Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 30, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Zeeland East28 @ 0Unity Christian  
Lowell23 @ 14East Grand Rapids  
Clarkston28 @ 0Rochester  
Catholic Central (Manistee)44 @ 0Brethren  
Lake Orion17 @ 7Troy  
Everett6 @ 27East Lansing  
Grand Ledge35 @ 6Eastern  
Plymouth42 @ 14Glenn (Westland)  
West Ottawa22 @ 17Hudsonville  
Oak Park35 @ 48Harrison (Farmington Hills)  
Caledonia7 @ 14Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)  
Midland8 @ 3Central (Bay City)  
Grand Blanc7 @ 9Pinckney  
Frankenmuth12 @ 28Millington  
Oxford22 @ 16Adams  
Utica Eisenhower25 @ 6LAnse Creuse North  
Lumen Christi22 @ 35Harper Creek  
Portage Northern14 @ 28Niles  
Harrison (Harrison)7 @ 28Houghton Lake  
Oakridge39 @ 0North Muskegon  
Kingsford16 @ 20Marquette  
Paw Paw49 @ 6Three Rivers  
Monroe35 @ 28Saline  
Beal City21 @ 37Lake City  
Notre Dame Prep14 @ 0Divine Child  
Hemlock34 @ 26Shepherd  
Pioneer38 @ 14Bedford  
Comstock Park28 @ 6Cedar Springs  
Mona Shores13 @ 48Forest Hills Central  
Swartz Creek10 @ 6Northwestern (Flint)  
DeWitt42 @ 6Owosso  
Northville49 @ 7Stevenson  
Northview13 @ 38Christian  
Bay City Western37 @ 14Dow  
Reed City8 @ 0Manistee  
Grosse Pointe South9 @ 7Anchor Bay  
Cody40 @ 0Mumford  
Marine City35 @ 0Fraser  
Plainwell0 @ 13Dowagiac  
Hamilton27 @ 13Holland Christian  
Lake Fenton7 @ 27Goodrich  
Sexton14 @ 24Holt  
Tecumseh20 @ 27Dexter  
Edwardsburg49 @ 6Coloma  
Alma7 @ 41Ovid-Elsie  
Dearborn19 @ 35Elkhart Central IN  
Grass Lake47 @ 12Manchester  
Muskegon Catholic Central41 @ 14Allendale  
Chelsea20 @ 7Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Charlotte41 @ 14Eaton Rapids  
Almont0 @ 6Croswell-Lexington  
Mt Pleasant51 @ 0Flint Southwestern Academy  
Otsego22 @ 14Vicksburg  
Our Lady of the Lakes13 @ 6Clarenceville  
South Lyon East7 @ 42Salem  
Olivet43 @ 12Kellogg  
Thornapple Kellogg23 @ 10Forest Hills Eastern  
Big Rapids0 @ 14Chippewa Hills  
Buchanan7 @ 35Berrien Springs  
New Lothrop68 @ 0Webberville  
Grosse Pointe North14 @ 35Dakota  
Airport35 @ 14Huron (New Boston)  
Jenison12 @ 20Muskegon  
Heritage24 @ 0Saginaw  
Sault Area41 @ 36Gladstone  
Calumet12 @ 14West Iron County  
Armada9 @ 34Capac  
Flushing20 @ 41Carman-Ainsworth  
Haslett40 @ 21Fowlerville  
Thurston40 @ 14Robichaud  
Wyoming12 @ 56Zeeland West  
Vassar28 @ 8Unionville-Sebewaing  
Dansville13 @ 45Laingsburg  
Yale35 @ 6Imlay City  
Walled Lake Central41 @ 6Lakeland  
Coopersville23 @ 30Forest Hills Northern  
Madison (Adrian)6 @ 19Britton-Macon/Deerfield  
Glen Lake9 @ 13Kingsley  
Reading44 @ 8Homer  
Marysville47 @ 6Lincoln (Warren)  
University Prep0 @ 38Michigan Collegiate  
Manistique22 @ 44Iron Mountain  
Athens (Athens)0 @ 36Quincy  
Renaissance37 @ 7Southeastern  
Mason34 @ 22Muskegon Heights  
Merrill6 @ 24St. Charles  
Hackett Catholic Central21 @ 35Schoolcraft  
Whittemore-Prescott8 @ 7Standish-Sterling  
Brandywine0 @ 42Beatty  
West Bloomfield17 @ 27Athens (Troy)  
Jonesville0 @ 16Concord  
St. Francis28 @ 0Boyne City  
Flat Rock21 @ 14Milan  
Elk Rapids13 @ 48Grayling  
Edsel Ford16 @ 35Fordson  
Denby0 @ 50Douglass  
Ida20 @ 29Dundee  
Roscommon13 @ 50Clare  
Summerfield26 @ 22Whiteford  
Saranac56 @ 33Carson City-Crystal  
Lake Michigan Catholic0 @ 1Covert  
Parchment0 @ 45Pennfield  
Ludington28 @ 14Grant  
North Branch7 @ 16Garber  
Riverview31 @ 29St. Mary Catholic Central  
Southfield-Lathrup14 @ 7Stoney Creek  
