Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 19, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Muskegon39 @ 40Zeeland East  
Lowell7 @ 21Christian  
Lake Orion43 @ 18Farmington  
Everett34 @ 0Jackson  
Rockford45 @ 7Grand Haven  
Cass Tech26 @ 2University of Detroit Jesuit  
West Ottawa37 @ 7Grandville  
Linden43 @ 0Swartz Creek  
Oak Park20 @ 41Clarkston  
Caledonia14 @ 37East Grand Rapids  
Zeeland West46 @ 3Holland  
Hartland37 @ 13Thurston  
Menominee22 @ 17Petoskey  
Traverse City Central42 @ 21Cadillac  
Grand Blanc34 @ 6Plymouth  
Milan36 @ 14Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Kenowa Hills57 @ 22Union  
King51 @ 48East English Village Prep  
Canton28 @ 27Salem  
Portland27 @ 14Charlotte  
Utica Eisenhower28 @ 14Cousino  
Portage Northern14 @ 20Mattawan  
Harrison (Harrison)35 @ 20Farwell  
Kingsford49 @ 13Escanaba  
Paw Paw46 @ 36Edwardsburg  
Monroe8 @ 6Fordson  
Mendon15 @ 12Pewamo-Westphalia  
Beal City51 @ 14Pine River Area  
Pioneer31 @ 17Franklin  
Comstock Park44 @ 8Sparta  
Mona Shores21 @ 35Reeths-Puffer  
Nouvel Catholic Central28 @ 7Freeland  
Hopkins37 @ 6Creston  
Stevenson10 @ 49Churchill  
Hastings18 @ 27South Christian  
East Lansing38 @ 9Okemos  
Lapeer West21 @ 30Fenton  
Truman50 @ 20Kennedy  
Reese26 @ 6Whittemore-Prescott  
Constantine7 @ 19Pennfield  
Harper Creek48 @ 0Central (Battle Creek)  
Northville13 @ 28Walled Lake Western  
Davison21 @ 48Carman-Ainsworth  
Northview14 @ 17West Catholic  
Swan Valley39 @ 30Glenn (Bay City)  
Byron Center11 @ 14Holland Christian  
Romeo27 @ 6Anchor Bay  
Carrollton62 @ 0Bridgeport  
Fruitport20 @ 21DeWitt  
St. Clair29 @ 7Grosse Pointe North  
Holt0 @ 27Grand Ledge  
Cody40 @ 14Walled Lake Central  
Chippewa Valley9 @ 27Port Huron  
Stoney Creek15 @ 25Southfield  
St. Mary Catholic Central49 @ 6Ypsilanti  
Plainwell0 @ 14Berrien Springs  
Troy20 @ 34Oxford  
Robichaud47 @ 6Romulus  
Grayling21 @ 0Boyne City  
Hamilton27 @ 28Unity Christian  
Milford35 @ 32Lakeland  
Hill-McCloy22 @ 21Lake Fenton  
Sexton26 @ 0Eastern  
Tecumseh10 @ 11Airport  
Shelby14 @ 8Spring Lake  
Holly55 @ 23Lapeer East  
Woodhaven51 @ 29Carlson  
Dearborn44 @ 7Skyline  
Lawton33 @ 26Watervliet  
Grass Lake28 @ 14Leslie  
Detroit Country Day20 @ 23Brighton  
Hudsonville0 @ 35East Kentwood  
Millington62 @ 0Lakeville  
Rochester7 @ 31Adams  
Three Rivers35 @ 17Vicksburg  
Pinckney19 @ 26South Lyon East  
Mt Pleasant21 @ 24Heritage  
Mancelona40 @ 8Inland Lakes  
Otsego0 @ 43Dowagiac  
Greenville46 @ 13Forest Hills Eastern  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)0 @ 36Grosse Pointe South  
Big Rapids28 @ 14Lakeview  
Waverly41 @ 14Fowlerville  
Cheboygan10 @ 14La Salle  
Owosso51 @ 7Eaton Rapids  
Lake City55 @ 0Suttons Bay  
Seaholm22 @ 15Groves  
Ogemaw Heights42 @ 13Alpena  
Dow6 @ 21Midland  
Jenison41 @ 49Forest Hills Central  
Chandler Park Academy6 @ 44De La Salle Collegiate  
Avondale42 @ 21Ferndale  
South Lyon18 @ 29Walled Lake Northern  
Sault Area38 @ 6Newberry  
Bullock Creek58 @ 8Pinconning  
Lutheran North14 @ 28Richmond  
Flushing0 @ 54Powers Catholic  
