Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 24, 2011:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Christian45 @ 21Lowell  
Linden47 @ 14Kearsley  
Hartland25 @ 17Pinckney  
Walled Lake Western26 @ 21Walled Lake Northern  
Loyola15 @ 7Divine Child  
Mattawan35 @ 14Kalamazoo Central  
Kenowa Hills56 @ 50Holland  
Kingsford14 @ 48Menominee  
Mendon42 @ 7Whittemore-Prescott  
Hemlock28 @ 34Alma  
Pioneer51 @ 48Skyline  
Howell22 @ 45Grand Blanc  
Nouvel Catholic Central41 @ 6Academy for Business & Tech  
Adams31 @ 34Southfield  
Swartz Creek14 @ 23Lapeer West  
Truman20 @ 21Roosevelt  
Portage Central14 @ 28St. Joseph  
Grosse Ile14 @ 28Airport  
Negaunee0 @ 1Gwinn  
Port Huron35 @ 8Clintondale  
Bay City Western35 @ 18Heritage  
Ishpeming30 @ 14Norway  
Byron Center48 @ 0Wyoming  
Reed City34 @ 30Central Montcalm  
Grand Haven28 @ 6Hudsonville  
Chippewa Valley7 @ 21Romeo  
Stoney Creek6 @ 42Oxford  
Montague30 @ 7Whitehall  
University of Detroit Jesuit7 @ 42Brother Rice  
Harbor Beach34 @ 22Ubly  
Edwardsburg28 @ 21Buchanan  
Hillsdale28 @ 21Western  
Lawton27 @ 24Hartford  
Rochester13 @ 21Athens (Troy)  
Three Rivers7 @ 62Otsego  
St. Johns35 @ 42DeWitt  
Seaholm26 @ 29Avondale  
Clare33 @ 17Harrison (Harrison)  
Ogemaw Heights26 @ 42Traverse City Central  
Franklin7 @ 47Plymouth  
South Lyon16 @ 14Stevenson  
Williamston21 @ 28Portland  
Cabrini0 @ 21Our Lady of the Lakes  
Boyne City7 @ 0Kalkaska  
Manchester44 @ 28Hanover-Horton  
Coopersville14 @ 13Comstock Park  
Lahser15 @ 45Berkley  
Shrine Catholic33 @ 21Richard (Riverview)  
Allen Park7 @ 0Trenton  
Gladwin12 @ 15Meridian  
Merrill7 @ 54Ithaca  
Clarenceville20 @ 27Richard (Ann Arbor)  
Flat Rock28 @ 41Riverview  
Ovid-Elsie42 @ 14Bullock Creek  
Byron49 @ 6Morrice  
McBain34 @ 21Lake City  
Novi60 @ 13South Lyon East  
Manistee34 @ 13Sault Area  
Michigan Lutheran Seminary22 @ 19St. Louis  
Utica14 @ 34Port Huron Northern  
Brandon21 @ 12Fenton  
Carlson36 @ 0Melvindale  
Anchor Bay22 @ 45Utica Ford  
Hesperia21 @ 6Centreville  
Laker30 @ 20All Saints Central  
Shepherd28 @ 35Freeland  
Clawson54 @ 7Center Line  
Union City45 @ 6Athens (Athens)  
Allegan18 @ 27Plainwell  
Morley Stanwood39 @ 0Big Rapids  
Vestaburg6 @ 14Coleman  
Summit Academy28 @ 14University Prep  
Fraser0 @ 26Roseville  
Jackson0 @ 42Grand Ledge  
St. Charles19 @ 22Carrollton  
Cranbrook Kingswood0 @ 21Lutheran North  
Harper Woods8 @ 6Hamtramck  
Inkster0 @ 44Muskegon Heights  
Baldwin41 @ 0Crossroads Charter Academy  
Coldwater8 @ 20Lakeview (Battle Creek)  
Montabella43 @ 8Ashley  
Mt Clemens6 @ 36South Lake  
White Pigeon7 @ 9Climax-Scotts  
Lutheran12 @ 10Southfield Christian  
Mio-Au Sable22 @ 0Hillman  
New Haven7 @ 49Lincoln (Warren)  
Breckenridge27 @ 33Valley Lutheran  
Bridgeport8 @ 34Birch Run  
Pinconning14 @ 34Beal City  
White Cloud6 @ 54Holton  
Marion12 @ 15Manton  
Napoleon13 @ 16Michigan Center  
Bentley0 @ 61New Lothrop  
Covert1 @ 0Michigan Lutheran  
Rudyard27 @ 48La Salle  
Tri-Unity Christian71 @ 12Burr Oak  
Star International Academy0 @ 50River Rouge  
North Huron20 @ 34Peck  
Mid Peninsula52 @ 18Traverse City Christian  
Ewen-Trout Creek0 @ 40Brimley  
Litchfield44 @ 18Eastern Washtenaw Multicultural Academy  
Mott (Warren)14 @ 41Utica Eisenhower  
Harrison (Farmington Hills)43 @ 0Southfield-Lathrup  
Huron (New Boston)7 @ 35Jefferson  
Johnston32 @ 61Hurley WI  
La Lumiere IN 7 @ 60Lake Michigan Catholic  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)