Ionia0 @ 56St. Johns  
Johannesburg-Lewiston41 @ 6Onaway  
Trenton7 @ 29Anderson  
Norrix26 @ 8Central (Battle Creek)  
Ubly44 @ 0Bad Axe  
Maple Valley12 @ 15Kalamazoo Christian  
Laker0 @ 36Reese  
Johnson0 @ 49Hill-McCloy  
Meridian39 @ 0Beaverton  
Hazel Park18 @ 34Seaholm  
Marcellus12 @ 41Lawton  
Bath37 @ 8Potterville  
Benton Harbor12 @ 41Portage Central  
Galesburg-Augusta12 @ 41Constantine  
Norway12 @ 47Negaunee  
Atlanta14 @ 44Arenac Eastern  
Union12 @ 65Kenowa Hills  
Roseville6 @ 28Mott (Warren)  
Ypsilanti6 @ 20Adrian  
Summit Academy22 @ 6PEC Prep  
Alpena18 @ 42Cheboygan  
Academy for Business & Tech46 @ 20Hamtramck  
Sparta2 @ 42West Catholic  
Northern (Flint)20 @ 14Arthur Hill  
South Haven24 @ 21Comstock  
Central Lake6 @ 44Mancelona  
Morenci7 @ 14Sand Creek  
Wayland7 @ 20Ottawa Hills  
Gull Lake7 @ 41Allegan  
Crestwood27 @ 14Redford Union  
Mason County Central0 @ 48Whitehall  
Lamphere14 @ 25Mt Clemens  
Whitmore Lake20 @ 26Clinton  
Erie-Mason0 @ 35Hudson  
Onsted15 @ 14Blissfield  
Clio0 @ 48Fenton  
Kelloggsville0 @ 28Calvin Christian  
Bangor6 @ 34Bloomingdale  
Ford18 @ 0Pershing  
Fitzgerald19 @ 29Lahser  
North Central28 @ 34Pickford  
Sandusky36 @ 14Brown City  
Lakewood6 @ 21Corunna  
Genesee14 @ 49Byron  
Charlevoix22 @ 0East Jordan  
Gwinn1 @ 0Newberry  
Lake Linden-Hubbell34 @ 8Hancock  
Algonac14 @ 38Richmond  
Wayne Memorial6 @ 42Franklin  
Romulus6 @ 56Belleville  
East Jackson8 @ 7Michigan Center  
Coldwater16 @ 20Marshall  
Montabella32 @ 26Vestaburg  
Colon15 @ 6Camden-Frontier  
White Pigeon0 @ 35Mendon  
Lake Shore14 @ 6St. Clair  
Kent City45 @ 22Godwin Heights  
Lee8 @ 42Hopkins  
Fennville8 @ 60Saugatuck  
Hart20 @ 50Ravenna  
Wright22 @ 8LAnse  
Hillman6 @ 0Alcona  
Benzie Central20 @ 16Mesick  
Birch Run20 @ 0Durand  
Creston0 @ 44Greenville  
Morrice0 @ 47Bendle  
Allen Academy6 @ 32Consortium College Prep  
Highland Park8 @ 26Ecorse  
Bark River-Harris0 @ 55Stephenson  
Andover24 @ 27Ferndale  
Albion12 @ 34Stockbridge  
Eau Claire0 @ 25New Buffalo  
Dryden7 @ 34Atherton  
Chavez Academy6 @ 38Old Redford Academy  
Tri County Area8 @ 43Newaygo  
Osborn6 @ 22Kettering (Detroit)  
Suttons Bay6 @ 40Frankfort  
Lawrence6 @ 74Watervliet  
Willow Run21 @ 36Westside Christian Academy  
Oscoda8 @ 13Marion  
Forest Area48 @ 28Pellston  
Pinconning7 @ 41Glenn (Bay City)  
Lakeville16 @ 34Beecher  
St. Louis33 @ 34Valley Lutheran  
Centreville6 @ 38Bronson  
Onekama48 @ 8Crossroads Charter Academy  
Martin0 @ 60Gobles  
Center Line7 @ 30Clintondale  
Hale0 @ 16Au Gres-Sims  
Rudyard32 @ 8Rogers City  
Buena Vista6 @ 55University Liggett  
Plymouth Christian Academy0 @ 1Parkway Christian  
Star International Academy0 @ 48Mayville  
Deckerville56 @ 6Memphis  
St. Patrick0 @ 45Fowler  
Rapid River14 @ 20Cedarville  
Carsonville-Port Sanilac70 @ 32Cardinal Mooney Catholic  
Waldron0 @ 1Pittsford  
Akron-Fairgrove47 @ 0Michigan School for the Deaf  
Posen14 @ 33Engadine  
Brimley14 @ 66Bellaire  
Ewen-Trout Creek8 @ 28Mid Peninsula  
Tekonsha39 @ 6Burr Oak  
Northwestern (Detroit)6 @ 25Southwestern  
Central12 @ 21King  
Catholic Central (Lansing)48 @ 0Williamston  
Richard (Ann Arbor)31 @ 7Lutheran North  
Madison (Madison Heights)36 @ 0East Detroit  
Lakeview15 @ 14Hesperia  
Finney8 @ 25Western International  
Chatham-Kent (Ontario)0 @ 43Nouvel Catholic Central  
Northland Pines/Phelps WI 49 @ 7Houghton  
Hurley WI 44 @ 8Baraga  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)