Goodrich1 @ 0Andover  
Haslett14 @ 28Chelsea  
Decatur28 @ 7Marcellus  
Clintondale31 @ 22South Lake  
Vassar0 @ 42Frankenmuth  
Yale40 @ 7North Branch  
Grant21 @ 12Whitehall  
North Farmington24 @ 7Pontiac  
Iron Mountain34 @ 13Norway  
Coopersville26 @ 30Allendale  
Lahser43 @ 22Hazel Park  
Madison (Adrian)6 @ 20Whiteford  
Niles13 @ 42Portage Central  
Dundee14 @ 21Hillsdale  
LAnse Creuse42 @ 7Lake Shore  
Adrian13 @ 44Traverse City West  
Glen Lake14 @ 22North Muskegon  
Reading34 @ 18Addison  
Marysville17 @ 42LAnse Creuse North  
Marshall38 @ 20Norrix  
Michigan Collegiate0 @ 24Divine Child  
Lincoln (Warren)6 @ 12Fitzgerald  
Allen Park30 @ 26Melvindale  
Chippewa Hills48 @ 14Holton  
Mason14 @ 35Croswell-Lexington  
Belleville47 @ 0Wayne Memorial  
Merrill28 @ 8Vestaburg  
Clarenceville38 @ 20Durand  
Gobles27 @ 33Saugatuck  
Cedar Springs0 @ 39Forest Hills Northern  
West Bloomfield20 @ 48Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Kearsley43 @ 20Northwestern (Flint)  
Kalamazoo Christian8 @ 16Hackett Catholic Central  
Climax-Scotts42 @ 19Colon  
Elk Rapids7 @ 44Kalkaska  
Edsel Ford0 @ 14Kettering (Waterford)  
Ottawa Hills0 @ 32Thornapple Kellogg  
McBain60 @ 6Marion  
Brown City14 @ 35Dansville  
Novi7 @ 42Saline  
Ida8 @ 20Blissfield  
University Liggett0 @ 26Shrine Catholic  
Summerfield28 @ 20Whitmore Lake  
Saranac0 @ 43Calvin Christian  
Lake Michigan Catholic41 @ 6New Buffalo  
Ludington42 @ 12Mason County Central  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary56 @ 27All Saints Central  
Chesaning27 @ 8Corunna  
Berkley42 @ 29Royal Oak  
Unionville-Sebewaing6 @ 42Harbor Beach  
Garber56 @ 0St. Louis  
Huron (Ann Arbor)0 @ 37Glenn (Westland)  
Ecorse7 @ 14Canton Central Catholic OH  
Consortium College Prep20 @ 34Riverview  
Trenton23 @ 0Lincoln Park  
Capac6 @ 34Our Lady of the Lakes  
Coloma13 @ 12Comstock  
Pickford30 @ 2Onaway  
Maple Valley0 @ 40Schoolcraft  
Bridgman34 @ 18Tri-Unity Christian  
Port Huron Northern12 @ 38Marine City  
Johnson41 @ 6Birch Run  
Shepherd0 @ 48Ithaca  
Meridian28 @ 38Roscommon  
Jefferson13 @ 55Bedford  
Cass City46 @ 0Caro  
Fulton7 @ 26Ovid-Elsie  
Bath18 @ 22Bronson  
Union City38 @ 20East Jackson  
Bendle0 @ 29Byron  
Benton Harbor18 @ 59Lakeshore  
Galesburg-Augusta21 @ 34Parchment  
Ravenna29 @ 6Tri County Area  
Springport23 @ 13Napoleon  
Allegan27 @ 35South Haven  
Morley Stanwood12 @ 18Newaygo  
Harbor Springs6 @ 12Manistique  
Fremont16 @ 35Montague  
Roseville6 @ 55Dakota  
Pittsford32 @ 6North Adams-Jerome  
Kalamazoo Central16 @ 24St. Joseph  
Belding14 @ 50Wyoming  
Academy for Business & Tech14 @ 20Richard (Riverview)  
Marlette20 @ 21Armada  
Northern (Flint)20 @ 14Flint Southwestern Academy  
Central Montcalm13 @ 19Hesperia  
Perry31 @ 20Montabella  
Orchard View0 @ 42Oakridge  
Anderson6 @ 59Roosevelt  
Sand Creek0 @ 48Clinton  
Vandercook Lake27 @ 47Jonesville  
Manton6 @ 42Evart  
Morenci8 @ 36Britton-Macon/Deerfield  
Wayland0 @ 51Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Fraser14 @ 28Sterling Heights  
St. Charles0 @ 42Hemlock  
