Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2012:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Muskegon45 @ 7Kenowa Hills  
Churchill37 @ 0Northville  
Lowell14 @ 7Caledonia  
Clarkston21 @ 14Lake Orion  
Everett32 @ 0Sexton  
Powers Catholic54 @ 6Northern (Flint)  
Grand Ledge40 @ 0East Lansing  
Plymouth45 @ 21Stevenson  
De La Salle Collegiate39 @ 12University of Detroit Jesuit  
Forest Hills Central16 @ 38Christian  
Lakeshore28 @ 16Mattawan  
Linden62 @ 21Lapeer East  
Oak Park12 @ 14Oxford  
Dakota17 @ 13Chippewa Valley  
Carman-Ainsworth49 @ 0Flint Southwestern Academy  
Saline53 @ 13Skyline  
Midland42 @ 15Bay City Western  
Zeeland West38 @ 42Hamilton  
Hartland52 @ 55Walled Lake Northern  
Walled Lake Western40 @ 29Grand Blanc  
Traverse City Central43 @ 19Gaylord  
Southfield33 @ 0Southfield-Lathrup  
King44 @ 13Cass Tech  
Ithaca70 @ 0St. Louis  
Canton34 @ 7Salem  
Lumen Christi55 @ 8Eaton Rapids  
Schoolcraft42 @ 7Kellogg  
Paw Paw46 @ 23Otsego  
Bedford27 @ 13Monroe  
Mendon33 @ 28Buchanan  
Beal City63 @ 0Marion  
Notre Dame Prep29 @ 7Clarenceville  
Hemlock42 @ 7Ovid-Elsie  
Pioneer35 @ 6Huron (Ann Arbor)  
East Kentwood21 @ 35West Ottawa  
Mona Shores41 @ 55Zeeland East  
Utica Stevenson16 @ 23Utica Eisenhower  
Pennfield40 @ 28Kalamazoo Christian  
Hopkins31 @ 6Lee  
Hastings14 @ 28Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Clinton37 @ 14Summerfield  
Mott (Waterford)12 @ 38Brighton  
Swartz Creek28 @ 55Fenton  
Truman46 @ 14Carlson  
Reese55 @ 42Unionville-Sebewaing  
DeWitt7 @ 37Portland  
Portage Central13 @ 42Portage Northern  
Harper Creek38 @ 3Coldwater  
Negaunee26 @ 34Marquette  
Port Huron28 @ 24Mott (Warren)  
Holland Christian42 @ 20Holland  
Fowler35 @ 0Potterville  
Byron Center41 @ 14Unity Christian  
Reed City42 @ 25Central Montcalm  
Romeo35 @ 3Utica Ford  
Grosse Pointe South20 @ 13LAnse Creuse  
Carrollton42 @ 14St. Charles  
Roosevelt27 @ 8Allen Park  
Fruitport24 @ 21Muskegon Catholic Central  
Cody32 @ 37East English Village Prep  
Marine City35 @ 34St. Clair  
Robichaud25 @ 42Fordson  
Milford49 @ 7Kettering (Waterford)  
LAnse Creuse North18 @ 17Fraser  
Petoskey28 @ 7Alpena  
Forest Hills Northern17 @ 3Greenville  
St. Joseph21 @ 6Niles  
Harbor Beach66 @ 10Marlette  
Edwardsburg8 @ 28Dowagiac  
Alma20 @ 30Bullock Creek  
Lakeland12 @ 31Howell  
Hudsonville20 @ 16Grand Haven  
Millington60 @ 0Pinconning  
Rochester14 @ 35Stoney Creek  
Whiteford30 @ 0Morenci  
Charlotte42 @ 7Lakewood  
Pewamo-Westphalia26 @ 12Bath  
Almont62 @ 8Imlay City  
Mt Pleasant56 @ 22Arthur Hill  
Calvin Christian43 @ 6Kelloggsville  
Reeths-Puffer55 @ 8Union  
Olivet34 @ 62Constantine  
Thornapple Kellogg39 @ 8Wayland  
La Salle61 @ 0Pellston  
St. Johns7 @ 24Central (Bay City)  
New Lothrop49 @ 0Morrice  
Grosse Pointe North28 @ 0Port Huron Northern  
Britton-Macon/Deerfield21 @ 3Sand Creek  
Lake City49 @ 12Manton  
Clare27 @ 7Meridian  
Ogemaw Heights56 @ 39Traverse City West  
Cadillac42 @ 6Clio  
Franklin18 @ 28South Lyon East  
Airport0 @ 41Milan  
