ 34Lumen Christi  
La Salle39 @ 6Pickford  
Buchanan34 @ 16Bridgman  
St. Johns32 @ 35Haslett  
Richmond21 @ 7Algonac  
Seaholm35 @ 33Lahser  
Clare34 @ 7Roscommon  
Brighton0 @ 16Howell  
Franklin10 @ 38Churchill  
Heritage7 @ 18Dow  
Sacred Heart Academy54 @ 30Carson City-Crystal  
Sault Area27 @ 28Cheboygan  
Escanaba37 @ 25Gladstone  
Evart21 @ 32Lake City  
Hartford0 @ 28Decatur  
Bullock Creek30 @ 14Shepherd  
Williamston26 @ 21Corunna  
Cabrini29 @ 19Richard (Riverview)  
River Rouge60 @ 0Willow Run  
Thurston27 @ 8Redford Union  
North Muskegon29 @ 8Ravenna  
Dansville33 @ 6Bath  
Coopersville0 @ 35Comstock Park  
Madison (Adrian)7 @ 3Sand Creek  
Dundee43 @ 6Columbia Central  
Glenn (Bay City)34 @ 14Inkster  
Glen Lake15 @ 12Frankfort  
Shrine Catholic0 @ 21Bishop Foley  
Reading34 @ 6Quincy  
Marysville13 @ 34Marine City  
Marshall14 @ 41Harper Creek  
Allen Park28 @ 14Anderson  
Gladwin34 @ 7Farwell  
Manistique28 @ 0Newberry  
Berrien Springs20 @ 26Edwardsburg  
Belleville25 @ 50Dearborn  
Hackett Catholic Central24 @ 28Maple Valley  
Gobles62 @ 0Martin  
Whittemore-Prescott14 @ 18Brown City  
Brandywine39 @ 14Lake Michigan Catholic  
West Bloomfield28 @ 50Stoney Creek  
Stephenson38 @ 19Colfax WI  
Jonesville58 @ 27Union City  
Okemos16 @ 21Holt  
Flat Rock7 @ 44St. Mary Catholic Central  
Ovid-Elsie0 @ 42Alma  
Melvindale7 @ 31Trenton  
Edsel Ford56 @ 35Eaton Rapids  
Lapeer East6 @ 42Swartz Creek  
Valley Lutheran13 @ 49Carrollton  
Southeastern25 @ 38Douglass  
Standish-Sterling17 @ 0Manistee  
Hudson19 @ 3Onsted  
Byron34 @ 14Genesee  
McBain29 @ 41Beal City  
Novi14 @ 21Northville  
Summerfield20 @ 48Britton-Macon/Deerfield  
Skyline12 @ 34Bedford  
Parchment43 @ 27Kellogg  
Ludington21 @ 41Spring Lake  
Brandon0 @ 40Linden  
Eastern26 @ 9Jackson  
Chesaning12 @ 37Swan Valley  
Garden City7 @ 34Robichaud  
Riverview13 @ 38Milan  
Berkley24 @ 14Hazel Park  
Unionville-Sebewaing16 @ 22Vassar  
Southfield-Lathrup0 @ 34Oxford  
Carlson7 @ 35Roosevelt  
LAnse6 @ 26Calumet  
Ionia14 @ 32Owosso  
Johannesburg-Lewiston56 @ 14Onaway  
Huron (Ann Arbor)0 @ 41Saline  
Anchor Bay15 @ 17Utica  
Capac18 @ 48Armada  
Coloma26 @ 13South Haven  
Ubly29 @ 43Harbor Beach  
Hesperia20 @ 40Reed City  
Laker12 @ 30Reese  
Laingsburg21 @ 7Potterville  
Johnson9 @ 33Goodrich  
Beecher19 @ 34Hill-McCloy  
Jefferson28 @ 35Airport  
Cass City58 @ 6All Saints Central  
Sterling Heights20 @ 13Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Fulton28 @ 26Saranac  
Bronson42 @ 6Centreville  
Clawson17 @ 14Lincoln (Warren)  
Bendle35 @ 0Morrice  
Benton Harbor8 @ 34Niles  
West Iron County6 @ 46Northland Pines/Phelps WI  
Norway16 @ 21Westwood  
Springport14 @ 12Homer  
Springport14 @ 12Cooks Prairie Baptist Academy  
Atlanta34 @ 14Hillman  
Union0 @ 53Muskegon  
Flint Southwestern Academy12 @ 52Davison  
Western International12 @ 6Ford  
Morley Stanwood3 @ 12Chippewa Hills  
Holland7 @ 44Byron Center  
Harbor Springs12 @ 40Elk Rapids  
Fremont20 @ 28Leslie  
Ypsilanti13 @ 7Dexter  
Alpena0 @ 40Cadillac  
Academy for Business & Tech50 @ 0Star International Academy  
Saugatuck37 @ 28Fennville  
Marlette13 @ 34Sandusky  
Northern (Flint)12 @ 6Northwestern (Flint)  
Bloomingdale30 @ 26Bangor  
Central Lake64 @ 38Forest Area  
Hamady36 @ 7Bentley  
Manton33 @ 34Alcona  
Morenci12 @ 42Clinton  
Wayland10 @ 13Ottawa Hills  
Fraser21 @ 37LAnse Creuse  
