Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 23, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Muskegon26 @ 29Rockford  
Powers Catholic46 @ 0Flushing  
Forest Hills Central48 @ 0Reeths-Puffer  
Oak Park6 @ 14Farmington  
Dakota38 @ 0Utica Stevenson  
Carman-Ainsworth28 @ 7Davison  
Midland58 @ 8Flint Southwestern Academy  
Zeeland West55 @ 7Wyoming Park  
East Grand Rapids56 @ 21Greenville  
King18 @ 20Cass Tech  
Frankenmuth35 @ 0North Branch  
Schoolcraft49 @ 14Maple Valley  
Fordson42 @ 13Dearborn  
Bedford30 @ 27Saline  
East Kentwood35 @ 14Jenison  
Pennfield35 @ 14Olivet  
Hopkins34 @ 19Kelloggsville  
Hastings15 @ 11Thornapple Kellogg  
West Catholic21 @ 24Muskegon Catholic Central  
Traverse City West16 @ 21Cadillac  
Clinton17 @ 8Madison (Adrian)  
Croswell-Lexington42 @ 3Imlay City  
Allendale43 @ 0Lee  
Constantine24 @ 8Parchment  
Northview48 @ 13Creston  
Holland Christian21 @ 70Zeeland East  
Swan Valley48 @ 34Chesaning  
Fowler40 @ 21Bath  
Fruitport6 @ 7Spring Lake  
St. Clair13 @ 47Marysville  
North Dickinson49 @ 12Bark River-Harris  
Holt25 @ 14East Lansing  
Cody26 @ 0Renaissance  
St. Mary Catholic Central39 @ 14Milan  
Unity Christian43 @ 17Hamilton  
Troy42 @ 13West Bloomfield  
Grayling41 @ 6East Jordan  
Hill-McCloy56 @ 0Lakeville  
Petoskey21 @ 13Cheboygan  
Forest Hills Northern7 @ 28Cedar Springs  
Tecumseh29 @ 28Ypsilanti  
Shelby46 @ 26Hart  
Holly42 @ 6Clio  
Grass Lake12 @ 0East Jackson  
Detroit Country Day35 @ 7Belleville  
Millington35 @ 6Garber  
Salem14 @ 48Northville  
Pewamo-Westphalia28 @ 0Saranac  
Almont55 @ 14Algonac  
Watervliet48 @ 7Marcellus  
Lakeview (St. Clair Shores)7 @ 26Lake Shore  
Calvin Christian42 @ 22Godwin Heights  
Grosse Pointe North13 @ 18Grosse Pointe South  
Britton-Macon/Deerfield13 @ 36Whiteford  
Brighton42 @ 21Milford  
Grandville14 @ 50West Ottawa  
Calumet41 @ 20Hancock  
Armada15 @ 12Yale  
Goodrich49 @ 12Durand  
Haslett41 @ 26Ionia  
Vicksburg38 @ 7Gull Lake  
North Muskegon28 @ 42Mason County Central  
Newaygo21 @ 24Ludington  
Grant32 @ 23Orchard View  
North Farmington12 @ 7Ferndale  
Walled Lake Central45 @ 13Mott (Waterford)  
Niles20 @ 24Lakeshore  
LAnse Creuse21 @ 20LAnse Creuse North  
Blissfield20 @ 36Ida  
Adrian13 @ 37Chelsea  
Douglass34 @ 20Finney  
Reading39 @ 19Springport  
Marshall7 @ 23Lumen Christi  
Michigan Collegiate44 @ 6PEC Prep  
Manistique14 @ 26North Central  
Chippewa Hills26 @ 7Lakeview  
Berrien Springs45 @ 21Beatty  
Mason42 @ 7Charlotte  
Gobles35 @ 12Bloomingdale  
Kettering (Detroit)8 @ 6Denby  
Stephenson52 @ 8Pickford  
Sturgis34 @ 13Central (Battle Creek)  
Saginaw12 @ 42Mt Pleasant  
Kalamazoo Christian47 @ 16Galesburg-Augusta  
St. Francis19 @ 0Charlevoix  
Bishop Foley6 @ 45Notre Dame Prep  
Okemos14 @ 22Sexton  
Edsel Ford46 @ 19Romulus  
Lapeer East36 @ 28Glenn (Bay City)  
Ottawa Hills22 @ 40Caledonia  
Old Redford Academy14 @ 49Chandler Park Academy  
Standish-Sterling42 @ 28Tawas Area  
Hudson42 @ 0Dundee  
Roscommon21 @ 36Houghton Lake  
University Liggett37 @ 6Oakland Christian  
Eastern12 @ 21Everett  
Garden City14 @ 34Thurston  
Forest Hills Eastern14 @ 17South Christian  
Gladstone6 @ 48Marquette  
Johannesburg-Lewiston67 @ 7Hale  
Huron (Ann Arbor)21 @ 42Monroe  