Grandville7 @ 49Rockford  
Leslie44 @ 14Ionia  
Jenison13 @ 54East Grand Rapids  
Calumet56 @ 15Wright  
Williamston25 @ 22Haslett  
Armada13 @ 28Croswell-Lexington  
Boyne City43 @ 30Elk Rapids  
Flushing32 @ 6Northwestern (Flint)  
Goodrich53 @ 12Lakeville  
Manchester21 @ 12Michigan Center  
Decatur19 @ 26Watervliet  
Central (Battle Creek)0 @ 44Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Thurston25 @ 37Dearborn  
Vicksburg41 @ 13Allegan  
Wyoming13 @ 38Comstock Park  
Spring Lake28 @ 0Tri County Area  
North Muskegon14 @ 44Montague  
Newaygo27 @ 34Big Rapids  
Dansville30 @ 28Fulton  
Yale18 @ 14Richmond  
North Farmington0 @ 35Adams  
Iron Mountain14 @ 42Escanaba  
Walled Lake Central7 @ 21Pinckney  
Lahser20 @ 37Avondale  
Blissfield22 @ 23Onsted  
Adrian26 @ 29Tecumseh  
Glenn (Bay City)41 @ 42Dow  
University Prep28 @ 26PEC Prep  
Gladwin27 @ 20Harrison (Harrison)  
Athens (Athens)13 @ 57Jonesville  
Kalkaska42 @ 20Frankfort  
Berrien Springs28 @ 14Coloma  
Mason16 @ 38Waverly  
Hackett Catholic Central34 @ 24Parchment  
Cedar Springs20 @ 25West Catholic  
Kearsley7 @ 48Lapeer West  
Stephenson49 @ 6Munising  
Sturgis7 @ 27Marshall  
Saginaw14 @ 28Heritage  
Whitehall27 @ 40Oakridge  
St. Francis20 @ 26Glen Lake  
South Lake13 @ 24Warren Woods-Tower  
Climax-Scotts36 @ 8White Pigeon  
Flat Rock19 @ 14Huron (New Boston)  
Edsel Ford20 @ 6Crestwood  
Ottawa Hills7 @ 44South Christian  
Valley Lutheran27 @ 35Merrill  
Standish-Sterling20 @ 36Whittemore-Prescott  
Hudson17 @ 35Dundee  
Byron38 @ 0Atherton  
Cousino6 @ 20Anchor Bay  
Brown City31 @ 6Sandusky  
Denby19 @ 51Allendale  
Ida46 @ 26Columbia Central  
Roscommon32 @ 7Beaverton  
University Liggett33 @ 14Lutheran Northwest  
Manistee50 @ 20Suttons Bay  
Ludington14 @ 7Fremont  
Brandon27 @ 35Holly  
Eastern20 @ 23Okemos  
North Branch41 @ 12Bridgeport  
Chesaning12 @ 28Freeland  
Garden City20 @ 31Belleville  
Riverview13 @ 40Grosse Ile  
Forest Hills Eastern13 @ 32Northview  
Gladstone28 @ 49Kingsford  
Corunna45 @ 43Fowlerville  
Trenton13 @ 29Woodhaven  
Norrix21 @ 20Gull Lake  
Pickford42 @ 6Rudyard  
Carson City-Crystal42 @ 20Ashley  
Hesperia17 @ 36Chippewa Hills  
Pontiac14 @ 31West Bloomfield  
Maple Valley8 @ 35Galesburg-Augusta  
Bridgman26 @ 15New Buffalo  
Laingsburg14 @ 19Saranac  
Beatty16 @ 38Brandywine  
Johnson20 @ 21Beecher  
Shepherd0 @ 37Swan Valley  
Jefferson24 @ 28St. Mary Catholic Central  
Hazel Park32 @ 49Seaholm  
Westwood28 @ 44Manistique  
Cass City6 @ 41Vassar  
Sterling Heights27 @ 37Marysville  
Marcellus19 @ 42Hartford  
Union City30 @ 36Reading  
West Iron County17 @ 7Hancock  
Ravenna14 @ 49Shelby  
Norway25 @ 24Gwinn  
Alcona46 @ 0Buena Vista  
Vestaburg30 @ 24Montabella  
Harbor Springs19 @ 7Charlevoix  
Pittsford22 @ 6Bellevue  
Ypsilanti14 @ 26Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Kalamazoo Central20 @ 22Benton Harbor  
Summit Academy3 @ 62Davison  
Sparta42 @ 41Belding  
Saugatuck37 @ 34Bangor  
Perry6 @ 54Hill-McCloy  
Orchard View6 @ 31Grant  
Vandercook Lake47 @ 14Napoleon  