Gull Lake6 @ 35Sturgis  
Crestwood1 @ 0Annapolis  
Mason County Central15 @ 24Montague  
St. Charles0 @ 52Ithaca  
Lamphere7 @ 20South Lake  
Whitmore Lake8 @ 37Whiteford  
Erie-Mason19 @ 22Blissfield  
Gaylord6 @ 56Ogemaw Heights  
Coleman14 @ 26Vestaburg  
Arthur Hill22 @ 24Central (Bay City)  
Groves80 @ 59Royal Oak  
Cranbrook Kingswood14 @ 41Clarenceville  
Lakewood22 @ 21Stockbridge  
Charlevoix6 @ 25Boyne City  
Western13 @ 51Mason  
East Detroit7 @ 41Madison (Madison Heights)  
Lake Linden-Hubbell22 @ 8Houghton  
Westside Christian Academy14 @ 24Gwinn  
PEC Prep6 @ 41Chandler Park Academy  
Beaverton16 @ 24Meridian  
Comstock13 @ 34Allegan  
Wayne Memorial16 @ 31Glenn (Westland)  
Romulus6 @ 49Fordson  
East Jackson24 @ 51Manchester  
Coldwater35 @ 12Central (Battle Creek)  
Pershing0 @ 49East English Village Prep  
Addison14 @ 53Michigan Center  
Concord34 @ 14Athens (Athens)  
Hanover-Horton36 @ 18Napoleon  
Kent City21 @ 32Kelloggsville  
Detroit Community6 @ 47Consortium College Prep  
Lee6 @ 49Calvin Christian  
Lenawee Christian12 @ 20Pittsford  
Northwest0 @ 40Charlotte  
Bad Axe32 @ 6Memphis  
Muskegon Heights7 @ 68Muskegon Catholic Central  
Hart24 @ 48Whitehall  
Wright18 @ 19Hancock  
Imlay City0 @ 43Yale  
Mio-Au Sable26 @ 48Au Gres-Sims  
Bellevue18 @ 34Climax-Scotts  
Mayville20 @ 49Lutheran Northwest  
Benzie Central12 @ 73Kingsley  
Birch Run6 @ 61Millington  
Creston6 @ 34Wyoming  
Houghton Lake45 @ 53Harrison (Harrison)  
Lincoln Park7 @ 55Truman  
Highland Park0 @ 41Westside Christian Academy  
Andover0 @ 41Avondale  
Pellston14 @ 28Inland Lakes  
Dryden18 @ 14Atherton  
Chavez Academy24 @ 6Camden-Frontier  
Tri County Area13 @ 28Grant  
Munising22 @ 36Bark River-Harris  
Ashley8 @ 39Montabella  
Breckenridge0 @ 56Merrill  
Bridgeport41 @ 14Caro  
East Jordan8 @ 50NorthPointe Christian  
Suttons Bay26 @ 12Mesick  
Southfield Christian45 @ 35Oakland Christian  
Oscoda52 @ 20Hale  
Pinconning12 @ 20Tawas Area  
White Cloud6 @ 41Newaygo  
Marion12 @ 28Pine River Area  
River Valley6 @ 49Beatty  
Lakeville13 @ 48Durand  
St. Louis14 @ 60Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
Ford Academy for Creative Studies0 @ 48Ferndale  
Onekama34 @ 22Brethren  
Webberville0 @ 1New Lothrop  
Rudyard6 @ 33Rogers City  
North Adams-Jerome6 @ 31Colon  
Baraga8 @ 43Forest Park  
Tri-Unity Christian14 @ 42Eau Claire  
Buena Vista8 @ 48Harper Woods  
Traverse City Christian6 @ 41Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Crossroads Charter Academy7 @ 60Baldwin  
Troy Defenders26 @ 8Washtenaw Catholic HomeSchool/Washtenaw Christia  
Engadine33 @ 56Bellaire  
Owendale-Gagetown20 @ 22Akron-Fairgrove  
Cardinal Mooney Catholic10 @ 48Deckerville  
Posen74 @ 46Mid Peninsula  
Ewen-Trout Creek0 @ 60Cedarville  
Caseville13 @ 61Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Litchfield39 @ 40Burr Oak  
Athens (Troy)15 @ 24Rochester  
Mott (Warren)33 @ 7Cousino  
Northwestern (Detroit)15 @ 33Renaissance  
Harrison (Farmington Hills)21 @ 26Oak Park  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)46 @ 14Norrix  
Central38 @ 0Osborn  
Catholic Central (Lansing)41 @ 32Portland  
Lincoln (Ypsilanti)25 @ 26Adrian  
Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield]42 @ 8Ontonagon  
Akiva Hebrew Day20 @ 34Adams  
Elkhart Christian Academy IN 0 @ 47New Buffalo  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)