Ecorse45 @ 8Consortium College Prep  
Capac28 @ 14Richmond  
Norrix14 @ 63Harper Creek  
Coloma7 @ 8Brandywine  
Carson City-Crystal28 @ 55Dansville  
Pontiac18 @ 42Clarkston  
Bridgman20 @ 28Eau Claire  
Kingsley15 @ 19Frankfort  
NorthPointe Christian20 @ 32Kent City  
Beecher21 @ 35Lake Fenton  
Westwood0 @ 27Iron Mountain  
Cass City0 @ 33Reese  
Sterling Heights20 @ 43Cousino  
Bronson0 @ 41Fort Loramie OH  
Benton Harbor22 @ 49Portage Northern  
West Iron County44 @ 0Houghton  
Ravenna22 @ 20Oakridge  
Union26 @ 22Mona Shores  
Alcona26 @ 6Oscoda  
Harbor Springs14 @ 49Elk Rapids  
Fremont33 @ 22Tri County Area  
Fowlerville7 @ 31Owosso  
Sparta42 @ 21Belding  
Saugatuck61 @ 6Martin  
Perry13 @ 28Corunna  
Sand Creek33 @ 14Whitmore Lake  
Vandercook Lake18 @ 41Addison  
South Haven6 @ 55Paw Paw  
Central Lake40 @ 14St. Mary Cathedral  
Hamady16 @ 21Dryden  
Morenci13 @ 29Summerfield  
Crestwood13 @ 25Robichaud  
Stockbridge7 @ 49Leslie  
Lamphere12 @ 42Madison (Madison Heights)  
Homer35 @ 20Concord  
Onsted22 @ 6Erie-Mason  
Warren Woods-Tower7 @ 55Marine City  
Gaylord18 @ 0Alpena  
Arthur Hill13 @ 20Dow  
Groves28 @ 27Andover  
Ford22 @ 18Southwestern  
Redford Union7 @ 8Annapolis  
Sandusky22 @ 26Marlette  
Northwestern (Flint)42 @ 44Hazel Park  
Eaton Rapids14 @ 6Northwest  
Royal Oak14 @ 49Lake Orion  
East Detroit16 @ 40Fitzgerald  
Lake Linden-Hubbell8 @ 18Ontonagon  
Onaway15 @ 14Forest Area  
Comstock7 @ 47Dowagiac  
Wayne Memorial6 @ 49Churchill  
Mumford8 @ 22Southeastern  
Pershing26 @ 7Northwestern (Detroit)  
Colon27 @ 6North Adams-Jerome  
Pine River Area22 @ 41Evart  
Au Gres-Sims12 @ 19Atlanta  
Dexter13 @ 18Lincoln (Ypsilanti)  
Kellogg39 @ 50Hackett Catholic Central  
Kennedy28 @ 25Anderson  
Fennville12 @ 41Bangor  
Bad Axe22 @ 30Unionville-Sebewaing  
Wright15 @ 39Northland Pines/Phelps WI  
Farwell52 @ 6Beaverton  
Potterville0 @ 48Fulton  
Mayville0 @ 50Brown City  
Quincy48 @ 12Jonesville  
Benzie Central28 @ 14Suttons Bay  
Lincoln Park0 @ 43Woodhaven  
Allen Academy14 @ 26Willow Run  
Highland Park6 @ 33Waverly  
Pellston13 @ 51Mancelona  
Albion8 @ 46Columbia Central  
Munising33 @ 6Newberry  
Osborn0 @ 34Western International  
Lawrence0 @ 44Decatur  
Arenac Eastern12 @ 37Kingston  
Parkway Christian31 @ 28Lutheran Northwest  
River Valley12 @ 42New Buffalo  
Rogers City6 @ 41Inland Lakes  
Mesick14 @ 51Glen Lake  
Caro0 @ 27Johnson  
Atherton22 @ 14Genesee  
Memphis15 @ 45Vassar  
Camden-Frontier12 @ 38Bellevue  
Brethren0 @ 34Onekama  
Webberville0 @ 42Bendle  
Baraga8 @ 30LAnse  
Buena Vista0 @ 56Deckerville  
Superior Central48 @ 36Cedarville  
Engadine32 @ 50Rapid River  
St. Philip Catholic Central0 @ 20Pittsford  
Akron-Fairgrove20 @ 6Owendale-Gagetown  
Posen0 @ 47Bellaire  
Michigan School for the Deaf12 @ 57Carsonville-Port Sanilac  
Glenn (Westland)13 @ 63Canton  
Kettering (Waterford)19 @ 35Lakeland  
Catholic Central (Grand Rapids)41 @ 7Wayland  
Central (Bay City)49 @ 36Northern (Flint)  
Catholic Central (Lansing)61 @ 21Lakewood  
Crockett Tech52 @ 0Central  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus) OH 21 @ 42St. Mary Prep  
Medford WI 21 @ 26Escanaba  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)