South Haven6 @ 27Three Rivers  
Jackson13 @ 21Holt  
Mason County Central42 @ 22Hart  
Stockbridge14 @ 45Bronson  
Whitmore Lake28 @ 13Madison (Adrian)  
Homer58 @ 14Quincy  
Erie-Mason0 @ 35Hillsdale  
Ferndale14 @ 35Berkley  
Arthur Hill14 @ 28Heritage  
Groves0 @ 40Owosso  
Redford Union16 @ 8Romulus  
Genesee16 @ 20Bendle  
Royal Oak1 @ 0Andover  
East Detroit21 @ 32Fitzgerald  
Harper Woods48 @ 6Ford Academy for Creative Studies  
Westside Christian Academy0 @ 43River Rouge  
Algonac27 @ 30Capac  
Onaway14 @ 45Central Lake  
Comstock14 @ 48Plainwell  
Wayne Memorial6 @ 52South Lyon  
Newberry6 @ 29Ishpeming  
East Jackson14 @ 22Addison  
Inkster18 @ 21Southfield Christian  
Mt Clemens21 @ 34Clawson  
Holton20 @ 21Morley Stanwood  
Pine River Area0 @ 49McBain  
Lake Shore22 @ 32Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)  
Au Gres-Sims8 @ 0Tawas Area  
Dexter13 @ 34Chelsea  
Concord42 @ 43Springport  
Hanover-Horton6 @ 42Grass Lake  
Durand6 @ 70Lake Fenton  
Kennedy16 @ 39Melvindale  
Northwest10 @ 32Western  
Fennville6 @ 56Gobles  
Bad Axe6 @ 21Laker  
Inland Lakes32 @ 13Rogers City  
Mio-Au Sable64 @ 14Hale  
New Haven14 @ 32Clintondale  
Farwell14 @ 16Houghton Lake  
Mayville28 @ 48Atlanta  
Hillman30 @ 22Oscoda  
Benzie Central0 @ 45Cheboygan  
Birch Run14 @ 49Frankenmuth  
Creston20 @ 38Coopersville  
Houghton50 @ 0Baraga  
Lincoln Park28 @ 46Anderson  
Allen Academy6 @ 8Detroit Community  
Bark River-Harris6 @ 20North Central  
Breckenridge21 @ 49Michigan Lutheran Seminary  
East Jordan29 @ 63Grayling  
Lawrence18 @ 62Lawton  
All Saints Central6 @ 44Ubly  
Willow Run3 @ 49Consortium College Prep  
Forest Area6 @ 50Mancelona  
Parkway Christian13 @ 25Lutheran  
Bradford Academy6 @ 54Old Redford Academy  
River Valley7 @ 46Eau Claire  
Bentley0 @ 27Dryden  
Centreville0 @ 38Lake Michigan Catholic  
St. Mary Cathedral6 @ 56Johannesburg-Lewiston  
Caro7 @ 58Garber  
Martin0 @ 54Bloomingdale  
Camden-Frontier6 @ 52Colon  
Center Line13 @ 52Lincoln (Warren)  
Brethren6 @ 41Catholic Central (Manistee)  
Webberville0 @ 2Hamady  
North Adams-Jerome35 @ 74Lenawee Christian  
Tri-Unity Christian13 @ 48NorthPointe Christian  
Crossroads Charter Academy0 @ 51Onekama  
Star International Academy0 @ 49Oakland Christian  
DEPSA Early College6 @ 49Nouvel Catholic Central  
Cedarville28 @ 14Bellaire  
Deckerville48 @ 0Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
St. Patrick49 @ 14Burr Oak  
Rapid River60 @ 36Mid Peninsula  
Superior Central42 @ 32Engadine  
Waldron46 @ 12Tekonsha  
Kingston22 @ 59North Huron  
Brimley56 @ 48Posen  
Merritt Academy14 @ 70Owendale-Gagetown  
Catholic Central (Novi)35 @ 13St. Mary Prep  
Glenn (Westland)24 @ 20Novi  
Athens (Troy)7 @ 10Troy  
Harrison (Farmington Hills)48 @ 13Farmington  
Catholic Central (Lansing)35 @ 13St. Mary Prep  
Madison (Madison Heights)35 @ 0Lamphere  
Lakeview37 @ 0White Cloud  
Akiva Hebrew Day33 @ 0Southfield-Lathrup  
Northland Pines/Phelps WI 68 @ 24LAnse  
Hurley WI 47 @ 20Ontonagon  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)