Stockbridge14 @ 7Laingsburg  
Homer28 @ 12Hanover-Horton  
Erie-Mason20 @ 15Onsted  
Warren Woods-Tower19 @ 12Mt Clemens  
Gaylord7 @ 60St. Johns  
Clio27 @ 32Brandon  
Coleman16 @ 32Valley Lutheran  
Kelloggsville12 @ 33NorthPointe Christian  
Bangor72 @ 0Martin  
Ford0 @ 41Grosse Ile  
North Central6 @ 35Stephenson  
Redford Union6 @ 37Mott (Waterford)  
Cranbrook Kingswood41 @ 6Southfield Christian  
Sandusky14 @ 30Beecher  
Lakewood7 @ 33Ionia  
Genesee0 @ 41New Lothrop  
Hancock14 @ 29Houghton  
Western14 @ 51Buchanan  
Utica Ford0 @ 29Utica  
Columbia Central12 @ 32Hudson  
Lake Linden-Hubbell14 @ 33Forest Park  
Frankfort32 @ 6Onekama  
Beaverton14 @ 36Clare  
Inkster0 @ 41Garden City  
Baldwin1 @ 0Arenac Eastern  
Coldwater22 @ 42Sturgis  
White Pigeon0 @ 46Beatty  
Au Gres-Sims50 @ 12Oscoda  
Kellogg0 @ 49Olivet  
Kent City12 @ 34Lee  
Detroit Community20 @ 48Almont  
Lenawee Christian49 @ 0Camden-Frontier  
Northwest6 @ 13Dexter  
Fennville26 @ 36Bloomingdale  
Bad Axe32 @ 34Ubly  
Muskegon Heights26 @ 63Sacred Heart Academy  
Hart8 @ 51Kingsley  
Wright6 @ 26Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield]  
Imlay City6 @ 41Laker  
Bellevue22 @ 20Concord  
Potterville0 @ 36Carson City-Crystal  
Mayville1 @ 0Crossroads Charter Academy  
Quincy8 @ 49Michigan Center  
Hillman16 @ 0Hale  
Benzie Central6 @ 44Manistee  
Houghton Lake12 @ 35Gladwin  
Morrice0 @ 42Hamady  
Highland Park0 @ 42Williamston  
Bark River-Harris14 @ 28West Iron County  
Pellston0 @ 42Johannesburg-Lewiston  
Dryden67 @ 6Buena Vista  
Dryden2 @ 0Webberville  
Chavez Academy62 @ 6Star International Academy  
Munising6 @ 47LAnse  
Ashley28 @ 26Breckenridge  
East Jordan14 @ 35Charlevoix  
Lawrence7 @ 56Hartford  
Willow Run14 @ 60Flat Rock  
Forest Area34 @ 21Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Parkway Christian42 @ 6Hamtramck  
Tawas Area6 @ 41Standish-Sterling  
White Cloud8 @ 55Reed City  
River Valley0 @ 48Brandywine  
Ontonagon44 @ 14Baraga  
Centreville6 @ 13Athens (Athens)  
St. Mary Cathedral20 @ 60Atlanta  
Rogers City24 @ 54Mio-Au Sable  
Atherton7 @ 20Bentley  
Memphis21 @ 41Algonac  
Oakland Christian27 @ 38Summit Academy  
Brethren32 @ 39Mesick  
Rudyard14 @ 47Central Lake  
Lansing HomeSchool8 @ 22Troy Defenders  
Cedarville1 @ 0Mid Peninsula  
Deckerville24 @ 0Peck  
St. Patrick34 @ 26Waldron  
Rapid River16 @ 28Bellaire  
Superior Central47 @ 22Ewen-Trout Creek  
Carsonville-Port Sanilac22 @ 36North Huron  
Engadine39 @ 15Brimley  
Owendale-Gagetown78 @ 74Posen  
Kingston24 @ 28Cardinal Mooney Catholic  
Tekonsha26 @ 32Litchfield  
Athens (Troy)30 @ 7Southfield-Lathrup  
Mott (Warren)26 @ 23Utica Stevenson  
Lakeview (Battle Creek)40 @ 12Gull Lake  
Central (Bay City)21 @ 27Bay City Western  
Catholic Central (Lansing)26 @ 21Alma  
Huron (New Boston)20 @ 7Crestwood  
Madison (Madison Heights)42 @ 6New Haven  
Andover/Lahser43 @ 22Hazel Park  
Lakeland/Milford35 @ 32Lakeland  
Cooks Prairie Baptist Academy28 @ 12Hanover-Horton  
Niagara Academy (Lincoln Ontario)13 @ 38Brother Rice  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)